Log In
Wisconsin State Road Race Championship • Jul 12 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Cedric Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Inc
3 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Ian Tweedie
4 Riley Buchheit ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Ian Tweedie
5 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Ian Tweedie
6 Emmett Bock V.C. Bikesport
7 Isabella Feldbruegge ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Ian Tweedie
8 Gabriel Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Inc Teammate Top 5: Cedric Le denmat
9 Karl Paff Kenosha Velosport Inc Teammate Top 5: Cedric Le denmat
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Peter Bock
3 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Peter Bock
4 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Peter Bock
5 Franck Bock V.C. Bikesport
6 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts
7 Sam Cabaltera Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Hannah Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Peter Bock
9 Noah Wolfe ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Peter Bock
10 Nicholas Haydin ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Peter Bock
DNF Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Peter Bock
DNF Kyle Kargel
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
2 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
3 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
4 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
7 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Jorian Giorno
8 Joel Stewart
9 Matt Ghiloni
10 Aaron Crawn Terre Haute Cycling
11 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
12 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
13 Andrew Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jack Niewold
14 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Jorian Giorno
DNF Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Jorian Giorno
DNF Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Jorian Giorno
DNF Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
DNF Peter Lanzel Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF John Ramkey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
DNF Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Armando Cardenas zamudio BZ - Boyz Cycling
2 Bill Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 David Lombardo Hagens Berman U-23
4 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De
5 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Robert white ? Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
7 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
8 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Bill Mulligan
9 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Bill Mulligan
10 Patrick Brady Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
11 Bryan Fosler Trek Midwest Team
12 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth Racing
13 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
14 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
17 James Snitzer EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
18 Ewoud Hartemink Great Dane Velo Club
19 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Bill Mulligan
20 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Bill Mulligan
20 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Bill Mulligan
21 Zack Lavergne ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
22 Forrest Russell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
DNF Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
DNF Teddy Kostadinov WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
DNF Antonio Valenti Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
3 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Chris St. peter
4 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
5 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
7 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Chris St. peter
8 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
9 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Gene Tolli
10 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
11 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Gene Tolli
12 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Andrew Ohlsson Lakes Area Physicsal Therapy
14 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
15 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
16 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
17 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo
19 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
20 David Jablonowski Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
21 John Van susteren LAPT CC
22 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Top 5: Dean Lazenby
23 Jeff Hansen PYOC
24 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
25 Nels Hackl PYOC
26 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Chris St. peter
27 Patrick Streicher Hammer/53x11
DNF Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
DNF John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Joseph Shanahan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
2 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
3 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Christan Griego Team Velocause
5 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
6 Ross Giese Team Velocause
7 Steven Sarver Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Christan Griego
8 Phillip Godkin ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: James Mauck
9 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
11 Michael Daws Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Christan Griego
12 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
14 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
15 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: James Mauck
16 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: James Mauck
17 Rudy Byron CZ Velo Teammate Win: Matthew Nitka
18 John Boudry Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Christan Griego
19 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
20 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: James Mauck
21 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy
23 Benny Smith Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Christan Griego
24 Glen Stroik CZ Velo Teammate Win: Matthew Nitka
25 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Roger Albertson US Military Cycling Team
DNF Raj Muchhala
DNF Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
DNF Joe Stadnik Team Got Wind?
DNF Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
DNF Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Top 5: Frederick Derocher
DNF James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
DNF Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Top 5: Frederick Derocher
DNF Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF James Broennimann Hollander RDC
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
DQ Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Gasper Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 John Weatherford Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
3 Didier Jason Team Extreme
4 Dirk Bjornstad Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
5 Jerzy Trzeciak Plus Cycling Team
6 Brad Hetlet Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Brian Dunlavy
8 John Rodriguez Hollander RDC
9 Andrew Campbell Plus Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jerzy Trzeciak
10 Bryan Scheel
11 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts
12 Daniell Ochalek ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Benjamin Harrison Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
15 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC Teammate Win: Ross Gasper
16 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
17 Jay Snyder Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Ross Gasper
18 Mark Kitzerow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
19 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Ross Gasper
20 John Franceschi
21 Bill Putnam
22 Jeremy Hensler
23 Kevin Kronschnabl KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
24 Ross Adams Team Velocause
25 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
26 John Boggs xXx Racing
27 Michael Ruth
28 Mark Johler
DNF Jonathan Funkhouser
DNF Michael Brauer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF John Coyle Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Beckman
2 Marcin Rudnik WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
3 Andrew Dewar
4 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Johnny Hudson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
6 Michael Lucas Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Josh Mesner
8 Tony Chiodi Diablo Cycling
9 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
10 Andres Quiros Half Acre Cycling
11 Dan Baumhover
12 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
13 Daniel Blumberg Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
14 Caleb Kitzerow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
15 Thomas Ziolkowski UW-Whitewater Cycling
16 Andrew Richter
17 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
18 Peter Clauter
19 Nicholas Oberski
20 Aaron Gabriel
21 Michael Raasch
22 Andrew Einspanier
23 Zack Ouradnik
24 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
25 Matthew Bruss
26 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
27 Daniel Vanderweide Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
28 Laszlo Jakab University of Chicago
29 Peter Woelfel UW-Whitewater Cycling
30 Bryce Haws Heavy Pedal Velo Club
31 Logan Hoggatt
32 Bill Guy Half Acre Cycling
33 Adam Bruss
34 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
35 Kevin Brown
36 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
37 Daniel Feuling
DNF Benjamin Harrison Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Bob Flicek
DNF Andy Nesheim
DQ James Anders Marquette University
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Ronee Hartl Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
3 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
4 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Andrea Pether
5 Gale Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6 Caroline Haebig Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Tara Mccloskey Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
3 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
4 Shannon Russell Trek Midwest Team
5 Blake Meyer
6 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Jennifer Skierka
8 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
10 Leah Stieber LAPT CC
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
2 Imelda March
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1