Log In
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #3 • Apr 6 2013
Clear, 38 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eames Bennett 1.08.54
2 Andrew Cappabianca Blue Sky Bicycles 1.08.54
3 Larry Chapman 1.08.54
4 Andrew Rizzi 1.08.54
5 Donald Hard Summit Cycling Club 1.08.54
6 Rick Ikasalo 1.08.54
7 Anthony Pharo 1.08.54
8 Andrej Vogel Century Road Club Assoc 1.08.54
9 Jonathan Lazzara 1.08.54
10 Jason Candee Berkshire Bike and Board 1.08.54
11 Ryan Seher Empire Tri Club 1.08.54
12 Keith Mullaly Capital Velo Club 1.08.54
13 Gerard Wise 1.08.54
14 Juantxo Royo 1.08.54
15 Sam Slater Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 1.08.54
16 Christopher Schroeder Century Road Club Assoc 1.08.54
17 Daniel Dudzik Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 1.13.40
18 Richard Shade Les Amis 1.15.30
19 Dennis Rutherford 1.15.30
20 Brian Hupe Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1.15.30
21 David Graybeal Century Road Club Assoc 1.15.49
22 Peter Sharp Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1.18.09
23 Allison Yoho 1.18.12
24 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1.20.54
25 Peter Guarino 1.22.46
26 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club 1.23.17
27 Christine Lynch Velosophy Racing 1.23.40
28 Laura Mullaly Capital Velo Club 1.23.40
29 Matthew Landy Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1.23.40
30 Christopher Myers 1.23.40
31 Philip Schwartz 1.23.40
32 Robert Nuzzo 1.24.55
33 Jocelyn Gertel Finkraft 1.26.43
34 Sam Bursese 1.26.55
35 Eric Crandall 1.28.01
36 Wayne Clermont 1.30.02
37 Kelsey Virden 1.30.17
38 Meghan Owens 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 1.30.31
39 Sean Malthouse 1.30.52
40 Terry Briscoe Elevate Cycles 1.30.52
41 Daniel Oconnell 1.36.39
DNF Gary Sancilio
DNF Bradley Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy
DNF Charles Tarbay
DNF Spencer Perry
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Coste Laurel Bicycle Club 2.06.32
2 Bruce Beauharnois Team Wear on Earth 2.06.32
3 William Bosch Bethel Cycle Sport Club 2.06.32
4 Sammy Moseley Junior Development 2.06.32
5 Daniel Cleiman Sixcycle-RK&O 2.06.32
6 Andrew Mitstifer Century Road Club Assoc 2.06.32
7 Brian Milligan FGX Racing 2.06.32
8 Sam Morkal williams Junior Development 2.06.32 Teammate Top 5: Sammy Moseley
9 Steven Smith 2.06.32
10 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports/Spine 2.06.32
11 Nolan Montiel Setanta 2.06.32
12 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport 2.06.32
13 Scott Hock Adirondack Velo Club 2.06.32
14 Steve Seabury 2.06.32
15 Daniel Lammon Siggi's/nyvelocity 2.06.32
16 Matt Moore Clinton Cycling Club 2.06.32
17 Nicholas Sousa Cycle Lodge 2.06.32
18 Patrick Dunn 2.06.32
19 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 2.06.32
20 Gene Primomo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2.06.32
21 Kenneth Luna Century Road Club Assoc 2.06.32
22 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2.06.32
23 Hank Greenberg Siggi's/nyvelocity 2.06.32
24 Laurent Gras Foundation 2.06.32
25 Zack Vogel North American Velo/ClassBook.com 2.06.32
26 Robert Weitzner Foundation 2.06.32
27 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet 2.06.32
28 James Jennings 2.06.32
29 Jonathan Tarbox Exposition Wheelmen 2.06.32
30 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2.06.32
31 Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports/Spine 2.06.32
32 Paul Mcdonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2.06.32
33 Todd Royal W&D Racing-NY Velo 2.06.32
34 Yohsuke Takakura 2.06.32
35 Mark Shea Exposition Wheelmen 2.06.32
36 Nathan Sentz 2.06.32
37 Michael Mascarenhas North American Velo 2.06.32
38 Meredith Moran Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 2.06.32
39 Jeffrey Baumgardner W&D Racing-NY Velo 2.06.32
40 Christophe Wilkes Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 2.06.32
41 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 2.06.32
42 Etsu Taniguchi FGX Racing 2.06.32
43 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo/ClassBook.com 2.06.32
44 Michael Kuehn FGX Racing 2.06.32
45 Chris Chapman Breakaway Courier/CBOE 2.06.32
46 Bruce Schwartz enduranceWERX 2.06.32
47 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling 2.06.32
48 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 2.06.32
49 Erik Pedersen 2.06.32
50 Michael Anderson FGX Racing 2.06.32
51 Michael Tanzi Team Bikeway.com 2.07.33
52 David Wells Exposition Wheelmen 2.09.22
53 John Hirsch Evil Racing Cult 2.10.16
54 Seth Demarrais Dr. Naylor's Racing 2.10.25
55 Matthew Rossi Arc Racing 2.10.25
56 Mark Inaba Century Road Club Assoc 2.10.25
57 Daniel Moon Berkshire Bike and Board 2.10.25
58 David St lawrence Down Cycles 2.13.38
59 Dennis Humphrey Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2.14.31
60 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 2.14.31
61 James Ortel Swamp Yankee Road Club 2.14.31
62 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 2.14.53
63 Jonathan Favata Favata's TRT Bicycles 2.14.53
64 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2.15.00
65 Emma White Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 2.15.00
66 Jud Speer Dr. Naylor's Racing 2.17.06
67 Dennis Desmarais Exposition Wheelmen 2.19.10
68 Jim Strouse 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 2.19.10
69 Frank Contenta BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 2.22.45
70 W. mark Graber North American Velo 2.35.37
71 Michael Owens Dealer.com-EverBank 2.36.30
72 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2.36.33
DNF Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United
DNF Daniel Patterson
DNF Justin Inglis Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Leonard Galati Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Cedrick Gousse Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Raymond Reisen Skylands Cycling
DNF Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling
DNF Emily Underwood Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
DNF Andrew Sheeley W&D Racing-NY Velo
DNF Andrew Roginski Elevate Cycles
DNF Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
DNF James Williams
DNF Grant Aidner Evil Racing Cult
DNF Audrey Friedrichsen scott Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
DNF Stephen Bugbee
DNF Ian Ellis Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Meredith Ehn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Hoover Favata's TRT Bicycles
2 Andy Officer Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
3 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
4 Armand Wilhelm Siggi's/nyvelocity
5 John Schwartz Favata's TRT Bicycles Teammate Win: Alec Hoover
6 Bryan Grygus
7 Regis Dupont Siggi's/nyvelocity Teammate Top 5: Armand Wilhelm
8 Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports/Spine
9 Sean Gilooly
10 Anthony Mazzella RBNY Racing
11 Ryan Hurley Siggi's/nyvelocity Teammate Top 5: Armand Wilhelm
12 Manuel Mainardi Arc Racing
13 David Torres RBNY Racing
14 Arel English Siggi's/nyvelocity Teammate Top 5: Armand Wilhelm
15 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling
16 James Dao Breakaway Courier/CBOE
17 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing Team
18 Jordan Roth Breakaway Courier/CBOE
19 Jon Kosich
20 Ryan Conley Capital Bicycle Racing Club
21 Alexis Kraft Siggi's/nyvelocity Teammate Top 5: Armand Wilhelm
22 Tom Macclarence Capital Bicycle Racing Club
23 Glenn Allen Adirondack Velo Club
24 Walter Piekarz Elevate Cycles
25 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles
26 Marc Kingsley
27 Stephen Werthner Capital Bicycle Racing Club
28 Robert Frank
29 Marek Schnee
30 David Blume RBNY Racing
31 Nicholas Hoenemeyer Century Road Club Assoc
32 Ian Lieberman Arc Racing
33 Robert Dadekian Capital Bicycle Racing Club
34 Dylan Thomarie Adirondack Velo Club
35 Simon Pedrotty
36 Jim Basil
37 Jonathan Stillman
38 Daniel Halbig
39 Lucia Matioli Century Road Club Assoc
40 Jason Stilson
41 Patrick Murphy
42 Dave Seissen 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
43 Ed Decker
44 Glen Brent
45 Kevin Maldonado Windham Mountain Cycling Club
46 Mike Watch Team Bicycle Doctor
47 Julie Mckenzie Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/Heal
48 Dominic Stobart
49 Thomas Gordon Capital Bicycle Racing Club
50 Daniel Ohare
51 Gina Rocco Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
52 Peter Mcnulty
53 Lucia Deng Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
54 Unknown Rider
55 Trent Clay Capital Bicycle Racing Club
56 Tj Oconnor
57 Jared Ray
58 Seth Gregory
59 Barry Koblenz Capital Bicycle Racing Club
60 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
61 John Cummings Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT
DNF Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United
DNF Tim Bantham
DNF Robert Penn Siggi's/nyvelocity Teammate Top 5: Armand Wilhelm
DNF Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Scott Speer Siggi's/nyvelocity Teammate Top 5: Armand Wilhelm
DNF Christopher Carper Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 2.24.02
2 Andrew Mccullough Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor/MainLineCy 2.24.02
3 Jesse Walker Setanta 2.24.02
4 Benjamin Wolfe UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 2.24.02
5 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 2.24.13
6 Bryan Dobes Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 2.24.13
7 Christian Favata Favata's TRT Bicycles 2.24.13
8 Evan Huff Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli 2.24.13
9 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 2.26.08
10 Wayne Bray Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli 2.26.33
11 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 2.26.39 Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
12 Robert Marcinko 2.26.39
13 Mark Miller Favata's TRT Bicycles 2.26.39
14 Rod Millott Foundation 2.26.39
15 Stephen Hyde Northampton Cycling Club 2.26.39
16 Ryan Serbel Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 2.28.36
17 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 2.28.36 Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
18 Monte Frank Verge Sport 2.28.36
19 Christopher King Black Tie Sports/Spine 2.28.36
20 Thomas Butler Clinton Cycling Club 2.28.36
21 Alexei Zakharov FGX Racing 2.28.36
22 Timothy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC 2.28.36 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Clark
23 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen 2.28.36
24 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports/Spine 2.28.36
25 David Dulude 2.28.36
26 Evan Cooper Century Road Club Assoc 2.28.36
27 Anthony Felitte Clinton Cycling Club 2.28.36
28 Lawrence Uhrlass Bicycle Planet Racing 2.28.36
29 Ron Ferraz Foundation 2.28.36
30 Tom Dudzik Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 2.28.36
31 Ira Blumberg FGX Racing 2.28.36
32 Andrew Shapiro Bicycle Planet Racing 2.28.36
33 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Assoc 2.28.36
34 Hugues Lapointe 2.28.36
35 Mark Sumner Clinton Cycling Club 2.28.36
36 Beth Miller Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 2.28.36
37 Stephen Pierce Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli 2.28.36
38 M. andrew Ruiz Clinton Cycling Club 2.28.36
39 Brian Suto Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn 2.28.36
40 Mike Andrews Verge Sport/Test Pilot 2.28.36
41 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 2.28.36
42 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 2.28.36
43 Brad Warren Tenet Racing 2.28.36
44 Allen Carr Ride Brooklyn 2.28.36
45 Unknown Rider 2.28.36
46 Robert Lyons Finkraft 2.28.36
47 Kyle Wolfe 2.28.36
48 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 2.28.36
49 Gerard O'shea Clinton Cycling Club 2.28.36
50 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft 2.28.36
51 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 2.28.36
52 Mark Alden Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 2.28.36
53 John Ford Down Cycles 2.28.36
54 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 2.28.36
55 Jd Gauthier Bicycle Planet Racing 2.28.36
56 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite Men's Cycling Team 2.28.36
57 Stefano Zanotti Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 2.28.36
58 Jason Voigt Arc Racing 2.28.36
59 Unknown Rider 2.28.36
60 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 2.28.36 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Clark
61 James Jung BH/Comedy Central 2.28.36
62 Roger Aspholm Finkraft 2.28.36
63 Jack Piller ZENBERRYMIX.COM 2.28.36
64 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 2.28.36
65 Michael Busa JAM Fund / NCC 2.28.36 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Clark
66 Graham Macbeth Setanta 2.28.36 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Walker
67 Unknown Rider 2.28.36
68 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club 2.28.36
69 Jackson Weber JAM Fund / NCC 2.28.36 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Clark
70 Michael Magur Verge Sport 2.28.36
71 David Mccutcheon Favata's TRT Bicycles 2.28.36
72 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 2.28.36
73 Philip Josolowitz-luce Ride Brooklyn 2.28.36
74 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 2.28.36
75 Pascual Caputi 2.32.00
76 Damien Callahan Onion River Racing 2.36.41
77 Marc-wayne Addison 2.37.47
DNF Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Daniel Ouellette JAM Fund / NCC Teammate Top 5: Anthony Clark
DNF John Loehner Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
DNF Dan Fitch Team SCARR
DNF John Hackett Onion River Racing
DNF James Stevens Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
DNF Austin Vincent C.F. Racing / broke cranks
DNF Andreas Runggatscher Finkraft
DNF Matthew Owens Dealer.com-EverBank
DNF Benjamin Padilla Ohio State University
DNF Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing Team
DNF Philip Beliveau Champlain Valley Velo
DNF Alec Cunningham C.F. Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7