Log In
2014 New England Time Trial Championships • Aug 16 2014
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:11:52.16
2 Aidan Gilmore RACE CF 0:13:44.16
3 Mason Shea 0:14:15.07
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaymz Lipinski BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:14:12.15
2 Reis Altinbasak WeeBike Racing 0:16:03.61
3 Alexander Rogers 0:19:37.36
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 0:26:06.61
2 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 0:27:38.05
3 Brendan Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:29:50.61
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lipka 0:27:35.30
2 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cy 0:30:56.37
3 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 0:31:03.20
4 Nicholas Sykes 0:33:58.48
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:30:58.18
2 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:31:33.23 Teammate Win: Sean Casey
3 Nicholas Gernt 0:32:20.26
4 Kurt Brouillette KB Cycles 0:34:08.50
5 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:34:17.90
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
0 Ben Dowling Union Cycle Racing DNS
1 Dean Phillips Fit Werx 0:26:35.53
2 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 0:26:38.04
3 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 0:29:27.64
4 Benjamin Piecuch 0:31:12.25
5 Luis Defreitas Tri NewEngland 0:32:03.30
6 Jason Seekell Fuel Belt Race Team 0:32:46.18
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
0 Jonathan Sauerbrey kfsarchitect DNS
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:28:27.73
2 Mike Hyman Unattached 0:29:55.64
3 Eric Zuelow Portland Velo Club 0:30:18.12
4 James Scott 0:32:24.20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
0 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com DNS
0 Dudley Hoskin VELORIGIN Performance DNS
0 Paul O'hearn Ten Speed Spokes DNS
1 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:30:46.89
2 Jeff Schwab dope Arc en Ciel Racing 0:31:23.06
3 Anthony Pharo CBRC 0:31:58.65
4 Pete Rumsey Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:32:27.78 Teammate Top 5: David Potter
5 Jim Mcphillips 0:37:03.20
6 Reggie Rapoza 0:43:43.77
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle/Bob Cat Capital 0:29:01.90
2 Joe Tonon Destination Cycling 0:29:19.75
3 Eric Pearce Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:29:20.99
4 Michael Sernyak unattached 0:29:52.04
5 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:29:53.36
6 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 0:30:01.98
7 Peter Megdal NEBC/CYCLOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:30:13.70
8 Roger Harper TTEndurance 0:30:57.96
9 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:32:20.91
10 Gary Stafford Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:32:23.40
11 Gene Garneau unattached 0:35:05.90
12 Dion Bernier 0:38:14.06
13 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel GHCC 0:38:25.57
14 George Hebner Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:39:32.01
15 Eric Utt 0:42:56.87
16 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:57:59.90
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:29:10.18
2 Christopher Dart cycling concepts racing team 0:30:42.24
3 Brian Murphy Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:30:43.49 Teammate Win: Doug Chiasson
4 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:31:40.86
5 Jonathan Mcelvery 0:32:22.31
6 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:32:27.60
7 Peter Sharman boston road club inc. 0:32:28.57
8 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:32:46.50
9 Bob O'Brien NEBC 0:32:51.75
10 David Marti 0:32:58.75
11 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 0:33:02.53 Teammate Top 5: James Godbey
12 Jesus Vasquez 0:33:17.22
13 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:45:11.23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Riordan Velo Demer 0:31:31.23
2 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:31:42.83
3 Carl Eklund Corner Cycle 0:32:03.48
4 Jose r. Torres 0:33:33.65
5 Stephen Cousin 0:33:58.21
6 Jorge Ramirez 0:35:21.10
7 Steven King 0:36:25.25
8 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:37:25.96
9 Paul Joyce Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:37:57.03 Teammate Top 5: Carl Eklund
10 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:38:27.52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
0 David Holmander The Velo Resource DNS
0 Bob Scherner Blue Hills Cycling Club DNS
1 Ken Milne 0:32:29.14
2 Ron Cooke ZiaVelo 0:33:12.80
3 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:33:55.36
4 Allan Bates BCA/Linen 0:35:39.32
5 Stephen Allison Blue Hills cycling Club 0:36:24.83 Teammate Top 5: Bob Scherner
6 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club 0:36:31.47
7 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 0:38:35.71
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
0 Stuart M7074 Gary DNS
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:32:20.94
2 Michael Patterson 0:33:30.23
3 Tom Kennedy fit werx 0:37:16.02
4 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 0:38:40.82
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 0:39:42.12
2 Charles Moran Northampton Cycle Club 0:41:53.56
3 Pete Murphy Northeast Masters 0:42:05.16
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Potter Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:30:56.87
2 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:31:05.35
3 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:31:51.84
4 Patrick Devitt Team Fit Werx 0:32:05.44
5 John Hanson NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:32:46.35
6 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:33:18.92 Teammate Win: Alan Potter
7 Murat Altinbasak WeeBike Racing 0:34:13.86
8 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:34:31.10 Teammate Win: Alan Potter
9 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing Hasyun 0:35:00.98
10 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 0:42:45.11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Yoviene 0:45:01.47
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Scott 0:24:04.83
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joyce Contois 0:37:50.87
2 Carin joy Wiesner Carin's Spin Team 0:40:04.53
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Perry 0:37:05.44
2 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 0:37:59.30
3 Heather Owens Stedmans 0:38:41.03
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
0 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management Fuori DNS
1 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:35:29.90
2 Barbara Lagana Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:38:06.16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judy Fenner 0:40:48.38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
0 Heather Owens Stedmans DNS
1 Dana Kotler NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:55.81
2 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:41:00.13
3 Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling 0:48:58.46
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1