Log In
Mikes Bikes 41st Cats Hill Classic • May 3 2014
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycing Team
2 Jeromy Cottell Specialized / Touchstone Masters
3 Mj Foley Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 Peter Vaughan Village Peddler
6 Shane Litzenberger R4R - Make A Wish
7 Matt Quann SquadraSF
8 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
9 Joshua Dapice Audi
10 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling
11 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Mj Foley
12 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
13 Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish
14 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNF Tony Homes R4R Make A Wish
DNF Mark Duroy Kind Human Cycling Team
DNF Matt Kramer JAKROO Racing Team
DNF Stephen Pelaez Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
DNF Dennis Hopp SJBC
DNF Scott Bromstead Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Mj Foley
DNF Jason Benford Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Mj Foley
DNF Chris Cain Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Dustin Diede Berkeley Bike Club
DNF Carl Hekkert SJBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters
3 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
4 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
5 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Dirk Himley Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
7 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
8 Max Mack Health is Wealth
9 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Anthony Leal
DNF Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Specialized
DNF Ron Castia ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Kevin Klein
DNF Michael Yeager Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Specialized
DNF John Blasquez Castro Valley Cyclery
DNF Scott Leahy SJBC
DNF B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darius Satongar LuxVue-SunPower Racing
2 Stratton Easter Bear Dev Team
3 James Sears Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Brian Schuster SquadraSF
5 Mark Niiro Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6 Ryan Vanderleun SHO-AIR/ SERT
7 Alec Seivert Limitless Cycling Racing Team
8 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team
9 Raul Arias j.r. Threshold Sport p/b Leadout Enduran
10 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Brian Schuster
11 Kyle Iufer LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Darius Satongar
12 Ryan Jones Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
13 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
14 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery Masters El
15 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports
16 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
17 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team
18 Adrian Chow Audi/Kryki Sports
19 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team
20 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Darius Satongar
21 Evan Rossow Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
22 Erik Muir Red Lantern Cycles
23 Donald Lee Peninsula Velo Racing
24 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
25 Andres Douzoglou
26 Chuck Edwall iii LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Darius Satongar
27 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling
28 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club
29 Jeremiah Michaels Freewheel
30 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling Racing Team
31 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
32 Dean Pogni Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
33 Steve Shores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
34 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNF Douglas Schaller Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
DNF Reginald Trimingham Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: James Sears
DNF Dan Tedford SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Brian Schuster
DNF Magnus Gille LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Darius Satongar
DNF Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Ivan Poddubnyy Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
DNF John Wilde Core tech
DNF Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Darius Satongar
DNF Benjamin Cota Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
DNF Ben Cook Team Swift
DNF Adrian Buganzatepole Metromint Cycling
DNF Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Robert Schell Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
DNF Thuy Nguyen LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Darius Satongar
DNF Joshua Lopez Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bingo Mckenzie Studio Velo
2 Charles Bunting LuxVue-SunPower Racing
3 Frank Robinson Undiscovered country
4 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
5 Erik Vangsnes Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6 John Adams SquadraSF
7 Christopher Rippey Team Roaring Mouse
8 Micah Lerner Audi Cycling/Kryki Sports
9 Emerson Glassey LuxVue-Sunpower Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Bunting
10 Matt Carvell LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Bunting
11 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Specialized
12 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Bunting
13 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling
14 John Grube
15 Michael Logan Knight Riders Racing
16 Brandon Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Erik Vangsnes
17 Alexander Reimers SquadraSF
18 Aaron Mcdevitt
19 Jeremy Dossetter SquadraSF
20 Borys Aptekar Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
21 Jason Milliron Peninsula Velo Racing
22 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team
23 Zachary Proteau Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Erik Vangsnes
24 Tyler Corelitz SquadraSF
25 Wil Hurd
26 Garcia Blas Team Gorilla
27 Martin Lee LuxVue-Sunpower Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Bunting
28 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
DNF Juan Rosas Team Gorilla
DNF Russell Ybuan Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Jorge Pont LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Bunting
DNF Mike Reed LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Bunting
DNF Amin Tamariz LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Bunting
DNF Ethan Frankel Team Swift
DNF Keith Morris LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Bunting
DNF Steven Schultz Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Adrian Dekroon Fusion Sport
DNF Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
DNF Steven Aurousseau SJBC
DNF Bernard Cushing Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
DNF Adrian luis ? Team gorilla
DNF Yuriy Platoshyn Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Oscar Garcia Team gorilla
DNF Ruslan Gilfanov LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Bunting
Finishers: Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
2 Unknown Rider Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles
5 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing LuxVue-SunPower Racing
6 Steve Wilson Village Peddler
7 Thomas Stanis SJBC
8 Sean Lollar RaceRim.com
9 Kevin Comerford VSRT/Ds Electric
10 Alexander Kramer Quadzilla Racing
11 Tim Davis Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
12 John Grube
13 Nathan Codding Team Roaring Mouse Teammate Win: Jay Parkhill
14 Scott smith Peninsula velo racing Pen Velo Racing
15 Glen Kinion none
16 David Tricamo
17 Kevin Mchugh Coretechs
18 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles
19 Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
20 Peter Unruh
21 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing Team
22 Christian Mauri Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
23 Max Hudson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
24 David O'Brien LuxVue-Sunpower Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing
25 David Tripier CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Peter Cathcart SJBC
DNF Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing
DNF Dan Parkratz
DNF Tom Mccullough Hutch's/Bend Dental
DNF Giles Douglas SJBC
DNF Scott Hayes Pen Velo racing
DNF Brian Gokey Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
DNF Damon Campbell FFBC
DNF Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse Teammate Win: Jay Parkhill
DNF Harish Narayanaswamy Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Luis Jevons Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Garboden ii
2 Maciej Wojciechowski SF2G
3 Jason Gandzjuk Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Jordan Byck Independent
5 Frank Rand Spokesman Bicycles
6 Morgan Cole
7 Scott Bellicitti
8 Martin Zarate Team Gorilla
9 Wassim Aldairy Team Genesolve
10 Matthew Haas
11 Albert Golko
12 Mark Cook
13 Kyle Riemenschnitter
14 Weston Drechsel Team Swift
15 Jeff Wong
16 Daniel Hii
17 James Han
DNF Robert Navascca
Finishers: Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
2 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Ashton Lyle
3 Conan Wen Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
4 Samuel Hill Limitless Cycling Race Team
5 Ethan Frankel Team Swift
6 Weston Drechsel Team Swift
7 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team
8 Justin Poulson Sjbc
9 Magnus Bush Davis Bike Club Junior Racing Team
10 Will Wright SJBC
11 Sergio Arias
12 Itai Palmon SJBC
13 Brian Nguyen sjbc
14 David Leon davis bike club juniors race team
DNF Erik Muir Red Lantern Cycles
DNF Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Ashton Lyle
DNF Ben Cook Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Ethan Frankel
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
2 Jason Saltzman NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors
3 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team
4 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team
5 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
6 Jordan Byck Independent
7 David Alcalay Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
8 Memo Jimenez SJBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Jamis Hagens Berman Pro Cycling Tea
2 James Laberge Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava
4 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete Specialized
5 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant / Specialized
6 Bryan Duke Bear Development Team
7 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF
8 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
9 Walton Brush Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
10 Randy Bramblett Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
11 Robert Scheffler SquadraSF
12 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling
13 Jason Saltzman NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors
14 Robert Evans Bear Development Team
15 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
16 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
17 Ryan Moore Fresh Air - Focus
18 Jeromy Cottell Specialized / Touchstone Masters
19 Jonathan Teeter Marc pro-strava Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
20 Thomas Jondall KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
21 Travis Lyons Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
22 Aaron Patterson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
23 Jeff Linder LuxVue-SunPower Racing
24 Joe Dickerson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
25 Samuel Cerruti Family Cycling Center
26 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
27 Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club
28 Nathanael Christensen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
29 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF
30 Justin Traud VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
31 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
32 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
33 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant / Specialized Teammate Top 5: Jared Barrilleaux
34 Craig Fellers Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
35 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
36 Lance Haidet Bear Development team
37 Greg Davis LGBRC
38 Rainier Schaefer Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
39 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF
DNF Shane Litzenberger R4R - Make A Wish
DNF Chris Laberge VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
DNF William Ho LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Matt Mikul Squadra SF
DNF Alex Lockwood SquadraSF
DNF Aaron Cox XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Ho
DNF Taylor Cody VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
DNF Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
DNF Chris Evans SquadraSF
DNF Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling
DNF Joshua Cox XMX Racing P/B Children's Hospital
DNF Jesse Chebot SquadraSF
DNF Logan Loader dope Amore E Vita
DNF Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF David Bangor Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
DNF Jeffrey Salvitti SquadraSF
DNF John Bergmann Team Clif Bar
DNF Lee Peters SquadraSF
DNF Patrick Thomas
DNF Kenny Strickland VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
DNF Luciano Sponza VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
DNF Scott Bromstead Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Jonathan Christensen Limitless
DNF Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Newell JAKROO Racing Team
2 Miranda Griffiths Vanderkitten
3 Elle Anderson Vanderkitten
4 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling
5 Korina Huizar Vanderkitten
6 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling
7 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
8 Martina Patella
9 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
10 Kimberly Fong Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
11 Sofia Marin Folsom Bike/Cervelo
12 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
13 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
14 Mina Pizzini King Racing
15 Ginger Snell Velo Sports Group
16 Melanie *wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
17 Jane Despas ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
18 Megan Alderete Velo Sports Group
19 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group
20 Audrey Biehle Velo Sports Group
21 Cara Fitchett Velo Sports Group
22 Chilcott Kate Vanderkitten Teammate Top 5: Miranda Griffiths
23 Josephine Morgan Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
DNF Pooja Bhatia Team Tibco
DNF Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
DNF Yukie Nakamura
DNF Kerry Stivaletti metromint cycling Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
DNF Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
DNF Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO/To the Top
DNF Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emilie Cole Early Bird Women's Racing
2 Hanna Muegge Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Carolina Gomezvillafane
5 Jennifer Dorian Dayka-Hackett
6 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton
7 Christina Bonnington Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
8 Sara Liebert Early Bird Women's Cycling Team
9 Carla Richard
10 Viktorija Dorfan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
11 Julie Cushen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
12 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing
13 Christina Davis Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
14 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
15 Erin Sorani Early Bird Women Racing
16 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing Teammate Win: Emilie Cole
17 Meredith Stowe christie Pacific Crush Racing
18 Donna Keith Tibco
19 Crystal Harpstreit Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
20 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
21 Oralia Arce Pinnacle reactor
DNF Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
2 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotte
3 Kennedy Hill Vanderkitten
4 Isabella Brunner Team Swift
Finishers: Cat 4: 4