Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit • Feb 17 2013
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Gay Get Crackin 0:50:01
1
2 Griffin Easter Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 0:50:01
2
3 Brett Peters SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:50:01
3
4 Taylor Vaccari SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 0:50:01
4
5 Taylor Clements Get Crackin 0:50:01
5
Teammate Win: Daniel Gay
6 Isaiah Jerez SHFL/Penta 0:50:01
6
7 Erik Volotzky Get Crackin 0:50:01
7
Teammate Win: Daniel Gay
8 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines 0:50:01
8
9 Ryan Begley TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 0:50:01
9
10 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized Racing 0:50:01
10
11 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens 0:50:01
11
12 Mark Manning DODOcase 0:50:01
12
13 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:50:01
13
14 Efren Flores Get Crackin 0:50:01
14
Teammate Win: Daniel Gay
15 Taylor Warren SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:50:01
15
Teammate Top 5: Brett Peters
16 Alex Pristash LaGrange Michelob Ultra 21+ 0:50:01
16
17 Ian Moore Stage 17-Cylance 0:50:01
17
18 Richard Knutson Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:50:01
18
19 Nathaniel Davis Tolero Racing 0:50:01
19
20 Tyler Schwartz Get Crackin 0:50:01
20
Teammate Win: Daniel Gay
21 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:50:01
21
22 Ryan Geiger Team Winded 0:50:01
22
23 Evan Stade Rokform Rock n' Road 0:50:01
23
24 Will Hanson Utah Premier - Ski Utah 0:50:01
24
25 Andre Mcnulty TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:50:01
25
26 Jonathan Mccoy HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:50:01
26
27 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 0:50:01
27
28 Michael Shein United Cycling Club 0:50:01
28
29 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 0:50:01
29
Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
30 Alexander Kusztyk SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 0:50:01
30
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Vaccari
31 Tosh Clements Stage 17-Cylance 0:50:01
31
32 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:50:01
32
33 Michael Valdez Stage 17-Cylance 0:50:01
33
34 Alex Telitsine Apex/CycleU 0:50:01
34
35 Christopher Bennett CA Pools/Primal 0:50:01
35
36 Nathan Seaford MRI Endurance Elite U23 0:50:01
36
37 Ben Barthel SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 0:50:01
37
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Vaccari
38 John Van dyke Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team 0:50:01
38
39 Keith Wong VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 0:50:01
39
40 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 0:50:01
40
41 Robert Dolman Bicycle Haus Racing 0:50:01
41
42 Collin Berry Get Crackin 0:50:01
42
Teammate Win: Daniel Gay
43 Justin Savord Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team 0:50:01
43
44 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens 0:50:01
44
45 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:50:01
45
46 John Ryan Team Bicycles Inc./DRT
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 45   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Shifler Athlete Octane 0:38:03
1
2 Daniel Parkman Sabino Cycles Racing 0:38:03
2
3 Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing 0:38:03
3
4 Nicolas Jimenez Mines Cycling 0:38:03
4
5 Aaron Patterson Leopard-Sapporo Team 0:38:03
5
6 Matt Connors Bicycle Ranch 0:38:03
6
7 Justin Herd Ritte Racing 0:38:03
7
8 Karl Schroeder USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 0:38:03
8
9 Brandon Blackwell Plan7|Brightface 0:38:03
9
10 Spencer Canon Ritte Racing 0:38:03
10
11 Joseph Withers Unattached 0:38:03
11
12 Sherwood Plant Musette Caffe 0:38:03
12
13 Addison Fuller Allegiant Airlines 0:38:03
13
14 David Rakestraw Flagstaff Cycling 0:38:03
14
15 Zebulon Hanley USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 0:38:03
15
16 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 0:38:03
16
17 Ryan Culp Team Winded 0:38:03
17
18 Nicholas Tarrant SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 0:38:03
18
19 Troy Huerta Swamis Cycling 0:38:03
19
20 Ryan Hardy 20Twenty Cycle Co. Athletes Serving 0:38:03
20
21 Svein Reiso Michelob Ultra - La Grange 0:38:03
21
22 Colin Taira Bicycle Haus Racing 0:38:03
22
Teammate Top 5: Jaycen Brown
23 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:38:03
23
24 Anthony Chavez TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:38:03
24
25 Michael Tunzi veloclub lagrange-michelob ultra 21 0:38:03
25
26 Casey Clark o2 Modern Fitness/Maynards 0:38:03
26
27 Robert Krohn Flagstaff Cycling 0:38:03
27
28 Thomas Collins Team p/b PROBIKE 0:38:03
28
29 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce 0:38:03
29
30 Jeremy Wilson Aggress 0:38:03
30
31 Matt Mcwhirter Fleming Wealth Strategies 0:38:03
31
32 Nicolas Moya Ritte Racing 0:38:03
32
33 Kyle Martinez ZiaVelo Cycling 0:38:03
33
34 Brad Williams Ritte Racing 0:38:03
34
35 Josh Prattferguson Team Winded 0:38:03
35
36 Leo Masursky Team p/b PROBIKE 0:38:03
36
37 Stefan Zavislan USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 0:38:03
37
38 Jake Spelman Team Winded 0:38:03
38
39 Russell Lafleur Unattached 0:38:03
39
40 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:38:03
40
41 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing 0:38:03
41
42 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:38:03
42
43 James Winebrenner Bicycle Haus Racing 0:38:03
43
Teammate Top 5: Jaycen Brown
44 Simon Hill Ritte Racing 0:38:03
44
45 Roger Ainslie Swamis Cycling 0:38:03
45
46 Adam Zeen Out-Spoke-n 0:38:28
47 Ryan Milmoe TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:38:34
Off The Back
48 Kevin Harsley Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:38:51
Off The Back
49 Andreas Schulten Stuzio 0:38:51
Off The Back
50 Noah Grassi Les Rois Cycling Club 0:38:51
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 49   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Steeves Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois 0:29:10
1
2 Brian Co Skilz Swamis Cycling 0:29:10
2
3 Elliot Grothe Les Rois Cycling Club 0:29:10
3
4 Justin Balderston Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 0:29:10
4
5 Aaron Einfrank Bicycle Haus Racing 0:29:10
5
6 Thomas Keating Team Winded 0:29:10
6
7 Matt Konyn Focus Cyclery 0:29:10
7
8 Myles Morales Tribe Multisport 0:29:10
8
9 Anthony Moye Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:29:10
9
10 Yehuda Packer OTR Racing 0:29:10
10
11 Adam Sklar DNA Cycles 0:29:10
11
12 Efren Gonzalez Atom Cyclist 0:29:10
12
13 Casey Skidmore Freedom 0:29:10
13
14 Tyler Chairsell Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:29:10
14
15 Scott Olson 0:29:10
15
16 Rodolfo Espino San Tan Racing 0:29:10
16
17 Marc Overson Tolero Racing 0:29:10
17
18 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce 0:29:10
18
19 Keith Edmiston Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois 0:29:10
19
Teammate Win: Terry Steeves
20 Matthew Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:29:10
20
21 Adam Dunn Focus Cyclery 0:29:10
21
22 Edwin Supple Mines Cycling 0:29:10
22
23 Tyler Wince Team Winded 0:29:10
23
24 Nathaniel Coghlan Bicycle Haus Racing 0:29:10
24
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Einfrank
25 Charles Shanks Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:29:10
25
26 Brent Olson RealD/Amgen 0:29:10
26
27 Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club 0:29:10
27
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Grothe
28 Stephen Huey Green Choice Solar/Team RPM 0:29:10
28
29 James Chao 0:29:10
29
30 Christopher Traynor FASTER Performance Center 0:29:10
30
31 Enzo Flores Donny's Cafe 0:29:10
31
32 Matheu Rodriguez Altitude Cycling 0:29:10
32
33 Tom Allum FASTER Performance Center 0:29:10
33
34 Andrew Cady USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 0:29:10
34
35 Andrew Wise Altitude Cycling 0:29:10
35
36 Dustin Walthall ZiaVelo Cycling 0:29:10
36
37 Mael Glon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:29:10
37
38 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 0:29:10
38
39 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 0:29:10
39
40 Tristan Orford Ritte Racing 0:29:10
40
41 Michael Barrow ZiaVelo Cycling 0:29:10
41
42 Timothy Scott Aggress 0:29:10
42
43 Daniel Redivo Landis/Trek 0:29:10
43
44 Philippe Capraro Altitude Cycling 0:29:10
44
45 Joseph Olivas Atom Cyclist 0:29:10
45
46 Stephan Wilson 0:29:10
46
47 Jeff Jensen 0:29:10
47
48 Greg Khan 0:29:10
48
49 Nathan Steele SaltCycle-intelitech 0:29:10
49
50 Carlos Armendariz Team El Paso 0:29:10
50
51 Nick Slenkovich Altitude Cycling 0:29:10
51
52 Gilberto Melendez 02 Modern Fitness 0:29:55
Off The Back
53 Son Nguyen Tolero Racing 0:30:07
Off The Back
54 Matthew Stokwisz Tower Racing 0:30:19
Off The Back
55 Braden Bott Carlos O'Briens 0:30:51
Off The Back
56 Philip Martens Bicycle Haus Racing 0:30:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Einfrank
57 Mike Cinalli Tolero Racing 0:30:51
Off The Back
58 Marcus Toya ZiaVelo Cycling 0:31:15
Off The Back
59 Raul Vargas FASTER Performance Center 0:31:15
Off The Back
60 Marco Capraro Altitude Cycling 0:32:15
Off The Back
61 Kyle Johnston Ritte Racing 0:32:15
Off The Back
62 Ti Morse Carlos O'Briens 0:32:45
Off The Back
63 Waldo Terrazas Team El Paso 0:33:15
Off The Back
64 Craig Honeker TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:33:45
Off The Back
65 Grayson Gearin Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois 0:34:15
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Terry Steeves
66 Derek Rich Landis/Trek 0:34:15
Off The Back
67 Daniel Martin ABRA 0:34:45
Off The Back
68 Frank Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:35:15
Off The Back
69 Paul Keene Team Pay 'n Take DQ
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 67   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Hornbeck Flagstaff Cycling 0:25:03
1
2 Samuel Zerbib 0:25:03
2
3 Matthew Barbey 0:25:03
3
4 Jace Kuyper Az Cyclery 0:25:03
4
5 Justin Dunagan TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 0:25:03
5
6 Alejandro Larios Team Winded 0:25:03
6
7 Trevor Moody Fleming Wealth Strategies 0:25:03
7
8 John Bourdages Bicycle Ranch 0:25:03
8
9 Nicolas Dicarlo 0:25:03
9
10 Tyler Arnett Fleming Wealth Strategies 0:25:03
10
11 David Nicholls Fleming Wealth Strategies 0:25:03
11
12 Randy Nelson 0:25:03
12
13 Deven Gudinas Fleming Wealth Strategies 0:25:06
1
14 Joshua Peterson Fleming Wealth Strategies 0:25:06
2
15 Peter Lambe 0:25:06
3
16 Arrick Nietert 0:25:06
4
17 Chris Lopez OTR Racing 0:25:06
5
18 Dariusz Zdunek Focus Cyclery 0:25:06
6
19 Michael Brilhante 0:25:06
7
20 Orion Stewart 0:25:06
8
21 Kevin Robinson 0:25:06
9
22 Max Bierman USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 0:25:06
23 Brian Murphy Trek Store West Phoenix 0:25:06
24 George Galindo 0:25:06
25 Brian Champ 0:25:06
26 Stephen Klock Swiss American Bicycle Club 0:25:06
27 Ryan Furlong Bicycle Haus Racing 0:25:10
28 Michael Branson Bicycle Haus Racing 0:25:10
29 Matthew Teusink FASTER Performance Center 0:25:18
30 Jason Hardman Body By Vi/Velo Vie 0:25:18
31 Grant Strang Summit Velo 0:25:23
32 Torsten Voss 0:25:27
33 Johnathan Benavidez Nob Hill Velo 0:25:32
34 Richard Meyers TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 0:26:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Dunagan
35 Louis Rodriguez Altitude Cycling 0:26:30
Off The Back
36 Nik Hammarberg Tribe Multisport 0:27:00
Off The Back
37 Kevin Dwyer USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 0:27:28
Off The Back
38 Jack Eickelman BSA Venture Crew 5121 0:29:43
Off The Back
39 Jonathan Frank EFAZ 0:29:57
Off The Back
40 Travis Glysson 0:31:28
Off The Back
41 Rolando Morales Team El Paso 0:31:58
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katin Mitchell Southern California Velo 0:18:52
2 Tristan Mitchell Southern California Velo 0:18:52 Teammate Win: Katin Mitchell
3 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:20:03
4 Kyle Mitchell Southern California Velo 0:20:03 Teammate Win: Katin Mitchell
5 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 0:20:03
6 William Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:20:43
7 Hans Niemann 0:20:43
8 Chris Bennett Strada Racing 0:23:03
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Robertson So Cal Velo 0:17:59
2 Weston Giem Rokform Rock n' Road 0:18:00
3 David Polley Landis/Trek 0:18:52
4 Kyle Kirby Acqua al 2/SDBC 0:18:52
5 Joseph Batson Yuma Bike Club 0:18:52
6 Trevor Christofferson International Christian Cycling Clu 0:18:52
7 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 0:18:52
8 Sean Quinn Rokform Rock n' Road 0:18:58 Teammate Top 5: Weston Giem
9 Andrew Comer Major Motion Youth Development 0:20:42
10 Christopher Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:20:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:24:03
1
2 Adam Alvarez LUX Pro Development 0:24:03
2
3 Dominic Suozzi FASTER Performance Center 0:24:03
3
4 Chazmichael Morales Simple Green/Cycles Veloce 0:24:03
4
5 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:24:03
5
6 Christian Husband MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 0:24:03
6
7 Matthew Chuml Southern California Velo 0:24:03
7
8 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:24:03
8
Teammate Top 5: Grant Mcelroy
9 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:24:03
9
Teammate Top 5: Grant Mcelroy
10 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 0:24:03
10
11 Eric Oien MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 0:24:03
11
12 Jack Tucker Rokform Rock n' Road 0:24:03
12
13 John Bennett Strada Racing 0:24:03
13
14 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:24:03
14
Teammate Top 5: Grant Mcelroy
15 Kyle Kent Strada Racing 0:24:03
15
16 Gavin Hoover Rokform Rock n' Road 0:24:03
16
17 Daniel Willett Southern California Velo 0:24:03
17
18 Clayton Stone Team Winded 0:24:03
18
19 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen 0:24:03
19
20 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:24:03
20
Teammate Win: Ethan Reynolds
21 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:24:03
21
Teammate Top 5: Grant Mcelroy
22 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:24:10 Teammate Top 5: Grant Mcelroy
23 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:24:10 Teammate Top 5: Grant Mcelroy
24 Joseph Tarrant Southern California Velo 0:24:12
25 Jeremy Lopez Southern California Velo 0:24:35
Off The Back
26 Cameron Bellian BJC/Panache 0:26:35
Off The Back
27 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 0:27:05
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudyard Peterson Southern Michigan Orthopedics 0:35:45
Off The Front
2 Nathan Rico Sho-Air/Rock 'n Road 0:35:45
Off The Front
3 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek 0:36:03
4 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 0:36:07
1
5 Justin Oien MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 0:36:07
2
6 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:36:07
3
7 Seth Veenbaas MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 0:36:07
4
Teammate Top 5: Justin Oien
8 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:36:07
5
9 Taylor Skinner Landis/Trek 0:36:07
6
Teammate Top 5: Kenny Polley
10 Ryan Clarke Team Swift 0:36:07
7
11 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:36:07
8
12 Jarred Jordan Rokform Rock n' Road 0:36:07
9
13 Chaz Lane San Tan Racing 0:36:07
10
14 Zane Torre Major Motion Youth Development 0:36:07
11
15 David Kennedy Paa/Remax 0:36:07
12
16 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines 0:36:07
13
17 Marcelo Cleveland MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 0:36:07
14
Teammate Top 5: Justin Oien
18 Kenneth Gonzales Team Swift 0:36:07
15
19 Connor Brown Bike America Racing Elite Developme 0:36:07
16
20 Austin Crosby Team Winded 0:36:07
17
21 Douglas Hall SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite Team 0:36:07
18
Teammate Top 5: Diego Binatena
22 Ruben Reyes Yuma Bike Club 0:36:07
19
23 Chris Magras Team Winded 0:36:07
20
24 Owen Gillott Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:36:07
21
25 Jose Alfredo 0:36:07
22
26 Scott Ford Team Winded 0:36:07
23
27 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing 0:36:07
24
28 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek 0:36:07
25
Teammate Top 5: Kenny Polley
29 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite Team 0:36:07
26
Teammate Top 5: Diego Binatena
30 Samuel Bell Landis/Trek 0:36:13 Teammate Top 5: Kenny Polley
31 Jake King Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:36:13
32 Andrew Biscardi Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:37:06
Off The Back
33 Walter Lopez Landis/Trek 0:39:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kenny Polley
34 Dorian Larios Team Winded 0:39:06
Off The Back
35 Austin Swang Team Winded 0:39:06
Off The Back
36 Tony Comer Major Motion Youth Development 0:39:06
Off The Back
37 Hogan Petry Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:36
Off The Back
38 Azael Garcia Norson 0:40:06
Off The Back
39 Castle Gay 0:40:36
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Burton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:27:13
Off The Front
2 Daniel Bennett 0:27:13
Off The Front
3 Jose A. velazco ECFA/Honeywell 0:27:16
Off The Front
4 Brian Axelrod Athlete Octane 0:27:38
1
5 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery 0:27:38
2
6 Ryan Arnold MRI Endurance Elite Masters 0:27:38
3
7 David Genovese Athlete Octane 0:27:38
4
Teammate Top 5: Brian Axelrod
8 Bryan Antol GST Racing 0:27:38
5
9 Jose Lopezportillo P&S-Specialized 0:27:38
6
10 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing 0:27:38
7
11 Kurt Page US Military Cycling pb FRS 0:27:38
8
12 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery 0:27:38
9
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
13 James Weigand Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:27:38
10
14 Willie Payton CLRRACING 0:27:38
11
15 Clayton Peck Athlete Octane 0:27:45 Teammate Top 5: Brian Axelrod
16 Jose Nicola honeywell 0:28:11
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:31:40
1
2 Tod Smith Bicycle Haus Racing 0:31:40
2
3 Richard Tilton Kaladi-Subway 0:31:40
3
4 Darrell Anderson Landis/Trek 0:31:40
4
5 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center 0:31:40
5
6 Tom Peichel Kaladi-Subway 0:31:40
6
7 Steven Geerligs Landis/Trek 0:31:40
7
Teammate Top 5: Darrell Anderson
8 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center 0:31:40
8
Teammate Top 5: Peter Smith
9 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED 0:31:40
9
10 Mark Fosenburg Paragon Cycling 0:31:40
10
11 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing 0:31:40
11
12 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing 0:31:40
12
13 Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw 0:31:40
13
14 Curtis Labeda UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:31:40
14
Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
15 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 0:31:40
15
16 Kurt Bickel UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:31:40
16
Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
17 Michael Batson Yuma Bike Club 0:31:40
17
18 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haus Racing 0:31:40
18
Teammate Top 5: Tod Smith
19 David French Landis/Trek 0:31:40
19
Teammate Top 5: Darrell Anderson
20 Louie Amelburu Microseal Racing Team 0:31:40
20
21 Jim Silverman GST Racing 0:31:40
21
22 Eric Taylor Team p/b PROBIKE 0:31:40
22
23 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:31:40
23
24 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek 0:31:40
24
Teammate Top 5: Darrell Anderson
25 Marc Lefkowitz Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:31:40
25
26 Mike Spangenberg Rally Sport 0:31:40
26
27 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:31:40
27
Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
28 Walter Clarke Oxford Partners 0:31:40
28
29 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing Team 0:31:40
29
30 Gregg Ness Ft Wayne Outfitters 0:31:40
30
31 David Gonyer SPY GIANT RIDE 0:31:40
31
32 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:31:40
32
Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
33 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek 0:31:40
33
Teammate Top 5: Darrell Anderson
34 Donald Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 0:31:40
34
35 Steven Maas Momentum Racing 0:31:40
35
36 Kevin Whitlock UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:31:40
36
Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
37 Jeffrey Ulbrich Landis/Trek 0:31:40
37
Teammate Top 5: Darrell Anderson
38 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines 0:31:40
38
39 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Cycling 0:31:40
39
40 Frank Lujan Southwest X-Ray/Healthmaxx 0:31:40
40
41 Jim Holbrook FASTER Performance Center 0:31:40
41
Teammate Top 5: Peter Smith
42 James Winegarner Kaladi-Subway 0:31:53 Teammate Top 5: Richard Tilton
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing 0:25:52
1
2 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 0:25:53
2
3 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 0:25:53
3
4 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:25:53
4
5 John Plant Juventus 0:25:53
5
6 David Bixby TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 0:25:53
6
7 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 0:25:53
7
8 Philip Holman o2 Modern Fitness/Maynards 0:25:53
8
9 Phil Howe Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:25:53
9
10 Gary Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters 0:25:53
10
11 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:25:53
11
12 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:25:53
12
Teammate Top 5: Scott Kiser
13 Howard Roose Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:25:53
13
14 Kenneth Doss Bicycle Haus Racing 0:25:53
14
15 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek 0:25:53
15
16 Robert Tompkins FASTER Performance Center 0:25:53
16
17 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 0:25:53
17
18 Dan Demuth Team Redlands 0:25:53
18
19 Joe Puchi TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 0:25:53
19
20 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 0:25:53
20
21 Larry Hansen Paragon Cycling 0:25:53
21
22 Vic Miera Microseal Racing Team 0:25:53
22
23 Kelly Reedy Jetset Racing 0:27:53
Off The Back
24 Alan Fischer Jim Click Automotive/Arizona Cyclin 0:27:53
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Perry Aggress 0:25:53
1
2 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 0:25:53
2
3 Roy Quade BiciSport 0:25:53
3
4 Jack Dillon Sabino Cycles Racing 0:25:53
4
5 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 0:25:53
5
Teammate Win: Doug Perry
6 William Hydinger Jetset Racing 0:25:53
6
7 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 0:25:53
7
8 Del Newquist ICO 0:27:53
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Jose haedo Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 1:08:52
1
2 Charles Huff Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:08:52
2
3 Demis Aleman Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 1:08:52
3
Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
4 Christiaan Kriek Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:08:52
4
5 Ryan Schneider Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team 1:08:52
5
6 Serghei Tvetcov Full Circle p/b Pure Gear 1:08:52
6
7 Orlando Garibay SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 1:08:52
7
8 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 1:08:52
8
Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
9 Diego Sandoval SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 1:08:52
9
10 Dion Smith Full Circle p/b Pure Gear 1:08:52
10
11 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:08:52
11
12 Andrew Bosco Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team 1:08:52
12
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Schneider
13 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:08:52
13
Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
14 Jos Leroux Get Crackin 1:08:52
14
15 Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 1:08:52
15
16 Travis Mccabe Elbowz Racing 1:08:52
16
17 Brandon Trafton Full Circle p/b Pure Gear 1:08:52
17
18 ? Samuel SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 1:08:52
18
19 Colby Ricker SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:08:52
19
20 John Salskov The Green Team 1:08:52
20
21 Lee Muse Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team 1:08:52
21
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Schneider
22 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1:08:52
22
23 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 1:08:52
23
24 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 1:08:52
24
Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
25 Chris Aten Landis/Trek 1:08:52
25
26 Ricardo Van der velde Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:08:52
26
Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
27 Kurt Wolfgang Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:08:52
27
28 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:08:52
28
29 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 1:08:52
29
30 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 1:08:52
30
31 Camilo Zambrano SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:08:52
31
32 George Cyrus Landis/Trek 1:08:52
32
33 Andrew Ulvestad Swamis DET 1:08:52
33
34 Kennett Peterson Team Rio Grande 1:08:52
34
35 Rene Corella Stage 17-Cylance 1:08:52
35
36 Janier Acevedo calle Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 1:08:52
36
Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
37 Louis Davila Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:08:52
37
Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
38 Shawn Daurelio Full Circle p/b Pure Gear 1:08:52
38
39 Jared Gilyard Landis/Trek 1:08:52
39
40 Antonio Ballesteros Requena-Pirates Team 1:08:52
40
41 James Peterman SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:08:52
41
42 Austin Allison Horizon Organic/Panache 1:08:52
42
43 Nicholas Hamilton Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:08:52
43
Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
44 Kit Recca Horizon Organic/Panache 1:08:52
44
45 Charles 'mac' cassin Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 1:08:52
45
46 Ian Burnett Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:08:52
46
Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
47 Sergio Escutia Mexico 1:08:52
47
48 Geoffrey Curran Get Crackin 1:08:52
48
49 Paul Thomas Landis/Trek 1:08:52
49
50 Shawn Vangassen socalcycling 1:08:52
50
51 Peris Javier Requena-Pirates Team 1:08:52
51
52 Drew Miller Landis/Trek 1:08:52
52
53 Jonathan Parrish Athlete Octane 1:08:55
54 Guido Palma Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 1:08:55 Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
55 Alexander Hagman Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:08:55 Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
56 Morgan Schmitt Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:09:17 Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
57 Ruben Companioni Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 1:09:47
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
58 Paul Warner Bob's Bicycles 1:10:50
Off The Back
59 Philip Mooney Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 1:11:10
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
60 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:11:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
61 Josh Yeaton GS Ciao/Horizon Organic/Panache Eli 1:11:10
Off The Back
62 Morgan Ryan Get Crackin 1:11:25
Off The Back
63 Eric Marcotte Elbowz Racing 1:11:50
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 47   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Marceau 0:38:42
2 Kimberly Tom SOC/Capo VW/Webcor 0:38:42
3 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen 0:38:42
4 Irena Ossola Team Kenda 0:38:42
5 Angela Wimberly La Grange 0:38:47
1
6 Lisa Job Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid a Bi 0:38:48
2
7 Heidi Melendez Landis/Trek 0:38:49
3
8 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:38:49
4
9 Amy Firth South Bay Wheelmen 0:38:51
5
Teammate Top 5: Vikki Appel
10 Kate Wilson Now Cycling 0:38:51
6
11 Linnea Herbertson TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:38:51
7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Gunn Catalyst Racing 0:17:28
1
2 Liz Dieterle-srejic Body By Vi/Velo Vie 0:17:28
2
3 Alexis Gannis Curbside Cyclery Racing 0:17:28
3
4 Lesly Morales Los Horcones 0:17:28
4
5 Jacqueline Dunn Catalyst Racing 0:17:28
5
Teammate Win: Erin Gunn
6 Hannah Budinoff 0:17:28
6
7 Angel Castillo South Bay Wheelmen 0:17:28
7
8 Cheryl Sweeney Velo Club LaGrange 0:17:28
8
9 Liz Vito FASTER Performance Center 0:17:28
9
10 Tracy Tilton 0:17:28
10
11 Stephanie Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:17:28
11
12 Cindy Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:17:28
12
13 Trisha Coffman Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:17:28
13
14 Lori Deschamps 0:17:28
14
15 Kat Salthouse 0:17:28
15
16 Melissa Sotelo Landis/Trek 0:17:28
16
17 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek 0:18:16
18 Andrea Gonzales Tolero Racing 0:18:16
19 Michele Bene Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:18:16
20 Nadezhda Mitelman Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:18:16
21 Carol Chester 0:18:16
22 Diane Hartman TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:18:16
23 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:18:20
24 Cris Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:19:16
Off The Back
25 Heather Nass Catalyst Racing 0:20:20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Erin Gunn
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer Major Motion Youth Development 0:20:43
2 Emma Slenkovich Altitude Cycling 0:21:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Steiner 0:20:03
2 Eve Chavez Major Motion Youth Development 0:20:43
3 Olivia Nicholls Troon Whirlwind Racing 0:22:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Mullis Jet Cycling 0:18:52
1
2 Rachel Cross Rokform Rock n' Road 0:18:52
2
3 Courtney Comer Major Motion Youth Development 0:18:52
3
4 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 0:18:52
4
Teammate Win: Danielle Mullis
5 Aylin Michelle 0:19:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Wik Mellow Motors Racing 0:17:28
1
2 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:17:28
2
3 Louisa Larson Team Winded 0:17:28
3
4 Susan Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 0:20:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Starnes Exergy TWENTY16 0:38:42
1
2 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 0:38:42
2
3 Melissa Ross FASTER Performance Center 0:38:42
3
4 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 0:38:42
4
5 Kathleen Lysakowski Farm Team Elite Women 0:38:42
5
6 Emma Grant Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 0:38:42
6
7 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:38:42
7
8 Rebecca Siegel SCVelo/Incycle 0:38:42
8
9 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:38:42
9
10 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 0:38:42
10
11 Catherine Dickson Team Winded 0:38:42
11
12 Jane Despas Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 0:38:42
12
Teammate Top 5: Sara Clafferty
13 Judy Jenkins Landis/Trek 0:38:42
13
14 Nicole Mitchell Winner's Edge 0:38:42
14
15 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 0:38:42
15
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Mueller
16 Daniela Garcia Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski 0:38:42
16
17 Kimberly Truitt Landis/Trek 0:38:49
18 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 0:38:51 Teammate Top 5: Sara Clafferty
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 2