Log In
Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race • Apr 29 2012
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lee
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider
2 Steele Whowell
DNF Tom Larwa
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 Alex Farnand HTFU Racing
4 Owen Aronson Rhythm Racing
5 Andrew Ulvestad Rhythm Racing
6 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
7 Tony Damhoff
8 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Owen Aronson
9 Tristan Petsch-horvath Colavita Racing
10 Jason Bleedorn HTFU Racing Teammate Top 5: Alex Farnand
11 Darrell Kohli Racers Against Childhood Cancer
12 Hunter Davis Team TATI
13 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
15 Tim Racette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Joseph Maloney
16 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Joseph Maloney
17 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
18 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
19 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
20 Thomas Theisen Big Ring Flyers
21 Brooks Leedahl
22 Travis Heller Team Extreme
23 Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Top 5: John Kunert
25 Andrew Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Joseph Maloney
26 Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Joseph Maloney
27 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Owen Aronson
28 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
29 Samuel Weinberg Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
30 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Joseph Maloney
31 Jordan Mathes
DNF Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF John Wolters Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Owen Aronson
Finishers: Cat 3: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Scavone Play It Again Sports Cycling
2 David Ross Bicycle Heaven
3 Michael Wenzel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Robert Gauss Kenosha Velosport Inc
5 Michael Fioretti Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Matt Gehling KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Ben Omalley xXx Racing
8 Andres Echeverri Play It Again Sports Cycling Teammate Win: Nicholas Scavone
9 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
10 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Fioretti
11 Andres Quiros Play It Again Sports Cycling Teammate Win: Nicholas Scavone
12 Andres Alvear Play It Again Sports Cycling Teammate Win: Nicholas Scavone
13 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
14 Tyler Stein Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
15 Robert Bleck Colavita Chicago
16 Geoff Streator velo trocadero cycling
17 Brettschneider Getschow Diablo Cycling
18 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Michael Wenzel
19 Joseph Tarnowski Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
20 Keith Tussey
21 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
22 W. Andres romero North Branch Cycling
23 Tristan Abbott Junior Dropouts
24 Ryan Pokorny Team Extreme
25 Matthew Stachelski Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
26 Nicolas Sandoval Team Wheel & Sprocket
27 Tom Barry
28 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
29 Nathan Zinser
30 Ryan Aydelott Play It Again Sports Cycling Teammate Win: Nicholas Scavone
31 Kevin Kronschnabl KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Michael Wenzel
32 Joe Greatens
33 David Bender Michael's Cycles Team
34 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
35 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling Team
36 John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
37 Joe Stadnik Team Got Wind?
38 Ryan Menze
39 Taylor Hartstein Northwestern University
40 Anders Ahlberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Michael Wenzel
41 Paul Krzesinski KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Michael Wenzel
42 David Blodgett Magnus
43 Alexander Cheatham Northwestern University
44 Mike Glodowski
45 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Michael Wenzel
46 Jonathan Pass
47 Barrett Mccormick
48 Gaben Moore
49 Nathan Richards Northwestern University
50 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
51 Spencer Graves Peoria Bicycle Club
52 Jason Trock Mox Multisport
53 Erik Deitz
54 James Winner Lakes Area Physical Therapy
55 Alex Mulligan
56 Scott Vogelmann Trek Midwest Team
57 Brian Best
58 Jay Klubertanz
DNF James Garman
DNF Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Michael Wenzel
DNF Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
DNF Corey Sepanski
DNF Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Michael Wenzel
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Nathan Labecki Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
3 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kevin Lindlau
4 Kaleb Koch ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kevin Lindlau
5 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kevin Lindlau
6 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
7 Spencer Kruse
8 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kevin Lindlau
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Austin Connelly Baraboo Sharks
3 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
4 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts
5 Michael Zagar Baraboo Sharks
6 Jake Tarnowski Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
7 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks Teammate Top 5: Austin Connelly
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holsen Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 John Van susteren LAPT CC
3 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
5 John Voigt LAPT CC
6 Derek Hughes Diablo Cycling
7 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
8 Christan Griego River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
9 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
10 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Daniel Mitchell CZ Velo
12 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
13 Brian Hertzberg 5Nines Cycling
14 Scott Mullins Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
15 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Rybarik
16 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
17 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Rybarik
18 William Koehler Team Extreme
19 Dirk Rettig Trek Midwest Team
20 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
21 Benny Smith Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
22 Billy Graef Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
23 Anthony Marino CZ Velo
24 Tim Hacker Planet Bike
25 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
26 Tige Prickett CZ Velo
27 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team
28 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
29 Robert Schrank Team Type 1
30 David Klumpp CZ Velo
31 Dale Humphrey Trek Midwest Team
32 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
33 Mike Mckenna Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
34 Mark Dolin LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: John Van susteren
35 David Jablonowski
36 Chris Halverson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
37 Richard Olson Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: John Van susteren
DNF Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Powell Project 5 Racing
2 William Koehler Team Extreme
3 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Michael Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Todd Bugnacki Tread Head Cycling
6 Richard Prodans Alberto's Sport
7 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 John Svanda LAPT CC
9 Matt Hanson
10 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: William Koehler
11 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
12 Mark Harrod
13 Doug Callies
14 Jeffrey Miller KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Jeffrey Gantz Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: William Koehler
16 Daniel Valenza Flying Bobcats
17 Pat White Village-Verdigris Cycling
18 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Peter Hernandez Racers Against Childhood Cancer
20 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
21 Pj Braun Heavy Pedal Velo Club
22 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
24 Lee Sensenbrenner Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
25 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26 Ross Adams Tread Head Cycling Teammate Top 5: Todd Bugnacki
27 Matt Bennett Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
28 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts
29 Mark Morgan Brazen Dropouts
30 Bradley Wells Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: William Koehler
31 Christopher Larson MadCity Velo Club
32 Brian Petted Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: William Koehler
33 Troy Bakogeorge Team Got Wind?
34 Stephen Moretti Heavy Pedal Velo Club
35 Dean Lazenby Flying Bobcats
36 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
37 Craig Busche Velo Trocadero
38 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
39 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
40 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
41 John Young Hollander RDC
42 Eric Helm
43 Chan Barden Heavy Pedal Velo Club
44 Tim Skinner
45 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
46 Chris Mueller Big Ring Flyers
47 Michael Springer
48 Walter Meanwell Brazen Dropouts
49 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
50 Chris Burns ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Weber
51 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
52 Sean Mullen MadCity Velo Club
53 Bob Marshall
54 Gregory Clausen
55 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
56 Scott Wilkins
57 Dennis Manmanger
58 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
59 Anthony Otero
60 Pernel Abad
61 Karl Baumeister Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
62 Robert Kenneke
63 Kevin Horvath Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Michael Buelter Big Ring Flyers
DNF Jeff Greatens
DNF Bill Leibman
DNF Maciej Kurka WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
DNF Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
DNF William Nedza 2CC/Second City Cyclists
DNF Jason Colvin
DNF Larry Stoegbauer WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
DNF Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
DNF Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Matt Shriver
4 Alexander Meyer Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Sam Stone Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Kevin Berger
8 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
9 Ben Anderson Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Win: Dan Ajer
10 Scott Rosenfield Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
11 Isaac Neff
12 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
14 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Win: Dan Ajer
15 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
16 Ross White RACC pb GG
17 Dallas Fowler Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
18 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Thomson Remo Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Kevin Berger
20 Nathan Labecki Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
21 Jason Boynton Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Kevin Berger
22 Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club
23 Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Win: Dan Ajer
24 Erik Meier Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Kevin Berger
25 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
26 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
27 Nathan Guerra LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
28 Bret Glembocki ISCorp Cycling Team
29 Aaron Busche Velo Trocadero
30 Steve Scholzen Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
31 Aaron Whalen
32 Marshall Greene Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
33 Kaleb Koch ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Antonio Valenti RACC pb GG
DNF Christopher Lynch RACC pb GG
DNF Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Kevin Berger
DNF Ryan Freund Enzo's-PSIMET
DNF Kyle Jacobson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
DNF Ben Damhoff Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DNF Kelby Shaw RACC pb GG
DNF Forrest Smith Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Axie Navas ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Holly Mathews Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
3 Ashley Jensen ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Axie Navas
4 Sarah Huang Exergy TWENTY12
5 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
6 Andrea Pether Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
7 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
8 Erin Woloszyn Village-Verdigris Cycling
9 Katie Isermann Enzo's-PSIMET
10 Carrieann Kopernik Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db Teammate Top 5: Holly Mathews
11 Heidi Stangl TEAM GEARGRINDER
12 Meghan Count
13 Angela Theriault Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Rachel Parr EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
15 Monica Schoeneck
16 Heidi Ploeg Trek Midwest Team
17 Janell Glembocki Team Chiropractic Partners
18 Stephanie Winner Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
20 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21 Cassey Lynn
22 Caroline Binkley
23 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
24 Kari Lankford
25 Heather Schmitt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Sydney Chamberlin
27 Kelli Piotrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Katie Weber ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Axie Navas
DNF Lynn Leroy LAPT CC
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
Finishers: Cat 4: 1