Log In
Whitnall Park Spring Classic • Apr 25 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 44 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Polizos Heritage Race Club
2 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
3 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
4 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
5 Jason Senffner ABD Cycling Club
6 Andrew Zens Heritage Race Club Teammate Win: Jim Polizos
7 Jereme Noffke
8 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Inc
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Bedinghaus
2 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
4 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Nicholas Oberski
6 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
7 Dante Parra KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Jorian Giorno
10 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Jorian Giorno
11 Charles Goldman xXx Racing
12 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Jorian Giorno
13 Daniel O'connell Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Rivas
2 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
3 Aaron Weiford
4 Tim Patterson Diablo Cycling
5 Jeff Jasinowski
6 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
7 Rory Craig
8 Don Huebscher
9 Luke Huebscher
10 Tom St marie
11 Nathaniel Reik BELGIANWERKX
12 Manny Ferrer
13 Karl Norris KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
14 Jorge Negron
15 Michael Lucas Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Wayne Sletten
17 Aaron Matter
18 Duwand Damon
DNF Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Albertus Rohling
3 Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
5 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
6 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
7 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
8 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
9 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
10 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
11 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Clayton Chase KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
13 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
14 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
16 Adam Mcclurg LAPT CC
17 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC
18 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
19 Mario Medina Team Velocause
20 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
21 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
22 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
23 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
24 Chris Gola Scarlet Fire Racing
25 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
26 John Van susteren LAPT CC
27 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo
28 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
29 Terence Beilfuss Team Extreme
DNF Brett Harrison KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
30 Patrick Streicher Hammer/53x11
DNF Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
DNF Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Grzegorz Monko
DNF Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Anthony James ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Delfino Parra KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
2 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
4 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
5 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
6 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
7 Jason Senffner ABD Cycling Club
8 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
9 David Bixby Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
10 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Terence Beilfuss Team Extreme
13 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
14 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
15 John Boudry Team Velocause
16 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
17 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
18 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
19 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Top 5: Frederick Derocher
20 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
21 Randy King LAPT CC
22 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
23 James Broennimann Hollander RDC
24 Brian Petted Team Extreme
25 David Nelson Team Extreme
26 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
27 Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Anthony James ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
29 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
30 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
DNF Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
31 Kevin Kronschnabl KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Top 5: Frederick Derocher
DNF Raj Muchhala
DNF Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Bryan Scheel
3 Jason Bentley
4 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
5 Brian Dunlavy
6 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
7 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Paul Dryden
8 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
10 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Paul Dryden
11 Rory Craig
12 Kelly Shurilla KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
13 Kevin Kronschnabl KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
14 Didier Jason Team Extreme
15 Tim Patterson Diablo Cycling
16 Karl Norris KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
17 Bruce Peltier Emerys.com
18 Charles Goldman xXx Racing
19 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Paul Dryden
20 Peter Ackermann
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Jake Tarnowski
3 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Jake Tarnowski
4 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Jake Tarnowski
5 Ethan Maricle ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Jake Tarnowski
6 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Jake Tarnowski
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Skyler Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Ian Tweedie
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert white ? Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
2 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth Racing
5 Alexander Martin
6 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
7 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee
8 Daniel Fluegel MSN Pro Coaching
9 Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: John Acker
10 Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
13 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus Teammate Win: Robert white ?
14 Brent Emery Emerys.com
15 Jim Polizos Heritage Race Club
16 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
17 Thomson Remo Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus Teammate Win: Robert white ?
18 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
DNF Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
19 Jonathan Heile
DNF Antonio Valenti Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus Teammate Win: Robert white ?
DNF Andrew Zens Heritage Race Club
DNF Chris Gola Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Mccloskey Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
2 Bridget Witt MSN Pro Coaching
3 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Shannon Mortimer
6 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
8 Sheryl Leonard-schneck LifeCyclists
9 Amber Shesler
10 Mayra Martinez
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Emma Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Martina Walling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
2 Amber Markey Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Lauren Meeth PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Christine Thornburg
5 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Dana Pavisich PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Christine Thornburg
7 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Andrea Pether
8 Joan Hanscom PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Christine Thornburg
DNF Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
9 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1