Log In
Johnson City Omnium - TT • Jun 7 2014
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo 00:07:52.240
2 Steven Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:08:05.080
3 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 00:08:05.260
4 Bradley Price Chainheart Cycling Studio 00:08:26.110
5 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy 00:08:26.810
6 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 00:08:50.690
7 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy 00:09:12.870 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Carpisassi
8 Chris Woods 00:09:13.970
9 Michael Twigg Harper Auto 00:09:57.950
10 Michael Koerschner Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 00:09:58.680
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:08:07.000
2 Spencer Petrov ProChain Junior Boys 00:08:07.960
3 Jason Brasel I AM Racing 00:08:08.580
4 Connor Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:08:29.120 Teammate Win: Timothy Killelea
5 Sebastian York AYC Junior Development Race Team 00:08:29.180
6 Brian Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket 00:08:36.340
7 Micah Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 00:08:37.380
8 Josh Weis Colavita Racing 00:08:38.230
9 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:08:39.280
10 Tommy Graul Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 00:08:43.490
11 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 00:08:45.680
12 Justin Bird ProChain Junior Boys 00:08:51.590 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Petrov
13 Jacob Henley Hub Endurance Chattanooga 00:08:53.120
14 Willem Kaiser Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:08:55.830
15 Jose Avila 00:08:56.380
16 R Reid richesin Donohoo-Infinity Racing 00:08:58.650
17 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 00:09:00.130
18 Forrest Howard High Country Development Team 00:09:01.300
19 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors 00:09:01.520
20 Blake Adams KBC U23 00:09:01.720
21 Myles Lietzke Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 00:09:04.080
22 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:09:06.100
23 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice I AM Racing 00:09:26.080 Teammate Top 5: Jason Brasel
24 Zach Maness KBC U23 00:09:34.260
25 Jonathan Taylor 00:09:38.400
26 Casey Stallard KBC U23 00:09:39.470
27 Drago Cepar Round Here Racing 00:09:39.630
28 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing 00:09:54.710
29 Steve Riley Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:10:01.620
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Granju Harper Auto 00:07:59.990
2 David Durbin Harper Auto 00:08:43.700 Teammate Win: Christopher Granju
3 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling 00:08:52.780
4 Donald Hornback Harper Auto 00:08:54.600 Teammate Win: Christopher Granju
5 Scott Silvers I AM Racing 00:08:58.080
6 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:09:01.220
7 James Mead Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing 00:09:05.160
8 Mark Peet Harper Auto 00:09:07.620 Teammate Win: Christopher Granju
9 Philippe Roquiny Tri-Cities Road Club 00:09:08.410
10 Dan Murray Globalbike Club Team 00:09:09.970
11 Andy Glenn MSG Cyclocross 00:09:13.110
12 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy 00:09:14.870
13 Jaques Palin Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:09:21.080
14 Jack Evans Southern Express 00:09:22.480
15 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:09:32.970
16 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:09:39.660
17 Tom Burridge Nomad Cycling Club 00:09:50.690
18 Thomas Ratajczak Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 00:09:52.840
19 Mickel Kobeck MOAB 00:09:53.720
20 Richard Hurst Finish Strong Cycling Team 00:09:57.490
21 Thomas Mcguire Modry/Evergreen Partners 00:09:58.000
22 Timothy Blayney Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance 00:10:05.150
23 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com 00:10:13.240
24 Donnie Sorah 00:10:15.250
25 Kendall Calvin 00:10:19.520
26 Joseph Morton 00:11:24.320
27 Richard Young I AM Racing 00:11:35.300 Teammate Top 5: Scott Silvers
28 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing 00:11:46.900 Teammate Top 5: Scott Silvers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Cavaliere OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe 00:08:06.130
2 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing 00:08:26.930
3 Shawn Groat Crosstown Velo 00:08:37.380
4 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:08:38.910
5 Nate Lelek I AM Racing 00:08:51.080
6 Alec Whyte Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 00:08:55.900
7 Jimmy Humston Treehouse Racing 00:08:56.740 Teammate Top 5: Eric Bateman
8 Jamie Klein Nomad Cycling Club 00:08:59.120
9 Zhan Khaw Duke University Cycling 00:09:00.590
10 Jason Korte McDonalds Cycling Team 00:09:08.000
11 Francis Mancisco 00:09:13.470
12 Brent Beadles Clemson University 00:09:13.870
13 Joe Mccracken ECMT 00:09:26.720
14 Alexander Ratliff Tri-Cities Road Club 00:09:32.850
15 Aaron Casey Reedy Creek Bicycles 00:09:37.410
16 Charlie Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team 00:09:46.240
17 Bryan Mcclure Team Louisville 00:09:51.180
18 Adam Anderson Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GC 00:09:53.700
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Burl Provision Performance 00:09:29.500
2 Dan Dejager 00:09:32.100
3 Brad Standifer Truckerco/FRCC 00:09:51.240
4 Abraham Vines 00:10:25.180
5 Dan Powell I AM Racing 00:10:25.320
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fausto Crapiz KBC U23 00:09:10.780
2 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes 00:09:57.260
3 Dallas Handy High Country Development Team 00:10:05.080
4 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 00:10:26.900
5 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:10:38.740
6 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team 00:10:50.720
7 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:10:54.560
8 Cj Burford 00:12:33.600
9 Jean Roquiny 00:12:46.900
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Butler UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 00:07:22.930
2 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U-23 00:07:23.000
3 Winston David Lupus Racing Team 00:07:32.410
4 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:07:39.110
5 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 00:07:40.110
6 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 00:07:42.070
7 Frank Marrs Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:07:48.510
8 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 00:07:55.520 Teammate Win: Christopher Butler
9 Alex Kellum Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 00:07:56.480
10 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:07:59.820
11 Joseph Lewis Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc 00:08:00.150
12 Nate Berry Happy Tooth Racing 00:08:02.080
13 Ian Mcshane ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 00:08:02.370
14 Derek Schanze SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 00:08:02.540
15 Andrew Bailey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 00:08:03.900 Teammate Top 5: Parker Kyzer
16 John Delong Starlight Custom Apparel 00:08:06.240
17 Alder Martz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 00:08:07.510 Teammate Win: Christopher Butler
18 Chris Zieman Happy Tooth Racing 00:08:10.470
19 Justin Crawford PTS Racing 00:08:15.900
20 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing 00:08:20.100
21 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 00:08:20.340
22 Eric Kirk Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:08:20.430
23 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 00:08:21.450 Teammate Top 5: Parker Kyzer
24 Chad Capobianco High Country Development Team 00:08:23.000
25 Christopher Deluise Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 00:08:24.070
26 David Goodman Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 00:08:24.180
27 Nathan Robinson US Military Cycling Team 00:08:27.080
28 George Garvick High Country Development Team 00:08:27.560
29 Shane Braley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 00:08:28.270 Teammate Top 5: Parker Kyzer
30 John Jay Happy Tooth Racing 00:08:28.520
31 Ian Garrison North Georgia Cycling Association I 00:08:30.690
32 Patrick Weddell High Country Development Team 00:08:33.950
33 Zachary Hoover Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:08:35.970
34 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing 00:08:36.870
35 Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 00:08:38.530
36 Kellen Goodell Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 00:08:39.760
37 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University 00:08:40.230
38 Benjamin Bryant Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:08:40.950
39 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team 00:08:43.100
40 Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University at 00:08:47.490
41 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing 00:08:47.810
42 Zack Kratche Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 00:08:49.710
43 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 00:08:50.780 Teammate Top 5: Parker Kyzer
44 Dustin White Round Here Racing 00:08:53.630
45 Samuel James GS CycleLife Development Cycling 00:09:04.930
46 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing 00:09:10.870
47 Carlos Norena Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 00:09:10.970 Teammate Top 5: Parker Kyzer
48 Joseph Tortorelli Scarlet Fire Racing 00:09:17.560
49 Brandon Freyer High Country Development Team 00:11:01.600
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 25   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Allenbuerger Team Belladium 00:09:07.630
2 Amanda Ragle Team Belladium 00:09:11.530 Teammate Win: Alicia Allenbuerger
3 Debbie Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 00:09:15.550
4 Ashlyn Woods Carolina Cycling Team 00:09:21.370
5 Tarah Cole Team Ghisallo 00:09:29.990
6 Rachel Hart Team WE 00:09:35.330
7 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita 00:09:40.840
8 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Girls 00:09:41.300
9 Katherine Santos ProChain Junior Girls 00:09:41.680
10 Emma Caughlin Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews 00:09:52.590
11 Mackenzie Green ProChain Junior Girls 00:09:58.840
12 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 00:09:59.110 Teammate Top 5: Debbie Milne
13 Emily Tortorelli Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews 00:10:06.520
14 Stephanie Hatcher Tennessee Women's Cycling Project 00:10:08.080
15 Rachel Dobrozsi ProChain Junior Girls 00:10:24.080
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Danker Harper Auto 00:09:57.580
2 Laura Calvin Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team 00:10:06.260
3 Emily Falk ProChain Junior Girls 00:10:13.080
4 Lana Burl Rev3 00:10:46.720
5 Kristi Whitten Tennessee Women's Cycling Project 00:10:50.710
6 Sybil Smith Tri-Cities Road Club 00:10:51.410
7 Deborah Gibb Taco Mamacita 00:10:52.960
8 Kathryn Mckenney 00:10:53.130
9 Cathi Swanson Taco Mamacita 00:11:11.140
10 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance Chattanooga 00:11:48.500
11 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita 00:12:14.210
Finishers: Cat 4: 11