Log In
Wisconsin Criterium Championships • Jun 14 2014
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
12 Neava Beck
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Timm Jacobson
18 Robert Weiler Velocause
44 Robert Boynton jr
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Jeyson Ulloa
14 Armando Cardena zamudio Green Bay Cycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Riley Hankes
3 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
4 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
5 Robert Ehrman Vision Quest
6 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club
7 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
11 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12 Andrew Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
13 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
15 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
16 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club
17 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
18 Jim Polizos Rhythm Racing
19 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
20 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
21 Zachary Geyer Colectivo Coffee
22 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
23 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
24 Otley Freymiller
DNF Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
DNF Otley Freymiller
DNF Carlos Vargas
DNF Anderson Bortoletto Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest LLC
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team
2 Steven Trebatoski BELGIANWERKX
3 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club
4 Craig Cotton Diablo Cycling
5 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
6 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Robert Berry
8 Alex Bedinghaus Rogue Cycling Collective
9 Zach Giffey
10 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
11 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
12 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
13 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14 Anthony James Team Extreme
15 Jorian Giorno Rogue Cycling Collective
16 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
17 Bryan Scheel
18 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
19 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
20 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
21 Alex Woyte ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
22 Jim Polizos Rhythm Racing
23 Aaron Weiford
24 Steven Friederich
25 John Kinkade Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
26 Otley Freymiller
27 Hugo Martinez
DNF Steven Friederich
28 Steven Truesdale International Christian Cycling Clu
DNF Justin Behlke ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team
2 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Alex Woyte ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Sam Cabaltera Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7 Riley Buchheit
8 Sam Naggatz
9 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Jake Tarnowski
10 Steven Truesdale International Christian Cycling Clu
11 Seth Foster
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7 Dante Parra KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Riley Hankes
8 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
9 Aldo Martinez
10 Joshua Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11 Truman Russell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Peter Bock
12 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Peter Bock
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Froh Team Velocause
2 Timothy Doelman 787 Racing
3 Albertus Rohling
4 Ryan White Hollander RDC
5 Erik Tomlinson
6 Chris St. peter xXx Racing
7 Jeff Kapheim Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
9 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause Teammate Win: Michael Froh
10 Andrew Ohlsson Team Velocause Teammate Win: Michael Froh
11 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Jeffrey Bannink Type One United
13 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause Teammate Win: Michael Froh
14 Gene Tolli Team Velocause Teammate Win: Michael Froh
15 Mario Medina Team Velocause Teammate Win: Michael Froh
16 Peter Coons
17 Mike Bobusch River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
18 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling
19 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20 Derek Hughes Team Velocause Teammate Win: Michael Froh
21 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
22 Brian Schwaller Team Velocause Teammate Win: Michael Froh
23 Trevor Russell Team Velocause Teammate Win: Michael Froh
24 Clayton Chase Athlete Octane Cycling
25 Mike Mckenna Hollander RDC Teammate Top 5: Ryan White
26 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
27 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
28 Robert Ehrman Vision Quest
29 John Fleckenstein Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
30 Steven Downs Great Dane Velo Club
31 Chip Pieper Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
32 Christopher West Lakes Area Physical Therapy
33 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
34 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
35 John Van susteren LAPT CC
36 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo
37 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
38 Rick Flayter
39 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
40 Ricardo Otero Scarlet Fire Racing
41 Chris Zugel Team Velocause Teammate Win: Michael Froh
42 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
43 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
44 Benny Smith Team Velocause Teammate Win: Michael Froh
45 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause Teammate Win: Michael Froh
46 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
47 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
48 Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling
49 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause Teammate Win: Michael Froh
DNF Corey Dempski Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
DNF Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Robert Schrank Type One United
DNF Matthew Garni
DNF Rudy Byron
DNF Christian Gridley Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Forrest Smith Trek Midwest Team
DNF Ben Lund Hollander RDC Teammate Top 5: Ryan White
DNF Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Harrison KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Benny Smith Team Velocause
3 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
4 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Brett Harrison
6 John Boudry Team Velocause
7 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Brett Harrison
8 Robert Gauss LAPT CC
9 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Benny Smith
10 Ross Giese Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Benny Smith
11 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Brett Harrison
12 Patrick Streicher Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
13 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Kurt Otter V.C. Bikesport
15 Matthew Garni
16 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
17 Daniel Valenza
18 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
19 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
20 Brian Shimon MadCity Racing
21 David Mcclenahan PYOC
22 Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest LLC
23 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
24 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Brett Harrison
25 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
26 Robert Ehrman Vision Quest
27 Chris Gola WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
28 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Brett Harrison
29 Anderson Bortoletto Great Dane Velo Club
30 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
31 Will Hollrith Team Extreme
32 Pete Ikusz Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Benny Smith
33 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
34 Dean Lazenby
35 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
36 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
DNF Jeffrey Kramer CZ Velo
37 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF James Broennimann Hollander RDC
DNF Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Brett Harrison
DNF Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
DNF Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Robert Berry
DNF James Winner Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Chris Burns
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russ Kempka Team Extreme
2 Anthony James Team Extreme Teammate Win: Russ Kempka
3 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
4 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause
5 John Franceschi
6 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
7 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
8 Brad Hetlet Hampshire Cycle Club
9 David Nelson Team Extreme Teammate Win: Russ Kempka
10 John Weatherford Brazen Dropouts
11 Andy Woyte
12 Daniel Valenza
13 Steven Paukner Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Scott Moltzan
14 Robert Brunette MadCity Velo Club
15 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
16 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
17 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
19 Dean Lazenby
20 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
21 Ross Adams Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Scott Moltzan
22 Robert Berry
23 Jeff Kitzman
24 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
25 Matthew Goelzer BELGIANWERKX
26 Cj Slama
27 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
28 John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
29 Guillermo Herrera Flatlandia Cycling Team
30 Bradley Byrge Team Pedal Moraine
31 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts
32 James Winner Lakes Area Physical Therapy
33 Peter Ackermann
34 Rick Schleis
35 John Kinkade Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
36 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
37 Didier Jason Team Extreme Teammate Win: Russ Kempka
38 Brad Dettman
39 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
40 Stephen Bloch Team Extreme Teammate Win: Russ Kempka
41 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Craig Cotton Diablo Cycling
42 Otley Freymiller
43 Mark Barrette Hammer/Charity of Choice
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
2 Jordan Mathes
4 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Dan Ajer
6 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Maxwell Anderson
7 Antonio Valenti KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Evan Hartig KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10 Brian Rach Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Maxwell Anderson
11 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Dan Teaters
12 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Dan Teaters
13 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
15 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Dan Teaters
16 Victor Rentas The Weather Channel
17 Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Team
18 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Chris Hill KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
21 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
22 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
23 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
24 Adam Mcclurg LAPT CC Teammate Win: Maxwell Anderson
25 Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Dan Teaters
26 Jesse Collins-davies LAPT CC Teammate Win: Maxwell Anderson
27 Morgan Wiswall Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Dan Teaters
28 Zachary Hyland L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
29 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Maxwell Anderson
30 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
31 Brent Emery Emerys.com
32 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Dan Teaters
33 Tim Elebaut Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNF Jeffrey Bannink Type One United
34 Derek Hughes Team Velocause
DNF Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
35 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Maxwell Anderson
DNF Mike Bobusch River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
DNF Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
DNF Mario Medina Team Velocause
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Perricone Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Sara Liebert Early Bird Women's Racing
3 Julie Jerue ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Mayalisa Holzman Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
5 Rachel Headley KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Heidi Beck Twin Six
7 Mia Cheeseman Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Christine Thornburg Alberto's Sport
9 Shelley Smith Trek Midwest Team
10 Caroline Haebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Julie Jerue
11 Heidi Stangl Early Bird Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Sara Liebert
12 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Rachel Headley
13 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Julie Jerue
DNF Tara Mccloskey Magnus
14 Amy Plato
DNF Heather Schmitt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Jennifer Perricone Jennifer Campbell
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Cheeseman Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Stephanie Winner LAPT CC
4 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Marlo Vercauteren Colectivo Coffee
DNF Heather Schmitt Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Winner
7 Tara Mccloskey Magnus
DNF Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Picciolo
DNF Julie Lemmel Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Winner
DNF Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Kelsey Morgan MadCity Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Megan Kruzitski Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
3 Hannah Polenske ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Bethany Sodergren
4 Kieran Walker ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Bethany Sodergren
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3