Log In
Golden State Race Series - Circuit Race • May 3 2015
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Chang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
2 Samuel Hill Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 Tomas Mundarain Global CTI Cycling Team
6 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
7 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club
8 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
9 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
10 Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
11 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Sou Saechao
13 Travis Lee Michael David Winery Cycling Team
14 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
15 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing
16 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors
17 Rich Tabuso
18 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery Cycling Team
19 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling
20 John Collins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
21 David Harwin AUDI RENO-TAHOE
22 Charlie Velez Leadoutracing.com (CA)
23 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
24 Patrick Cashell AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
25 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Sou Saechao
26 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
27 Greg Fales Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
28 Jason Allen Rio Strada Racing
29 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
30 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing
31 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE
32 Tyler Marchesano Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Sou Saechao
33 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
34 Alex Velez Leadoutracing.com (CA)
35 David Wieland Rio Strada Racing
36 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
37 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
DNF Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tofor Lewis Limitless Cycling
2 Evan Burgeson Victory Velo Racing
3 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Jose Cuevas Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
5 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Jonathan Jackson Limitless Cycling Teammate Win: Tofor Lewis
7 Timmy Bauer Limitless Cycling Teammate Win: Tofor Lewis
8 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake Teammate Top 5: Jose Cuevas
9 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench
10 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Club
11 Brandon Gatan
12 Jeremy Hansen Global CTI Cycling Team
13 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
14 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
15 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Teammate Win: Tofor Lewis
16 Trevor King Team City Racing
17 Jace Benson Team City Racing
18 Travis Mceuen
19 Patrick O'rourke Dayka-Hackett
20 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Will Kanz
21 Tim Bright Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
22 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling Teammate Win: Tofor Lewis
23 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
24 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling Teammate Win: Tofor Lewis
25 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
26 David Alcalay Limitless Cycling Teammate Win: Tofor Lewis
27 Henry Cay Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake Teammate Top 5: Jose Cuevas
28 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
29 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: John Franz
30 Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento
31 Spencer Fields Rio Strada Racing
32 James Longway Chico Masters Cycling Team
33 Jerrold Garrard Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Burgeson
34 Matt Keating Rio Strada Racing
35 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling Teammate Win: Tofor Lewis
36 Trent Wilson Limitless Cycling Teammate Win: Tofor Lewis
DNF Cesar Perez Rio Strada Racing
37 Matthew Carlson Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Davin Abrahamian Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Anthony Odell Team City Racing
DNF Jeremy Loeb Rio Strada Racing
DNF Christopher Lyman Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefen Creason Unattached
2 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 Danny Mossman
4 Josh Snider Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Gregory Fields Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Eric Williams
7 Daniel Holt
8 Tylor Featherstone One Day
9 Benjamin Calingaert Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
10 Jason Watson
11 Christopher Stricklen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
12 Alexander Lopez Rio Strada Racing
13 Luigi Petrone ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
14 Michael Dickey Hub Racing
15 Kyle Hribar Hub Racing
16 Raymond Lin Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Gregory Fields
17 William Lowe Unattached
18 Kraig Clark
19 Adam Beltz Unattached
20 Justin Treon Rio Strada Racing
21 Tien Purser Rio Strada Racing
22 Francois Cazalot AUDI RENO-TAHOE
23 Michael Coughlan Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Jesse Lash
24 Nicholas Jordan Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
25 Mark Alvarez Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club
3 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
5 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
6 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
7 David Grundman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
8 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
9 Byron Anson VuMedi Cycling Team
10 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
11 Matthew Obregon UNATTACHED
12 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling
13 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team
14 Thibault Jeann??s CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
15 Chris Laberge VuMedi Cycling Team
16 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
17 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
18 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
19 Samuel Cerruti Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
20 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
21 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling
22 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
23 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton
24 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team
25 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
26 Jonathan Teeter Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
27 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
28 Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
29 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Team
30 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
31 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing
32 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
33 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery Cycling Team
34 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
35 Kalani Hines
36 Stephen Cabebe VuMedi Cycling Team
37 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
38 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
39 Aaron Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
40 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
41 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite
42 Justin Traud VuMedi Cycling Team
43 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite
44 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
45 Will Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
46 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
47 Tyler Marchesano Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
48 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
49 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
50 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling
51 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
52 Russell White VuMedi Cycling Team
53 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
54 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
55 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team
56 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
57 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
58 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
59 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
60 Ariel Herrmann Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
61 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
62 David Mesa
63 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team
64 Fergus Tanaka Amain.com Cycling Team
DNF Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors
2 Jonathan Jackson Limitless Cycling
3 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling
5 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling
6 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
7 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jackson
8 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jackson
9 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jackson
10 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jackson
11 Trevor King Team City Racing
12 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jackson
13 Raymond Lin Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jackson
15 David Leon Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Will Kanz
16 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jackson
17 Jonah Kellogg Self
18 Logan Duffy Team City Sacramento
19 Henry Chadwick Team City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Rozek Limitless Cycling
2 Lucas Dawson Team City Sacramento
3 Matthew Edgar Team City Sacramento
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Cuevas Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
2 Adam Starr Rio Strada Racing
3 David Garzoli Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing
5 Danny Mossman
6 Bahati Worley Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
7 Alberto Gonzalez Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Jeremy Hansen Global CTI Cycling Team
9 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
10 Marco Costantino Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Jason Watson
12 Kevin Undercoffer Hub Racing
13 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
14 Tim Bright Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
15 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake Teammate Win: Jose Cuevas
16 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
17 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Giudicelli
18 Christopher Stricklen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
19 Rdarren Rojo Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
20 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
21 Alexander Lopez Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Starr
22 Matthew Carlson Chico Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Garzoli
23 James Dawson NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC
24 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Giudicelli
25 Adam Beltz Unattached
26 Patrick Peters Body Concepts
27 Davin Abrahamian Chico Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Garzoli
28 James Longway Chico Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Garzoli
29 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
30 Manny Canson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake Teammate Win: Jose Cuevas
31 Sean Odom SGW
32 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Starr
33 Bruce Ruana AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
34 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
35 Tony Brida Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
36 Will Stoeger Clean Power Cycling Team
37 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Starr
38 Francois Cazalot AUDI RENO-TAHOE
39 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Starr
40 Jerrold Garrard Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Giudicelli
41 Patrick O'rourke Dayka-Hackett
42 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
43 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Starr
44 Mike Munoz Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Starr
DNF Michael Dickey Hub Racing
DNF Gabriel Gandara Team City Sacramento
DNF Jason Murphy Team City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Laberge Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
2 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
3 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4 John Novikoff Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
5 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
6 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
7 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
8 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
9 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team
10 Michael Buckley Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
11 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
12 Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
13 Jeffrey Galland Hammer/53x11
14 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
15 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11
16 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
17 Dustin Diede Team Velo Wrench
18 David Harwin AUDI RENO-TAHOE
19 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
20 Eric Davis SquadraSF p/b Terun
21 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Teammate Top 5: John Novikoff
22 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
23 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
24 Amanda Seigle JAKROO Racing Team
25 Dave Kause
26 Cristina Hughes ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
27 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing
28 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Teammate Top 5: John Novikoff
29 John Fairbanks Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
30 Todd Allington Hammer/53x11
31 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
32 Donald Pattalock AUDI RENO-TAHOE
33 Scott Fonseca Team Flixecourt 80
34 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Teammate Top 5: John Novikoff
35 James Swift Team Velo Wrench
36 Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
37 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
38 Brian Choi Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Teammate Top 5: John Novikoff
39 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
40 Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
41 Daniel Bryant Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
42 Brian Zimny Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
43 Michael O'rourke Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
44 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Teammate Top 5: John Novikoff
45 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Teammate Top 5: John Novikoff
46 Christopher Lyman Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
47 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
48 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
49 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Teammate Top 5: John Novikoff
50 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Teammate Top 5: John Novikoff
DNF Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
51 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Kyle Glerum Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
DNF John Lane Rio Strada Racing
DNF Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
DNF Todd Danbly
DNF Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
DNF Jay O'neal AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
DNF Bubba Melcher
DNF Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
DNF Gerald Roberts Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing
DNF Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Darron Sturgeon JAKROO Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fairbanks Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
2 Michael O'rourke Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
3 Scott Fonseca Team Flixecourt 80
4 Brian Choi Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
5 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
6 Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
7 Ken Hill Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
8 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club
9 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Teammate Top 5: Brian Choi
10 Max Mack
11 Kerry Stockwell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
12 Anthony Martinez Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Teammate Top 5: Brian Choi
13 Christopher Kemp Team City Racing
14 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
15 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
16 Jeffrey Galland Hammer/53x11
17 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
18 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
19 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
20 Donald Pattalock AUDI RENO-TAHOE
21 Rob Cady Rio Strada Racing
22 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
23 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
24 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing
25 Michael Cochran
26 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
27 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Teammate Top 5: Brian Choi
29 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11
30 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
31 Bubba Melcher
32 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
34 Rich Tabuso
35 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team
36 Nicholas Carlevato JAKROO Racing Team
37 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Teammate Top 5: Brian Choi
38 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
39 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
40 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
41 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
42 Gerald Roberts Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
43 Robert Goss Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
44 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
45 Jay O'neal AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
46 Steve Showler Folsom Bike
47 Kyle Glerum Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
48 Patrick Cashell AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
49 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
50 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
51 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike
52 Daniel Bryant Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
53 Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
54 Todd Allington Hammer/53x11
55 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
56 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing
DNF Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Teammate Top 5: Brian Choi
57 Christopher Lyman Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
DNF Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Teammate Top 5: Brian Choi
58 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Fred Ramos SacObgyn Cycling Team p/b Davinci S
DNF John Lane Rio Strada Racing
DNF Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE
DNF Greg Fales Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
2 David Garzoli Chico Masters Cycling Team
3 Jeffrey Kato
4 Cory Hula Team City Racing
5 Gregory Fields Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 John Simmons Team City Racing
7 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
8 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Gregory Fields
9 David Vincent Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
10 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing
11 Bill Higgins
12 Manny Canson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
13 Dan Brown Victory Velo Racing
14 Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
15 Timm Ryken grattet Davis Bike Club
16 Mike Munoz Rio Strada Racing
17 Sean Odom SGW
18 Cliff Jew Audi
19 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing
20 Patrick Peters Body Concepts Teammate Win: John Kretschmann
21 Kraig Clark
22 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing
23 Terence Sherbondy
24 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Gregory Fields
25 Hugh Janney Victory Velo Racing
26 David Mehl Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
27 Duane Blomquist Victory Velo Racing
28 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
29 Wasfi Anabtawi Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Gregory Fields
30 Bruce Ruana AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
31 Michael Poplewko Team Velo Wrench
32 Juan Ortiz
33 James Dawson NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC
34 Roy Hui Team City Racing Teammate Top 5: Cory Hula
35 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
36 Rdarren Rojo Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
37 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
38 Jerrold Garrard Victory Velo Racing
39 Rj Laffins Chico Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Garzoli
40 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Winder Echelon Velo
2 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 Erin Sorani Early Bird Women's Racing
4 Kimberly Sudbrink Pacific Crush Racing
5 Claudia Zinn Pacific Crush Racing
6 Remy Hitt Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
7 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
8 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Nitzel Hagan
9 Lacey Payne INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
10 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Cycling Team
11 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing
12 Kelli Decker Dayka-Hackett
13 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing
14 Emily Abraham Team Swift
15 Cheryl Claes INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
16 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Nitzel Hagan
17 Kieran Devere Limitless Cycling
18 Kelli Badillo
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luisa Sempere Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
2 Meghan Gilroy Rio Strada Racing
3 Kennedy Hill Vanderkitten Pro Racing
4 Catherine Melnarik Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Win: Luisa Sempere
5 Sherri Monreal INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
6 Makenzie Delaughder Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Ashley Litts Team City Racing
8 Shanna Wilbur Chico Masters Cycling Team
9 Kimberly Scheiman Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Meghan Gilroy
10 Kim Costa Dayka-Hackett
11 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
12 Meghan Fells Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
13 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Meghan Gilroy
14 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Meghan Gilroy
15 Lucie Oren Reno Wheelmen
16 Jennifer Marchini Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Meghan Gilroy
17 Jan Mock Pacific Crush Racing
18 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Meghan Gilroy
DNF Stefanie Mick Reno Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 Cristina Hughes ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
3 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos
4 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Marissa Axell
5 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Chelsea Brown Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
7 Amanda Seigle JAKROO Racing Team
8 Erin Sorani Early Bird Women's Racing
9 Aliya Traficante
10 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling
11 Heather Lipana Folsom Bike
DNF Eva Olin Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12 Laurel Green Early Bird Women's Racing
DNF Claudia Zinn Pacific Crush Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annika Hui Team City Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Melnarik Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
2 Olivia Ellison Limitless Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Hart ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen
4 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
6 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Women's Racing
7 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Kerry Stivaletti
8 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Madeline Finch
9 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Madeline Finch
10 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing
11 Kathy Bertram Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Madeline Finch
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7