Log In
Roger Millikan Mermorial Cycling Race • Feb 8 2015
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osvaldo Mora BMW Major Motion Development Team
2 Eric Castillo
3 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
5 Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
6 Alvarez Andres
7 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
8 Pablo Lozano More Than Sport
9 Alexander Lochmiller Team Rokform
10 Luke Swan Strive Racing
11 Edward Huntsman Team Rokform
12 Zane Ogg Southern California Velo/Monster Me
13 Cody Hoefferle Southern California Velo/Monster Me
14 Lucio Rivas Team Rokform
15 Kai Desjardins
16 Tyler Kinzler Team Rokform
17 Joaquin Munoz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
18 Lincoln Rhonemus Team Rokform
19 Thomas Steiner Team Rokform
20 Ian Oelrich Team Rokform
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ama Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
2 Sean Mcelroy
3 David Herrera Team Rokform
4 Cesar Reyes Martin Pro Bikes
5 Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Ama Nsek
6 Jake Chromy LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Ama Nsek
7 Cruz Murillo
8 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
9 Adrian Muniz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
10 Noah Schlosser LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Ama Nsek
11 Sean Quinn Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
12 Drew Kalasky Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
13 Nick Robertson LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Ama Nsek
14 Kevin Vermaerke Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
15 Christian Sanchez Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
16 Kasey Perez Fenix Cycling
17 Ari Elkins Flight School - La Grange U21
18 Jonathon Gorski South Bay Wheelmen
19 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
20 Gabriel De ocampo CCF Racing Team
21 Rafael Solorzano Flight School - La Grange U21
22 Lucio Rivas Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
23 Ethan Smith Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
24 Hunter Wilson Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
25 Wyatt Walker Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
26 Thomas Quimzon Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
27 Isaiah Penzell Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
28 Alexander Kuntz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
DNF Andy Miyares PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Gregory Goldstein Flight School - La Grange U21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Imeh Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
2 Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Imeh Nsek
3 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
4 Ama Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Imeh Nsek
5 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Rokform
6 Eric Oien Southern California Velo/Monster Me
7 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Imeh Nsek
8 Matthew Park Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kenji Yoshimoto
9 Lucas Bentz BMW Major Motion Development Team
10 Lucas Deleon Encino Velo Cycling Club
11 Gabriel Mcmullen Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kenji Yoshimoto
12 Keishawn Blackstone BMW Major Motion Development Team
13 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
14 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling
15 Andrew Alvarez Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kenji Yoshimoto
16 David Picazo GBS Racing
17 Kyle Legge LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Imeh Nsek
18 Jake Chromy LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Imeh Nsek
19 Jonathan Legge LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Imeh Nsek
20 Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Imeh Nsek
21 Samuel Carlos TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
22 Trevor Johnson PAA/Empire Bikes
23 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kenji Yoshimoto
24 Sean Quinn Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kenji Yoshimoto
25 Ranferi Perea Metalmtn Cycling
26 Christian Husband Monster Media Junior Development
27 Kasey Perez Fenix Cycling
28 Michael Fernandez Rock Sports Racing
29 Jose Olmos GBS Racing
30 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
31 Julio Muromeza S2C/Primal
32 Noah Schlosser LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Imeh Nsek
33 Jonathon Gorski South Bay Wheelmen
34 Kendal James Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kenji Yoshimoto
35 Nick Robertson LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Imeh Nsek
36 Ian Melgar Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kenji Yoshimoto
37 David Macias GBS Racing
38 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
39 Christian Molina
40 Julian Rosenbloom Flight School - La Grange U21
DNF Thomas Quimzon Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kenji Yoshimoto
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing
2 Tyler Kinzler Team Rokform
3 Thomas Steiner Team Rokform
4 Evan Oelrich Team Rokform
5 Ryjder Essenfeld Team Rokform
6 Kalden Charrette
7 Matthew Chai Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Tyler Kinzler
8 Julian Munoz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
9 Etzael Godinez Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
10 Ricardo Masquez
11 Bryan Folland Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Tyler Kinzler
12 Daniel Ayala R5 - Rock Racing
13 Aden Wardrop
14 Vincent Nghiem Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Tyler Kinzler
15 Steve Cervantes
16 Kai Desjardins
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 ? Thomas Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
3 Michael Easter Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
4 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
5 Sang Vu TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
6 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
7 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters
8 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team
9 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
10 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters
11 Aron Gadhia SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
12 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
13 Oliver Hutchinson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
14 Dennis King
15 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: ? Thomas
16 Scott Matsuda Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
17 Salvatore Como Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve
18 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
19 Sean Ekins S2C/Primal
20 David Bautista S2C/Primal
21 John Slover Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: ? Thomas
22 Jon Nist SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
23 Jason Curtis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
24 Joseph Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
25 Juan Yapur
26 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: ? Thomas
27 James Robbins Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
28 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
29 Greg Colley Velo Pasadena Team
30 Michael Johnson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Teammate Top 5: Michael Easter
31 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters
32 Mike Frias Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: ? Thomas
33 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
34 Andrew Velebil Impact Racing Team
35 Anthony Manzella Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
36 Steve Landry UC Cyclery/JW Floors
37 Todd Struyk UC Cyclery/JW Floors
38 Michael Samuelsen Big Orange Cycling
39 Thomas Buttleman S2C/Primal
40 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
41 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal
42 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
43 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
44 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: ? Thomas
45 Neal Slomsky PAA/Empire Bikes
46 Gregg Medinilla Monster Media Elite Masters
47 Howard Levy CVC Racing
48 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
49 Raul Cortez S2C/Primal
50 Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
51 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
52 Michael Anderson Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
53 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: ? Thomas
54 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
55 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
56 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
57 Theodor Imbior ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
58 Bud Owens Monster Media Elite Masters
59 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
60 Mark Slobom Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
61 Ben Travis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
62 Craig Webb BBI-SIC Cycling
63 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters
64 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
65 Shaun Bagley Ritte Van Vlaanderen
66 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
67 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
DNF Scott Baldwin
68 Trevor Silvera
DNF Ted Rupp SOS Foundation/ Trek
DNF John Wike Surf City Cyclery
DNF Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
DNF Scott Clark Corridor Recycling
DNF Saul Nunez SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Donald Curci SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Brian Schroeder
DNF Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
DNF Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Julio Flores Farmers Cycling
DNF Faustino Riveron jr. Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Mario Cortes S2C/Primal
DNF Benjamin Eicholtz Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
DNF Eric Popiel Team Velocity
DNF Kenneth Korbel Serious Cycling
DNF George Munana ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
DNF Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek
DNF John Leonard Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Marvin Hall
DNF Richard Wittenberg Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
DNF Richard Johnson S2C/Primal
DNF Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNF Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal
DNF John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Stuart Anderson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
DNF Augustine Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Tom Fitzgibbon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Guy Roundy S2C/Primal
DNF Anhtuan Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Sang Vu
DNF Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Robert Macpherson
DNF Frank Velasquez ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
DNF Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
DNF Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
DNF Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
DNF Nicholas Onate Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Erick Rodas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Mario Reyes S2C/Primal
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
2 Kendall Stanley Major Motion Racing
3 James Qua OTR Racing
4 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
5 David Holland Big Orange Cycling
6 Heith Masters S2C/Primal
7 Lee Crane Swami's Cycling Club
8 Jeff Wolfe Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
9 Rick Winters Rock Sports Racing
10 Phil Howard Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters T
11 David Matea Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Holland
12 Tony Sanfilippo
13 Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Holland
14 Robert Hilton Wolf Pack Cycling
15 Klayton Sproles Dons Bikes
16 Abner Torralba
17 Joseph Buchanan Fast Friday
18 Christopher Evans Team Redlands
19 Robert Donovan Team Helens
20 Justin D'affronte
21 Andrew Burke
22 Oscar Godoy OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: James Qua
23 Duane Hicks CVC Racing
24 Douglas Barker Team Velocity
25 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Holland
26 Steve Kim South Bay Wheelmen
27 Carlos Nunez
28 Peter Rinde PAA/Empire Bikes
29 Jeff Price
30 Tomaz Ostergren
31 Ryan Oelrich Team Rokform
32 Alexander Robinson PAA/Empire Bikes
33 Derek Ostertag SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
34 Gary Wright SSI-Velo Masters
35 Mark Ticen
36 Juan Esparza
37 Richard Ramsey Rock N' Road Cyclery
38 Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling
39 Michael Chong Canyon Velo
40 Sean Hall PAA/Empire Bikes
41 Anthony Rose Major Motion Racing Teammate Top 5: Kendall Stanley
42 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles
43 Brandon Heflin PAA/Empire Bikes
44 Mario Sanchez Battley Harley-Davidson
45 Homero Mejia The HAMM Team
46 Donald Marshall
47 Robert Seaman Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
48 Patrick Eugene
49 Rob Wyman Team Rokform
50 Kenneth Vinson Major Motion Racing Teammate Top 5: Kendall Stanley
51 Wells Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
52 Craig Devenney
53 Robert Oliver R5 - Rock Racing
DNF Kevin Cole SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Joaquin Munoz San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Julius Reeves West River Cycles/LV
DNF Michael Parillo SOS Foundation/ Trek
DNF Hyunsik Son Canyon Velo
DNF Joel Javier Team Velocity
DNF Mark Chuml
DNF Thomas Traylor South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Joe Rivas Rock N' Road Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
2 Harold Martinez SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
3 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Win: Douglas Pomeranz
4 John Walsh SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
5 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek
6 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
7 Faustino Riveron jr. Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
8 David Mack Bahati-WTR
9 Robert Blaswich Radsport Cycling Team
10 Joshua Gruenberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
11 Steve Landry UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
13 Jon Nist SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Harold Martinez
14 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 Donald Curci SSI-Velo Masters
16 Steve Driscoll Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
17 Greg Colley Velo Pasadena Team
18 Stephen Lacasse SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
19 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Win: Douglas Pomeranz
20 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
21 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal
22 Joseph Weickgenant Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
23 Bob Pellkofer Team Velosport-CA
24 Roger Hauptman ORNOT
25 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
26 Lou Warde West River Cycles/LV
27 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
28 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
29 Frank Carone ABSOLUTE SOFTWARE/ROCK N ROAD
30 Josh Wolff Team Rokform
31 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
32 Brian Schroeder UC Cyclery/JW Floors
33 Richard Wittenberg Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
34 Augustine Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
35 Phil Howard Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters T
36 Tom Fitzgibbon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
37 Bud Owens Monster Media Elite Masters
38 Guillermo Roman Velo Club LaGrange
39 Gregory Page West River Cycles/LV
40 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
41 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
42 Ray Dicius SSI-Velo Masters
43 Michael Parillo SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
44 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
45 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
46 Steve Morton
47 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
48 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
49 Gary Wright SSI-Velo Masters
50 Alfredo Villamil Integrity Riderz Racing Team
51 Joseph Buchanan Fast Friday
52 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
53 Michael Mcconnell Cycles Veloce
54 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
55 Darrick Mcvay Monster Media Elite Masters
56 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal
57 Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen
58 Kenny Stewart
59 Richard Johnson S2C/Primal
60 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
61 Eric Pearce Quabbin Cycling Club
62 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
63 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters
64 Ted Rupp SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
65 Robert Swigart Team Velosport-CA
66 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
67 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal
68 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
69 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
70 Michael King S2C/Primal
71 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling
72 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
73 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters
74 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling
75 Leo Longo PR Velo
76 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
77 Mike Frias Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Win: Douglas Pomeranz
78 Cleaveran Law West River Cycles/LV
79 Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
80 Mike Mumma Canyon Velo
81 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
82 Steve Souisa Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNF Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Stephen Watson
DNF Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Witold Czulak Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Cyril Hunte
DNF Donald Curci SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Charles Hicks Bahati-WTR
DNF Reginald Jones ironfly
DNF Stuart Anderson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek
2 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
3 Robert Swigart Team Velosport-CA
4 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
5 Nelson Alaan West River Cycles/LV
6 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling
7 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Prechtl
8 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Steven Mcdonald Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
10 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
11 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
12 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
13 Lee Romans
14 Bob Pellkofer Team Velosport-CA Teammate Top 5: Robert Swigart
15 Frank Carone ABSOLUTE SOFTWARE/ROCK N ROAD
16 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
17 Cyril Hunte
18 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling
19 Josh Wolff Team Rokform
20 Jim Parkhurst Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
21 Ray Dicius SSI-Velo Masters
22 Guillermo Roman Velo Club LaGrange
23 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters
24 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
25 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
26 Michael Mcconnell Cycles Veloce
27 John Koga Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
28 Paul Lipski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
29 Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen
30 Cleaveran Law West River Cycles/LV Teammate Top 5: Nelson Alaan
31 Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team
32 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
DNF Craig Devenney
DNF Steve Hernandez Lightning Velo
DNF Reginald Jones ironfly
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
2 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
5 Mike Marotta Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
6 Paul Rodriguez G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 Wayne Rosenkrantz Pinnaclife Racing Team
8 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing
9 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
10 John Mckee Paramount Racing
11 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
12 Rick Carrera Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
13 John Roest Dons Bikes
14 Leo Longo PR Velo
15 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
16 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
17 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
18 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
19 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
20 Ben Cardenas ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
21 Mark Rich Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
22 Richard Roberson Adams Avenue Bicycles
23 Steve Bernede
24 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
25 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
26 Pedro Ordaz S2C/Primal
27 Eugene Poyorena Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
DNF Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
28 Witold Czulak Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Kirk Freeman South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Michael Edwards Velo Pasadena Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams
2 Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
3 Miguel Bryon UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team
4 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
5 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
6 Anthony Canevari Tru Cycling
7 Josh Ruiz SoCalCycling.com
8 Varan Maharaja
9 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
10 Ricky Morales
11 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
12 ? Thomas Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
13 Aaron Wimberley Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
14 Zane Torre SoCalCycling.com
15 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
16 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo
17 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com
18 Ben Bertiger PAA/Empire Bikes
19 Edwin Clement SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
20 Max Hernandez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
21 Ronald Toth PAA/Empire Bikes
22 Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek
23 Peter Olejniczak UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
24 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
25 Scott Francis PAA/Empire Bikes
26 Wesley Eslick Team Rokform
27 Justin Oien UCI CT: Axeon Cycling Team
28 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform
29 Shawn Dobbs Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Rahsaan Bahati
30 Anthony Fitch Southern California Velo Elite Team
31 Leon Gledhill Team Rokform
32 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
33 Shawn Daurelio KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
34 Christopher Barton KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
35 Evan Stade Bike Effect
36 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
37 Shawn Mcnally Catalyst Racing
38 John Gregorio TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
39 Oliver Hutchinson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
40 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
41 Dana Weber
42 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
43 Jason Cianfrocca Team Velocity
44 Andre Ptak Monster Media Elite Masters
45 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
46 ? Samuel
47 Daniel Gay SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
48 Orlando Garibay
49 David Miller Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
50 Matthew Rice UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
51 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
52 Michael Easter Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
53 Efren Ortega rivera
54 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team
55 Rene Corella
56 Franco Punt
57 David Robertson SoCalCycling.com
58 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
59 Shawn Wayland KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
60 Sebastion Hernandez
61 Juan Yapur
62 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters
63 Gavin Hoover Swami's Junior Development Team
64 Christopher Mcdonald Monster Media Elite Masters
65 Stefano Barberi California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
66 Duban Sanchez Team Rokform
67 Julian Rimira
68 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
69 Sergio Hernandez UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
70 Tony Brady TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
71 Phillip Gaimon UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
72 Diego Sandoval
73 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion
74 Luke Ollett Bike Religion
75 Christian Cognigni Bike Religion
76 Cory Greenberg Pedalers Fork-10 Speed Coffee
77 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team
DNF Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
DNF Gregg Medinilla Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Michael Anderson Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
DNF Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF C Williams SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Scott Turner TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Arturo Anaya Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Rahsaan Bahati
DNF Raphael Oliveira SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Stathis Sakellariadis SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
DNF Trevor George TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Rigoberto Meza S2C/Primal
DNF Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
DNF Sean Ekins S2C/Primal
DNF Unknown Rider Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNF Travis Glysson Team Winded Development
DNF Michael Shein Team Rokform
DNF Steven *davis SoCalCycling.com
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Geoffrey Curran UCI CT: Axeon Cycling Team
DNF Sergio Escutia KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
DNF Robert Angle Bike Religion
DNF Eric Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
DNF Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Collin Berry Bike Religion
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Nick Perhala
DNF Sean Mulderig SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Jose Reyes Southern California Velo
DNF Neal Slomsky PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF James Robbins Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
DNF Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Gideon Massie Velo Avanti/Sho-Air Cycling Team
DNF Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Timothy Mcgee SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
Finishers: Cat 1: 49   Cat 2: 53   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendal James Team Rokform
2 Kenten Harris Team Velocity
3 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal
4 Jared Shimizu Full Circle Cycling
5 Kevin Kochan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
6 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
7 Thomas Butterfield
8 Robert Freeman Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kendal James
9 Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
10 Scott Matsuda Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
11 David Kennedy OTR Racing
12 James Brill Velo Club LaGrange
13 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
14 Mason Turvey SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
15 David Hanson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Kochan
16 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
17 Thomas Adamson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Kochan
18 David Herrera Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kendal James
19 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling
20 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Kenten Harris
21 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
22 Thomas Buttleman S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Davy Alfaro
23 Ronny Chalk Southern California Velo
24 Nick Jones SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
25 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles
26 James Yang Velo Avanti/Sho-Air Cycling Team
27 Jack Page Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kendal James
28 David Fair Serious Cycling
29 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Davy Alfaro
30 Sean Mckernan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Kochan
31 Michael Schanafelt OTR Racing
32 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jared Shimizu
33 Howard Levy CVC Racing
34 Treavor Matsushima Lost Dog Cycling
35 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
36 Anhtuan Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Kochan
37 Byron Oviedo Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kendal James
38 Bernard Labansat PAA/Empire Bikes
39 Sergio Rodriguez Cycle World Road
40 Michael Barker Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Kenten Harris
41 Taylor Tongate Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kendal James
42 Sean Matthews Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
43 Daniel Ross Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
44 John Schmidt Tru Cycling
45 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Davy Alfaro
46 Joseph Dean Full Circle Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jared Shimizu
47 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
48 Spencer Ito
49 Christopher Hansen OTR Racing
50 David Garcia G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
51 Josue Ramirez Cycle World
52 Oscar Gutierrez DARE
53 John Mcnulty South Bay Wheelmen
54 Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jared Shimizu
55 Hung Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Kochan
56 David Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Kochan
DNF Adam Schepps
57 Melvin Hernandez Impact Racing Team
DNF Aaron Hegert
DNF Tony Julian
DNF Rudy Muncker Twin Star Racing
DNF Choosak Wonggaew TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Kochan
DNF Sharif Carter Fast Frog Racing
DNF Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 61   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Washburn TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
2 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team
3 Jeremy Schaefer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4 Joshua Sparks Rock Sports Racing
5 John Janneck TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Brian Washburn
6 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
7 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
8 Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Schaefer
9 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Schaefer
10 Christian De groot
11 Huy Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Brian Washburn
12 David Ortiz Southern California Velo
13 Andrew Serna Central Coast Velo
14 Marcelino Beltran Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
15 Jeffrey Leu Engine 11
16 Luke Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
17 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
18 Hilario Reyes
19 Alonso Talbert Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
20 Michael James OTR Racing
21 Devin Arenas PAA/Empire Bikes
22 Earl Reyes OTR Racing
23 Zachary Haygood ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
24 Jorge Chan Team Rokform
25 Matt R larson Rock Sports Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Sparks
26 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling
27 James Qua OTR Racing
28 Joel Franklin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Schaefer
29 David Kwon Engine 11
30 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
31 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
32 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
33 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
34 Jeff Wolfe Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
35 Dominic Frumento OTR Racing
36 Steven Castellanos jr OTR Racing
37 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
38 Sean Price Velo Allegro
39 Jeremy Stromsoe Moment Bicycles
40 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling
41 Christian Sanchez Team Rokform
42 Brad Tyra Out of the Box Performance
43 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
44 Matthew Rivers SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Schaefer
45 Alex Bowman
46 Jason Potter Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
47 Matthew Rhoads KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
48 Keishawn Blackstone BMW Major Motion Development Team
49 David Dang TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Brian Washburn
50 Luis Perez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Brian Washburn
51 Julio Muromeza S2C/Primal
52 Allen Lin Team Rokform
53 Aaron Hegert
54 Kevin Kraus
55 Dante Young
56 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
57 Sean Harnden Team Rokform
58 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
59 Angel Munoz
60 Hunter Weiss UC Cyclery/JW Floors
61 John Deagon OTR Racing
62 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles
63 Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing
64 Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
65 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Sparks
66 Peter Pham TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Brian Washburn
67 Alexander Preski OTR Racing
68 Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery
69 Gregory Montgomery Rock Sports Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Sparks
70 Osvaldo Mora One Way Cycling
71 Caleb Spencer Rock Sports Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Sparks
DNF Rick Winters Rock Sports Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Sparks
DNF William Zhang Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Wil Ruiz Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Salvador Solis GBS Racing
DNF Pablo Lozano More Than Sport
DNF Davis Hill West River Cycles/LV
DNF Scott Sherman
DNF Homero Mejia The HAMM Team
DNF Heith Masters S2C/Primal
DNF Duane Hicks CVC Racing
DNF Peter Keithly Team Velocity
DNF Ryan Chancellor Southern California Velo
DNF Javier Hermosillo Cycle World
DNF Israel Lizarraga
DNF Martin Renteria GBS Racing
DNF Joe Rivas Rock N' Road Cyclery
DNF Edgar Noriega Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Aaron Preski OTR Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 84   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Hilton Wolf Pack Cycling
2 Jordan Bernstein
3 Brian Oconnor
4 Andrew Simpson Canyon Velo
5 Sean Hall PAA/Empire Bikes
6 Javier Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
7 Kevin Cavallo
8 Austen Czapla Cycle World Road
9 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling
10 Andrew Alvarez Team Rokform
11 Trevor Johnson PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Sean Hall
12 Efrain Velasquez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
13 Alexander Robinson PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Sean Hall
14 David Picazo GBS Racing
15 Chris Hughes
16 Robert Viano
17 Oscar Godoy OTR Racing
18 Billy Martinez
19 Alvaro Pineda
20 Steve Kim South Bay Wheelmen
21 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling
22 Estevan Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
23 Tommy Liao PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Sean Hall
24 Westley Archuleta
25 Henry Colt Claremont University Consortium
26 Derek Weiber
27 Jose Olmos GBS Racing
28 Diego Irigoyen
29 Andrew Burke
30 Diego Sanchez
31 Kevin Johnson ORNOT
32 Giovanni Ramirez Cycle World Road
33 Garet Sakamoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
34 David Cobian
35 Juan Esparza
36 Oscar Cervantes Martin Pro Bikes
37 Jeff Price
38 Chris Edmunds Win-Team Racing
39 Michael Fernandez Rock Sports Racing
40 Howard Salvatierra S2C/Primal
41 Michael Salvacion SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
42 Ranferi Perea Metalmtn Cycling
43 Robert Hayes
44 Eric Castillo
45 Ivan Padilla Team Velocity
46 Christopher Davis ORNOT
47 Francis Castaneda
48 Bill Wong
49 Ignacio Torres S2C/Primal
50 Daniel Nguyen California State University-Long Be
51 Marco Sanchez
52 Michael Chong Canyon Velo Teammate Top 5: Andrew Simpson
53 Guido Ramirez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
54 Jimmy Huynh TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Joaquin Munoz San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Brandon Penaranda Southern California Velo
DNF Julio Moreno
DNF Jason Lam??? California State University-Long Be
DNF Christian Molina
DNF Raul Vazquez
DNF Michael Corona
DNF Kevin Velasquez Metalmtn Cycling
DNF Kevin Runstuck
DNF Anthony Rose Major Motion Racing
DNF Tommy Kuntz
DNF Christopher Famisaran PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Sean Hall
DNF Eric Fanning The Bicycle Stand
DNF Isaac De robles Team Velocity
DNF Edgar Aragontorres Engine 11
DNF Josimar Colindrez
DNF Nathaniel Khoe PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Sean Hall
DNF Alexander Kuntz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
DNF Joel Javier Team Velocity
DNF Daniel Gonzalez California State University-Long Be
DNF Eric Hammerschmitt Conejo Valley Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 67   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women
2 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
3 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
4 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
5 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
2 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen