Log In
Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race • May 1 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:49:08
Off The Front
2 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
Off The Front
3 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:02
Off The Front
4 Duane Skofield BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 0:00:40
1
5 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts st
2
Teammate Win: Joseph Rano
6 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts st
3
Teammate Win: Joseph Rano
7 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes st
4
8 David Waltz 545 Velo st
5
9 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
6
10 Kevin Young International Bicycle/Global st
7
11 Mike Harris International Bicycle/Global st
8
12 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen st
9
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Munroe
13 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics-Fit Werx st
10
14 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts st
11
Teammate Win: Joseph Rano
15 Glen Fraser NorEast cycling club st
12
16 Bob Payson Burris Logistics-Fit Werx st
13
17 Phil Oviatt st
18 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles st
19 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Club st
20 James Nash CCB/Wheelworks st Teammate Top 5: Tyler Munroe
21 David King CCB/Wheelworks 0:01:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Munroe
22 Chris Chiapella Ata Cycle Racing Team (ART) st
Off The Back
23 John Cahalane CCB 0:01:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Munroe
24 Steven Degon CCB/Wheelworks 0:02:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Munroe
25 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joseph Rano
26 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club st
Off The Back
27 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:04:58
Off The Back
28 Michael Kranzley CCB Racing 0:06:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Munroe
29 Bruce Petrovick Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 0:06:10
Off The Back
Starters:41   Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:40:49
1
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
2
3 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC st
3
4 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b groSolar st
4
5 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
5
6 Jurgen Nebelung SMCC st
6
7 Synjen Marrocco Unattached st
7
8 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers st
8
9 Chandler Delinks CCB 0:00:24
1
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
10 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A st
2
Teammate Win: Jackson Weber
11 Luciano Pavan Fitchburg Cycling Club st
3
12 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling st
4
13 Thomas Orsini Optimum Performance st
5
14 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
6
15 Christopher Tracy Green Line Velo st
7
16 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling st
8
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Kelly
17 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team st
9
18 Corey Lowe Svelte Cycles st
10
19 Jesse Keough corner cycle st
11
20 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
12
21 Fabio Piergentili WH Bagshaw Precision Parts st
13
22 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling st
14
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Kelly
23 Brad Warren Wheelhouse/NCC st
15
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Durrin
24 Kevin Yarde IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleane st
16
25 Anson Ross Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
17
26 Claude Raineault Burris Logistics/ Fit Werx st
18
27 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
19
28 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A st
20
Teammate Win: Jackson Weber
29 Jordy Wetzel st
21
30 Leo Desforges Threshold Cycling st
22
31 Jon Bernhard CCB/Wheelworks st
23
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
32 Michael Burris Burris Logistics-Fit Werx st
24
33 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
25
34 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
26
35 David Gray Ridge Cycling Club st
27
36 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. st
28
37 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/Wheelworks st
29
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
38 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. st
30
39 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery st
31
40 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal st
32
Teammate Win: Jackson Weber
41 Evan Huff Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team st
33
42 Corey Masson Minuteman Road Club st
34
43 James Carrington Cyclonauts Racers Inc. st
35
44 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsare st
36
45 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers st
37
46 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers st
38
47 Danielle Ruane Sunapee Racing Team st
39
48 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance st
40
49 Kerry Litka FxD Coaching st
41
50 Joshua Gunn Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A st
42
Teammate Win: Jackson Weber
51 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
43
52 Mark Stotz Cyclonauts st
44
53 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing st
45
54 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
46
55 Clint Borrill Noreast Cycling st
47
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Kelly
56 Mark Thompson Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:33
48
57 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:00:37
58 Brian Wilichoski CCB/Wheelworks 0:00:47 Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
59 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:00:47 Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
60 John Badessa Cyclonauts Racers 0:01:29
Off The Back
61 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee Racing Team 0:01:29
Off The Back
Starters:67   Finishers: Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors 1:17:45
1
2 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:00:02
2
3 Ryan Anderson Worcester Polytechnic Institute st
3
4 Gregory Alexander Brown University st
4
5 Jonathan Ruffus NOR'EAST CYCLING st
5
6 Alex Chaleff MIT st
6
7 Spencer Schaber MIT Cycling/FXDD st
7
8 Dusty King Ridge Cycling Club st
8
9 Erick Anderson UNH st
9
10 Graham Dimmock Hup United st
10
11 Liam Somers Colavita Racing, Inc. st
11
12 David Halligan Endurance Nation st
12
13 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England st
13
14 Christopher Jordan Colavita Racing, Inc. st
14
15 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club st
15
16 Kenmore Commoss ECV (Essex County Velo) st
16
17 Matthew Casserly Back Bay Cycling Club st
17
18 Jerry Chabot Refunds Now st
18
19 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing st
19
20 James Jones Base 36/ Gorham bike and ski st
20
21 Curtis Singmaster Refunds Now st
21
22 Michael Wissell back bay bicycles/ espresso royale st
22
23 Steve Bryant Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC st
23
24 William Turner Minuteman Road Club st
24
25 Francis Lane CCB Racing st
25
26 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling st
26
27 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cyclling st
27
28 Stephen Rock Boston Road Club st
28
29 Yi peng Teoh Brown University st
29
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Alexander
30 Ron Hadar 545 VELO st
30
31 Uri Halevi International Bicycle st
31
32 Gert Reynaert Threshold Cycling st
32
33 Andrew Cooper FxD Coaching st
33
34 Chris Phenix Swansea Velo Club st
34
35 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling st
35
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Ruffus
36 Richard Person Seven Cycles st
36
37 Tom Scontras NorEast Cycling st
37
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Ruffus
38 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycles / Iglehart Frame st
38
39 David Shedd SMCC/Base 36 0:04:50
Off The Back
40 Jim Paolantonio North Atlantic Velo
Off The Back
Starters:49   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geremia Ortega CRCA/Foundation 1:06:23
1
2 Andy Clark st
2
3 Ben Goss NorEast Cycling st
3
4 Roy Currie NCC st
4
5 Ed Pierce S & W Sports - Angelinas st
5
6 Young-kershaw Duane Deathrow Velo st
6
7 James Petersen st
7
8 Tom Keane 545 Velo st
8
9 Joseph Wilkos Worcester Polytechnic Institute st
9
10 Matthew Fuhrmeister st
10
11 Thomas Cooper NEBC st
11
12 Brent Doscher NorEast Cycling st
12
Teammate Top 5: Ben Goss
13 Greg Sheets NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
13
14 Tom Fritschka st
14
15 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club st
15
16 Gregory Fullman st
16
17 Michael Passanisi CCB/Wheelworks st
17
18 Neal Coughlin maine cycling club st
18
19 Mark Coleman NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental st
19
20 Nicholas Wheeler Noreast Cycling st
20
Teammate Top 5: Ben Goss
21 David Kell Maine Cycling Club st
21
22 Bradley Browne Tigertail st
22
23 Mark West st
23
24 Harrison Seiler back bay bikes/espresso royale st
24
25 Peter Aten Unattached st
25
26 Norman Papazian NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:26
27 Steven Knigge tri town cyclery 0:04:26
Off The Back
28 Noah Epstein CCB Racing 0:05:48
Off The Back
29 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:08:34
Off The Back
30 Ken Cooper NEBC st
Off The Back
31 Samuel Hampford Unattached st
Off The Back
32 Richard Hislop QuadCycles 0:09:31
Off The Back
33 Tomas Jurgensen Quad Cycles 0:11:00
Off The Back
34 Christopher Lake Blazeman/Gear Works Cyclery 0:11:12
Off The Back
35 Scott Stone CCB 0:11:56
Off The Back
36 Jamie Chouinard 0:16:07
Off The Back
Starters:44 Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 4