Log In
Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 4 • Jun 15 2012
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Huff
2 Alejandro Borrajo
3 Frank Pipp
4 Freddie Rodriguez Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 Eric Young Bissell-ABG-NUVO
6 Thomas Nankervis
7 Carlos Alzate escobar
8 John Murphy
9 Ty Magner
10 Christiaan Kriek
11 Ricardo Vandervelde
12 Christopher Baldwin Team juwi solar/First Solar
13 Tom Zirbel
14 Daniel Holt Team Type 1- Development
15 Jesse Anthony
16 Logan Loader dope RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
17 Tanner Putt NorEast Cycling
18 Luis Alberto romero amaran
19 Andres Diaz corrales
20 Tyler Wren C C Evesham
21 Ivan Dominguez
22 Thomas Brown Team Mountain Khakis
23 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing
24 Michael Creed
25 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing
26 Cesar Grajales
27 Timothy Rugg Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
28 Benjamin Jacques-maynes
29 Andrew Bajadali Natural Grocers Cycling Team
30 Scott Zwizanski
31 David Lozano riba
32 Andy Jacques-maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
33 Andrew Dahlheim FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
34 Michael Olheiser Team juwi solar/First Solar
35 Chris Winn Team Rio Grande
36 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage
37 Alder Martz
38 Bobby Sweeting Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
39 Jose Antogna
40 Sean mazich Jelly belly Racelab Cycling Team
41 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing
42 Kyle Wamsley
43 David Santos CashCall Mortgage
44 Clay Murfet Salamander Racing
45 Chris Uberti Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
46 Travis Mccabe Landis/Trek
47 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
48 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
49 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing
50 Travis Livermon Team Mountain Khakis
51 Sean Sullivan Elbowz Racing
52 Derek Goerke Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
53 Josh Gillingham
54 Jeanmichel Lechance Latino Cycling Team
55 Coulton Hartrich Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
56 Ryan Knapp Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
57 Ryan Wills
58 Colton Jarisch Mercy Cycling Team
59 Anthony Olson Bianchi/Grand Performance
60 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
61 Brandon Feehery Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
62 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes
63 Stefano Barberi CashCall Mortgage
64 Nicholas Coil Mercy Cycling Team
65 Daniel Harm ABD Cycling Club
66 Eric Marcotte
67 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
68 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
69 Zack Allison Mercy Cycling Team
70 Adam Froemming Freewheel Bike
71 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling
72 Luis Devila
73 Alexander Gonzalez
74 Benjamin Zawacki Team Mountain Khakis
75 Zachary Davies Great Dane Velo Club
76 Kyle Knott Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
77 Cole House
78 Connor Mccutcheon Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
79 Winston David Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
80 Matt Gorter
81 Christopher Monteleone Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
82 Austin Allison Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
83 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com/Cannondale
84 Jeremy Powers
85 Joseph Welsh Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
86 Diego Sandoval Southern California Velo
87 Lee Muse CashCall Mortgage
88 Christian Parrett
89 Mike Stone Hincapie Development team
90 Guido Palma
91 John Tomlinson ISCorp Cycling Team
92 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling Team
93 Hectorhugo Rangel
94 Ricky Gargiulo Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
95 Gevan Samuel
96 Shawn Gravois Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
97 Liam Donoghue xXx Racing
98 Peter Custer Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
99 Jens Brabbit River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
100 George Cyrus Landis/Trek
101 Alexey Shmidt Team Type 1
102 Joshua Roeser Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
103 Ryan Aitcheson
104 Dylan Jones Mercy Cycling Team
105 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com/Cannondale
106 Nicholaus Schreiber Landis/Trek
107 Logan Hutchings
108 Thomas Jondall White Mountain Road Club
109 Andy Baker
110 Chris Doig Freewheel Bike
111 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com/Cannondale
112 Andrew Crater Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
113 Emile Abraham Latino Cycling Team
114 Zach Bergh Metromint Cycling
115 Evan Fader Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
116 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Development
117 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
118 David Zimmermann Freewheel Bike
119 Luca Damiani
120 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
121 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
122 Shawn Milne
123 Jerome Townsend Mock Orange Bikes
124 Justin Williams CashCall Mortgage
125 Chad Adair
126 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
127 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek
128 Alexander Meyer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
129 Wes Holloway CashCall Mortgage
130 Paolo Cravanzola
131 Andre Vandenberg Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
132 Austin Vinton Mercy Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 99   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theresa Cliff-ryan Exergy TWENTY12
2 Samantha Schneider
3 Carmen Small
4 Emilia Fahlin
5 Jade Wilcoxson Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
6 Heather Logansprenger
7 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
8 Janel Holcomb Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate Teammate Top 5: Jade Wilcoxson
9 Lindsay Bayer Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
10 Jenny Rios
11 Lindsay Myers Team Danbury Audi
12 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy TWENTY12 Teammate Win: Theresa Cliff-ryan
13 Allison Bevridge
14 Annie Ewart
15 Julie Beveridge
16 Amanda Miller
17 Denise Ramsden
18 Jasmin Hurikino
19 Brianna Walle
20 Ally Stacher
21 Heather Fischer Natural Grocers Cycling Team
22 Merideth Miller TIBCO to The Top
23 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
24 Veronica Leal
25 Amber Neben
26 Mary Zider
27 Ingrid Drexel
28 Joy Mcculloch Helens/Cannondale
29 Amy Dombroski
30 Briana Kovac Racing For Riley
31 Karlee Gendron
32 Virginie Gauthier
33 Jennifer Purcell TIBCO to The Top
34 Leah Kirchmann
35 Megan Guarnier
36 Emily Collins Peace Coffee Racing
37 Jamie Dinkins Colavita Racing
38 Lenore Pipes River CIty Women's Racing
39 Nicole Whitburn
40 Kaitlin Antonneau Exergy Twenty12 Teammate Win: Theresa Cliff-ryan
41 Unknown Rider Team Kenda
42 Terra James Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish B
43 Anateresa Casas
44 Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange
45 Kathleen Billington Vanderkitten-Focus
46 Lauren Stephens FCS Cycling
47 Amber Gaffney SC VELO/Empower Coaching
48 Veronique Drapeau-zgoralski
49 Courteney Lowe
50 Zoe Reker ISCorp Cycling Team
51 Erin Silliman MVP Health Care Cycling
52 Anna Sanders FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
53 Kathryn Hunter Snapple-ATC Racing
54 Erin Burton Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome
55 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
56 Sarah Sturm Fort Lewis College
57 Arley Kemmerer MVP Health Care Cycling
58 Raquel Miller Houlihan Lokey
59 Julie Jerue Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
60 Anne-marie Morin
61 Holly Breck SC VELO/Empower Coaching
62 Veronique Fortin
63 Alexis Ryan Team TIBCO II
64 Kristin Mcgrath Exergy Twenty12 Teammate Win: Theresa Cliff-ryan
65 Tayler Wiles Exergy TWENTY12 Teammate Win: Theresa Cliff-ryan
66 Christina Birch Freewheel Bike
67 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten-Focus
68 Julie Cutts Velo Club LaGrange
69 Bridie O'donnell
70 Rebecca Werner
71 Rachel Byus FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
72 Anna Barensfeld Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate Teammate Top 5: Jade Wilcoxson
73 Loren Rowney
74 Trina Jacobson Revolution/Zoca
75 Kate Chilcott
76 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling Team
77 Catherine Johnson Panache Cyclewear
78 Lindsey Durst ISCorp Cycling Team
79 Laura Meadley
80 Hayley Giddens
81 Abby Ruess Bianchi/Grand Performance
82 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten-Focus
83 Lauren De crescenzo Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
84 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling
85 Mayra Delrociorocha
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 21   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 28