Log In
Wheels On Willy • May 19 2013
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Innokenty Zavyalov Basso pb Tonka Cycle
2 Michael Fioretti Team Wisconsin
3 Jason Bleedorn HTFU Racing
4 David Lombardo ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Tony Kaatz attitude sports
6 Benjamin Morris Bikes To You / World of Bikes
7 Jeff Chapin
8 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
9 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: David Lombardo
10 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: David Lombardo
12 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing
13 Curtis Bice Trek Midwest Team
14 Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
17 Robert Ringle Trek Midwest Team
18 David Blodgett Magnus
19 Jonnie Diederich HTFU Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Bleedorn
20 Peter Behm St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21 Tristan Petsch-horvath LAPT CC
22 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 Grant Harrison Brone's Bike Shop
DNF Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
DNF Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
DNF Mark Harms HTFU Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Bleedorn
DNF Alex Farnand 5Nines Cycling
DNF Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
DNF Vaughan O'Brien
DNF John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
DNF Tom Barry Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Andrew Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
DNF Mark Wiltse Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
3 Maxx Hall ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Robert Gauss
5 Peter Reinhard
6 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
7 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Maxx Hall
8 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Maxx Hall
9 Charles Hausman
10 Royce Breckon KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Frederick Derocher
11 Nicolas Sandoval
12 Philip Couturier
13 Steven Trebatoski
14 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
15 Jonathan Pass KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Frederick Derocher
16 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Corey Sepanski
18 Michael Smith
19 Chris Metzler Cap City Cyclocross
20 Spencer Kruse
21 Nicholas Martin University of Wisconsin-Platteville
22 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Maxx Hall
23 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Maxx Hall
24 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
25 Joseph Mueller Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
26 Phillip Ballard
27 Marc Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
28 Daniel Vanderweide Flying Bobcats
29 Bryan Gannon
30 Austin Riley
31 Gaben Moore Magnus
32 Shayne Santi
33 Daniel Poquette
34 Nicholas Hallbeck
35 James Winner LAPT CC
36 Adam Storey
37 Kenny Peterson
38 Michael Kernan
39 Eric Whaylen
40 William Benton
41 Jacob Becker
42 Beau Perry
43 Alex Woyte Lifecyclists
DNF Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing
DNF Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Alex Woyte Lifecyclists
3 Elijah Skalsky Brazen Dropouts
4 Lance Storey
5 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Jake Tarnowski
6 Max Hockin
7 Henry Mcalvanah
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alexandor Dorschner
3 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alexandor Dorschner
4 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alexandor Dorschner
5 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alexandor Dorschner
6 David Lombardo ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alexandor Dorschner
7 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Alexandor Dorschner
8 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing
9 Eric Paulos Michael's Cycles Team
10 Sam Skalsky Brazen Dropouts
11 Jacob Becker
12 Jack Niewold Junior Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
2 Albertus Rohling
3 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
4 Mike Buechel Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
5 Chris Zugel Team Velocause Teammate Win: Andrew Feuersthaler
6 Marc Kermisch Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
7 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
8 David Haase Attitude Sports
9 Mark Dolin LAPT CC
10 Mark Harms HTFU Racing
11 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club
13 Gene Tolli
14 Robert Downs Planet Bike
15 Chia Kung Team Velocause Teammate Win: Andrew Feuersthaler
16 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Trevor Russell Team Velocause Teammate Win: Andrew Feuersthaler
18 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling
19 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
20 Benjamin Schinke Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
21 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
22 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
23 John Van susteren LAPT CC
24 Christan Griego Team Velocause Teammate Win: Andrew Feuersthaler
25 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
26 Benny Smith Team Velocause Teammate Win: Andrew Feuersthaler
27 Steven Downs Great Dane Velo Club
28 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Doug Bailey
29 Mike Mckenna Hollander RDC
30 Jesse Perreault Magnus
31 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC
DNF Rick Flayter
DNF David Studner Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Doug Bailey
DNF Kent Throlson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Darin Chic LAPT CC
DNF Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Ryan White Team Velocause Teammate Win: Andrew Feuersthaler
DNF Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause Teammate Win: Andrew Feuersthaler
DNF William Ochowicz ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Scott Hebel Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Kevin Lantz Proctor Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Doug Bailey
DNF Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Doug Bailey
DNF Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Doug Bailey
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vaughan O'Brien
2 Michael Froh Team Velocause
3 Rick Flayter
4 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
5 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
6 Benny Smith Team Velocause
7 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: David Studner
8 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Michael Froh
9 James Broennimann Hollander RDC
10 Randy King LAPT CC
11 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
12 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Michael Froh
13 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Mark Wiltse Rasmussen Bike Shop
15 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: David Studner
16 Steve Werner Team Wisconsin
17 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
18 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
19 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC
20 Matthew King
21 Scott Rice
22 Brian Petted Team Extreme
23 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
24 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
25 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Kevin Lantz Proctor Cycling Team
27 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
28 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: David Studner
29 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: David Studner
30 Christopher Larson MadCity Velo Club
31 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
32 Todd Heal
33 Andrew Kenth LAPT CC
DNF Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
DNF James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: David Studner
DNF Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: David Studner
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2 Peter Reinhard
3 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
4 Matthew King
5 Matt Hanson Flying Bobcats
6 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
7 Jay Weatherford
8 Andrew Kenth LAPT CC
9 Brian Deziel
10 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
11 Gary Snorek
12 Jeff Kitzman
13 Mark Elsdon Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts
15 Andy Hoenisch Twin Six
16 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
17 Shayne Santi
18 James Winner LAPT CC
19 Barrett Mccormick
20 Scott Rice
21 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
22 Lee Sensenbrenner Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 Zachary Redding
24 Daniel Vanderweide Flying Bobcats Teammate Top 5: Matt Hanson
25 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
26 Matthew Wurz
27 Jason Bentley
28 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
29 Otley Freymiller
30 Peter Ackermann
31 Bradley Byrge
32 Richard Hefner MadCity Velo Club
33 David Neira Attitude Sports
DNF Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
DNF Robert Moreland MadCity Velo Club
DNF John Scudder Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Christopher West LAPT
DNF Anderson Bortoletto
DNF Michael Duschak
DNF Russell Sharpswain
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
2 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
3 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
5 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
6 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
8 Lionel Rocheleau RACC pb GG Teammate Win: Chad Hartley
9 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG Teammate Win: Chad Hartley
10 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Chris Arndt
12 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
13 Alex Wieseler ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
14 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
15 Brian Ellison
16 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
17 William Rekemeyer ISCorp Cycling Team
18 Evan Hartig Borah
19 Brian Kaker LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Chris Arndt
20 Steve Scholzen ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
21 Dallas Fowler Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Chris Arndt
22 Jeffrey Bannink Type One United
23 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
24 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team
25 Clayton Chase Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
26 Ross White KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
27 Vance Fletcher ISCorp Cycling Team
28 Lucas Guyton Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
29 Gregory Alexander Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
30 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
31 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Chris Arndt
32 Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team
33 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
34 Jason Boynton Team Wheel & Sprocket
35 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
36 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
37 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
38 Andrew Neuser Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
39 Michael Jenich Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Chris Arndt
40 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
41 Paul Harrison Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
42 Tony Kaatz attitude sports
43 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
44 Berthand Hartemink University of Wisconsin-Madison
45 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
46 Kelby Shaw RACC pb GG Teammate Win: Chad Hartley
DNF Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Justin Michels Diablo Cycling
DNF Matthew Petersen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Mark Hughes CZ Velo
DNF Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Tim Savre Freewheel Bike Teammate Top 5: Michael Woell
DNF Gene Tolli
DNF Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Chris Arndt
DNF Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Chad Dean 5Nines Cycling
DNF John robertson ? Diablo Cycling
DNF Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Alex Farnand 5Nines Cycling
DNF David Haase Attitude Sports
DNF Jamie Anderson Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Nicholas Reistad ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
DNF Marc Kermisch Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Scott Hebel Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Steven Downs Great Dane Velo Club
DNF William Greenwood Freewheel Bike Teammate Top 5: Michael Woell
DNF Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
DNF Matthew Petersen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
DNF Brian Rach Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Chris Arndt
DNF Aaron Shaw Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Jason Bleedorn HTFU Racing
DNF John Reynders Team Wisconsin
DNF Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Matthew Zimmer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNF Chad Weisgram Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 49   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling
2 Holly Mathews ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
3 Andrea Pether ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
4 Valentina Panaguia ISCorp Cycling Teammate Win: Hayley Giddens
5 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
7 Lauren Creamer ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Elizabeth Engwis Project 5 Racing
9 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Amber Markey
11 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Heidi Stangl Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
13 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling Teammate Win: Hayley Giddens
14 Victoria Meier Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Nicole Mertz ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Holly Mathews
DNF Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Nicole Mertz Nicole Mertz
DNF Holly Mathews Holly Mathews
DNF Abby Ruess Abby Ruess
DNF Jennifer Perricone Jennifer Perricone
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
2 Mayalisa Holzman KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Faith Bose Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Gale Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Michele Moreno 5Nines Cycling
6 Stephanie Winner LAPT CC
7 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8 Stephanie Skladzien
9 Ivy Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
10 Tara Mccloskey
11 Maureen Busalacchi
12 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Faith Bose
13 Kelsey Morgan
14 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
15 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling Team
16 Stacy Plowman
17 Madison Skalsky Brazen Dropouts
18 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
19 Kayla Doan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amya Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Jayda Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Amya Bessel
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amya Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Jayda Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Amya Bessel
Finishers: Cat 4: 2