Log In
Giro Di San Francisco • Sep 1 2014
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cycling Club
2 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
3 Jason Gandzjuk Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling Racing Team
5 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
6 James Weinberger Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
7 Benjamin Sarno SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
8 Robert Britt Studio Velo
9 Mike Betley Metromint Cycling
10 Robert Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
11 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing
12 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Justin Leong
13 Dennis Kwon TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycle Racing
14 Brian Szykowny Specialized/Muscle Milk
15 Adrian Yang TRU Cycling
16 Josue Acosta Threshold Sports P/b Leadout Endura
17 Ryan Clarke Team Swift
18 Zachary Morvant Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
19 Andres Douzoglou
20 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Justin Leong
21 Thuy Nguyen Luxvue SunPower Racing
22 Isaiah Rapko
23 Zachary Gottesman MELLOW MOTORS CYCLING TEAM
24 Ben Cook Team Swift
25 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dustin Denton
26 Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing
27 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
28 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling
29 Simon Tuttle Knight Riders Racing
30 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling
31 David Condon
32 Adrian Buganzatepole Metromint Cycling
33 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
34 Kalani Hines iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
35 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
36 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling
37 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Justin Leong
38 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF
39 Cedrick Gousse Wyld Stallyns Racing
40 Chuck Edwall iii LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dustin Denton
DNF Don Jarvis Alto Velo Racing Club
DNF Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Gabriel Morford Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
DNF Chris Gaitos team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipo
DNF Brian Quan Catalyst Racing
DNF Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Harwin Audi Cycling Team / Kryki Sports
2 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery/ One10 Perform
3 Travis Keeney
4 Adriano Castro Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5 Joe Singer Audi Cycling Team
6 Brad Butterfield team swift
7 Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtio
8 Alexander Yermolovich
9 Al Jerrold soriano Wheel Talk / TVC Racing
10 Christian Humpert Wheeltalk-TVC Racing
11 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
12 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing
13 Marcello Pedersen
14 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel
15 Adrian luis ? Team gorilla
16 Eddie Santos Team Bicycle Trip
17 Spencer Ingels iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
18 Jonathan Lee Audi Cycling
19 Erik Schiller
20 Tomas Mitre Team Swift
21 Yuriy Platoshyn iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
22 Peter Reyna Opprim cycling team
23 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling
24 Joshua Tofig
25 Damian Hii Oracle Cycling
26 Joshua Mcdonald
27 Jack Rexer San Jose Bike Club
28 Osman Dost Squadra SF
29 Tyler Ross Berkeley Bike Club
30 Brian Townsend Mikes Bikes
31 Christopher Beall
32 Will Arnot Divine Electric Norcal
33 Jeffrey Wayland Metromint
34 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
35 Mark Rotondi
36 Steffen Andersen Santa Cruz Junior development
37 S. ryan Greysen Mission Cycling Club
38 Martin Lee LuxVue-SunPower Racing
39 Cliff Macfarlane
DNF Edward Orellana Wheel Talk - TVC
DNF Howard Mintz
DNF Tommy Perkins Performance Cycle Coaching
DNF Jan Pena San Francisco state university
DNF Robert Medina Opprim Cycling Team
DNF John Markley LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Sean Lee SDBC/Emerald Textiles Racing
DNF Stelios Mcdonald Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Tim Mcbirney san jose bike club
DNF Michael Skalnik WTTVC Racing
DNF Prashant Singh Silver Cycling
DNF Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
DNF Cory Vogel
DNF Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Adriano Castro
DNF Justin Poulson Sjbc
DNF Brad Koester
DNF Juan Rosas Team Gorilla
DNF Pedro Romero IRT- Reactor p/b jL velo
DNF Jeromy Lee
DNF Brian Doll
DNF Jon Clough CSP-SAC/FROGLUBE/IMTT
DNF Lindsey Furtado Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
DNF Todd Ford Wolf Pack
DNF Jon Clough CSP-SAC/FROGLUBE/IMTT
DNF Kyle Beikirch??? San Francisco Cycle Club
DNF Helias Alvarado Wheeltalk
DNF Eugene Brancoveanu VOXX Racing
DNF Roberto Betancourt
DNF Christian Lam San Francisco State University
DNF Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Frederick Lee
DNF Jacob Lebowitz
DNF Alexander Hughes
DNF Oscar Garcia Team gorilla
DNF Garcia Blas Team gorilla
DNF Daniel Hii
DNF James Han
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Cullen Kenmore Velo
2 Mark Andersen SquadraSF
3 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
5 Christopher Baker Specialized / Touchstone Masters
6 Scott Penzarella Studio Velo
7 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Mj Foley Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Matt Quann SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Mark Andersen
10 Robert Britt Studio Velo
11 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
12 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
13 Samuel Worthington Audi Cycling
14 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
16 Toby Long SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Mark Andersen
17 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
18 Thomas Gross Studio Velo
19 Garrett Wynne Olympic Club
20 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
21 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
22 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear Cycling
23 Kalani Hines iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
24 John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
25 Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish
26 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
27 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
28 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Francisco Padilla
29 Unknown Rider CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Francisco Padilla
30 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
31 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Mark Andersen
32 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
33 Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
34 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
35 Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles
36 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com
37 Graham Simpson Don Chapin MBRT
38 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
DNF Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling
39 Peter Vaughan Village Peddler
DNF Nabil Samaan
DNF Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
DNF Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Francisco Padilla
DNF Lloyd Ranola SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Mark Andersen
DNF Rick Graves CA Technologies Racing
DNF Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNF Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Harwin Audi Cycling Team / Kryki Sports
2 James Yuan SquadraSF
3 Marco Costantino Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4 David O'Brien LuxVue-SunPower Racing
5 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing Team
6 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing
7 S. ryan Greysen Mission Cycling Club
8 Nate Smith Team Oakland
9 Steve Wilson Village Peddler
10 Amin Tamariz LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: David O'Brien
11 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles
12 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento
13 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy
14 Eric blackburn Velo fratello p/b bay equity home loans Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L
15 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
16 Nathaniel Leeds Roaring Mouse
17 Tim Davis iRT Reactor p/b JL Velo
18 Michael Tauber Peninsula Velo racing
19 Pedro Romero iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
20 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
21 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racing
22 Samuel Paik Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
23 Eric Clauss SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: James Yuan
24 Unknown Rider
25 Unknown Rider
26 Brad Koester
27 David Malachowski Eden Bicycles Racing Club
28 Stefan Brunnschweiler Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Charlie Castro Dolce Vita
DNF Brian Gokey Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
DNF Robert Gonzalez Team Fremont / FFBC powered by Chip
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Mate Adamkovics Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Trevor Bartlett Peninsula Velo Racing
DNF Scott Hayes Pen Velo racing
DNF Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtio
DNF John Simmons Team City Sacramento
DNF Scott smith Peninsula velo racing Pen Velo Racing
DNF Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita
DNF James Ruffin Topsport
DNF Erich Shofstall iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2 Dan Shore Ciclistas del Valle
3 Scott Fonseca Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
4 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
5 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6 Max Mack Health is Wealth
7 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal
8 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Dan Martin
9 Unknown Rider
10 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Dan Martin
11 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling
13 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
14 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
15 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
16 David Del rosso PrimeTime Cycling Team
17 Michael Woodburn Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 Michael Deusebio Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
19 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
20 Michael Kopp Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Jeff Eisenberg
21 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Dan Martin
22 Daniel Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L
23 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Joshua Josephson The Queens English
DNF Joe Molinari Audi
DNF Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
DNF Shaun Bagley Global CTI Racing
DNF Doug Cook INTEGRITY
DNF John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Jeff Eisenberg
DNF Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
DNF Chris Wiks Morgan Stanley /Specialized Teammate Top 5: Donald Langley
DNF Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cycling Club
DNF Nabil Samaan
DNF Jeremy Anson Bahati-WTR
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Hankins VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
2 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team
4 Bryan Larsen BMW Development Team
5 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Jules Goguely Pen Velo Racing
7 Dustin Armstrong serious cycling
8 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus
9 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
10 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
11 Stratton Easter Bear Development Racing
12 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
13 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
15 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava
16 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava
17 Christopher Baker Specialized / Touchstone Masters
18 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
19 Aaron Schmitz Red Peloton
20 Erick Sobey SPY/GIANT/RIDE
21 Ryan Moore City Cycle of San Francisco
22 Mark Shimahara Team Clif Bar
23 Steven *davis KHS-Maxxis p/b Jakroo
24 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
25 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava
26 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
27 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete Specialized
28 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava
29 Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro - Strava
30 Robert Lander IRT-Reactor p/b jl velo
31 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
32 David Bangor Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
33 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team
34 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
35 Unknown Rider
36 Justin Traud VuMedi Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
37 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
38 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR
39 Jacob Gerhardt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
40 Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
41 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro - Strava
42 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team
43 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
44 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete
45 Kurt Wolfgang SquadraSF
46 David Benkoski VuMedi Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
47 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling
48 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
49 Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club
50 Connor Spencer Fresh Air - Focus
51 Jaffa Prince Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
52 Menso De jong TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Jeffrey Salvitti SquadraSF
DNF Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Andre Carriao iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Paul Penn Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Fergus Tanaka
DNF Cesar Correa SquadraSF
DNF Edwin Clement SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Raul Arias j.r. Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
DNF Brent Emoff
DNF Scott Mckinley
DNF Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Scott Penzarella Studio Velo
DNF Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro - Strava
DNF Robert Evans Bear Development Team Teammate Top 5: Tommy Lucas
DNF Joe Dickerson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Eric Wiecek
DNF Brian Funk Metromint Cycling
DNF Owen Gillott Hagens Berman
DNF Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
DNF Alexander Freund VuMedi Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
DNF Jared Barrilleaux California Giant / Specialized
DNF Randy Bramblett iRT - Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling
DNF Chris Laberge VuMedi Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
DNF Jason Saltzman NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors
DNF Luciano Sponza VuMedi Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
DNF Todd Stone VuMedi Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
DNF Dean Pogni Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
DNF Alex Lockwood SquadraSF
DNF Naveen Molloy Fresh Air-Focus
DNF Brennan Percy Chico Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 41   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Muegge Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Elizabeth May team fremont/ffbc p/b chipotle
3 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
4 Meisin Yan Wheel Talk- TVC Racing
5 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling
7 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling
8 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
9 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling
10 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling
11 Emily Abraham Team Swift
12 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling
13 Kathryn Styer Wheel Talk - TVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Meisin Yan
DNF June Nguyen Metromint Cycling
14 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing
DNF Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galina Merzheritskaya WTTVC
2 Amy Cameron iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Remy Hitt Metromint Cycling
4 Claudia Zinn Early Bird Women's Racing
5 Jennifer Chan Wheel Talk - TVC Racing Teammate Win: Galina Merzheritskaya
6 Lindsay Platoshyn iRT - Reactor p/b JL Velo
7 Jenny Bosch- mora Early Bird Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Claudia Zinn
8 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse
9 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Remy Hitt
10 Kelli Decker SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
11 Rachelle Ortega Team Tibco II
12 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Remy Hitt
13 Kirsten Spinelli Team Roaring Mouse
14 Barbara Greening Early Bird Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Claudia Zinn
15 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Claudia Zinn
16 Crystal Harpstreit Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
17 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Remy Hitt
18 Margaret Lonergan San Francisco Cycling Club
19 April Willoughby Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Remy Hitt
20 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Remy Hitt
21 Veronica Volok Wheel Talk - TVC Racing Teammate Win: Galina Merzheritskaya
22 Emily Anderson-merritt Team Roaring Mouse
23 Isela Chicas
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling
2 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
3 Martina Patella
4 Sofia Marin Folsom Bike/Cervelo
5 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
7 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten
8 Kimberly Fong Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
9 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
10 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos
12 Kate Ligler
13 Pooja Bhatia team tibco
14 Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
16 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
17 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
18 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
19 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling
20 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Women's Team
21 Elizabeth Caldwell
22 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
23 Meisin Yan Wheel Talk- TVC Racing
24 Kathryn Styer Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
DNF Ruste Jenkins
DNF Heather Lipana Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Top 5: Sofia Marin
DNF Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Top 5: Sofia Marin
DNF Elizabeth May Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1