Log In
The Frozen Four 2024: Matt Waskiewicz Memorial • Mar 10 2024 • Farmington, CT
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Harriso NCC/Trailblasters 26:54
2 Gunther Breismeister JAM Fund / Northampton Cycling Club 27:57
3 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 28:52
4 Oscar Jamieson 1 Lap
5 David Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Lap
6 Joel De la cruz JDprocycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gleason CS Velo Racing 49:02
Off The Front
2 Adem Aricanli Jamison Racing 49:02
Off The Front
3 Chris Prendergast Team Jamison 49:19
1
4 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 49:19
2
5 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 49:19
3
6 Ethan Delgrosso Competitive edge Racing 49:19
4
7 Noah Black UConn Cycling Team 49:19
5
8 Miles Billings 545 Velo 49:19
6
9 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:19
7
10 David Lapierre Hot Tubes Development Cycling 49:19
8
11 Patrick Frank JAM / NCC 49:19
9
12 Jacob Hacker Jamison Racing 49:19
10
Teammate Top 5: Adem Aricanli
13 Jeff Gelt Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 49:19
11
14 Steve Beaulieu Magenta Express p/b central wheel 49:19
12
15 Isaac Nelson CCB Racing 49:19
13
Teammate Top 5: Zacharya Meszoely
16 Thomas Francisco New Haven Angels 49:19
14
17 Colin Braun Dartmouth Cycling Team 49:19
15
18 Christopher Welch Cannondale 49:19
16
19 Alex Bobroff Tufts University Club Cycling 49:19
17
20 Jacob Mccarthy WPI 49:19
18
21 Erin Rand Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 49:19
19
22 Derek Schaadt MIT 52:05
23 Christoffel Brits Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel/G 1 Lap
24 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin JAM/NCC 2 Laps
DNF Alex St andre Bike Works p/b Fred Beans DNF
DNF Aaron Black Magenta Express / Central Wheel DNF
DNF Matt Stordy CLIF Family Drifters Cycling DNF
DNF Henry Eastburn Tufts Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Suzuki 42:49
Off The Front
2 Henry Coote Competitive Edge Racing 42:49
Off The Front
3 Katherine Rusch CCB p/b Levine Law Group 43:01
Off The Front
4 Bryan Germain Minuteman Road Club 43:05
Off The Front
5 Kurt Leadley Dutch Flyers 43:15
6 Liam Goff AP-CCB Junior Devo p/b Corner Cycle 43:18
1
7 Felix Absolonne TTEndurance Junior Devo 43:18
2
8 William Corbett New England Development p/b Cadence 43:18
3
9 Derek Schaadt CCB Cycling Club 43:18
4
10 Nathaniel Belke New Haven Angels 43:18
5
11 Matthew Janczyk District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 43:18
6
12 Michael Bennett Yale University 43:18
7
13 Steven Shive Bax Cycle / Giant 43:18
8
14 Boden Chenail Verge Cycling 43:18
9
15 Aaron Vliet MIT 43:18
10
16 Henry Eastburn Tufts Cycling 43:18
11
17 Jason Williams 43:18
12
18 Alexander Popescu Yale University 43:18
13
19 Angelo Goodwin CCB Racing 43:18
14
20 Jack Burton Tufts University 43:18
15
21 Jacob Marglous Brown University 43:18
16
22 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 43:18
17
23 Sam Robinson 43:18
18
24 Catherine Barnwell Community Bike Racing 43:18
19
25 Nathaniel Summers ERRACE Devo Team 43:18
20
26 Andrew Li Brown University 2 Laps
27 Jonah Beck Verge Sport 3 Laps
DNF William Rueckert ERRACE Devo Team DNF
DNF Akira Sato Carpe Diem Racing DNF
DNF Sean Sheridan Velopigs DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Vliet MIT 31:19
1
2 James Gallo Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 31:19
2
3 Celvin Zecena Cycling Connection 31:20
3
4 Bryan Germain Minuteman Road Club 31:21
4
5 Nick Dohr Tufts Cycling Team 31:21
5
6 Michael Bennett Yale University 31:23
6
7 Alexander Popescu Yale University 31:24
7
8 Matthew Palmer Northeastern University 32:07
1
9 Andrew Li Brown University 32:07
2
10 Jacob Marglous Brown University 32:08
3
11 Christopher Poole TTEndurance 32:08
4
12 Ryan Mctigue Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 32:08
5
Teammate Win: Aaron Vliet
13 Seth Kelley Tufts University 32:09
6
14 Sam Robinson 32:11
7
15 Maxwell Hessinger Northeastern University 32:33
16 Damien Goudreau B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 33:14
17 Brian Jollie RubThyNip 33:15
18 Evan Woodford Cheshire Cycle Racing 33:16
19 Louis Gentile 34:29
20 Eddy Polonia Cycling Connection 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Celvin Zecena
21 Kurt Leadley Dutch Flyers 1 Lap
22 Dale Toce Expo Wheelmen 1 Lap
23 Marcony Simoes 1 Lap
24 Theo Packard UVM Cycling 1 Lap
25 Kyle Reese True Cyclery 1 Lap
26 Steven Tobey New Haven Angels 1 Lap
27 Mason Vega Tufts University 1 Lap
28 John Treadwell Northeastern University 2 Laps
29 Quin Smith Brandeis University 2 Laps
30 Josue Murillo 2 Laps
31 Elijah Sarvey Tufts Cycling Team 2 Laps Teammate Top 5: Nick Dohr
32 Jonah Beck Verge Sport 2 Laps
33 Aiden Wyskiewicz Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 2 Laps
34 Allan Feldman Brandeis University 2 Laps
35 Zachery Hovatter Brandeis University 2 Laps
DNF Dylan Treece United States Military Academy DNF
DNF Cal Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF Teammate Win: Aaron Vliet
DNF Graeham Henderson Sunapee Racing DNF
DNF Elliott Jaeger Northeastern University DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Hacker Jamison Racing 50:33
1
2 Katherine Rusch CCB p/b Levine Law Group 50:33
2
3 William Strebel Jamison Racing 50:33
3
Teammate Win: Jacob Hacker
4 Paul Best 50:33
4
5 Katherine Fearon Dartmouth Cycling 50:33
5
6 Catherine Barnwell Community Bike Racing 50:33
6
7 Morgan Rueckert ERRACE Devo Team 50:33
7
8 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 50:33
8
9 Patrick Cunningham 50:33
9
10 Sean Sheridan Velopigs 1 Lap
11 Ron Goodwin CCB Cycling Club 1 Lap
12 Olivia Sandoval JAM Fund / NCC / UVM 1 Lap
13 Talia Loiter JAM Fund / NCC 1 Lap
14 Matthew Stuart ERRACE / GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING C 1 Lap
15 Tanya Boulanova JAM Fund / NCC 1 Lap
16 Amlie Bradley Dartmouth College 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Fearon Dartmouth Cycling 38:49
2 Inma Ruz-maldonado New Haven Bicycling Club 39:09
3 Marine De marcken Spokeswomen Racing 39:25
4 Elena Svenstrup AP-CCB Junior Devo p/b Corner Cycl 39:37
5 Tatum Brown Yale University 39:37
6 Sara Hunt New Haven Angels 39:37
7 Amlie Bradley Dartmouth College 39:37
8 Abigail O'Neil TTEndurance Junior Devo. 1 Lap
9 Annabelle Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Lap
10 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Lap
11 Courtney Tse Brown University 2 Laps
12 Sandra Temgoua Yale University 6 Laps Teammate Top 5: Tatum Brown
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4