Log In
CBR #5 Dominguez Hills • May 7 2023 • Compton, CA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Mandow Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
2 Julian Ballestas
3 Gama Lara
4 Giovanni Romero iSpeed Racing
5 Eric Min
6 Luke Vaughn Team Six Project
7 Tyler Osborne
8 Taylor Granger iSpeed Racing Teammate Top 5: Giovanni Romero
9 Eli Watson
10 Michael Heiss
11 Jack Watson
12 Matt Walton Go Fast
13 Louis Bonilla Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Teammate Win: Noah Mandow
14 Odinn Thordarson BOOST CycleSport Team
15 Steven Fick
16 Johann Magana Aduro Racing Club
17 Yazeed Albadarin Velosport Cycling
18 David Kennedy
19 Lee Manes Team Six Project
20 Christopher Ackerman Subaru Santa Monica Racing
21 Jose Mata Albabici Racing Team Team
22 Adian Beckman
23 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen Foundation Team
24 Christian Zollner Firestone Walker Race Team Team
25 Jeffrey Mitchell
26 Mario Nava
27 Roberto Betancourt
28 Frank Torres
29 Julexes Delossantos Big Orange Cycling
30 Tevin Tasher Big Orange Cycling
31 Aston Phillips
32 Hansel Flores
33 Nicolas Alonso Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Teammate Win: Noah Mandow
34 Grant Newman
35 Marlo Villanueva Padyak Racing Team
36 Richard Welker iSpeed Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Giovanni Romero
37 Kendall Stanley
38 ? Dnp
39 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation
40 Kyle Kilmartin iSpeed Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Giovanni Romero
41 Zach Fiocca Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
42 Noe Sam
DNP Jeff Deguide Padyak Racing Team
DNP Tony Sanchez Farmers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Patton
2 Shahin Safae
3 Greg Hickman Go Fast
4 Eunney Ramirez
5 Jack Oh PAA Cycling
6 Toribio Moreyra
7 Thomas Sullivan Velosport Cycling
8 Will Patton
9 Lance Jackson Major Motion Cycling Club
10 Roberto Martinez Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
11 Johnothan Jara Major Motion Cycling Club
12 Sang Pham W L V S Team
13 Ethan Kreiswirth kreiswirth ORIGIN Factory Racing
14 Avery Hackett
15 Benjamin Garcia
16 Yovanny Lopez
17 Michael Perez Velosport Cycling
18 Pascal Ackermann-karam Firestone Walker Race Team
19 Roman Lopez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
20 Matt Wigton
21 Tevin Tasher Big Orange Cycling
22 Lizardo Rodas W L V S Team
23 Juan Ruiz W L V S Team
24 Sebastian Afshari Big Orange Cycling
25 Christian Ramos
26 Thierry Hall Veloce Santiago
27 Wilson Cheng Big Orange Cycling
28 Ilya Tutski
29 Charles Chenault Padyak Racing Team
30 Danny Castellanos CFT/AXION Cycling Team
31 Mateo Padilla Team California Juniors
32 Joseph Fallie Major Motion Cycling Club
33 Rafael Valente San Diego Bicycle Club
34 Justin Moreno
35 Hayden Flores
36 Jaime Pena Padyak Racing Team
37 Montgomery Goodermont
38 Donovan Lopez W L V S
39 Arjuna Burgos
40 Raymond Rivera Serious Cycling
DNP Adam Wachendorf
DNP Cody Lewis
DNP Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling
DNP Ricky Cortez Padyak Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pascal Ackermann-karam Firestone Walker Race Team
2 Yovanny Lopez
3 Lance Jackson Major Motion Cycling Club
4 Christopher Mcdonald Major Motion Cycling Club
5 Will Patton
6 Jack Oh PAA Cycling
7 Roberto Martinez Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
8 Jack Garcia Big Orange Cycling
9 Luke Vinson
10 Michael Cardenas flores
11 Thomas Sullivan Velosport Cycling
12 Thierry Hall Veloce Santiago
13 David Carballo
14 Matt Wigton
15 Justin Moreno
16 Michael Perez Velosport Cycling
17 Anthony Strickland PAA Cycling Team
18 Donovan Lopez W L V S
19 Mark Massengill
20 Evan Nahuat GS Andiamo
21 Willie Brown WB4 Films
22 Benjamin Patton
23 Sebastian Afshari Big Orange Cycling
24 Edgar Aragontorres
25 Benjamin Garcia
26 Lizardo Rodas W L V S Team
27 Avery Hackett
28 Alberto Melchor
29 Shannon Jones South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
30 Juan Ruiz W L V S Team
31 Johnothan Jara Major Motion Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Lance Jackson
32 Greg Hickman Go Fast
33 Juan Carlos mota CFT/AXION Cycling Team
34 Miguel Nahuat Opprime Cycling Team
35 Giancarloterrence Catibog
36 Ilya Tutski
37 Esteban De la torre
38 Mateo Padilla Team California Juniors
39 Arjuna Burgos
40 Juan Arriaga
41 Casey Mcfayden Cyclery USA Team
42 Terrence Roberts Major Motion Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Lance Jackson
43 Tevin Tasher Big Orange Cycling
44 Rafael Valente San Diego Bicycle Club
45 Joseph Fallie Major Motion Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Lance Jackson
46 Wilson Cheng Big Orange Cycling
47 Omar Conde IRZ Integrity Riderz
48 Sang Pham W L V S Team
49 Ernesto Tovar
50 Rene Diaz
51 Jose Duenas
52 Mark Walker Go Fast
53 Pete Brissette Santa Clarita Velo Team
54 Kellen Kleinfelter
55 Montgomery Goodermont
56 Kenneth Smith Major Motion Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Lance Jackson
57 Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling
58 Enrique Olivares-pesante Velo Club La Grange
DNP Cesar Sanchez Opprime Cycling Team
DNP Ricky Cortez Padyak Racing Team
DNP Donald Pawloski
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alberto Melchor
2 Joseph Orellana
3 Casey Mcfayden Cyclery USA Team
4 Mark Manueli
5 Juan Arriaga
6 Kenneth Zoleta
7 Giancarloterrence Catibog
8 Tony Dang PAA Cycling
9 Omar Conde IRZ Integrity Riderz
10 Marlo Carrillo
11 Cesar Sanchez Opprime Cycling Team
12 Chris Mang PAA Cycling
13 Juan Villarreal
14 Joshua Dawes
15 Oscar Palacios
16 Evan Nahuat GS Andiamo
17 Donald Pawloski
18 Randy Nusantara
19 Gilberto Bravo
20 Pete Brissette Santa Clarita Velo Team
21 Kenneth Smith Major Motion Cycling Club
22 Christopher Smith Major Motion Cycling Club
23 Juan Osuna
24 Uhl Woods
25 Mike Szigeti
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddy Huntsman
2 Gavin Hlady Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
3 Jason Paez L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
4 Aden Wardrop SoCalCycling.com Team
5 Jacob Longo
6 Chris Hildreth Team Six Project
7 Rex Roberts Ride Bikes Racing
8 Austin Carroll Team Six Project
9 Taylor Granger iSpeed Racing
10 Rudolph Napolitano
11 Christopher Ackerman Subaru Santa Monica Racing
12 Dante Young Miami Blazers Team
13 Katin Mitchell
14 Alejandro Che
15 Tristan Mitchell
16 Kyle Cooper Team Six Project
17 Jason Cianfrocca
18 Wyatt Funk Team Six Project
19 Artur Fedosseyev
20 John Garbo Go Fast
21 Julian Agredano
22 Kyle Kilmartin iSpeed Racing Team
23 Noah Mandow Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
24 Hector Morales
25 Ronald Toth
26 Adian Beckman
27 Colleen Gulick
28 Diego Vides Serious Cycling Signature Payments
29 Jack Watson
30 Yazeed Albadarin Velosport Cycling
31 Charles Hogan Serious Cycling
32 Arturo Anaya
34 Eli Watson
35 Paul Che
36 Odinn Thordarson BOOST CycleSport Team
37 Marcelo Pesoa
38 Steve Brown Bahati Foundation
39 Daniel Beltran
40 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
41 Steven Fick
42 Marco Arocha Serious Cycling
43 Nicolas Alonso Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
45 Manuel Barra
46 Adam Beno Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed
47 Louis Bonilla Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
48 Luke Vaughn Team Six Project
49 Marlo Villanueva Padyak Racing Team
50 Giovanni Romero iSpeed Racing
51 Christian Zollner Firestone Walker Race Team Team
52 James Wright Big Orange Cycling
53 Holly Breck UCI CTW: DNA PRO CYCLING
54 Alfredo Bueno Velosport Cycling
55 Spencer Ito Team Six Project
56 Paige Handy Serious Cycling
57 Charon Smith Bahati Foundation
58 Jose Mata Albabici Racing Team Team
59 Richard Welker iSpeed Racing Team
61 Duban Sanchez iSpeed Racing Team
62 Cameron Bond
64 Jeffrey Bowens Team Six Project
65 Lee Manes Team Six Project
66 Chloe Patrick
67 Kyle Mitchell
DNP C Williams L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Teammate Top 5: Jason Paez
DNP Noe Sam
DNP Cory Williams Legion of Los Angeles Teammate Top 5: Jason Paez
DNP Gama Lara
DNP John Janneck Team Six Project
DNP Matt Walton Go Fast
DNP Andow Rodriguez CFT/AXION Cycling Team
DNP David Kennedy
DNP Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com Team Teammate Top 5: Aden Wardrop
DNP Jerry Opris CORE Racing
DNP Jesse Mendonca
DNP Jyven Gonzalez G Flow Racing Belize
DNP Johnny Lance E-Voke Racing
DNP K Lane herrick
DNP Antwuan Hill Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Julexes Delossantos Big Orange Cycling
DNP Michael Schanafelt Serious Cycling
DNP Patrick Caro
DNP Roberto Betancourt
DNP Rodrigo Flores Albabici Racing Team Team
DNP Georgeta Ungureanu iSpeed Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Garbo Go Fast
2 Kevin Phillips Ironfly
3 Michael Schanafelt Serious Cycling
4 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena
5 Zach Fiocca Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
6 Diego Vides Serious Cycling Signature Payments
7 Jose Reyes S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
8 Luis Che Ironfly Team
9 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling
10 Paul Chia Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Schanafelt
11 Eric Min
12 Yee Feng Kryki Sports / Mercedes-Benz
13 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
14 Andow Rodriguez CFT/AXION Cycling Team
15 Abner Torralba D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling Team
16 Christopher Judy
17 Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
18 Tony Smith Big Orange Cycling
19 Christopher Spencer Big Orange Cycling
20 Kris Ulibarri S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
21 Solomon Cantwell
22 John Slover
23 Adam Beno Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed
24 Matthew Rhoads
25 Donald Ciceri Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Schanafelt
26 James Wright Big Orange Cycling
27 Max Hernandez
28 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling
29 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange
30 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
31 Antwuan Hill Major Motion Cycling Club
32 Andrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling
33 Jeffrey Mitchell
34 Jerry Opris CORE Racing
35 Robert Davis San Diego Bicycle Club
36 Robert Kamppila Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Schanafelt
37 Jon Davis Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Schanafelt
38 Marco Arocha Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Schanafelt
39 Mel Echual Ironfly Teammate Top 5: Kevin Phillips
40 Jon Nist Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed
41 Hans Wilhelm Go Fast Teammate Win: John Garbo
42 Rodrigo Flores Albabici Racing Team Team
43 Richard Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
44 Rudolph Napolitano
45 Brett Clare
46 Patrick Caro
47 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Schanafelt
48 Jacques Benoit Team Simple Green Team
49 Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com Team
50 Sharif Carter
DNP Jon Cunningham Big Orange Cycling
51 Dmitry Uchitel
DNP Omar Quddus
DNP Ryan Dorris Team Six Project
DNP Aaron Goodale Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Schanafelt
DNP Byron Davis Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Schanafelt
DNP Jesse Mendonca
DNP Shaun Bagley CycleSport.com
DNP Javier Gallardo jr Velo Pasadena Teammate Top 5: James Barnwell
DNP Johnny Lance E-Voke Racing
DNP K Lane herrick
DNP Charles Hogan Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Schanafelt
DNP Patrick Bos Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Schanafelt
DNP Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
DNP Ivan Reynaldo beltran Team Simple Green
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Bos Serious Cycling
2 Jon Nist Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed
3 Ruben Meza
4 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange
5 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
6 Kevin Phillips Ironfly
7 Jon Davis Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Patrick Bos
8 Albert Vinas S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
9 Ryan Dorris Team Six Project
10 Reginald Pineda NGCA Masters Cycling Team
11 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling
12 Tony Smith Big Orange Cycling
13 Paul Chia Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Patrick Bos
14 Abner Torralba D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling Team
15 Kendall Stanley
16 Aaron Levin Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Rogers
17 Tony Sanchez Farmers Cycling Team
18 Aaron Goodale Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Patrick Bos
19 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
20 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
21 Scott Claes e11even Racing
22 Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
23 John Slover
24 Robert Kamppila Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Patrick Bos
25 Josef Hochleitner
26 Robert Davis San Diego Bicycle Club
27 Alan Flores Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Teammate Top 5: Jon Nist
28 Tim Coleman S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
29 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
30 Mario Higareda Big Orange Cycling
31 John Cowell
32 Jerry Opris CORE Racing
33 Donald Ciceri Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Patrick Bos
34 Christopher Spencer Big Orange Cycling
35 Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
36 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling
37 Mel Echual Ironfly
38 Jacques Benoit Team Simple Green Team
39 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
40 Luis Che Ironfly Team
41 Eric Min
42 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
43 Andrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling
44 Brad Decker E-VOKE RACING
45 Omar Quddus
46 Javier Gallardo jr Velo Pasadena
47 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Patrick Bos
48 Michael Araluce Big Orange Cycling
49 Adam Beno Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Teammate Top 5: Jon Nist
DNP Kurt Kovacks S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
DNP Brett Clare
DNP Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
DNP Scott Johnson Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Patrick Bos
DNP Shaun Bagley CycleSport.com
DNP Dustyn Benedict Go Fast
DNP Johnny Lance E-Voke Racing
DNP Michael King S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
DNP Russell Delavan
DNP Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
DNP Ivan Reynaldo beltran Team Simple Green
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Winzeler
2 Alan Flores Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed
3 Mario Higareda Big Orange Cycling
4 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
5 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
6 Alberto Botero
7 Cyril Hunte CORE Racing
8 Robert Neary Serious Cycling
9 Scott Claes e11even Racing
10 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation
11 Michael Araluce Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mario Higareda
12 Jimmy Huizar Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mario Higareda
13 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
14 Craig Jones Lightning Velo
15 Brad Decker E-VOKE RACING
16 Kurt Kovacks S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
17 Shahrokh Shabahang Dons Bikes Team
18 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
19 Shari Stillman-corbitt Serious Cycling
20 Tom Howlett Padyak Racing Team
21 David Hoime Radsport Cycling Team
22 Michael King S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
23 Montier Smetherman Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Christopher Jaggers
24 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Team Simple Green
25 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
26 Eric Baker e11even Racing
27 Russell Delavan
28 Eric Zook Serious Cycling
29 Matt Russert Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mario Higareda
DNP Juan Munoz Padyak Racing Team
DNP Basil Hernandez Padyak Racing Team
DNP Reginald Jones Ironfly
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Weinstein Big Orange Cycling
2 Emy Solis
3 Catalina Fierros Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
4 Lissa Muhammad
5 Katrina Stengel
6 Ellen Strickland
7 Melissa Meddock
8 Andrea Mascareno Padyak Racing Team
9 Saundee Smith Serious Cycling
10 Ximena Gonzalez
11 Kathryn Lazaro
12 Deborah Juarez Serious Cycling
13 Laura Martin Velo Club La Grange
14 Latara Hill Major Motion Cycling Club
15 Jacqueline Ruiz-chab Engine 11
16 Summer Fulp Major Motion Cycling Club
17 Uhllana Woods LA Bicycle Academy
18 Denedra Woods
19 Laura Romero Engine 11
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Breck UCI CTW: DNA PRO CYCLING
2 Chloe Patrick
3 Colleen Gulick
4 Monique Snieders
5 Georgeta Ungureanu iSpeed Racing
6 Alexa Alarcon San Diego Bicycle Club
7 Philine Endres incycle Team
8 Paige Handy Serious Cycling
9 Shanni Berger eleasari
10 Eire Chen Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO
11 Sarah Vargas Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO
12 Aine Chen Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO
13 Jessica Garner incycle
14 Sarah Merriweather incycle Team
15 Ashley Beimert
16 Felicia Castellanos CFT/AXION Cycling Team
17 Shari Stillman-corbitt Serious Cycling
18 Ana Maria delgado
19 Melissa Haley incycle Team
20 Charity Chia Serious Cycling
DNP Camila Arenas Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
DNP Raegan Lunsford iSpeed Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Georgeta Ungureanu
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charity Chia Serious Cycling
2 Shari Stillman-corbitt Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Charity Chia
Finishers: Cat 1: 2