Log In
Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 2 • Sep 28 2014
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholai Brochner
2 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Dark Horse Racing
3 Grant Koontz Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
4 Mitchell Sides VooDoo Racing
5 Alberto Covarrubias
6 Carson Lange VooDoo U23
7 Brady Reed Baylor University
8 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward
9 John Ryan Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
10 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
11 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University
12 Tice Porterfield VooDoo U23
13 Jake Boone PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
14 Jake Lanoux Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Top 5: Grant Koontz
15 Robby Ketterhagen VooDoo U23
16 Johnny Miranda
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Koble ELBOWZ Racing
2 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team
3 Benjamin Pollack Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
4 Kevin Girkins Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
5 Joaquin Najar
6 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team
7 Nathan Trimble Dallas Racing
8 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM
9 Scott Crowley Bike Barn (Texas)
10 Bowie Adams PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
11 James Day Shred Monster
12 Corey Ray Palmer Cycling
13 Benjamin Steavenson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
14 William martin ? Shred Monster
15 Erique Williams Club Bicycle World of Houston
16 Kolt B bates PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
17 Shawn Small GS Tenzing
18 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
19 Amilkar Ajinsurek
20 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven / PVA
21 Nathan Robinson US Military Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Shalekbriski
22 Michael Sanchez
23 Stuart Gardner
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Santiago Soto T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
3 Jack Bonilla T3Multisports
4 Kasey Copley T3Multisports
5 Eli Husted ROL Wheels
6 Alexander Bartz swcc
7 Adin Jose
8 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
9 Raul Luzardo
10 Fernando Ramirez T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Santiago Soto
11 Jack Makohon Rockwall Cycling
12 Nathanael Dence
13 Philip Dence
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
2 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
4 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club
5 John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
6 Robert Mcmahon Southern Elite
7 Paulo Hernandez
8 Branden Puente
9 Aaron hagler T3multisports elite junior cycling 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: John Ketterhagen
10 Ryan Terry Matrix Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
2 Dylan Gray Volharden
3 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM
4 Mateo Sanchez Volharden
5 Jacob Ingram Matrix Cycling Club
6 Jonathan Mcalister
7 Hunter Hinton Dark Horse Racing Teammate Win: Isaac Porterfield
8 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
9 Harrison Worzel Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
10 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
11 Hakon Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club Racing
12 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles
13 Dalton Walters Jesuit College Preparatory of Dalla
14 John Mellinger Northwest Cycling Club
15 Angel Leal Bicycle Heaven / PVA
16 Andres Lopezaguirre Southern Elite
17 Jimmy Bryan Southern Elite
18 Steven Stroik
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
3 Bryan Boydstun Dark Horse Racing
4 Kyle Swanson Dallas Racing
5 Jorge Munoz jr Dominion - Falcon Bank
6 ? Emiliano
7 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Rob Sandusky
8 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
9 Connor simmons ?
10 Omar Nunez Rock Fitness Cycling Team
11 Will Hughes Boneshaker Project
12 Macleod Williams Boneshaker Project
13 Preston Glace 787 Racing
14 Christian Garcia Mad Duck Racing
15 Davis Dombrowski
16 Xavier Williams Boneshaker Project
17 Alec Turner
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colt Trant Matrix/RBM
2 Collin Davis Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3 James Perrin Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Brandon Mata Bike Masters-TX
5 Seth Cooke FRESH Racing
6 Clay Emge FRESH Racing
7 Andrew Armstrong Matrix/RBM Teammate Win: Colt Trant
8 Anthony White FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
9 Michael Johnson DNA Racing
10 Shawn Hodges Watt Posse
11 Jeff Manly
12 Tobias Fiedler
13 Tyler Delamater Knobbies & Slicks
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Detwiler FRESH Racing
2 John Yoder swcc
3 Henk Noordermeer Northwest Cycling Club
4 Eric Whitworth ThinkFinance Racing
5 Drew Yoder Southwest Cycling Club Racing
6 Andy Twellman Bat City Cycling
7 William Cearley ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Whitworth
8 Bradley Herle FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
9 Raul Varela PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
10 Brian Phillips FRESH Racing Teammate Win: Paul Detwiler
11 Ladislav Onhajzer
12 Kent Mcquade Crest/RBM Cycling
13 Ryan Lange Rockwall Cycling
14 William Lewis FRESH Racing Teammate Win: Paul Detwiler
15 Christopher Scott Crest/RBM Cycling
16 Dennis Krilic Crest/RBM Cycling
17 Trae Taute Bike World Racing
18 Royce Walston Soler's Sports
19 Pawel Smolarkiewicz BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
20 William anderson ? Crest/RBM Cycling
21 Freddy Cedeno
22 Ben Ploetz Bat City Cycling
23 Edvin Ordonez Crest/RBM Cycling
24 Paul Perrone
25 Christopher Dedera MBBC Racing
26 Patrick Meuche Crest/RBM Cycling
27 William Obrien US Military Cycling Team
28 Paul Konrad Crest/RBM Cycling
29 Vincent Marotte Bat City Cycling
30 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
31 Chris Caton Bat City Cycling
32 David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
33 Michael Lewis 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
34 David Kim Cadence Cyclery
35 Greg Shotts Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
36 Jason Carter
37 Carlos Salas MBBC Racing
38 Doug Baysinger Shama Cycles
39 James Engle OutRival Racing
40 Craig Jones
41 Alan Bryson swcc Teammate Top 5: John Yoder
42 John Supplee Crest/RBM Cycling
43 John Hamilton MBBC Racing
44 Brad Jay Joe's Pro Bikes
45 Jeffrey Noon Dallas BIke Works
46 Russell Carawan Bat City Cycling
47 Kerry Bickerstaff FRESH Racing Teammate Win: Paul Detwiler
48 George Dias US Military Cycling Team
49 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team TBi - Dedicated Race Team
50 Dave Hargis Southwest CycleSport / Dimensional
51 William Hughes FRESH Racing Teammate Win: Paul Detwiler
52 Ty Ternet Cycling Center Dallas
53 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Cycling
54 Mike Petty
55 Charles Ingram Matrix Cycling Club
56 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing Teammate Top 5: Drew Yoder
57 Randy Maxcy MBBC Racing
58 David Brignac US Military Cycling Team
59 Nathan Scaggs MBBC Racing
60 Brian Barrett
61 Kelly Foster
62 Nery Hernandez
63 Marc Overton
64 Waqid Janjua
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mario Arroyave Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
2 Shaun Moffett Bike World Racing
3 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller
4 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
5 Michael Jones 787 Racing
6 Nathan Lesniewski FRESH Racing
7 Jeremiah Kellam Velo Gold Racing
8 Jared Reynoso Matrix Cycling Club
9 Even Gonzalez Bike Masters-TX
10 Enoc Ishida Dallas BIke Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Bret
2 Andrew Kutach FRESH Racing
3 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
4 Brent Moulder Crest/RBM Cycling
5 David Richardson River City Market Racing
6 Mark Weir
7 Andrew Chocha Team LaS'port
8 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Michael Wert
9 John Emerson McKinney Velo Club
10 Brent Bellm
11 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
12 Russell Metoyer Velossimo Racing
13 Daniel Martinez
14 P.j. Rabice
15 Danny Hayden FRESH Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kutach
16 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
17 Christopher Powers Matrix/RBM
18 Maurizio Topini Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
19 David Almanzan
20 Matthew Looney McKinney Velo Club
21 Larry Crowson FRESH Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kutach
22 Christopher Kellogg MBBC Racing
23 Charlie Waskey Team Rokform
24 Panayiotis Sotiriades Texas Pro Health Racing
25 Paul Fafard
26 Brad Hess Crest/RBM Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brent Moulder
27 Glen Watson Bike Barn (Texas)
28 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Racing
29 Michael Braden FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
30 Rhett Mckeller McKinney Velo Club
31 Joe Gonzalez FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
32 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
33 Daniel Piercy Violet Crown Sports Assoc
34 Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
35 Ray Healy Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
36 Alex Vasquez Texas Pro Health Racing
37 Paul Baird Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
38 Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
39 Pat Tobin
40 Scott Dill Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
41 Andrew Tilin Violet Crown
42 Jon Hunter
43 Patrick Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes
44 Eardie Curry 787 Racing
45 Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
46 Jason Bentley Bat City Cycling
47 Kevin Fontenot Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
48 David Hassan GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Michael Wert
49 Loren Graham
50 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
51 Todd Mitchell Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
52 Rod Dittrick Bike Barn Texas
53 Robert Baatz Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
54 Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
55 Craig Keane Rockwall Cycling
56 Ken hubacher ? Violet Crown Sports Assoc
57 Brian Handal
58 Mike Mitcham TBi - Dedicated Race Team
59 James Mccowen Southwest Cycling Club Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Brown McKinney Velo Club
2 Gregory keshishian ?
3 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
4 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM
5 Joseph Howard McKinney Velo Club Teammate Win: Michael Brown
6 James Newsom ThinkFinance Racing
7 Michael Ereli A Bloc
8 Eric Larson swcc
9 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club
10 Bill Lehman Groove Subaru Excel Sports
11 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo Club Teammate Win: Michael Brown
12 Henry Skowronek North Texas Road Team
13 Troy Kimball Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
14 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
15 Rick Beckman A Bloc
16 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
17 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
18 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club Teammate Win: Michael Brown
19 David parker Bicycle-heaven Bicycle Heaven / PVA
20 Duane Neu Oklahoma City Velo Club
21 Ronne Wood
22 Scott Munroe A Bloc
23 Todd Lafleur FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
24 Greg Binion Bike Barn (Texas)
25 Dan Dandrea Colavita Racing, Inc.
26 Herman Verhoeven Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
27 Herbert Crites Team O2
28 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club Teammate Win: Michael Brown
29 Michael Steeves Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
30 Troy Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club Racing
31 Steve Sprinkle
32 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
33 Sam Eells Violet Crown Sports Assoc
34 Stephen Gilbert Violet Crown
35 Michael Husted ROL Wheels
36 Weston Giunta Violet Crown
37 Gradyn Comfort Red's Racing
38 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
39 Mark Littell Systeme E
40 Wayde Klein FRESH Racing
41 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
42 Jonathan Snow A Bloc
43 Greg Mead FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
44 William Neale Violet Crown Sports Assoc
45 Carey Jung Violet Crown
46 Robert Schmalholz PACC
47 Eric Olson
48 Michael Polk
49 Joe Haas Violet Crown
50 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works
51 Darrell Hull Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
52 Tom Howard
53 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club Racing
54 Don Notgrass Bicycle Heaven / PVA
55 Chris Olson
56 Joe Carreon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
2 Tom Lawrence Bat City Cycling
3 Russell Debarbieris Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
4 Whitney Fanning Bicycles Outback Racing
5 Paul Findell Austinbikes/Revenant
6 Michael Haney Violet Crown
7 Robert Hebb FRESH Racing
8 Patrick Galvin Mirage
9 Russell Bowers
10 David Parks Mirage
11 Jack Avigael
12 Christopher Buttine PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
13 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14 Richard Hall Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
15 George Heagerty Geri Atrix Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
16 Phillip Sladek Geri Atrix Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
17 Rickey Wilson Geri Atrix Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
18 Michael Olstad Geri Atrix Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
19 Spencer Jewell Geri Atrix Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
20 William Allen Colavita Racing
21 David Margraf Team Bicycles inc
22 Joe Praeger Sun Adventure Sports
23 Breck Vonderhoya Tri-City Bicycles
24 Bruce Johnson
25 Phil Durham ROL Wheels
26 James Mccan
27 Donald Ford
28 Tony Watts
29 Stanley Richardson Dallas BIke Works
30 Mark Spurlock
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Vincent Matrix Cycling Club
2 Robert Chaplin Team Bicycles Inc.
3 Jerry Dusterhoff Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
4 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
5 Tommy Cole Matrix/RBM
6 ? Jamie Team Bicycles Inc.
7 James Gerlach
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Solymar Rivera PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Sarah Brown
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Kantzes ATC Racing
2 Andrea Thomas PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Angela Man
4 Zuzana Baranova
5 Erin Johnson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Sands
2 Mair Sjoiberg
3 Carolyn Defoore Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
4 Kelly Cole ThinkFinance Racing
5 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
6 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mj Lopezaguirre Southern Elite
2 Bridget Tooley
3 Andre Lopez-aguirre
4 Abby Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
5 Emma Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
6 Madison Healy T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
7 Briley Bell
8 Sheridan Shaw
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
2 Katelin Gildersleeve VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Rebecca Rivers T3Multisports
4 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
5 Brandy Swanson Dallas Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Payton Maness Mad Duck Racing
2 Fiona Dougherty
3 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Puente Rebelution Racing Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Park River City Market Racing
2 Camilla Schmitz ThinkFinance Racing
3 Lacy Thomas FRESH Racing
4 Caryn Montague PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
5 Natalie Pruitt Southwest Cycling Club Racing
6 Madeline Barrett
7 Melissa Rodriguez Cadence Cyclery
8 Amy Manuel BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
9 Ashley Lesniewski FRESH Racing Teammate Top 5: Lacy Thomas
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Shaw Southwest Cycling Club Racing
2 Darci Scott Cadence Cyclery
3 Kathy Garrett Southwest Cycling Club Racing Teammate Win: Lisa Shaw
4 Lisa Stone BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
5 Carol Morelan
6 Celina Richardson River City Market Racing
7 Kathy Weldon Rockwall Cycling
8 Arlyn Robinson T3Multisports Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Ciolli River City Market Racing
2 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
3 Pam Downs Colavita Racing
4 Marjorie Monroy
5 Karla Rivers T3Multisports Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
2 Linda Margraf Colavita Racing
3 Paula Johnson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1