Log In
Connecticut Cycling Festival • Sep 22 2013
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Wiggins NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:44:30
2 Douglas Chrystall M3 Racing :05
1
3 Robert Gorman st
2
4 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING st
3
5 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts st
4
6 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf st
5
7 Nick Pignatello iii CLR-CLRracing.com st
6
8 Anthony Eisley CLR-CLRracing.com :12
9 Tom Dudzik Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 1:24
Off The Back
10 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Drake
11 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com P&P
Off The Back
12 Michael Norton Cyclonauts P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason
13 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club P&P
Off The Back
14 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club P&P
Off The Back
15 Robert Carmen Team Edge P&P
Off The Back
16 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD P&P
Off The Back
17 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT P&P
Off The Back
18 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason
19 Juan Dejesus EXPO WHEELMEN P&P
Off The Back
20 Gabriel Remillard CLR P&P
Off The Back
21 Paul Curley ALA P&P
Off The Back
22 Jeffrey Weaver The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Clu P&P
Off The Back
23 Ross Creed Breakawaybikes.com - QCW P&P
Off The Back
DNF David Wells EXPO WHEELMEN 0
DNF Roy Dorwin CW 0
DNF Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 0
DNF Michael Sernyak Zane's Cycle Club 0
DNF Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 0
DNF David Bailey 0
DNF Akira Sato EXPO WHEELMEN 0
DNF Dwayne Melton CLR 0
DNF Donald Kimball 0
DNF Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts 0 Teammate Top 5: Jason
DNF Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle 0
DNF Jason Ceresoli Central Wheel-GHCC 0
DNF Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0
DNF Tracy Boshart Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 0
DNF Ralph Allen Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0
DNF John Anthony CLR Racing 0
DNF Ed Doyle RealFood Consulting 0
DNF Bryan Melchionda CLRracing.com 0
DNF Sean Roach Team Bicycle Doctor 0
DNF Mike Hyman Unattached 0
DNF Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine 0
DNF Jason Guzman angel garcia 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Roach Team Bicycle Doctor 0:29:35
Off The Front
2 Ralph Allen Greater Hartford Cycling Club :23
1
3 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul st
2
4 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport st
3
5 Michael Staropoli Sherpa st
4
6 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo st
5
7 Rory Derwin CW st
6
8 Jason Ceresoli Central Wheel-GHCC :40
9 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club :48
10 John Bonetsky st
11 Alex Daniels Bowdoin Cycling 1:15
12 Lance Littlefield st
13 David Kozikowski Team Edge 1:25
14 Chris Morris Central wheel st
15 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing 1:41
16 John Costello 1 lap
1
17 Ari Shell Cnetral Wheel st
2
18 Charles Vigorita st
3
19 Abigail Turner st
4
20 Eric Jennette Laurel st
5
21 Nicholas Willette EXPO Wheelmen st
6
22 Freddy Guzman st
7
23 Brian Johnson Team Compassion New England 2 laps
1
24 Patrick Zelazek Biker's Edge st
2
25 Joseph Petrucci st
3
26 Kenley Gonzalez Cycle Fitness Cycling Club st
27 Dylan Jones Greater Hartford Cycling Club st Teammate Top 5: Ralph Allen
28 Brian Vakiener Team Henkel st
29 Evan Fox st
30 George Dooley Team Henkel st
31 John Ruhnke Sound Cyclists Bike Club 3 laps
32 Daniel Rees st
33 Nyle Blanck st
34 Robert Doucette st
35 William Pearse st
36 John Kasbohm Noreast cycle st
37 Patrick Raycraft st
38 Marshall Kearns Team Henkel 4 laps
Off The Back
39 Todd Biggs Team Henkel 5 laps
Off The Back
DNF Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness cycling club 0
DNF Keith Mullaly 0
DNF David Wells EXPO WHEELMEN 0
DNF Pawel Skiba Greater Hartford Cycling CLub 0 Teammate Top 5: Ralph Allen
DNF Wouter Hoogenboom Unattached 0
DNF Zachary Flynn 0
DNF Brian Albert 0
DNF Chad Guevremont Blue Hills Cycling Club 0
DNF Jonathan Granville Central Wheel 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling 0:22:37
2 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling st Teammate Win: Wyatt Drake
3 Spencer Ralston Newington Bicycle :36
4 Keith Mullaly st
5 Thomas Evelein Central Wheel GHCC lapped
6 Wyatt Cote Farm Team Juniors lapped Teammate Win: Wyatt Drake
7 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE lapped
8 Kyle Mullaly lapped
9 Jim Oakes lapped
10 Jack Krupienski lapped
11 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE lapped
12 Thomas Ersevim lapped
13 Tyler Grabowski lapped
14 Lay Gandhi lapped
15 Dhruv Shah lapped
16 Lipi Gandhi lapped
17 Steven Murray relegated
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:36:57
Off The Front
2 Jose Guzman Connexion latina :29
1
3 Paul Curley American Lung Association st
2
4 David Hildebrand ExpoWheelmen st
3
5 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport Cycling Team st
4
6 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
5
7 Michael Elmore st
6
8 Scott Barger Athens Velo Club st
7
9 Tom Officer Serotta / CCNS st
8
10 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 1:15
Off The Back
11 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stephen Badger
DNF Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 0
DNF Morgan Rueckert Central Wheel-GHCC 0
DNF John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction 0
DNF Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0
DNF Michael Sernyak Zane's Cycle Club 0
DNF David Bailey 0
DNF Steve May Central Wheel 0
DNF Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 0
DNF Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 0
DNF James Elliott US Military Cycling 0
DNF Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0 Teammate Win: Stephen Badger
DNF Edward Blank NEBC pb CyleLoft 0
DNF James Ebert Central Wheel-GHCC 0
DNF Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0
DNF Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts 0
DNF Mike Hyman Unattached 0
DNF Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 0
DNF Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Howe SmartStop Pro Cycling p/b Mountain 1:23:52
1
2 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation st
2
3 Alder Martz Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc st
3
4 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes st
4
5 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing st
5
6 Ben Wolf Jelly Belly st
6
7 Andy Baker Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc st
7
Teammate Top 5: Alder Martz
8 David Guttenplan Guttenplan Coaching st
8
9 Michael Chauner GARNEAU QUEBECOR st
9
10 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation st
10
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
11 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team st
11
12 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com - QCW st
12
13 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP st
13
14 Juan Carlos GS Mengoni st
14
15 Rafal Urzedowski
15
16 Oscar Pineda 1 lap
Off The Back
17 Lisban Quintero dope W.S United/MangoSeed Restaurant 1 lap
Off The Back
18 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1 lap
Off The Back
19 Stalin Quiterio cuello Echelon Cycles 1 lap
Off The Back
20 Garett Olsen Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc 1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alder Martz
21 Juan Pineda dope Gs Gotham 1 lap
Off The Back
22 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 lap
Off The Back
23 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
24 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1 lap
Off The Back
25 Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1 lap
Off The Back
26 Tori Boughton East End Cycling 1 lap
Off The Back
27 Euris Vidal Foundation 1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
28 Anthony Alessio International Christian 1 lap
Off The Back
29 Stephan Huffman Rockstar/Signature 1 lap
Off The Back
30 Eric Tremble Dealer.com-EverBank 1 lap
Off The Back
31 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 lap
Off The Back
32 Lucas Fortini CF Racing 1 lap
Off The Back
33 Brian Suto BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 1 lap
Off The Back
34 Thomas Wrona Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc 1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alder Martz
35 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 1 lap
Off The Back
36 Ryan Serbel Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1 lap
Off The Back
37 Ryan Kelly MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1 lap
Off The Back
38 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1 lap
Off The Back
39 Zach Koop CRCA 1 lap
Off The Back
40 Todd Bowden EXPO WHEELMEN 1 lap
Off The Back
41 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 1 lap
Off The Back
DNF Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
DNF Connor Walsh CVC / Suburban Subaru
DNF Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
DNF Kyle Smith Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
DNF Eric Pearce Arc En Ciel Racing Team
DNF Jacinto Pereira
DNF Mynor Pineda Gs Gotham
DNF Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge
DNF Rich Foley Target Training
DNF Tom Dudzik Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
DNF Jordan Lynn Greater Hartford Cycling CLub
DNF Rodrigo Conde Somerville Bike Shop
DNF Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle
DNF Trent Sullivan CVC Suburban Subaru
DNF Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicii
DNF Ben Carbonetti Expo Wheelmen
DNF Daniel Caridi Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
DNF Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling
DNF Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
DNF Benjamin Zawacki Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc 1 lap Teammate Top 5: Alder Martz
DNF Alex Abarbanel-grossman C.F. Racing | racecf.org
DNF Jose Arguelles TEAM ERRACE.ORG
DNF Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
DNF David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com
DNF David Hildebrand ExpoWheelmen
DNF Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNF Erlin Garcia montecci
DNF Jose Guzman Connexion latina
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 1:06:34
1
2 Tracey Cameron Stans No-Tubes st
2
3 Kimberly Edwards team kenda p/b RACC st
3
4 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda p/b RACC st
4
5 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC st
5
6 Kathryne Carr Ski Nourishment st
6
7 Amanda Braverman CRCA Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWE st
7
8 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle st
8
9 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com st
9
10 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell st
10
11 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey :14
12 Katrina Niez Central Wheel/ GHCC :16 Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
13 Lyn Mccabe Central Wheel/GHCC 1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
14 Margaret Moore Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 2 laps
Off The Back
DNF Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0
DNF Jacqueline Parker Century Road Club 0
DNF Julia Simon CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0
DNF Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank 0
DNF Anna Mumford Dave Jordan Racing 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5