Log In
San Luis Rey Road Race • Jul 11 2015
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
2 Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association
3 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
5 Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
6 Eric Castillo Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
7 Charlie Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
8 Travis Longfellow Team Rokform
9 Pablo Lozano More Than Sport
10 Cody Hoefferle Southern California Velo/Monster Me
11 Alvarez Andres
12 Caleb Classen Team Rokform
13 Edward Huntsman Team Rokform
14 Luis Eduardo morales
15 Jordan Lopez Team Rokform
16 Devin Wilson Team Rokform
17 Ian Oelrich Team Rokform
18 Nicholas Garibay
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara
2 Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo
3 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
4 Drew Kalasky Team Rokform
5 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform
6 Adrian Muniz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
7 Ian Schwartz Swami's Junior Development Team
8 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
9 Kasey Perez BMW Major Motion Development Team
10 Eduardo Cruz BMW Major Motion Development Team
11 Case Regan Echelon Santa Barbara Teammate Win: Ruben Saatjian
12 Alexander Kuntz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
13 Ian Thompson R5 - Rock Racing
14 Alexander Alkermann
15 Hunter Wilson Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Drew Kalasky
DNF Ethan Smith Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Drew Kalasky
DQ Misael Guzman
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Husband Southern California Velo/Monster Me
2 David Picazo GBS Racing
3 David Macias GBS Racing
4 Christian Molina Team Rokform
5 Matthew Park Team Rokform
6 Samuel Carlos TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
7 Ian Melgar Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Christian Molina
8 Tobias Iven
9 Javier Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing
2 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
3 Tyler Kinzler Team Rokform
4 Ryjder Essenfeld Team Rokform
5 Evan Oelrich Team Rokform
6 Aden Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
7 Etzael Godinez Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
8 Julian Munoz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
9 Thomas Steiner Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Tyler Kinzler
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing
2 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
3 Tyler Kinzler Team Rokform
4 Ryjder Essenfeld Team Rokform
5 Aden Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
6 Julian Munoz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7 Thomas Steiner Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Tyler Kinzler
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Oelrich Team Rokform
2 Etzael Godinez Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
2 Karl Bordine SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Paul Vaccari
3 Philip Tinstman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Paul Vaccari
4 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Anthony Manzella Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
6 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
7 Michael Easter Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
8 Matthew Burinda Excel Sports Boulder
9 Michael J. smith
10 ? ?
11 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team
12 Jonathan Flagg SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Paul Vaccari
13 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
14 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
15 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
16 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
17 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Paul Vaccari
18 Jeff Garcia CVC Racing
19 Matthew Hanlon Team Rokform
20 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
21 Kevin Rooney RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
22 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling
23 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling
24 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling
25 Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac Teammate Top 5: Anthony Manzella
26 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
27 Joel Wheeler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
28 Kevin Baker
29 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
30 Michael Allec Carefast
31 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
32 Alex Yannone Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
33 David Holland Big Orange Cycling
34 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal
35 Carlos Salazar Twin Star Racing
36 Andrew Schmidt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Paul Vaccari
37 Mark Fluss Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac Teammate Top 5: Anthony Manzella
38 Joseph Dagostino S2C/Primal
39 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
40 Richard Pego Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
41 Phil Howard Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters T
42 Anthony Freeman
DNF Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
DNF Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
DNF David Bautista S2C/Primal
DNF Theodor Imbior ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
DNF Gary Aanerud Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNF Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
DNF Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Randall Coxworth
DNF Vincent Magret Serious Cycling
DNF Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
DNF Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
DNF Adam Livingston
DNF Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
DNF David Smith VRC-Cynergy p/b Stradling
DNF Barry Fink VRC-Cynergy p/b Stradling
DNF Saul Nunez SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Todd Parks Team Hammer Nutrition
DNF Raul Cortez S2C/Primal
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
2 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Greg Twitty UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Todd Parks Team Hammer Nutrition
5 Steve Klasna Breakaway from Cancer Masters
6 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
7 Mike Frias Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
8 Randy Liechty UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Greg Fenton
9 Jon Nist SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
10 Mathew Hahn Team Ranchos
11 Mike Okano Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
12 Roger Hauptman ORNOT
13 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery Teammate Win: Benny Parks
14 Gerald Bacher Swami's Cycling Club
15 Yehuda Packer Core Cycling Team
16 Scott Thomas Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters T
17 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
18 Patrick Copp Team Rokform
19 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
20 David Benner Wolf Pack Cycling
21 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
22 Sean Wilson GS Andiamo
23 Todd Brown
24 Fernando Lindo San Diego Cyclo Vets
25 Andrew Mcclure SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
26 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Greg Fenton
27 Michael Mcconnell Cycles Veloce
28 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Greg Fenton
29 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
30 Jeffrey Krauel UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Greg Fenton
31 William Ralph Serious Cycling
32 Keith Edmiston Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
33 Michael Ash Alternabike/Velo Hangar
34 Laszlo Lukacs
35 John Vargas Metalmtn Cycling
36 Douglas Barker Team Velocity
37 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
38 Rj Laffins Chico Masters Cycling Team
39 Al Tacloban
DNF Bill Carlson Sun Coast Velo
DNF Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek
DNF Richard Cobble
DNF Jim Parkhurst Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Kevin Whitlock UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Greg Fenton
DNF Jonathan Woodbury CVC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mueller Adams Avenue Bicycles
2 John Howard
3 Peter Dufour SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Paul Rodriguez G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 Eddie Morris Breakaway from Cancer Masters
8 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
9 Tom Bois R5 - Rock Racing
10 Kim Bleth Bicycle Bob's Racing
11 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Mark Huffman
12 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
13 Fred Haim Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14 Thomas Medlicott Team Redlands
15 Stephen Horine UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Mark Huffman
DNF Carlos Garcia
DNF Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Araya Celo Pacific
2 Alasdair Fraser Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
3 Adam Wadsworth
4 Andrew Erickson Carefast
5 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling
6 Chris Hupfeld Swami's Cycling Club
7 Rhio Griego
8 Torsten Zorn PAA/Empire Bikes
9 Chris Ludikhuize Team Redlands
10 Marcos Melendez US Military Cycling Team
11 Ricardo Cruz
12 Brad Wobig R5 - Rock Racing
13 Shannon Larsen Carefast Teammate Top 5: Andrew Erickson
14 Timothy Vidmar
15 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
16 Ricardo Cuadra CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
17 Michael Murray hie cycling/RW
18 Lee Frankel CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
19 James Kalasky Team Rokform
20 Mark Pavidis Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
21 Steve Kim GBS Racing
22 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
23 Cesar Mora Sun Coast Velo
24 Eric Gier Team Velocity
25 Daniel Roberts
26 Jimmy Brunner Moment Bicycles
27 Bob Harpster
28 Andrew Burke
29 Brent Fiege Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
30 Jesus Rocha CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
31 Lee Villarreal OTR Racing
32 Thomas Nelson Swami's Cycling Club
33 Brett Gylling
34 David Heath Team Velocity
35 Mark Maxson Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Francis Hardiman
36 Steven Ellison ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
37 Ryan Meskimen Swami's Cycling Club
38 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
39 Michael Matz Swami's Cycling Club
40 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Francis Hardiman
41 David Dang TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
42 Bill Santers
43 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes
44 Jason Karnes
45 Corey Tabor Two Hubs Cycling Team
46 Aaron Preski OTR Racing
47 Tony Sanfilippo
48 Leighton Rice
49 Domingo Chavez CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
50 Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling
51 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
52 Aaron Morgulis Moment Bicycles
53 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles
54 Paterno Jr degracia Padyak Racing Team
55 Rob Bergstrom
56 Jason Fucik PAA/Empire Bikes
57 Hector Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
58 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Francis Hardiman
59 Patrick Foutz Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Francis Hardiman
60 Mark Strohman G2 Bike
61 George Roberts San Diego Bicycle Club
62 Michael Wright Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Francis Hardiman
63 Jordan Cohen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Jon Mcgee Blackstar Racing
DNF Steven Thorpe Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Francis Hardiman
DNF Sergei Vasilyev Carefast Teammate Top 5: Andrew Erickson
DNF Henry Jacobsen 619 Barkada Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
2 Benjamin Foster POC + Ritte
3 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Team
4 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: David Santos
5 Coulton Hartrich UCI CT: iRT Racing
6 Pablo Cruz
7 Eric Oien Southern California Velo/Monster Me
8 Julio Benitez
9 Evan Stade Bike Effect
10 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
11 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
12 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team
13 Wesley Eslick
14 Jason Cianfrocca Team Velocity
15 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
16 Dave Mitchell Catalyst Racing
17 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
18 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion
19 Diego Binatena Hagens Berman U-23
20 Ian Umstead Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
21 Aaron Wise POC + Ritte Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Foster
DNF Andrew Bosco BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Tony Brady TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Brian Frazier RIDE Cyclery
DNF Juan Garibay Southern California Velo Elite Team
DNF Emmanuel Suarez PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Luis-alejandro Zamudio Rock Racing
DNF Julian Rodas
DNF Charles Luib Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
DNF Robert Freeman Team Rokform
DNF Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform
DNF Dedrick Kon Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
DNF Diego Sandoval
DNF Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Quint Berkemeier
DNF Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
DNF Anthony Fitch Southern California Velo Elite Team
DNF Joseph Garey Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
DNF John Gregorio TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Sam Warford SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Deguzman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Ramos granados BMW Major Motion Development Team
2 Andrew Wilson South Bay Wheelmen
3 John Janneck TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4 Samuel Britton
5 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
6 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
7 John Snapp Southern California Velo
8 Michael Barker Team Velocity
9 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team
10 Soichi Takahashi Team Shimano
11 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling
12 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific
13 Nicholas Bishop
14 James Chao Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15 Lee Hodgin SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
16 Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Fuller
17 Unknown Rider
18 Giovanni Ortiz Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
19 Kenyon Ralph Catalyst Racing
20 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
21 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
22 Elliot Grothe Carefast
23 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
24 Cameron Webb 8th Wonder Cycling
25 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
26 Thomas Rennier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
27 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles
28 Jarred Jordan
29 Richard Gonsalves Muscle Milk/Specialized
30 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
31 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
32 Terry Crouse PAA/Empire Bikes
33 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
34 Stephen Lavery Swami's Cycling Club
35 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
36 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling
37 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group
38 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles
39 Jerry Rios OTR Racing
40 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
41 James Stocker Southern California Velo
42 Jordan Barber
43 Jose Laureanoramos Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
44 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
45 James Brill Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
46 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling
47 Chan Huynh Celo Pacific
48 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling Club
49 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club
50 Derek Goodman Catalyst Racing
51 Jason Paez Southern California Velo
52 Ryan Buerman
53 Michael Kerrigan Team Rokform
DNF Robert Gonick Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Mark Slobom Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
DNF Tyler Chairsell Les Rois Cycling Club
DNF Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Benjamin Eicholtz Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
DNF Marco Fabrizio Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club
DNF Donnie Marquez
DNF Benjamin Monroy Los Angeles Bicycle Association
DNF Jason Potter Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
DNF Michael Relth Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Scott Rollins Catalyst Racing
DNF Elijah Ruggiero Full Circle Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Fuller
DNF Sean Stratton Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
DNF Hartono Tanuwidjaja Team Rokform
DNF Eric Wright Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
DNF Steven Farner Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Roberto Hegeler Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
Finishers: Cat 3: 70   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Valenzuela GBS Racing
2 Brandon Cox
3 Cameron Taylor
4 Sebouh Bazikian
5 Chris Edmunds Team Velocity
6 Liam Woods Metalmtn Cycling
7 Brandon Mills Moment Bicycles
8 Joshua Sparks Rock Sports Racing
9 Kristopher Sveen Dons Bikes
10 David Ortiz Southern California Velo
11 Kevin Barker Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Chris Edmunds
12 John Lenell Team Wheels4Life/Audi
13 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles
14 Romain Chassefeyre SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
15 Mike Oceguera Southern California Velo
16 Sean Price Velo Allegro
17 Kelly Swanberg
18 Jordan Babb Ranchos Cycling Club
19 Bryce Rogalski Veloce Santiago
20 Alfredo Jimenez ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
21 Luis Perez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
22 Ryan Hallman
23 John Lear Ranchos Cycling Club
24 Istvan Takacs
25 Ivan Arambula
26 Matthew Rivers SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
27 Robert Medina Opprime Cycling Team
28 Kenan Gunbil Velo Allegro
29 Davis Hill West River Cycles/LV
30 Kellen Winslow ii
31 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
32 Adam Garcia Catalyst Racing
33 Nigel De sota Velo Allegro
34 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
35 Bradley Stone
36 Baxter Ross Bike Improve
37 Rawley Macias SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
38 Zachary Haygood ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
39 Jesse Carrillo Cycle World Road
40 Andy Carrillo Cycle World Road
41 Davin Brooks
42 Jason Sherman Dons Bikes
43 Steve Walker Moment Bicycles
44 James Mclaughlin Moment Bicycles
45 Bradley Nelson ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
46 Chris Rovin Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
47 Jesus Trujillo ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
48 Nick Baker Catalyst Racing
49 Aaron Daly Ritte Van Vlaanderen
50 Timothy Rolsen Southern California Velo
51 Satoshi Furukawa
DNF Steve Floyd Wolf Pack Cycling
DNF Bryan Halverson Dons Bikes
DNF Gijs Hanselaar SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Peter Pham TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Stephen Waits Catalyst Racing
DNF David Ortiz Southern California Velo
DNF Ken Roy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
Finishers: Cat 4: 57   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Houtan Bineshtarigh
2 Felix Javier santos
3 Dan Beam Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 John Frances santos
5 David Lawson
6 Alex Barnes Big Orange Cycling
7 Matthew Smith
8 Alex Kerr
9 Thomas Mccarthy CSB/SJU Cycling
10 Brent Feller Southern California Velo
11 Peter Griffin Encino Velo Cycling Club
12 Jeffrey Crisostomo
13 Caleb Moore
14 Josh Dorfman Big Orange Cycling
15 Joel Rivera
16 Sergio Antonio soto macias
17 Stephen Kennelly Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Dan Beam
18 Jeffrey Tousignant
19 Jack Barrena
20 Mike Henry
21 Ryan Oelrich Team Rokform
22 Jared Kukura SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
23 Scott Monfort
24 Andrea Rossi
25 Paul Thompson
26 Tyler Merrill
27 Ken Bitting
28 Hari Iyer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
29 Rich Hodgson
30 Gerson Yepez
31 Edgar Solis
32 Norm Guay
33 Justin Wright
34 Jason Stankaitis Moment Bicycles
35 Santiago Enciso hie cycling/RW
36 Frank Williams
37 Michael Salvacion SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
38 Tuan Dao Fenix Cycling
39 William Hughes
40 Michael Layne Moment Bicycles
41 Matt Morgan
DNF Gilbert Lee
DNF Adrian Rodriguez Moment Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moriah Swan
2 Rachel Swan
3 Mckenzie Steiner
4 Edely Alarcon
5 Courtney Comer
6 Salma Alarcon
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab
2 Makayla Macpherson
3 Alexa Alarcon
4 Hannia Magallanes
5 Ashely Lopez
6 Lynda Cruz
7 Emma Lovegren
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Macpherson
2 Hannia Magallanes
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab
2 Alexa Alarcon
3 Ashely Lopez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moriah Swan
2 Mckenzie Steiner
3 Edely Alarcon
4 Courtney Comer
5 Salma Alarcon
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Swan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynda Cruz
2 Emma Lovegren
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Tilton Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
2 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
3 Holly Breck Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl Teammate Win: Tracy Tilton
4 Pamela Schuster SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
5 Heather Balbier Sisterhood of Cycling
6 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7 Stephanie Bissonnette Vegas Velo Racing
8 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl Teammate Win: Tracy Tilton
9 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
10 Katherine Wymbs Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11 Libby Painter PAA/Empire Bikes
12 Carol Lynn neal Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Heather Balbier
13 Shawn Morelli Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
14 Chane Jonker
DNF Julie Bellerose Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl Teammate Win: Tracy Tilton
DNF Cynthia Frazier RIDE Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deanna Ratnikova Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
3 Elizabeth Price Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
4 Linda Stark PAA/Empire Bikes
5 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Win: Deanna Ratnikova
6 Krista Panaro Sisterhood of Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deanna Ratnikova Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
3 Elizabeth Price Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
4 Renee Robinson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5 Christina Yeakel Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
6 Karlene Rahn
7 Courtney Wiseman Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
8 Charlene Yarnall
9 Miriam Martinez
10 Meghan Toczko Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Win: Deanna Ratnikova
11 Linda Stark PAA/Empire Bikes
12 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Win: Deanna Ratnikova
13 Krista Panaro
14 Tessa Riley
15 Jenessa Stemke
16 Cindy Fenton
17 Sarah Tollman
18 Natalya Erbel
19 Erika Agustin
20 Abigail Mccrea
DNF Jennifer Benson
DNF Mila Allinson
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Robinson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
2 Christina Yeakel Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
3 Karlene Rahn
4 Courtney Wiseman Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
5 Charlene Yarnall
6 Miriam Martinez
7 Meghan Toczko Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
8 Tessa Riley SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Win: Renee Robinson
9 Jenessa Stemke Opprime Cycling Team
10 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling
11 Sarah Tollman Stanford University
12 Natalya Erbel
13 Erika Agustin
14 Abigail Mccrea Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl Teammate Top 5: Courtney Wiseman
DNF Jennifer Benson
DNF Mila Allinson G2 Bike
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 4