Log In
Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 2 • Jul 21 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Rea BikeReg.com 1:44:42
1
2 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Subaru of New England st
2
3 Steve Stockwell Sunapee Racing Team st
3
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
4
5 Brian Wilichoski CCB/Wheelworks st
5
6 Christopher Tracy Green Line Velo st
6
7 Morgan Hiller TEAM CF st
7
8 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b groSolar st
8
9 Manny Goguen TEAM CF st
9
10 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal st
10
11 Owen Pope BikeReg.com st
11
Teammate Win: Michael Rea
12 Kurt Schmid SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FE st
12
13 Kyle Bruley Green Line Velo st
13
14 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
14
15 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
15
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
16 Harrison Harb Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving st
16
17 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCyc st
17
18 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com st
18
Teammate Win: Michael Rea
19 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal st
19
20 Victor Taormina seaside cycle st
20
21 Keith Cardoza Green Line Velo st
21
22 Evan Cooper Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio st
22
23 Jordy Wetzel Comprehensive Racing/ Salem Cycle st
23
24 John Herrick Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
24
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
25 Matthew Buckley Team Ora presented by Independent F st
25
26 Lucas Fortini Unnattached st
26
27 Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF st
27
28 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling st
28
29 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling st
29
30 Corey Masson MetLife p/b groSolar st
30
31 Chandler Delinks CCB/Wheelworks :19 Teammate Top 5: Brian Wilichoski
32 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling :37
33 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF :40
34 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/Wheelworks 1:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Wilichoski
35 Kelsey Oliver Team Metro Reprographics 1:27
Off The Back
36 Ryan O'hara NorEast Cycling 3:30
Off The Back
37 Damien Colfer st
Off The Back
38 Jeffrey Bramhall Threshold Cycling 16:15
Off The Back
39 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing/Wheelworks
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Wilichoski
40 Sean Langford CCB/Wheelworks
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Wilichoski
41 Sean Mccarthy PORT RACING
Off The Back
42 Drew Szeliga Noreast Cycling
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 1:28:35
2 Andy Gould at :04
1
3 Paul Mcmahon Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo st
2
4 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
3
5 John Disciullo 545 Velo st
4
6 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing st
5
7 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo st
6
8 Peter Goguen TEAM CF st
7
9 Brent Doscher NorEast Cycling st
8
10 Mark Coleman NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental st
9
11 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames st
10
12 Scott Rosenthal Washington Square Tavern st
11
13 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling st
12
14 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
13
15 James Hall NEBC st
14
16 Brian Yoo Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
15
17 Gert Reynaert Threshold Cycling st
16
18 James Harnois mystic velo st
17
19 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Tra :16
20 Michael Felo Stage5 Cycling st
21 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania :21
22 Nicholas Czerula NHCC/Team NH st
23 Keith Loiselle NHCC/TEAM NH st
24 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling st
25 Richard Batten Stage 5 Cycling st
26 Geremia Ortega CCB/Racing :30
27 Dave Dishaw Essex County Velo :34 Teammate Top 5: Paul Mcmahon
28 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) st Teammate Top 5: Paul Mcmahon
29 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle st
30 Bradford Kelley 3:33
Off The Back
31 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) 3:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Mcmahon
32 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo 10:56
Off The Back
33 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling st
Off The Back
34 Steve Bauermeister NorEast Cycling st
Off The Back
35 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 22:35
Off The Back
36 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 23:04
Off The Back
37 William Johnston Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 24:09
Off The Back
38 William Harrington iii ESSEX COUNTY VELO
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Mcmahon
39 Philip Johnson SeaSide Cycle / ECV
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Mcmahon
40 Herb Hodgdon Sunapee/Revolution Cyclery
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Rogers Unattached 1:11:44
1
2 Harry Mattison st
2
3 Shawn Keller CW Keller st
3
4 Andrew Faughnan st
4
5 Nicholas Stefanidakis Blue Hills Cycliing Club st
5
6 Joel Lamendola QuadCycles st
6
7 Thomas Cooper NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental st
7
8 Cody Whelan Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
8
9 Doug Browne st
9
10 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental :42
11 David Kell Maine Cycling Club st
12 George Thompson Pinnacle Bike Works st
13 Brian Housman Team Quad 1:43
14 Nicholas Wheeler Noreast Cycling / GU Energy 6:15
15 Joe Rapuano SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV st
16 John Wiese NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental 9:23
17 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 11:40
18 Andy Demotses Slouch, Inc. 17:31
19 Aaron Henry sólo me
20 Alexander Bulger
21 Christopher Moeckel
22 Suzanne Pouliotte
23 Peter Cole Center Street Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing 1:52:30
1
2 Charlie Bedard Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
2
3 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar st
3
4 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle st
4
5 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA st
5
6 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
6
7 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 st
7
8 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
8
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Bedard
9 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club st
9
10 David Foley BOB-Goodale's/Speed Merchant/Ted Wo st
10
11 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling st
11
12 Mark Doherty Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
12
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Bedard
13 Glenn Peck Cycle Lodge st
13
14 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
14
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Bedard
15 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving st
15
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Bedard
16 Leo Devellian CCB Racing st
16
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
17 Ralf geiben Lynn Team RaceMenu/mix1 st
17
18 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
18
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Bedard
19 Ed Ting NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
19
20 Christopher White st
20
21 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's/Speed Merchant/Ted Wo st
21
22 David Uchenick Arc en ciel st
22
23 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
23
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Bedard
24 Michael Lovell sunapee/revolution cycles/continent st
24
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Bedard
25 Tim Buckley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revo st
25
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Bedard
26 Benjamin Riordon CycleLodge st
26
27 Keith Button CCB racing at :24 Teammate Win: Paul Richard
28 John Dieli BOB-Goodale's/Speed Merchant/Ted Wo :33
29 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 1:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Bedard
30 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 1:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
31 William Casazza BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 2:29
Off The Back
32 Wayne Cunningham Wheelworks racing 4:40
Off The Back
33 James Nash CCB/Wheelworks 8:19
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
34 Carl Brown CCB Racing 30:39
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
35 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club
Off The Back
36 Chris Brewer Bikeman.com
Off The Back
37 Armand Pantalone BOB-Goodale's/Speed Merchant/Ted Wo
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2