Log In
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #2 • Mar 22 2014
Clear, 41 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lynch BMC DEVELOPMENT 2:30:10
Off The Front
2 Timothy Ahearn CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM PRO- 2:30:10
Off The Front
3 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 2:32:36
Off The Front
4 Curtis White CCB RACING 2:32:36
Off The Front
5 Jesse Walker CRCA/E2VALUE 2:32:36
Off The Front
6 A.j. Moran GREENLINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:34:29
1
7 Sean Mccarthy JAM FUND / NCC 2:34:29
2
8 Erik Post CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 2:34:29
3
9 Evan Cooper CRCA/BH/COMEDY CENTRAL 2:34:29
4
10 Jeffrey Elie CCB RACING 2:34:29
5
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
11 Jesse O'donnell ELITE ENDURANCE 2:34:29
6
12 Stefano Zanotti CREATEX COLORS - BENIDORM BIKES 2:34:47
13 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING 2:37:35
14 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:37:52
1
15 Benjamin Chartrand SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM 2:37:52
2
16 Josh Rovner CRCA-SIXCYCLE 2:37:52
3
17 Chris Strumolo CRCA / E2VALUE 2:37:52
4
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Walker
18 Paul Byron FARM TEAM ELITE 2:37:52
5
19 Michael Magur VERGE SPORT 2:37:52
6
20 Sammy Moseley CRCA/FOUNDATION 2:37:52
7
21 Mark Miller TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 2:37:52
8
Teammate Top 5: Christian Favata
22 Alec Hoover FAVATA'S TRT P/B STAN'S NOTUBES 2:37:52
9
23 Kyle Foley LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 2:37:52
10
24 Derek Cote CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 2:37:52
11
25 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLE 2:37:52
12
26 Steve Francisco DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:37:52
13
27 Todd Bowden AETNA-EXPO 2:37:52
14
28 Joseph Orgera TRIANGLE CYCLISTS 2:37:52
15
29 Anthony Felitte CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES 2:37:52
16
30 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 2:37:52
17
31 Sam Morkal williams CRCA 2:37:52
18
32 Andreas Runggatscher FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:37:52
19
33 Thomas Butler CCC/KELTIC CONSTR/ZANES CYCLES 2:37:52
20
34 Bryan Mcgill GRINTA CYCLING TEAM 2:37:52
21
35 Michael Boardman BH COMEDY CENTRAL 2:37:52
36 John Funk SARATOGA FRAMEWORKS / CCNS 2:37:52
37 Alistair Sponsel CUMBERLAND TRANSIT CYCLING 2:37:52
38 Christopher Deluco PACIFIC SBR / SPINE 2:37:52
39 Nicolas Masbourian SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM 2:37:52
40 Kerrin Mosher FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:37:52
41 Bryan Fried CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 2:37:52
42 Johan Gibcus GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 2:37:52
43 Vlad Preoteasa KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:38:36
44 Unknown Rider 2:38:36
45 Aaron Essner SONIC BOOM RACING 2:49:09
46 Robert Dibattista MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 2:49:09
DNF Gary Aspnes AETNA-EXPOWHEELMEN
DNF Keane Brennan
DNF Douglas Campbell CCC / KELTIC CONSTRUCTION / ZANES C
DNF Andrew Gardner ENGVT - UNTAPPED
DNF Lorenzo Grippo PACIFIC SBR / SPINE
DNF Thomas Hendry SIX CYCLE RKO CRCA
DNF David Hildebrand AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN
DNF Evan Huff BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team
DNF Craig Kennedy CREATEX - BENIDORM
DNF Christopher King Black Tie Sports / SPINE
DNF Harris Lonergan
DNF Kathleen Lysakowski ZIMMER CAPITAL P/B FOUNDATION
DNF Graham Macbeth CRCA / E2VALUE Teammate Top 5: Jesse Walker
DNF Raquel Miller ZIMMER CAPITAL P/B FOUNDATION
DNF Ethan Pond CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA/GF CAPITAL
DNF Robert Ralph SILBER PRO CYCLING
DNF Beth Ruiz ZIMMER CAPITAL P/B FOUNDATION
DNF Austin Vincent RACE CF | RACECF.ORG @RACECF
DNF Connor Walsh CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM PRO- Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
DNF Kyle Wolfe UNATTACHED
DNF Peter Goguen TEAM CF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Katehis CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 2:12:08
Off The Front
2 Aaron Mangum ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE 2:12:10
Off The Front
3 Gianni Polhemus CBRC 2:12:28
1
4 Lorenzo Serra PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 2:12:28
2
5 Paul Mcdonnell CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:12:28
3
6 Nicholas Willette EXPO WHEELMEN 2:12:28
4
7 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY RACING ? SOMMERVILLE SPOR 2:12:28
5
8 John Malcolmson KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:12:28
6
9 Andrew Meunier PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 2:12:28
7
Teammate Top 5: Lorenzo Serra
10 Jeff Krywanczyk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:12:28
8
Teammate Top 5: Paul Mcdonnell
11 Mike Hyman UNATTACHED 2:12:28
9
12 Jonathan Favata TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 2:12:28
10
13 Patrick Grehan KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:12:28
11
14 Lawrence Heller CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING 2:12:28
12
15 Barry Eyre ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 2:12:28
13
16 Craig Thaler IRON BRIDGE / TARMAC CYCLING 2:12:28
14
17 Rosanne Van dorn FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:12:28
15
18 Dennis Rutherford ROCKSTAR / SIGNATURE CYCLES 2:12:28
16
19 Meredith Moran FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEA 2:12:28
17
20 David Wells EXPO WHEELMEN 2:12:28
18
21 Zack Vogel NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:12:28
19
22 James Walker TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:12:28
20
23 Michael Mascarenhas NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:12:28
21
24 Thierry Blanchet NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:12:28
22
25 Aaron Blum KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:12:28
23
26 Bill Mcgreevy TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:12:28
24
27 Andrew Mitstifer ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE 2:12:28
25
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Mangum
28 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM JUNIORS 2:12:48
29 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORICLAS 2:15:02
Off The Back
30 Spiridon Katehis 2:17:35
Off The Back
31 Scott Hock NYCROSS.COM 2:22:30
Off The Back
32 Bryna Blanchard NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:45:20
Off The Back
DNF Stephen Hudyncia "ROGUE RACE TEAM NY
Off The Back
DNF Ian Ellis KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
Off The Back
DNF Brian Polhemus CBRC
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gianni Polhemus
DNF Emma White
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baris Aytan CARGOTRANS INC. / MARITRANS SHIPPIN 1:46:24
1
2 Simon Koster JL VELO 1:46:26
2
3 David Torres CRCA/RBNY RACING - SOMMERVILLE SPOR 1:46:26
3
4 Dennis Williams PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 1:46:26
4
5 Abe Latorre CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 1:46:26
5
6 Dylan Thomarie SCC/HRRT 1:46:26
6
7 Mark Yaroshevsky LIBERTY CYCLE 1:46:26
7
8 Sal Farruggia 1:46:26
8
9 Dan Harper TEAM OVERLOOK 1:46:26
9
10 Mark Wendolowski NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:46:26
10
11 Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX METAL 1:46:26
11
12 Arthur Picard SPECIALIZED/HRRT 1:46:26
12
13 Rich Patry VERGE SPORT 1:46:26
13
14 Manuel Mainardi ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE 1:46:26
14
15 Benoit Tonneau SPECIALIZED/HRRT 1:46:26
15
16 Andreas Bopp 1:46:26
16
17 Eric Kirouac FIT WERX 1:46:26
17
18 Kevin Williams 1:46:26
18
19 Alexis Kraft ROCKSTAR GAMES / SIGNATURE CYCLES 1:46:26
19
20 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 1:46:26
20
21 Kayla Brannen MASON RACING 1:46:26
21
22 Thom Barry NCC 1:46:26
22
23 Jerry Hicks 1:46:26
23
24 David Leven 1:46:26
25 David Lewis PARSONS 1:47:28
Off The Back
26 Dominick Audi HRRT 1:48:15
Off The Back
27 Paige Williams FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 1:48:50
Off The Back
28 James Williams 1:48:58
Off The Back
29 Marek Schnee DOWN CYCLES 1:50:18
Off The Back
30 Julia Sante FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 1:51:00
Off The Back
31 Barney Brannen MASON RACING 1:51:40
Off The Back
32 Nancy Bailey PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 1:51:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dennis Williams
33 Nicholas Hoenemeyer ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE 1:51:40
Off The Back
34 Daniel O'hare 1:52:38
Off The Back
35 Ian Lieberman CRCA/ARC RACING 1:52:57
Off The Back
36 Jimmy Schmalenberger 1:53:30
Off The Back
37 Brian Funk SCC/HRRT 1:54:30
Off The Back
38 Roger Truax jr CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:55:24
Off The Back
39 Brett Murno EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB 1:56:09
Off The Back
40 Jim Annunziato PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 1:59:29
Off The Back
41 Holger Sternberg MID HUDSON BICYCLE CLUB 2:04:36
Off The Back
42 Sam Lakas JOE'S GARAGE 2:16:50
Off The Back
DNF Jeffrey Cote EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB
Off The Back
DNF Wyatt Cote CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Lazzara HRRT 1:16:42
1
2 Peter Sharp CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:16:42
2
3 Juantxo Royo 1:16:42
3
4 Nicholas Seleni TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:16:42
4
5 Rick Ikasalo BETHLEHEM TRIATHLON CLUB 1:16:42
5
6 Michael Hangac BIKE BROTHERS 1:16:42
6
7 Bryan Magdalensky NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:17:52
Off The Back
8 Kevin Kretzschmar TOMHANNOCK BICYCLE/FPI MECHANICAL 1:17:52
Off The Back
9 James Litynski HRRT/SPECIALIZED 1:17:52
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jonathan Lazzara
10 Tim Stevens 1:19:18
Off The Back
11 Daniel Vaughn NOTUBES/CORNING/SWAN CYCLES 1:19:36
Off The Back
12 Jeff Bell 1:24:57
Off The Back
13 Todd Silva 1:30:19
Off The Back
14 Harrison White BAY HILL CAPITAL/ CLNOONAN P/B CORN 1:31:01
Off The Back
15 Shylah Weber HRRT 1:31:20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jonathan Lazzara
16 David Holmander THE VELO RESOURCE 1:32:31
Off The Back
17 Robby Sawyer 1:40:52
Off The Back
18 Jeff Vandeberg 1:57:50
Off The Back
DNF Julian Poczatek HRRT
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jonathan Lazzara
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4