Log In
Fort McClellan Road Race • Mar 29 2015
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Prior Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap 3:10:10
Off The Front
2 Alex Berry Team Mission Source / NGCA 3:10:20
Off The Front
3 Cooper Hammarlund 3:10:25
Off The Front
4 Willem Kaiser Team Mission Source / NGCA 3:10:34
Off The Front
5 Chris Wiatr EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 3:10:40
Off The Front
6 Colin Cavaliere Tumult Racing 3:10:45
Off The Front
7 Will Eustace Smyrna Bicycles 3:10:48
Off The Front
8 Alec Whyte Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 3:11:08
Off The Front
9 Zach Lutz L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnershi 3:11:17
Off The Front
10 Nathan Hatfield Southern Crescent Cycling 3:11:25
Off The Front
11 Justin Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center 3:11:31
Off The Front
12 Dylan Cantrell AYC Junior Development Race Tea 3:11:36
Off The Front
13 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 3:11:44
Off The Front
14 Matthew Spargo Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg 3:12:00
Off The Front
15 Bernd Greimel Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BM 3:12:15
Off The Front
16 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice 3:12:27
Off The Front
17 Eric Palacio L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnershi 3:12:46
Off The Front
18 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 3:12:57
Off The Front
19 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie 3:13:17
Off The Front
20 Sam Gwin Mellow Mushroom Racing 3:13:25
Off The Front
21 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA 3:15:59
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Alex Berry
22 Brad Cox 3:18:43
23 Devin Vernick L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnershi 3:18:48
1
24 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing 3:18:50
2
25 Sean Hodgson
3
26 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
4
27 Michael Sanders
5
28 Noah Hendrix MOAB Masters Racing
6
29 Scott Schlapman Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap Teammate Win: Justin Prior
30 Paul Haanschoten Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap Teammate Win: Justin Prior
31 Wesley Haney
32 Greg Halliday Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
33 Marcus Campbell Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BM
34 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
35 RL Hesson I AM Racing
36 Scott Elkins
37 Steven Vasiloff Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap Teammate Win: Justin Prior
38 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Racing
39 Thomas Cross jr Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Alex Berry
40 Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice
41 Patrick Flautt
42 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling
43 Richard Patterson Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
44 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf
45 Chris Lincoln Indian Cycle
DNF Taylor Davis
46 Mick Gould BPC Cycling
DNF Timo Stark Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BM
DNF Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
DNF James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap Teammate Win: Justin Prior
DNF Travis Dorman
DNF John Croom Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg
DNF Derek Tavasci Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Jason Kellen Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dion Smith Hincapie Cycling 3:29:22
Off The Front
2 Toms Skujins Hincapie Cycling 3:29:24
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Dion Smith
3 Mac Brennan Hincapie Cycling 3:29:24
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Dion Smith
4 Andzs Flaksis Hincapie Cycling 3:31:39
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Dion Smith
5 Winston David Lupus Racing Team 3:32:32
Off The Front
6 Alexander Ray 3:33:06
Off The Front
7 Oscar Clark Hincapie Cycling 3:33:23
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Dion Smith
8 Nicola Dalsanto Amore & Vita-USA Racing 3:33:26
Off The Front
9 Ty Magner Hincapie Cycling 3:33:37
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Dion Smith
10 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team 3:33:40
Off The Front
11 Alfredo Balloni Amore & Vita-USA Racing 3:33:48
Off The Front
12 Austin Ulich Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 3:34:12
Off The Front
13 James Schurman UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 3:34:18
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Winston David
14 Michael Olheiser Lupus 3:35:04
Off The Front
15 Stephen Vogel Hearts Racing Club 3:35:57
Off The Front
16 Thomas Revard Bike Line Indiana 3:36:40
Off The Front
17 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber p/b MVP 3:37:05
Off The Front
18 Ian Garrison Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 3:37:13
Off The Front
19 Andrew Dahlheim Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenpl 3:37:39
Off The Front
20 Chris Uberti Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 3:38:02
Off The Front
21 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 3:38:50
Off The Front
22 Corey Davis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 3:40:08
1
23 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team 3:40:09
2
Teammate Top 5: Winston David
24 Jamie Anderson Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
3
25 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycl
4
26 Mark Fisher Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
5
27 Adam Koble Team United Healthcare Georgia/
6
28 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
7
29 Ryan Shean Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
8
30 Allan Rego Lupus Racing Team
9
Teammate Top 5: Winston David
31 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Str
10
32 Peter Olejniczak Astellas Cycling Team
11
33 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
12
34 Jose Galvez
13
35 Shawn Gravois Lupus Racing Team
14
Teammate Top 5: Winston David
36 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing
15
37 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling
16
38 Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club
17
39 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart W
18
40 Devin Reavis High Country Development Team
19
41 Tommy Schubert Extract.coffee - Rocket Espress
20
42 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/
21
43 Oleg Tanovitsky Century Road Club Assoc
22
44 Zach Reed The Cyclery & Fitness Center
23
45 David Goodman The 706 Project
24
46 Jesse Siemen SBR Quantum Racing
25
47 Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/
26
48 John Pratt SBR Quantum Racing
27
49 Michael Gearren ii
28
50 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
29
51 Shane Braley Dom360.com
30
52 Matt Brophy SBR Quantum Racing
31
53 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenpl
32
54 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
33
55 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
34
56 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
35
57 Ian Umstead Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
36
58 Patrick Walle Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
37
59 Hogan Sills Astellas Cycling Team
38
60 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
39
61 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Cycling
40
Teammate Win: Dion Smith
62 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling
41
63 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg
42
64 Andrew Reardon
43
65 Ruben Companioni Colavita Racing Inc.
44
66 Artur Sagat J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
67 Will Montgomery I AM Racing
68 Yosvany Falcon Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart W
69 Doug Robinson Birmingham Velo
70 Chad Burdzilauskas Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
71 David Duquette Dom360.com
72 David Dawson Team Skyline
73 Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek
74 Said Assali Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BM
75 Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
76 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
77 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
78 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port
79 Andrew Fairman Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg
80 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
81 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Winston David
82 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
83 Andrew Lister The Cyclery & Fitness Center
84 Anthony Rizzo Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
85 Brock Denis Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
86 Ryan Jones Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap
87 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Str
88 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Str
89 Ross White Credite Velo - Trek
90 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
91 Anthony Dust The Cyclery & Fitness Center
92 Evan Hartig Credite Velo - Trek
93 Joshua Carter The Cyclery & Fitness Center
94 Christopher Cundiff US Military Cycling Team
95 Joseph Duhon Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap
DNF Nathan Robinson Think Green-Pedal the Planet
96 Nathan Labecki Athlete Octane Cycling
DNF Grant Erhard SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Robert Donovan Dom360.com
DNF Andrew Crater Dom360.com
DNF Henry Willis Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
DNF Zack Kratche J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
DNF Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port
DNF Shane Feehery SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Winston David
DNF Nicholas Grigsby SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Corey Meeks Shama Cycles
DNF John Wozniak Palmer Cycling
DNF Myles Lietzke J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
DNF Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Mathew Meunier Extract.coffee - Rocket Espress
DNF Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
DNF Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
DNF Matt Moosa Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
DNF William Guillen Finish Strong
DNF John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
DNF Emile Abraham Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Str
DNF Mike Stone Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Winston David
DNF Michael Gearren ii Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Winston David
DNF Ryan Dewald Delaware Valley Racing
DNF Christian Parrett Athlete Octane Cycling
DNF Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Stephen Mire Team LaS'port
DNF Hank Booth Finish Strong
DNF Spencer Oswald
DNF Dylan Degan
Finishers: Cat 1: 87   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Ryan Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 3:04:50
Off The Front
2 Katharine Hall United Healthcare 3:04:54
Off The Front
3 Linda Villumsen Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 3:04:55
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alexis Ryan
4 Hannah Barnes Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 3:04:56
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alexis Ryan
5 Coryn Rivera Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 3:04:56
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alexis Ryan
6 Sara Tussey Carolina Cycling Team 3:11:16
Off The Front
7 Nina Laughlin PainPathways Cycling Team 3:11:29
Off The Front
8 Vanessa Drigo Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Fr 3:14:14
Off The Front
9 Jamie Gilgen Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridg 3:15:13
Off The Front
10 Erica Zaveta 3:16:39
1
11 Ashlyn Woods PainPathways Cycling Team
2
12 Debbie Milne Dom360.com
3
13 Caroline Moakley Happy Tooth Women's Racing
4
14 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
5
15 Lauren Tamayo Team United Healthcare Georgia/
6
Teammate Win: Alexis Ryan
16 Cari Higgins UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare
7
17 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
8
18 Tara Keefer Team Mission Source / NGCA
9
19 Arden Stelly Carolina Cycling Team
10
20 Meghan Korol PainPathways Cycling Team
11
21 Alicia Allenbuerger
12
22 Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
13
23 Laura Calvin
14
24 Samantha Bendt Carolina Cycling Team
15
25 Sara Yancovitz Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic
16
26 Jennifer Wagner Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BM
27 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matth
28 Martha Lowe Team WE
29 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas C
30 Amy Floyd Argon18Racing p/b November &Fas
31 Diana Ramos PCP Race Team
32 Michelle Campbell??? Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BM
33 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina
34 Karen Gauthier Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap
35 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Raci
36 Brittany Stark FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas C
DNF Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor M
37 Laura Thompson Godspeed Racing
DNF Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team
DNF Cinthia Lehner PainPathways Cycling Team
DNF Dawn Hill Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Stephanie Hatcher Team WE
DNF Rachel Hart Team WE
DNF Tina Pic Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNF Sarah Fader Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNF Amber Pierce UCI WPT: Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNF Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing
DNF Antje Thamm Cycle Logic Race Team Inc.
DNF Julie Hunter
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 6