Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race GC • Feb 17 2013
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Wong VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 5:30:18
2 Tyler Schwartz Get Crackin 5:32:01
3 Nathaniel Davis Tolero Racing 5:32:15
4 Evan Stade Rokform Rock n' Road 5:32:27
5 Alex Pristash LaGrange Michelob Ultra 21+ 5:32:40
6 Ian Moore Stage 17-Cylance 5:32:55
7 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 5:32:57
8 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 5:33:07
9 Taylor Clements Get Crackin 5:33:09 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Schwartz
10 Tosh Clements Stage 17-Cylance 5:33:16
11 Brett Peters SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 5:33:16
12 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 5:33:51
13 Griffin Easter Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 5:34:02
14 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 5:34:03 Teammate Win: Keith Wong
15 Richard Knutson Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 5:34:22
16 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 5:34:25
17 Andre Mcnulty TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 5:34:36
18 Collin Berry Get Crackin 5:34:37 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Schwartz
19 Erik Volotzky Get Crackin 5:34:40 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Schwartz
20 Michael Valdez Stage 17-Cylance 5:34:44
21 Daniel Gay Get Crackin 5:34:48 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Schwartz
22 Alexander Kusztyk SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 5:34:52
23 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized Racing 5:35:08
24 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens 5:35:22
25 Taylor Warren SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 5:35:33
26 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5:35:36
27 Ben Barthel SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 5:35:37
28 Taylor Vaccari SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 5:37:00
29 Jonathan Mccoy HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5:37:18
30 Robert Dolman Bicycle Haus Racing 5:40:54
31 Mark Manning DODOcase 5:42:43
32 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 5:44:26
33 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 5:45:30
34 Ryan Geiger Team Winded 5:45:33
35 Nathan Seaford MRI Endurance Elite U23 5:47:47
36 Christopher Bennett CA Pools/Primal 5:54:32
37 Michael Shein United Cycling Club 5:54:59
38 Isaiah Jerez SHFL/Penta 5:56:09
39 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines 6:00:33
40 Alex Telitsine Apex/CycleU 6:03:54
41 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens 6:03:56
42 Will Hanson Utah Premier - Ski Utah 6:05:44
43 John Van dyke Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team 6:07:03
44 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 6:07:05
45 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 6:08:09
46 Ryan Begley TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 6:10:38
47 Justin Savord Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team 6:54:57
48 John Ryan Team Bicycles Inc./DRT
Finishers: Cat 2: 47   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce 4:52:29
2 Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing 4:52:56
3 Spencer Canon Ritte Racing 4:53:18
4 Brandon Blackwell Plan7|Brightface 4:53:21
5 Stefan Zavislan USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 4:53:37
6 Svein Reiso Michelob Ultra - La Grange 4:53:41
7 Robert Krohn Flagstaff Cycling 4:53:45
8 David Rakestraw Flagstaff Cycling 4:53:47
9 Roger Ainslie Swamis Cycling 4:53:52
10 Noah Grassi Les Rois Cycling Club 4:54:02
11 Kyle Martinez ZiaVelo Cycling 4:54:08
12 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 4:54:16
13 Nicholas Tarrant SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 4:54:33
14 Joseph Withers Unattached 4:54:37
15 Aaron Patterson Leopard-Sapporo Team 4:54:41
16 Karl Schroeder USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 4:54:46 Teammate Top 5: Stefan Zavislan
17 James Winebrenner Bicycle Haus Racing 4:54:49 Teammate Top 5: Jaycen Brown
18 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 4:54:50
19 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 4:55:15
20 Matt Connors Bicycle Ranch 4:55:17
21 Ryan Milmoe TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 4:55:30
22 Anthony Chavez TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 4:55:35
23 Daniel Parkman Sabino Cycles Racing 4:55:43
24 Nicolas Jimenez Mines Cycling 4:55:46
25 Josh Prattferguson Team Winded 4:55:49
26 Marc Shifler Athlete Octane 4:55:54
27 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery 4:55:55
28 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing 4:56:06
29 Zebulon Hanley USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 4:56:16 Teammate Top 5: Stefan Zavislan
30 Casey Clark o2 Modern Fitness/Maynards 4:56:34
31 Matt Mcwhirter Fleming Wealth Strategies 4:57:15
32 Leo Masursky Team p/b PROBIKE 4:57:32
33 Sherwood Plant Musette Caffe 4:57:41
34 Addison Fuller Allegiant Airlines 4:58:16
35 Simon Hill Ritte Racing 4:58:34 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Canon
36 Russell Lafleur Unattached 4:58:38
37 Nicolas Moya Ritte Racing 4:58:39 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Canon
38 Brad Williams Ritte Racing 4:58:57 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Canon
39 Colin Taira Bicycle Haus Racing 5:02:57 Teammate Top 5: Jaycen Brown
40 Ryan Culp Team Winded 5:03:29
41 Andreas Schulten Stuzio 5:05:00
42 Jake Spelman Team Winded 5:05:59
43 Adam Zeen Out-Spoke-n 5:06:10
44 Troy Huerta Swamis Cycling 5:06:59
45 Ryan Hardy 20Twenty Cycle Co. Athletes Serving 5:07:06
46 Jeremy Wilson Aggress 5:09:33
47 Kevin Harsley Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 5:09:36
48 Michael Tunzi veloclub lagrange-michelob ultra 21 5:11:09
49 Thomas Collins Team p/b PROBIKE 5:13:06
50 Justin Herd Ritte Racing 5:14:30 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Canon
Finishers: Cat 3: 49   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Redivo Landis/Trek 3:07:54
2 Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club 3:10:18
3 Joseph Olivas Atom Cyclist 3:10:33
4 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 3:10:37
5 Matt Konyn Focus Cyclery 3:10:44
6 Nathan Steele SaltCycle-intelitech 3:10:47
7 Mael Glon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:10:49
8 Jeff Jensen 3:10:55
9 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce 3:11:02
10 James Chao 3:11:05
11 Andrew Cady USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 3:11:16
12 Terry Steeves Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois 3:11:25
13 Marc Overson Tolero Racing 3:11:29
14 Anthony Moye Crazy Cat Cyclery 3:11:38
15 Michael Barrow ZiaVelo Cycling 3:11:55
16 Yehuda Packer OTR Racing 3:12:00
17 Adam Dunn Focus Cyclery 3:12:45 Teammate Top 5: Matt Konyn
18 Adam Sklar DNA Cycles 3:12:56
19 Tristan Orford Ritte Racing 3:13:14
20 Justin Balderston Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 3:13:17
21 Stephen Huey Green Choice Solar/Team RPM 3:13:18
22 Charles Shanks Crazy Cat Cyclery 3:13:19
23 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 3:13:28
24 Keith Edmiston Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois 3:13:29
25 Braden Bott Carlos O'Briens 3:13:30
26 Matthew Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 3:13:30
27 Nick Slenkovich Altitude Cycling 3:13:31
28 Nathaniel Coghlan Bicycle Haus Racing 3:13:44
29 Tyler Chairsell Team Las Vegas Cyclery 3:13:45
30 Edwin Supple Mines Cycling 3:13:55
31 Timothy Scott Aggress 3:13:58
32 Brian Co Skilz Swamis Cycling 3:14:00
33 Dustin Walthall ZiaVelo Cycling 3:14:13
34 Efren Gonzalez Atom Cyclist 3:14:14 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Olivas
35 Brent Olson RealD/Amgen 3:14:19
36 Scott Olson 3:14:40
37 Andrew Wise Altitude Cycling 3:14:43
38 Kyle Johnston Ritte Racing 3:14:50
39 Myles Morales Tribe Multisport 3:15:10
40 Aaron Einfrank Bicycle Haus Racing 3:15:24
41 Christopher Traynor FASTER Performance Center 3:15:45
42 Gilberto Melendez 02 Modern Fitness 3:15:45
43 Son Nguyen Tolero Racing 3:15:52
44 Stephan Wilson 3:16:06
45 Mike Cinalli Tolero Racing 3:16:07
46 Casey Skidmore Freedom 3:16:12
47 Matthew Stokwisz Tower Racing 3:16:29
48 Elliot Grothe Les Rois Cycling Club 3:16:29 Teammate Top 5: Michael Allec
49 Thomas Keating Team Winded 3:16:37
50 Enzo Flores Donny's Cafe 3:17:09
51 Rodolfo Espino San Tan Racing 3:17:27 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Miller
52 Tyler Wince Team Winded 3:17:38
53 Philip Martens Bicycle Haus Racing 3:17:52
54 Tom Allum FASTER Performance Center 3:17:53
55 Raul Vargas FASTER Performance Center 3:18:25
56 Greg Khan 3:18:25
57 Craig Honeker TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 3:18:34
58 Carlos Armendariz Team El Paso 3:19:34
59 Waldo Terrazas Team El Paso 3:20:14
60 Marco Capraro Altitude Cycling 3:21:28
61 Marcus Toya ZiaVelo Cycling 3:21:52
62 Grayson Gearin Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois 3:23:30
63 Philippe Capraro Altitude Cycling 3:24:42
64 Matheu Rodriguez Altitude Cycling 3:27:41
65 Derek Rich Landis/Trek 3:28:58 Teammate Win: Daniel Redivo
66 Ti Morse Carlos O'Briens 3:29:59
67 Daniel Martin ABRA 3:33:29
68 Frank Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 3:55:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 66   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arrick Nietert 3:01:55
2 Samuel Zerbib 3:04:25
3 Justin Dunagan TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 3:04:25
4 Peter Lambe 3:05:23
5 Tyler Arnett Fleming Wealth Strategies 3:05:26
6 Dariusz Zdunek Focus Cyclery 3:05:33
7 Trevor Moody Fleming Wealth Strategies 3:06:23 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Arnett
8 Randy Nelson 3:06:52
9 Kyle Hornbeck Flagstaff Cycling 3:06:53
10 Max Bierman USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 3:07:45
11 Deven Gudinas Fleming Wealth Strategies 3:08:18 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Arnett
12 John Bourdages Bicycle Ranch 3:08:19
13 Kevin Robinson 3:08:23
14 Matthew Barbey 3:08:30
15 Stephen Klock Swiss American Bicycle Club 3:08:35
16 Jace Kuyper Az Cyclery 3:08:56
17 Brian Murphy Trek Store West Phoenix 3:09:17
18 Nicolas Dicarlo 3:09:56
19 Kevin Dwyer USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 3:10:05
20 David Nicholls Fleming Wealth Strategies 3:10:11 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Arnett
21 Grant Strang Summit Velo 3:10:28
22 Michael Brilhante 3:10:36
23 Matthew Teusink FASTER Performance Center 3:10:43
24 Alejandro Larios Team Winded 3:10:48
25 George Galindo 3:11:04
26 Travis Glysson 3:11:23
27 Joshua Peterson Fleming Wealth Strategies 3:12:28 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Arnett
28 Johnathan Benavidez Nob Hill Velo 3:13:31
29 Ryan Furlong Bicycle Haus Racing 3:14:20
30 Michael Branson Bicycle Haus Racing 3:16:32
31 Chris Lopez OTR Racing 3:16:33
32 Richard Meyers TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 3:17:45 Teammate Top 5: Justin Dunagan
33 Orion Stewart 3:19:40
34 Nik Hammarberg Tribe Multisport 3:20:35
35 Torsten Voss 3:21:23
36 Brian Champ 3:31:09
37 Jonathan Frank EFAZ 3:39:47
38 Louis Rodriguez Altitude Cycling 3:40:11
39 Rolando Morales Team El Paso 3:51:07
40 Jack Eickelman BSA Venture Crew 5121 3:51:08
41 Jason Hardman Body By Vi/Velo Vie 4:03:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katin Mitchell Southern California Velo 0:43:08
2 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 0:43:55
3 Tristan Mitchell Southern California Velo 0:44:27 Teammate Win: Katin Mitchell
4 Kyle Mitchell Southern California Velo 0:45:19 Teammate Win: Katin Mitchell
5 William Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:45:19
6 Hans Niemann 0:45:51
7 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:45:55
8 Chris Bennett Strada Racing 0:47:04
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Robertson So Cal Velo 1:22:58
2 Weston Giem Rokform Rock n' Road 1:24:24
3 Trevor Christofferson International Christian Cycling Clu 1:26:01
4 David Polley Landis/Trek 1:26:34
5 Kyle Kirby Acqua al 2/SDBC 1:27:18
6 Joseph Batson Yuma Bike Club 1:27:29
7 Sean Quinn Rokform Rock n' Road 1:27:30 Teammate Top 5: Weston Giem
8 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 1:28:18
9 Christopher Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 1:32:46
10 Andrew Comer Major Motion Youth Development 1:39:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 2:54:42
2 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 2:55:18 Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
3 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2:56:48
4 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2:56:53
5 Eric Oien MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 2:57:31
6 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2:57:51
7 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2:58:29 Teammate Top 5: Jason Saltzman
8 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 2:59:26
9 Gavin Hoover Rokform Rock n' Road 2:59:26
10 Adam Alvarez LUX Pro Development 3:00:31
11 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3:01:20 Teammate Top 5: Jason Saltzman
12 Matthew Chuml Southern California Velo 3:01:24
13 Daniel Willett Southern California Velo 3:01:41
14 Clayton Stone Team Winded 3:01:44
15 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3:02:13 Teammate Top 5: Jason Saltzman
16 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen 3:02:22
17 Jack Tucker Rokform Rock n' Road 3:02:40
18 Chazmichael Morales Simple Green/Cycles Veloce 3:03:03
19 John Bennett Strada Racing 3:03:16
20 Kyle Kent Strada Racing 3:04:16
21 Christian Husband MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 3:04:22 Teammate Top 5: Eric Oien
22 Joseph Tarrant Southern California Velo 3:09:44
23 Jeremy Lopez Southern California Velo 3:12:07
24 Dominic Suozzi FASTER Performance Center 3:13:45
25 Cameron Bellian BJC/Panache 3:19:18
26 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 3:24:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Veenbaas MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 3:56:28
2 Justin Oien MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 3:56:37 Teammate Win: Seth Veenbaas
3 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 3:57:13
4 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 3:57:16
5 Owen Gillott Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3:57:21
6 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:58:03
7 Nathan Rico Sho-Air/Rock 'n Road 3:58:18
8 Douglas Hall SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite Team 3:58:50 Teammate Top 5: Diego Binatena
9 Jake King Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 3:58:58 Teammate Top 5: Philip O'donnell
10 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing 3:59:17
11 Ryan Clarke Team Swift 4:00:12
12 Taylor Skinner Landis/Trek 4:00:32
13 Chaz Lane San Tan Racing 4:00:39
14 Connor Brown Bike America Racing Elite Developme 4:00:57
15 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek 4:01:56
16 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite Team 4:03:18 Teammate Top 5: Diego Binatena
17 Samuel Bell Landis/Trek 4:05:25
18 Marcelo Cleveland MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 4:05:53 Teammate Win: Seth Veenbaas
19 Andrew Biscardi Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4:05:56
20 Rudyard Peterson Southern Michigan Orthopedics 4:06:28
21 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 4:07:08 Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
22 Zane Torre Major Motion Youth Development 4:10:57
23 Kenneth Gonzales Team Swift 4:11:09
24 Jose Alfredo 4:11:27
25 Scott Ford Team Winded 4:11:44
26 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek 4:12:22
27 Azael Garcia Norson 4:14:03
28 Ruben Reyes Yuma Bike Club 4:16:44
29 Jarred Jordan Rokform Rock n' Road 4:17:20
30 Walter Lopez Landis/Trek 4:17:42
31 Tony Comer Major Motion Youth Development 4:22:47
32 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines 4:32:02
33 Austin Crosby Team Winded 4:35:30
34 Chris Magras Team Winded 4:43:19
35 David Kennedy Paa/Remax 4:49:58
36 Austin Swang Team Winded 5:02:11
37 Dorian Larios Team Winded 5:02:51
38 Hogan Petry Natural Grocers Cycling Team 5:06:55
39 Castle Gay 5:07:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery 3:39:00
2 Ryan Arnold MRI Endurance Elite Masters 3:39:16
3 Kurt Page US Military Cycling pb FRS 3:40:42
4 Michael Burton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 3:41:09
5 Daniel Bennett 3:42:14
6 Brian Axelrod Athlete Octane 3:43:40
7 Jose Lopezportillo P&S-Specialized 3:44:16
8 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery 3:44:22 Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
9 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing 3:44:52
10 Jose Nicola honeywell 3:44:57
11 Jose A. velazco ECFA/Honeywell 3:45:15
12 Bryan Antol GST Racing 3:46:27
13 Willie Payton CLRRACING 3:48:46
14 James Weigand Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:59:52
15 Clayton Peck Athlete Octane 4:08:07
16 David Genovese Athlete Octane 4:08:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Microseal Racing Team 3:47:37
2 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing 3:48:11
3 Kurt Bickel UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 3:48:18
4 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 3:48:19
5 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing Team 3:48:30 Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
6 Jim Silverman GST Racing 3:48:50
7 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center 3:49:26
8 David Gonyer SPY GIANT RIDE 3:49:30
9 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED 3:50:06
10 Richard Tilton Kaladi-Subway 3:50:08
11 Tom Peichel Kaladi-Subway 3:50:10
12 Tod Smith Bicycle Haus Racing 3:50:28
13 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 3:50:43 Teammate Top 5: Kurt Bickel
14 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek 3:52:42
15 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haus Racing 3:53:29
16 Mark Fosenburg Paragon Cycling 3:53:42
17 Gregg Ness Ft Wayne Outfitters 3:56:06
18 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center 3:56:42
19 Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw 3:58:12
20 Mike Spangenberg Rally Sport 3:58:31
21 Donald Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 3:58:59 Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
22 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 3:59:04
23 Kevin Whitlock UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 3:59:28 Teammate Top 5: Kurt Bickel
24 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 3:59:50
25 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines 4:01:07
26 Marc Lefkowitz Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:02:18
27 Jim Holbrook FASTER Performance Center 4:02:44
28 Darrell Anderson Landis/Trek 4:05:15
29 Eric Taylor Team p/b PROBIKE 4:07:10
30 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing 4:07:17 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Pobloske
31 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek 4:07:23
32 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 4:08:06 Teammate Top 5: Kurt Bickel
33 Steven Maas Momentum Racing 4:09:04
34 Michael Batson Yuma Bike Club 4:09:31
35 Walter Clarke Oxford Partners 4:11:15
36 Steven Geerligs Landis/Trek 4:19:33
37 Jeffrey Ulbrich Landis/Trek 4:19:40
38 James Winegarner Kaladi-Subway 4:25:41
39 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Cycling 4:27:42
40 Curtis Labeda UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 4:28:16 Teammate Top 5: Kurt Bickel
41 David French Landis/Trek 4:28:47
42 Frank Lujan Southwest X-Ray/Healthmaxx 4:37:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters 2:59:42
2 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:00:07
3 David Bixby TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 3:01:01
4 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 3:01:04
5 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing 3:01:15
6 Philip Holman o2 Modern Fitness/Maynards 3:01:18
7 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 3:01:26
8 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 3:02:07
9 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 3:02:35
10 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek 3:03:25
11 Howard Roose Intermountain Cycling Organization 3:03:40
12 Vic Miera Microseal Racing Team 3:03:42
13 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 3:04:47
14 Dan Demuth Team Redlands 3:07:11
15 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:07:48 Teammate Top 5: Scott Kiser
16 Kenneth Doss Bicycle Haus Racing 3:08:30
17 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 3:09:12
18 Larry Hansen Paragon Cycling 3:10:52
19 Kelly Reedy Jetset Racing 3:13:48
20 Joe Puchi TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 3:14:04 Teammate Top 5: David Bixby
21 Robert Tompkins FASTER Performance Center 3:14:34
22 John Plant Juventus 3:15:30
23 Phil Howe Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:17:39
24 Alan Fischer Jim Click Automotive/Arizona Cyclin 4:16:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 3:03:31
2 Jack Dillon Sabino Cycles Racing 3:05:43
3 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 3:07:35
4 Doug Perry Aggress 3:08:50
5 Roy Quade BiciSport 3:08:55
6 William Hydinger Jetset Racing 3:09:24
7 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 3:19:10
8 Del Newquist ICO 3:20:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 5:26:20
2 James Peterman SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 5:26:37
3 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 5:26:44 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
4 Serghei Tvetcov Full Circle p/b Pure Gear 5:27:09
5 Lee Muse Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team 5:27:12
6 Janier Acevedo calle Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 5:27:29 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
7 Louis Davila Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 5:27:34
8 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 5:27:39
9 George Cyrus Landis/Trek 5:27:40
10 Nicholas Hamilton Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 5:27:41
11 Ian Burnett Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 5:27:47
12 Travis Mccabe Elbowz Racing 5:27:52
13 Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 5:27:52
14 Dion Smith Full Circle p/b Pure Gear 5:28:33 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
15 Jos Leroux Get Crackin 5:28:42
16 Christiaan Kriek Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 5:28:46
17 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 5:29:01
18 Kennett Peterson Team Rio Grande 5:29:01
19 Paul Thomas Landis/Trek 5:29:08
20 Colby Ricker SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 5:29:14 Teammate Top 5: James Peterman
21 Alexander Hagman Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 5:29:14
22 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 5:29:15
23 Geoffrey Curran Get Crackin 5:29:18
24 Ricardo Van der velde Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 5:29:24
25 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 5:29:41
26 Rene Corella Stage 17-Cylance 5:29:44
27 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 5:30:12
28 Charles Huff Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 5:30:16
29 Orlando Garibay SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 5:30:17
30 Juan Jose haedo Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 5:30:20 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
31 Ruben Companioni Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 5:30:25 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
32 Chris Aten Landis/Trek 5:30:29
33 Guido Palma Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 5:30:39 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
34 Diego Sandoval SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 5:30:44
35 Austin Allison Horizon Organic/Panache 5:30:55
36 Jared Gilyard Landis/Trek 5:30:56
37 Ryan Schneider Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team 5:31:19 Teammate Top 5: Lee Muse
38 Camilo Zambrano SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 5:31:32 Teammate Top 5: James Peterman
39 Peris Javier Requena-Pirates Team 5:31:37
40 Jonathan Parrish Athlete Octane 5:31:54
41 Morgan Schmitt Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 5:32:03
42 Andrew Bosco Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team 5:32:39 Teammate Top 5: Lee Muse
43 Eric Marcotte Elbowz Racing 5:32:51
44 Brandon Trafton Full Circle p/b Pure Gear 5:33:02 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
45 ? Samuel SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 5:33:07
46 Demis Aleman Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 5:33:43 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
47 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 5:33:58
48 Philip Mooney Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 5:34:35 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
49 Morgan Ryan Get Crackin 5:35:30
50 Ballester Toni Requena-Pirates Team 5:37:40
51 Josh Yeaton GS Ciao/Horizon Organic/Panache Eli 5:37:47
52 Sergio Escutia Mexico 5:51:56
53 Shawn Daurelio Full Circle p/b Pure Gear 5:52:00 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
54 Andrew Ulvestad Swamis DET 5:52:08
55 Kit Recca Horizon Organic/Panache 5:53:00
56 Drew Miller Landis/Trek 5:53:12
57 Shawn Vangassen socalcycling 5:54:33
58 John Salskov The Green Team 5:54:48
59 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 5:54:58
60 Paul Warner Bob's Bicycles 5:56:03
61 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 5:56:56
62 Charles 'mac' cassin Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 5:57:33
63 Kurt Wolfgang Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 6:13:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 47   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Wimberly La Grange 4:20:00
2 Lisa Job Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid a Bi 4:20:07
3 Irena Ossola Team Kenda 4:20:45
4 Julie Marceau 4:21:15
5 Linnea Herbertson TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 4:22:17
6 Kate Wilson Now Cycling 4:31:31
7 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 4:31:33
8 Kimberly Tom SOC/Capo VW/Webcor 4:40:02
9 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen 4:41:23
10 Heidi Melendez Landis/Trek 4:41:39
11 Amy Firth South Bay Wheelmen 4:59:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Dieterle-srejic Body By Vi/Velo Vie 3:04:28
2 Erin Gunn Catalyst Racing 3:04:34
3 Tracy Tilton 3:05:21
4 Lori Deschamps 3:10:41
5 Hannah Budinoff 3:12:13
6 Alexis Gannis Curbside Cyclery Racing 3:12:18
7 Kat Salthouse 3:12:59
8 Cindy Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 3:14:31
9 Lesly Morales Los Horcones 3:15:55
10 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 3:17:11
11 Stephanie Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 3:17:53
12 Nadezhda Mitelman Crazy Cat Cyclery 3:20:52
13 Jacqueline Dunn Catalyst Racing 3:22:41 Teammate Top 5: Erin Gunn
14 Liz Vito FASTER Performance Center 3:22:56
15 Carol Chester 3:23:21
16 Trisha Coffman Jobing.com Women's Racing 3:23:47
17 Cris Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:23:57
18 Diane Hartman TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 3:25:15
19 Andrea Gonzales Tolero Racing 3:27:10
20 Michele Bene Jobing.com Women's Racing 3:27:59
21 Cheryl Sweeney Velo Club LaGrange 3:28:32
22 Melissa Sotelo Landis/Trek 3:32:05
23 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek 3:33:24
24 Angel Castillo South Bay Wheelmen 3:33:34
25 Heather Nass Catalyst Racing 3:36:33 Teammate Top 5: Erin Gunn
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer Major Motion Youth Development 0:43:34
2 Emma Slenkovich Altitude Cycling 0:47:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Steiner 1:31:14
2 Eve Chavez Major Motion Youth Development 1:33:18
3 Olivia Nicholls Troon Whirlwind Racing 1:36:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 3:03:56
2 Danielle Mullis Jet Cycling 3:05:59 Teammate Win: Amelia Tanner
3 Rachel Cross Rokform Rock n' Road 3:07:02
4 Aylin Michelle 3:10:34
5 Courtney Comer Major Motion Youth Development 3:10:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Wik Mellow Motors Racing 3:13:06
2 Louisa Larson Team Winded 3:14:34
3 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:16:12
4 Susan Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 3:44:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Starnes Exergy TWENTY16 4:15:49
2 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 4:17:03
3 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 4:17:09
4 Catherine Dickson Team Winded 4:18:24
5 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 4:18:32
6 Melissa Ross FASTER Performance Center 4:19:06
7 Jane Despas Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 4:19:17 Teammate Top 5: Sara Clafferty
8 Rebecca Siegel SCVelo/Incycle 4:19:22
9 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 4:19:53 Teammate Top 5: Molly Van houweling
10 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:20:17
11 Emma Grant Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 4:20:38 Teammate Top 5: Sara Clafferty
12 Judy Jenkins Landis/Trek 4:21:15
13 Nicole Mitchell Winner's Edge 4:21:31
14 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing 4:21:32
15 Kathleen Lysakowski Farm Team Elite Women 4:22:11
16 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 4:31:11 Teammate Top 5: Sara Clafferty
17 Kimberly Truitt Landis/Trek 4:43:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 2