Log In
New Jersey Road Race Championship - Pedricktown Road Race • Jun 6 2015
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Barker DNK CYCLING 00:00:00.00
1
2 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 00:00:00.00
2
3 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop 00:00:00.00
3
4 Dimetra Cooper bossracing 00:00:00.00
4
5 Chris Jacovini PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
5
6 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 00:00:00.00
6
7 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery 00:00:00.00
7
8 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
8
9 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling 00:00:00.00
9
10 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express 00:00:00.00
10
11 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
11
12 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 00:00:00.00
12
13 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM 00:00:00.00
13
14 David Beaudry Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
14
15 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 00:00:00.00
15
16 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 00:00:00.00
16
17 Carl Robinson VELORIGIN Performance 00:00:00.00
17
18 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
18
19 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
19
20 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
20
21 Bill Viereck PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
21
Teammate Top 5: Chris Jacovini
22 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 00:00:00.00
22
23 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/CC Ev 00:00:00.00
23
24 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
24
Teammate Top 5: Chris Jacovini
25 Daniel Hauber MAMBO Kings 00:00:00.00
25
26 Ryan Stahnke Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
26
27 Doug Hover CYCLES 54/ FIVE FOUR SPORTS 00:00:00.00
27
28 Michael Borda MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 00:00:00.00
28
29 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery 00:00:00.00
29
30 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Deve 00:00:00.00
30
31 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
31
32 Otto Sanchez PSRacing/ BTB 00:00:00.00
32
Teammate Top 5: Chris Jacovini
33 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
33
34 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 00:00:00.00
34
35 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental 00:00:00.00
35
36 Norm Connelly PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
36
Teammate Top 5: Chris Jacovini
37 Marc Lefkowitz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
37
38 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery 00:00:00.00
38
39 Peter Wilson PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
39
Teammate Top 5: Chris Jacovini
40 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery 00:00:00.00
40
41 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
41
42 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 00:00:00.00
42
43 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Jr Developme 00:00:00.00
43
44 Patrick Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching 00:00:00.00
44
45 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:00:00.00
45
46 William Care Thru-It-All 00:00:00.00
46
47 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
47
48 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 00:00:00.00
48
49 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 00:00:00.00
49
50 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V 00:00:00.00
50
51 John Capaldo TriState Velo 00:00:00.00
51
52 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:00:00.00
52
53 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 00:00:00.00
53
54 Matthew Diefenbach Team Alliance Environmental 00:00:00.00
54
55 Scott Cullen PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
55
Teammate Top 5: Chris Jacovini
56 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 00:00:00.00
56
57 James Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching 00:00:00.00
57
58 David Kishbaugh DNK Cycling 00:00:00.00
58
Teammate Win: Samuel Barker
59 Mark Russek 00:00:00.00
59
DNF Drew Davala Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
DNF Benjamin Cook Team SRG 00:00:00.00
DNF Andrew Samson PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Chris Jacovini
DNF Andrew Logiudice skylands cycling 00:00:00.00
DNF David Goldstein Team Montclair Bikery 00:00:00.00
DNF Adam Szczepanski Cycle Smart Grassroots Team 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 64   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan 00:00:00.00
1
2 Eric Thorek Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
2
3 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycles Inc 00:00:00.00
3
4 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 00:00:00.00
4
5 Carl Jacob 00:00:00.00
5
6 Mark Leusner Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
6
7 John Trussell Action Wheels 00:00:00.00
7
8 James Dantonio Action Wheels 00:00:00.00
8
9 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00:00.00
9
10 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 00:00:00.00
10
11 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycl 00:00:00.00
11
12 David Bennett Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 00:00:00.00
12
13 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
13
Teammate Top 5: Juanpablo Jimenez
14 Andrew Bennett CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 00:00:00.00
14
15 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures 00:00:00.00
15
16 Bill Wahl PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
16
17 Dan Lichtenberger 00:00:00.00
17
18 Mike Lepre Action Wheels 00:00:00.00
18
19 Stephen Rodeschin PS Racing/BTB 00:00:00.00
19
20 Kevin Saber Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
20
21 Gary Kershner Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
21
22 Seth Boyd 00:00:00.00
22
23 John Mcconnell PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
23
24 Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling 00:00:00.00
24
25 George Charalambides CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 00:00:00.00
25
26 Kevin Mccullough CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 00:00:00.00
26
27 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy 00:00:00.00
27
28 Kevin Summers Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
28
Teammate Top 5: Eric Thorek
29 Mark Jorgensen PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
29
30 Collin Tellechea Amoroso's Racing Team 00:00:00.00
30
31 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blu 00:00:00.00
31
32 Joshua Enyeart DNK Cycling 00:00:00.00
32
33 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 00:00:00.00
33
34 Leonard Friedman Lucarelli & Castaldi 00:00:00.00
34
35 Anthony Gizzi CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 00:00:00.00
35
36 Andrade Wilson Cycle Craft 00:00:00.00
36
37 Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing 00:00:00.00
37
38 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00:00.00
38
39 Ron Pluto PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
39
40 Matthew Finlay Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
40
Teammate Top 5: Juanpablo Jimenez
41 ?jared Hoover??? Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
41
42 Scott Land Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00:00.00
42
43 Christopher Hope PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
43
44 Lawrence Siu CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 00:00:00.00
44
45 Dirk Vander laan 00:00:00.00
45
DNF Jim King Team CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 00:00:00.00
DNF Alan Christensen liberty cycle 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Juanpablo Jimenez
DNF Carlos Luna winged wheels of south orlando 00:00:00.00
DNF Jim Lex Guys Racing Club 00:00:00.00
DNF Doug Morris Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
DNF Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club / D&Q 00:00:00.00
DNF Clinton Carter Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Maccarty 00:00:00.00
1
2 Lwichy Jimenez 00:00:00.00
2
3 Greg Huneke Cycles54 00:00:00.00
3
4 Eran Willis Deluxx Bikes 00:00:00.00
4
5 Nathan Bowser 00:00:00.00
5
6 Daniel Kaltman 00:00:00.00
6
7 Kevin Verhoff Team HB Hilltop 00:00:00.00
7
8 Matt Tubertini High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelm 00:00:00.00
8
9 Paul Bonfantino Lucarelli & Castaldi 00:00:00.00
9
10 Nelson Odreman 00:00:00.00
10
11 Greg Armstrong 00:00:00.00
11
12 Michal Kicior 00:00:00.00
12
13 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com - Halter's 00:00:00.00
13
14 Jeffrey Olszyk Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
14
15 Mark Napoli Summit Race Tram 00:00:00.00
15
16 Matthew Hartsough CRCA 00:00:00.00
16
17 Tom Dineen Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
17
18 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
18
19 Akim Akimov 00:00:00.00
19
20 Alex Smith 00:00:00.00
20
21 Peter Fowler Skylands Cycling 00:00:00.00
21
22 Alberto Garibi QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
22
23 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 00:00:00.00
23
24 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist 00:00:00.00
24
25 Carlos Garcia Karma Cycling 00:00:00.00
25
26 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes 00:00:00.00
26
27 Michael Murray 00:00:00.00
27
DNF Tal Lipshitz 00:00:00.00
DNF Tal Lipshitz 00:00:00.00
DNF Leonardo Lopez Liberty cycles 00:00:00.00
DNF Justin Ying 00:00:00.00
DNF Evan Lavender 00:00:00.00
DNF Vicencio Cortes 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elvys Reyes acevedo Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
1
2 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
2
3 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
3
4 Noah Granigan Hagens Berman U23 00:00:00.00
4
5 Stephan Dioslaki Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
5
6 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 00:00:00.00
6
7 Thomas Barnett EC Devo 00:00:00.00
7
8 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Fel 00:00:00.00
8
9 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters 00:00:00.00
9
10 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
10
11 Adam Pantastico Five Four Sports 00:00:00.00
11
12 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
12
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
13 Gregory Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
13
Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
14 Dwayne Clinton Thru-it-all Body Shop 00:00:00.00
14
15 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffei 00:00:00.00
15
16 Ted Horwitz Hobbie Corigan & Bertucio 00:00:00.00
16
17 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
17
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
18 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00:00.00
18
19 Erik Post CRCA/Rockstar Games 00:00:00.00
19
20 Rod Myers Delaware Valley Racing 00:00:00.00
20
21 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
21
22 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
22
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
23 Farangmeher Ghadiali Pactimo 00:00:00.00
23
24 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 00:00:00.00
24
25 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek 00:00:00.00
25
26 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop 00:00:00.00
26
27 Darin Bedle Metra/Cycles54CyclingTeam 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
DNF Zach Bender Hobbie Corigan & Bertucio 00:00:00.00
DNF Ricky Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: John Durso
DNF David Hudson MAMBO KINGS RACING 00:00:00.00
DNF Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: John Durso
DNF Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: John Durso
DNF Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab/Caffeinate 00:00:00.00
DNF Mark Light Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
DNF Christian Mambelli Bici Sport Cycling Club/Direct 00:00:00.00
DNF Joshua Leibowitz High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: John Durso
DNF Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: John Durso
DNF Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: John Durso
DNF Ken Walsh The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
DNF Angel Martinez DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00:00.00
DNF Eran Preble LetsRide.co Racing Team 00:00:00.00
DNF Paul Ziminski Metra /Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
DNF David Margolin High Gear / Trek / WW 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: John Durso
DNF John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 00:00:00.00
DNF Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness 00:00:00.00
DNF Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
DNF Sean Rice Van Dessel Factory Team 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breigh Chadwick Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
1
2 Allie Johnson QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
2
3 Lisa Mazzola Century Road Club Assoc 00:00:00.00
3
4 Elise Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
4
5 Briana Denney CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 00:00:00.00
5
6 Emily Chan CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchma 00:00:00.00
6
7 Christine Desrochers Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
7
Teammate Win: Breigh Chadwick
8 Desiree Cappuccio Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
8
Teammate Win: Breigh Chadwick
9 Denise Scala 00:00:00.00
9
10 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 00:00:00.00
10
11 Robin Wahl PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
11
12 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
12
Teammate Win: Breigh Chadwick
13 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Sheb 00:00:00.00
13
14 Kathy Mulholland PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
14
15 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Sheb 00:00:00.00
15
16 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
16
Teammate Win: Breigh Chadwick
17 Maryanne Caruso Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Sheb 00:00:00.00
17
18 Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Sheb 00:00:00.00
18
19 Chris Phelps Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
19
Teammate Win: Breigh Chadwick
20 Carmen Mendez QCW Cycling 00:00:00.00
20
Teammate Top 5: Allie Johnson
21 Alexa Adams QCW Cycling 00:00:00.00
21
Teammate Top 5: Allie Johnson
DNF Carmen Mendez QCW Cycling 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Allie Johnson
DNF Marjory Mccoy PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider e2Value 00:00:00.00
1
2 Lauren Dagostino H+H Racing 00:00:00.00
2
3 Katie Van horn Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
3
4 Monica Volk Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Sheb 00:00:00.00
4
5 Meredith Ehn CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.00
5
6 Kelley Bethoney QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fe 00:00:00.00
6
7 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 00:00:00.00
7
8 Maureen Gribb Action Wheels 00:00:00.00
8
9 Elizabeth Bonilla CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.00
9
Teammate Top 5: Meredith Ehn
10 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Sheb 00:00:00.00
10
Teammate Top 5: Monica Volk
11 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Sheb 00:00:00.00
11
Teammate Top 5: Monica Volk
12 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 00:00:00.00
12
13 Meghan Jaskot Action Wheels/CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
13
14 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 00:00:00.00
14
15 Carren Stika Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Sheb 00:00:00.00
15
Teammate Top 5: Monica Volk
DNF Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 00:00:00.00
DNF Cassandra King Tri State Velo 00:00:00.00
DNF Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Meredith Ehn
DNF Barbara Statton Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Sheb 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Monica Volk
DNF Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Meredith Ehn
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10