Log In
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #2 • Mar 22 2014 • Coxsackie, NY
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lynch BMC DEVELOPMENT 2:30:10
Off The Front
2 Timothy Ahearn CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM PRO- 2:30:10
Off The Front
3 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 2:32:36
Off The Front
4 Curtis White CCB RACING 2:32:36
Off The Front
5 Jesse Walker CRCA/E2VALUE 2:32:36
Off The Front
6 A.j. Moran GREENLINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:34:29
1
7 Sean Mccarthy JAM FUND / NCC 2:34:29
2
8 Erik Post CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 2:34:29
3
9 Evan Cooper CRCA/BH/COMEDY CENTRAL 2:34:29
4
10 Jeffrey Elie CCB RACING 2:34:29
5
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
11 Jesse O'donnell ELITE ENDURANCE 2:34:29
6
12 Stefano Zanotti CREATEX COLORS - BENIDORM BIKES 2:34:47
13 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING 2:37:35
14 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:37:52
1
15 Benjamin Chartrand SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM 2:37:52
2
16 Josh Rovner CRCA-SIXCYCLE 2:37:52
3
17 Chris Strumolo CRCA / E2VALUE 2:37:52
4
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Walker
18 Paul Byron FARM TEAM ELITE 2:37:52
5
19 Michael Magur VERGE SPORT 2:37:52
6
20 Sammy Moseley CRCA/FOUNDATION 2:37:52
7
21 Mark Miller TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 2:37:52
8
Teammate Top 5: Christian Favata
22 Alec Hoover FAVATA'S TRT P/B STAN'S NOTUBES 2:37:52
9
23 Kyle Foley LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 2:37:52
10
24 Derek Cote CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 2:37:52
11
25 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLE 2:37:52
12
26 Steve Francisco DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:37:52
13
27 Todd Bowden AETNA-EXPO 2:37:52
14
28 Joseph Orgera TRIANGLE CYCLISTS 2:37:52
15
29 Anthony Felitte CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES 2:37:52
16
30 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 2:37:52
17
31 Sam Morkal williams CRCA 2:37:52
18
32 Andreas Runggatscher FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:37:52
19
33 Thomas Butler CCC/KELTIC CONSTR/ZANES CYCLES 2:37:52
20
34 Bryan Mcgill GRINTA CYCLING TEAM 2:37:52
21
35 Michael Boardman BH COMEDY CENTRAL 2:37:52
36 John Funk SARATOGA FRAMEWORKS / CCNS 2:37:52
37 Alistair Sponsel CUMBERLAND TRANSIT CYCLING 2:37:52
38 Christopher Deluco PACIFIC SBR / SPINE 2:37:52
39 Nicolas Masbourian SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM 2:37:52
40 Kerrin Mosher FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:37:52
41 Bryan Fried CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 2:37:52
42 Johan Gibcus GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 2:37:52
43 Vlad Preoteasa KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:38:36
44 Unknown Rider 2:38:36
45 Aaron Essner SONIC BOOM RACING 2:49:09
46 Robert Dibattista MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 2:49:09
DNF Gary Aspnes AETNA-EXPOWHEELMEN
DNF Keane Brennan
DNF Douglas Campbell CCC / KELTIC CONSTRUCTION / ZANES C
DNF Andrew Gardner ENGVT - UNTAPPED
DNF Lorenzo Grippo PACIFIC SBR / SPINE
DNF Thomas Hendry SIX CYCLE RKO CRCA
DNF David Hildebrand AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN
DNF Evan Huff BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team
DNF Craig Kennedy CREATEX - BENIDORM
DNF Christopher King Black Tie Sports / SPINE
DNF Harris Lonergan
DNF Kathleen Lysakowski ZIMMER CAPITAL P/B FOUNDATION
DNF Graham Macbeth CRCA / E2VALUE Teammate Top 5: Jesse Walker
DNF Raquel Miller ZIMMER CAPITAL P/B FOUNDATION
DNF Ethan Pond CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA/GF CAPITAL
DNF Robert Ralph SILBER PRO CYCLING
DNF Beth Ruiz ZIMMER CAPITAL P/B FOUNDATION
DNF Austin Vincent RACE CF | RACECF.ORG @RACECF
DNF Connor Walsh CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM PRO- Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
DNF Kyle Wolfe UNATTACHED
DNF Peter Goguen TEAM CF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Katehis CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 2:12:08
Off The Front
2 Aaron Mangum ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE 2:12:10
Off The Front
3 Gianni Polhemus CBRC 2:12:28
1
4 Lorenzo Serra PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 2:12:28
2
5 Paul Mcdonnell CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:12:28
3
6 Nicholas Willette EXPO WHEELMEN 2:12:28
4
7 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY RACING � SOMMERVILLE SP 2:12:28
5
8 John Malcolmson KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:12:28
6
9 Andrew Meunier PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 2:12:28
7
Teammate Top 5: Lorenzo Serra
10 Jeff Krywanczyk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:12:28
8
Teammate Top 5: Gianni Polhemus
11 Mike Hyman UNATTACHED 2:12:28
9
12 Jonathan Favata TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 2:12:28
10
13 Patrick Grehan KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:12:28
11
14 Lawrence Heller CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING 2:12:28
12
15 Barry Eyre ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 2:12:28
13
16 Craig Thaler IRON BRIDGE / TARMAC CYCLING 2:12:28
14
17 Rosanne Van dorn FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:12:28
15
18 Dennis Rutherford ROCKSTAR / SIGNATURE CYCLES 2:12:28
16
19 Meredith Moran FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEA 2:12:28
17
20 David Wells EXPO WHEELMEN 2:12:28
18
21 Zack Vogel NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:12:28
19
22 James Walker TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:12:28
20
23 Michael Mascarenhas NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:12:28
21
24 Thierry Blanchet NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:12:28
22
25 Aaron Blum KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:12:28
23
26 Bill Mcgreevy TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:12:28
24
27 Andrew Mitstifer ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE 2:12:28
25
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Mangum
28 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM JUNIORS 2:12:48
29 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORICLAS 2:15:02
30 Spiridon Katehis 2:17:35
31 Scott Hock NYCROSS.COM 2:22:30
32 Bryna Blanchard NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:45:20
DNF Stephen Hudyncia "ROGUE RACE TEAM NY
DNF Ian Ellis KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Brian Polhemus CBRC Teammate Top 5: Gianni Polhemus
DNF Emma White
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baris Aytan CARGOTRANS INC. / MARITRANS SHIPPIN 1:46:24
1
2 Simon Koster JL VELO 1:46:26
2
3 David Torres CRCA/RBNY RACING - SOMMERVILLE SPOR 1:46:26
3
4 Dennis Williams PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 1:46:26
4
5 Abe Latorre CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 1:46:26
5
6 Dylan Thomarie SCC/HRRT 1:46:26
6
7 Mark Yaroshevsky LIBERTY CYCLE 1:46:26
7
8 Sal Farruggia 1:46:26
8
9 Dan Harper TEAM OVERLOOK 1:46:26
9
10 Mark Wendolowski NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:46:26
10
11 Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX METAL 1:46:26
11
12 Arthur Picard SPECIALIZED/HRRT 1:46:26
12
13 Rich Patry VERGE SPORT 1:46:26
13
14 Manuel Mainardi ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE 1:46:26
14
15 Benoit Tonneau SPECIALIZED/HRRT 1:46:26
15
16 Andreas Bopp 1:46:26
16
17 Eric Kirouac FIT WERX 1:46:26
17
18 Kevin Williams 1:46:26
18
19 Alexis Kraft ROCKSTAR GAMES / SIGNATURE CYCLES 1:46:26
19
20 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 1:46:26
20
21 Kayla Brannen MASON RACING 1:46:26
21
22 Thom Barry NCC 1:46:26
22
23 Jerry Hicks 1:46:26
23
24 David Leven 1:46:26
25 David Lewis PARSONS 1:47:28
26 Dominick Audi HRRT 1:48:15
27 Paige Williams FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 1:48:50
28 James Williams 1:48:58
29 Marek Schnee DOWN CYCLES 1:50:18
30 Julia Sante FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 1:51:00
31 Barney Brannen MASON RACING 1:51:40
32 Nancy Bailey PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 1:51:40 Teammate Top 5: Dennis Williams
33 Nicholas Hoenemeyer ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE 1:51:40
34 Daniel O'hare 1:52:38
35 Ian Lieberman CRCA/ARC RACING 1:52:57
36 Jimmy Schmalenberger 1:53:30
37 Brian Funk SCC/HRRT 1:54:30
38 Roger Truax jr CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:55:24
39 Brett Murno EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB 1:56:09
40 Jim Annunziato PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 1:59:29
41 Holger Sternberg MID HUDSON BICYCLE CLUB 2:04:36
42 Sam Lakas JOE'S GARAGE 2:16:50
DNF Jeffrey Cote EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB
DNF Wyatt Cote CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Lazzara HRRT 1:16:42
1
2 Peter Sharp CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:16:42
2
3 Juantxo Royo 1:16:42
3
4 Nicholas Seleni TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:16:42
4
5 Rick Ikasalo BETHLEHEM TRIATHLON CLUB 1:16:42
5
6 Michael Hangac BIKE BROTHERS 1:16:42
6
7 Bryan Magdalensky NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:17:52
8 Kevin Kretzschmar TOMHANNOCK BICYCLE/FPI MECHANICAL 1:17:52
9 James Litynski HRRT/SPECIALIZED 1:17:52 Teammate Win: Jonathan Lazzara
10 Tim Stevens 1:19:18
11 Daniel Vaughn NOTUBES/CORNING/SWAN CYCLES 1:19:36
12 Jeff Bell 1:24:57
13 Todd Silva 1:30:19
14 Harrison White BAY HILL CAPITAL/ CLNOONAN P/B CORN 1:31:01
15 Shylah Weber HRRT 1:31:20 Teammate Win: Jonathan Lazzara
16 David Holmander THE VELO RESOURCE 1:32:31
17 Robby Sawyer 1:40:52
18 Jeff Vandeberg 1:57:50
DNF Julian Poczatek HRRT Teammate Win: Jonathan Lazzara
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4