Log In
Lou Maltese Memorial • Jun 27 2015
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Harrison Star Track Racing 1:48:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastián Gonzalez Star Track Racing 22:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ira Blumberg Century Road Club Assoc 1:33:53
2 David Taylor NY Vision - Fuoriclasse s.t.
3 Aaron Katin Rockstar Games 2
4 Mathew Street Health Warrior p/b RK&O s.t.
5 Paskal Lamour s.t.
6 Joseph Grgic e2Value s.t.
7 Edmund Liang Century Road Club Assoc s.t. Teammate Win: Ira Blumberg
8 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
9 Matthew Davitt FGX Racing s.t.
10 Daghan Perker Century Road Club Assoc s.t. Teammate Win: Ira Blumberg
11 Cesar Gallego KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
12 Nicholas Goossen s.t.
13 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
14 Svenn Mikalsen Century Road Club Assoc s.t. Teammate Win: Ira Blumberg
15 Ron Ferraz Kruis CX p/b Repucom s.t.
16 Alyosha Smolarski Wafels & Dinges Racing s.t.
17 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
18 Daniel Abreu Montecci s.t.
19 Daniel Lammon Century Road Club Assoc s.t. Teammate Win: Ira Blumberg
20 Rick Delgado Team Carl Hart s.t.
21 Anthony Mazzella RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports s.t.
22 Bob Makofsky Century Road Club Assoc s.t. Teammate Win: Ira Blumberg
23 Jonas Gustafsson Wafels & Dinges Racing s.t.
24 Shawn Erickson ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
25 Kuria Njenga Houlihan Lokey s.t.
26 Juan Barroso Master Bike s.t.
27 Ethan Pond GF Capital/ H&E Ent s.t.
28 Marcello Rodio DNK Cycling s.t.
29 Dan Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional s.t.
30 Radames Parissi ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
31 Michael Kuehn FGX Racing s.t.
32 Ken Plundeke Century Road Club Assoc s.t. Teammate Win: Ira Blumberg
33 Ryan Mcgarrity Century Road Club Assoc s.t. Teammate Win: Ira Blumberg
34 Corey Morenz Health Warrior p/b RK&O s.t. Teammate Top 5: Mathew Street
35 Jorge Cordero Echelon Cycles s.t.
36 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aaron Katin
37 Chas Berckmann Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aaron Katin
38 Alexei Zakharov FGX Racing s.t.
39 David Baar POC + Ritte 16
40 Bryan Fried Health Warrior p/b RK&O 18 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Street
41 James Giorgio East End/Kreb Cycle 55
42 Leon Lyakovetsky Asphalt Green Cycling Team 8:50
43 Kevin Brubaker Rockstar Games 22:11 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Katin
44 John Buenaventura Health Warrior p/b RK&O 22:35 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Street
DNF Christian Kaefer Brauer - Mick Management DNF
DNF Josh Sakofsky Rockstar Games DNF Teammate Top 5: Aaron Katin
DNF Rod Millott Kruis CX p/b Repucom DNF
DNF Misha Chiporukha FGX Racing DNF
DNF Alex Binkley JL Velo NYC DNF
DNF Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. DNF
DNF Daniel Cleiman Health Warrior p/b RK&O DNF Teammate Top 5: Mathew Street
DNF Joshua Grossman FGX Racing DNF
DNF James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) DNF
DNF Gerardo Martinez Century Road Club Assoc DNF Teammate Win: Ira Blumberg
DNF Malcolm Mitchell Wafels & Dinges Racing DNF
DNF Kelvin Savinon DNF
DNF David Torres RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports DNF
DNF Bill White Century Road Club Assoc DNF Teammate Win: Ira Blumberg
DNF Gregory Lafiura DNF
DQ Juan A. suarez DQ
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Straw Lucarelli&Castaldi 1:22:17
2 Charles Patten FGX Racing 16
3 Felipe Freire Lucarelli&Castaldi s.t. Teammate Win: Michael Straw
4 Sean Mccormick Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
5 John Kim NY Vision - Fuoriclasse s.t.
6 Edekson Pena s.t.
7 Colin Keaveney Century Road Club Assoc s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
8 Vasi Ardelean Century Road Club Assoc s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
9 Johan Abreu South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
10 Nick Lawson e2Value s.t.
11 Michael Lombardi Lucarelli&Castaldi s.t. Teammate Win: Michael Straw
12 Michael Britvan Lucarelli&Castaldi s.t. Teammate Win: Michael Straw
13 Daryl Rogers Ride Brooklyn Racing s.t.
14 Morgan Crossley NY Vision - Fuoriclasse s.t. Teammate Top 5: John Kim
15 Vasilios Antoniadis VELORIGIN Performance s.t.
16 Daniel Schopp Century Road Club Assoc s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
17 Tom Rodarie Wafels & Dinges Racing s.t.
18 Johann Tritthardt enduranceWERX s.t.
19 David Jiminian hatchmap cycling s.t.
20 Sergio Aguirre Foundation s.t.
21 Charlie Bird Health Warrior p/b RK&O s.t.
22 Akin Dorsett s.t.
23 Sean Mctearnen s.t.
24 Dorian Spencer s.t.
25 Omar Villafane Bare Arms Cycling s.t.
26 Alex Daniels Lucarelli&Castaldi s.t. Teammate Win: Michael Straw
27 Jonathon Laurie Foundation s.t.
28 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
29 Jim King Lucarelli&Castaldi s.t. Teammate Win: Michael Straw
30 Alexander Michas Century Road Club Assoc s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
31 Myles Partellow s.t.
32 Pablo Kohan Wafels & Dinges Racing s.t.
33 Santiago Lyon Dave Jordan Racing 24
34 Cameron Smith Empire Tri Club s.t.
35 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
36 Michael Tan Lucarelli&Castaldi s.t. Teammate Win: Michael Straw
37 Robert Trafford s.t.
38 Edwin Duarte Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 27
39 Joseph Pedata Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
40 Andrew Bennett Lucarelli&Castaldi s.t. Teammate Win: Michael Straw
41 Laurent Gras Foundation s.t.
42 Vladimir Rabinovich Kruis CX p/b Repucom s.t.
43 Kristian Noboa Century Road Club Assoc s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
44 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
45 Philip Strom Century Road Club Assoc s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
46 Jordan Golaszewski s.t.
47 Kevin Mccullough Lucarelli&Castaldi s.t. Teammate Win: Michael Straw
48 Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports s.t.
49 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
50 Gregory Defiore Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
51 Nicholas Gray NY Vision - Fuoriclasse s.t. Teammate Top 5: John Kim
52 Ivan Duka Lucarelli&Castaldi s.t. Teammate Win: Michael Straw
53 Kenneth Edwards Century Road Club Assoc s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
54 Rory O'neill Team Village s.t.
55 Roger Pierre IWF/CIS Dev Racing Team s.t.
56 Owen Caprell Wafels & Dinges Racing s.t.
57 Robert Weitzner Foundation s.t.
58 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
59 Samuel Wollner Foundation s.t.
60 Steffen Reichold Bare Arms Cycling s.t.
61 Reginald Rasch FGX Racing 39 Teammate Top 5: Charles Patten
62 Paul O'donnell Dave Jordan Racing 56
63 Brian Ledonne Team Carl Hart s.t.
64 George Charalambides Lucarelli&Castaldi 1:10 Teammate Win: Michael Straw
65 David Desimone Foundation 1:16
66 Joshua Qian 1:19
67 Luke Taylor Rockstar Games 1:20
68 Jose Daniel diaz South Shore Bicycle & Fitness 1:29
69 ? Unknown s.t.
70 Bradley Cox Century Road Club Assoc 1:35 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
71 Todd Royal Wafels & Dinges Racing 3:43
72 Juan Barraza Century Road Club Assoc 4:14 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
73 Ed Oliver IWF/CIS Dev Racing Team 4:17
74 Alex Federman Century Road Club Assoc 7:37 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
75 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 13:59
76 Brendan Offer Team Village 16:52
77 Nathaniel Ruhlman Dave Jordan Racing 38:41
78 Julius Erwin quito Century Road Club Assoc s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
79 Matthew Payne Dave Jordan Racing 38:48
80 Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
81 Sebaj Adele s.t.
82 Chris Burati KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
DNF Marcos Zorrilla RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports DNF
DNF Cody Corona Rockstar Games DNF
DNF Lincoln Crane Chelsea Bicycles Team DNF
DNF Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX DNF
DNF Edward Shires Foundation DNF
DNF Daniel Triller e2Value DNF
DNF Maximiliano Valderrama Rx1S DNF
DNF Stas Zakrzewski FGX Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Charles Patten
Finishers: Cat 4: 86   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 1:59:48
2 Chris Strumolo Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par s.t.
3 Jayson Jacobs The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
4 Neil Bezdek Foundation s.t.
5 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team 13
6 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7 Donovan Clarke Health Warrior p/b RK&O s.t.
8 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Neil Bezdek
9 Chase Goldstein s.t.
10 Vladimir Estevez Fusion Cycles s.t.
11 Allan Rego C C Evesham s.t.
12 Edwin Morel Chimps in Training - Talent Cyc s.t.
13 Baris Aytan e2Value s.t.
14 Roger Parmelee Health Warrior p/b RK&O s.t.
15 Andrew Walsh Health Warrior p/b RK&O s.t.
16 Wilson Vasquez Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
17 Jesus Martinez e2Value s.t.
18 Euri Madera Fusion Cycles Cycling Team s.t.
19 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo s.t.
20 Michael Zak Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chris Strumolo
21 Mitchell Jacaruso The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jayson Jacobs
22 Hammermean Walker M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
23 Rene Herrera Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook s.t.
24 Victor Gras Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Neil Bezdek
25 Cody Lacosta High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
26 Alex Sanborn Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
27 Justin Inglis Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
28 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
29 James Stevens The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jayson Jacobs
30 Nicolas Patton FGX Racing s.t.
31 Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles Cycling Team s.t.
32 Sam Morkal williams s.t.
33 Gregg Galletta Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
34 Robert l Brown jr M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
35 Allen Carr e2Value s.t.
36 Franklin Burgos Central New York Cyclist s.t.
37 Mynor Pineda Brands Cycles/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
38 Mark Alden Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chris Strumolo
39 Kurt Gustafsson Axis Theatre s.t.
40 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
41 John Landino DeathRow Velo/RCS s.t.
42 Matt Seaton Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
43 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
44 Paul Debartolo The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jayson Jacobs
45 Paul Carbonara Axis Theatre s.t.
46 Tomas Ketcham Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chris Strumolo
47 Lewis Almonte Fusion Cycles Cycling Team s.t.
48 Jonathan Eropkin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycli s.t.
49 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
50 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games s.t.
51 Jon Orcutt Axis Theatre s.t.
52 Steve Hylton Major Taylor s.t.
53 Richard Scudney Health Warrior p/b RK&O 23
54 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
55 James Jung Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
56 Chris Peck e2Value 26
57 Chris Loehner Brands Cycles/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
58 Dylan Lowe Rockstar Games 28
59 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycles/Roslyn Porsche 35
60 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 40
61 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team 42 Teammate Top 5: Ross Baldwin
62 Stephen Jamison Lupus Racing Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Ross Baldwin
63 Gerald Adasavage The Weather Channel Giant Cycli 43 Teammate Top 5: Jayson Jacobs
64 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing 45
65 Greg Olsen Champion System - Stan's No Tub 1:29
66 Jonathan Podwil M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 1:47
67 Erin Korff Axis Theatre 2:12
68 Kaan Sarci Century Road Club Assoc 2:23
DNF Abraham Soler Foundation DNF Teammate Top 5: Neil Bezdek
DNF Ed Beamon High Gear/Trek/WW DNF
DNF Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Clerico Rockstar Games DNF
DNF Fred David e2Value DNF
DNF John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW DNF
DNF Ricky Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW DNF
DNF Danny Inoa Century Road Club Assoc DNF
DNF Brendan Pearce Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par DNF Teammate Top 5: Chris Strumolo
DNF Juan Pineda dope Brands Cycles/Roslyn Porsche DNF
DNF Thomas Trevisani Orlando Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky Dave Jordan Racing 1:04:24
2 Caitlin Dowd s.t.
3 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games s.t.
4 Emma Frame Radical Media s.t.
5 Briana Denney Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Sarah (Sasha) Lansky
6 Alexandra Workman Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
7 Gina Rocco Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Top 5: Emily Singleton
8 Madeleine Pascolini campbell Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
9 Elena Stojanova Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Sarah (Sasha) Lansky
10 Maryanne Caruso s.t.
11 Jillian Condiracci s.t.
12 Tonya Miller Major Taylor Development Team 6
13 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey 1:14
14 Tiffany Tu Team Vulpes 1:23
15 Chanel Zeisel 5:43
16 Lisa Hom 5:45
17 Doris Ladinoordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
18 Chesley Andrews 8:24
19 Jessica Lehmann 8:32
20 Claudia Hernandez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 13:06
21 Ellen Reichel Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 27:41
DNF Jocelyn Jara duarte Mineola Bicycle Racing Team DNF
DNF Marta Kirsis Century Road Club Assoc DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camie Kornely Century Road Club Assoc 1:43:58
2 Anna Mumford Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
3 Caryl Gale CRAFT Women's racing s.t.
4 Lisa Kennish CityMD Racing s.t.
5 Amanda Braverman Stans NoTubes p/b Velo Classic s.t.
6 Lucie Vagnerova Rockstar Games s.t.
7 Aimee Layton CityMD Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Lisa Kennish
8 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey s.t.
9 Mim Gilbert Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10 Renee Engelhardt Radical Media s.t.
11 Barb Blakley CityMD Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Lisa Kennish
12 Rachel Hallum CityMD Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Lisa Kennish
13 Jodie Hein Breakaway/NSX/Carve Systems s.t.
14 Martha Bush Houlihan Lokey s.t.
15 Anneliese Haines Rockstar Games s.t.
16 Victoria Gochenour Radical Media s.t.
17 Gabrielle Fisher CRAFT Women's racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Caryl Gale
18 Jaime Soper Rockstar Games s.t.
19 Anastasia Yanchilina Houlihan Lokey s.t.
20 Cheryl Clark 6
21 Natalie Tapias CityMD Racing 46 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Kennish
22 Karen Lam Radical Media 51
23 Erica Berthou Radical Media s.t.
24 Elizabeth Marcello Radical Media 1:28
25 Caroline Gaynor Athlete Architecture 2:34
DNF Oksana Miller Stans NoTubes p/b Velo Classic DNF Teammate Top 5: Amanda Braverman
DNF Kristi Roberts Century Road Club Assoc DNF Teammate Win: Camie Kornely
DNF Danielle Kosecki CityMD Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Lisa Kennish
DNF Colleen Conway Rockstar Games DNF
DNF Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey DNF
DNF Maria Rosenfeld Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Meghan Schloat CityMD Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Lisa Kennish
DNF Andrea Urist Houlihan Lokey DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 21