Log In
Circuit de Walnut Hill, Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series • Apr 12 2015
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation
2 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com
3 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England
4 Nial Kelly Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
5 Kensaun Vadnais CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
6 Patrick Murray Unattached
7 John Garcia CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX Teammate Top 5: Kensaun Vadnais
8 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers
9 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm
10 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
11 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport
12 Miguel Camelo #CtCyclists
13 Stewart Aquadro Unattached
14 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing
15 Donald Kimball Unattached
16 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com
17 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING
18 Jim Klewicki Unattached
19 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
20 Jim Hainey EXPO WHEELMEN
21 Christopher Dart cycling concepts racing team
22 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
23 Evan Fox Unattached
24 Jason Pizzollo Northampton Cycling Club
25 Adam Adler Greater Hartford Cycling Club
26 Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team
27 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club
28 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
29 Kevin Stewart Race CF
30 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program
31 Michael Orlowsky cycling concepts racing team
32 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
33 Grant Gorczyca CT Cycling Advancement Program
34 Jason Williams
35 Bjoern Stoecker Unattached
36 Brian Pierce Northampton Cycling Club
37 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing
38 Tracy Boshart Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
39 Anthony Baugh Unattached
40 Gregory Henry Unattached
41 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports New England Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
DNF Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club
DNF Ezra Sonderling Killington Mountain School
DNF Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Patrick Torpey
DNF Brian Hite Mystic Velo
DNF Barry Koblenz Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orlando Manriquez Zaachilayoo
2 Edward Shires Unattached
3 Aaron Black CRCA/Chimps in Training - Talent Cy
4 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program
5 Martin Senecal Unattached
6 Jaroslaw Lis Unattached
7 Bill Sheehan Cyclocrossworld
8 Edward Clark Team Edge
9 Will Botta Yale University
10 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club
11 Charles Sinkler Unattached
12 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
13 Joshua Stiebel Greater Hartford Cycling Club
14 Jim Colella raceCF
15 Juan Pinelo Unattached
16 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com
17 Tom Moorcroft Unattached
18 Tom Haines Unattached
19 Tim Johnson Unattached
20 Nick Brocato WPI
21 Melecio J felix Unattached
22 David Huck raceCF
23 Fritof Pameijer Unattached
24 Matthew Devanney Unattached
25 Guadalupe Castellanos ZaachilaYoo cycling club
26 Tim Wang Kissena Cycling Club
27 Kieran Haug Unattached
28 Kerney Christian Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
29 Patrick Carr NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
30 Taiga Araki Unattached
DNF Eric Levens Nutmeg Youth Tri Team
DNF Peter Levens Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team
DNF Emily Longmore Nutmeg Youth Tri Team
DNF Julen Lujambio Nutmeg Youth Tri Team
DNF Alexandra Poole Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program
2 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program Teammate Win: Thomas Evelein
3 Ezra Sonderling Killington Mountain School
4 Aaron Black CRCA/Chimps in Training - Talent Cy
5 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England
6 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program Teammate Win: Thomas Evelein
7 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program Teammate Win: Thomas Evelein
8 Julen Lujambio Nutmeg Youth Tri Team
9 Emily Longmore Nutmeg Youth Tri Team
10 Alexander Orcutt Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team
11 Xander Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing
12 Zachary Judson CCAP Nerac Earth
13 Kieran Haug Unattached
14 Jonathan Guiza CT Cycling Advancement Program Teammate Win: Thomas Evelein
15 Francis Simpatico Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team
16 Alexandra Poole Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team
17 Ben Stokes RBC/CCAP
18 Jd Delaurentis CT Cycling Advancement Program Teammate Win: Thomas Evelein
19 Luke Anthony CT Cycling Advancement Program Teammate Win: Thomas Evelein
20 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports New England Teammate Top 5: Ben Ryan
DNF Eric Levens Nutmeg Youth Tri Team
21 Peter Levens Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
2 Kurt Begemann Castelli BRS
3 Bill Shattuck Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing
4 Tobi Schultze Sports T.E.A.M.
5 Edward Angeli Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
6 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
7 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers
8 John Schwartz Bicycle Depot
9 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management
10 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling Team
11 Julio Lujambio Stage1/FusionThink-Voss
12 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers
13 Mark Stotz Cyclonauts
14 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers
15 Jeff Johnson DeathRow Velo
16 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team
17 Evan Fox Unattached
18 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club
19 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel
20 Marc Eisen ERRACE Teammate Top 5: Edward Angeli
21 Jim Lasak Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
22 Peter Bertolini Ciao Velo
23 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
24 Maria Benson Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Teammate Top 5: Edward Angeli
25 Mark Durso Team Edge
26 Jack Mullen Sherpa
27 Brian Murphy Corner Cycle
28 Steve May Central Wheel/GHCC
30 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club
31 Charles Mattison Sherpa
32 Guy Poirier bethel cycle
33 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
34 Tom Krol College Street Cycles
35 Steven Suto Class Cycles
36 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance
37 Reid Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program
38 Bjoern Stoecker Unattached
39 Rick Spear TTEndurance
40 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
41 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
42 Rob Davies Greater Hartford Cycling Club
43 Martin Lasak Berline Bicycle/Best Cleaner
44 John Specht Cycle Fitness
45 Miguel Torres Cheshire Cycle Racing
46 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo
47 Barry Koblenz Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Akira Sato Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
2 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers
3 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England
4 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England
5 John Schwartz Bicycle Depot
6 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program
7 Stephen Gibertoni Chesire Cycle Racing
8 Keith Mullaly Team Edge
9 Steven Quinn TEAM EDGE
10 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
11 Larry Chapman Unattached
12 Fred Prescott Team Spark
13 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation
14 Christopher Cavallaro Unattached
15 Sean Pantellere Grinta
16 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
17 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club
18 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen Teammate Win: Akira Sato
19 Travis Dawson GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
20 John Bacort STAMPEDE!
22 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
23 Chris Smarz Unattached
24 Scott Kearney Aetna-Expo Wheelmen Teammate Win: Akira Sato
25 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE!
26 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite
27 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club
28 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle
29 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com
30 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com
31 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Top 5: Dan Kurowski
32 Christian Duncan Chesire Cycle Racing
33 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions
34 Emily Underwood Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun
35 Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
36 Jeffrey Weaver New Haven Bicycle Club
37 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Top 5: Dan Kurowski
38 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco
39 Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team
40 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing
41 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel
42 David Wells Aetna-Expo Wheelmen Teammate Win: Akira Sato
43 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing
44 Jeff Murray Aetna-Expo Wheelmen Teammate Win: Akira Sato
45 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team
46 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Top 5: Dan Kurowski
47 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
48 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Top 5: Dan Kurowski
49 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation
50 Matthew Stuart Central wheel GHCC
51 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
52 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Top 5: Dan Kurowski
53 Cheryl Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team
54 Jack Mullen Sherpa
55 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance
3 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation
4 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-
5 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
6 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-
7 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
8 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni
9 Kurt Begemann Castelli BRS
10 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle
11 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
12 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports
13 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
14 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Teammate Top 5: Graham Garber
15 Hunter Pronovost Chesire Cycle
16 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team
18 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite
19 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
20 David Pierce Unattached
21 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club
22 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
23 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- Teammate Top 5: Derek Cote
24 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
25 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Teammate Top 5: Graham Garber
26 Guy Poirier bethel cycle
27 Lance Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing
28 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
29 Tobi Schultze Sports T.E.A.M.
30 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com
31 Trent Sullivan Team Horst Sports
32 Aidan Charles CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- Teammate Top 5: Derek Cote
33 Ben Carbonetti Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
34 Michael Staropoli Sherpa-Team Mossman
35 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
36 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team
37 Rory Derwin ERRACE Teammate Top 5: Graham Garber
38 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco
39 Paul Lynch CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- Teammate Top 5: Derek Cote
40 Edward Angeli Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Teammate Top 5: Graham Garber
41 David Wells Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
42 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
43 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle
44 Bill Shattuck Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing
45 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassandra Maximenko CRCA/Stans Notubes p/b Veloclassic
2 Emily Underwood Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun
3 Maria Benson Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
4 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
5 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com
6 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo
7 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team
8 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
9 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
10 Beth Saman Greater Hartford Cycling Club
11 Cheryl Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team
12 Gabriela Hindman Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing Teammate Top 5: Maria Benson
13 Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Teammate Top 5: Maria Benson
14 Barbara Lagana Cycling Concepts Racing Team
15 Lexi Abel Yale University/Bulldog Cycling
16 Julie Jones Kissena Cycling Club
17 Eileen Flaherty NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
18 Dawn Michelle NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
19 Lee O'reilly Yale University
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1