Log In
Miller Energy Criterium • Jul 11 2015
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Guelzo Leadout Racing
2 Joseph Martin Spin Zone Racing
3 William Martin Spin Zone Racing
4 Kevin Collins Freewheeler
5 Nicholas Zendler Cadieux Bicycle Club
6 Tyler Carlton Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
7 Jonathan Nesburg Leadout Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Guelzo
8 Ramon Vasquez No Limit Racing
9 Don Kring Leadout Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Guelzo
10 Tyler Trask Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
11 Christopher Vitton Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
12 Paul Wright Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
14 Erik Krueger Cadieux Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Zendler
15 Douglas Burcicki Team02
16 Darren Williams Fayetteville Wheelmen
17 Peter Post Team Six One Four
18 Steven Hetfield CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
19 Daniel Mcgraw Freewheeler Bike Shop
20 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
21 Joe Thomas Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
22 Jonathan Ballema Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
23 Dave Boboltz Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
DNF Joe Bartels No Limit Racing
DNF Jerry Gase ii Cadieux Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Zendler
DNF Andy Grote No Limit Racing
DNF David Hicken Cadieux Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Zendler
DNF Jacob Lietaert Leadout Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Guelzo
DNF Michael Maher Leadout Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Guelzo
DNF David Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
DNF John Wunderlin Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Louwaert Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
2 Jesse Kooistra Kalamazoo Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Andy Louwaert
3 Kevin Baumann Clemson University
4 Ross Williams Hagerty Racing
5 Matt Zandee Freewheeler Bike Shop
6 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing
7 Derek E dalzell Kalamazoo Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Andy Louwaert
8 Gabe Rice Kalamazoo Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Andy Louwaert
9 Daniel Shamburger City Hub Cyclery Race Team
10 Graham Barker-king Kalamazoo Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Andy Louwaert
11 Nathan Sharnas Cadieux Bicycle Club
12 Jeffrey Johnson Freewheeler Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Matt Zandee
13 Matthew Deighton Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
14 Henry Kuhnen Kalamazoo Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Andy Louwaert
15 Camden Brown
16 Jason Haw Rapid Wheelmen
17 Joel Brummel Leadout Racing
18 Joseph Kennedy Leadout Racing
19 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadieux Bicycle Club
20 Jacob Grevenstuk
21 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
22 Marshal Evans City Hub Cyclery Race Team
23 Vincent Vermeulen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
24 Adam Dougall
25 Chris Lett
26 Rodney Eaton Cadieux Bicycle Club
27 Josh Evans Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
28 David Buick Kalamazoo Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Andy Louwaert
29 Thomas Frederick Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
30 Jamie Clark Kalamazoo Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Andy Louwaert
31 Matthew Doll AAVC
32 Michael Carsten No Limit Racing
33 Jeffrey Petersen Freewheeler Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Matt Zandee
34 Brent Kattau Spin Arts Cycling
DNF Collin Bates OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
DNF James Gunderman Team Apex Mulitsport
DNF Jeff Libby
DNF Josh Mokma Leadout Racing
DNF Thomas Novitsky Racing Greyhounds
DNF Josh O'neil
DNF James Reid Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Gavin Saxer No Limit Racing
DNF Rob Shoemaker Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Paul Sovran
DNF David Wills Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Peter Worden Hagerty Racing Teammate Top 5: Ross Williams
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hurn
2 Ed Stein
3 Alec Schau
4 Tristan Greathouse OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
5 Christopher Mowell
6 Tim Conn
7 Brad Zapalowski
8 Mark Beams
9 Andrew Nash
10 Scott Wycoff 3Rd Coast Racing
11 Scott Bridges
12 Evan St peter
13 Steven Bromiel
14 Kevin Soules Team Apex Mulitsport
16 Tyler Weston Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
17 Joshua Concannon
18 Steven Torres
19 Robert Gragg Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20 Ryan Heinfeild
21 Gregory Vosters
22 Kevin Bridges
23 Olvin Lopez
24 Joe Perry Freewheeler Bike Shop
25 Andrew Johnston Leadout Racing
26 Craig Freeman
27 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
28 Nicholas Cisler
29 Mark Waters CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
30 Kenneth Schau
31 Annwar Khan
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mullis West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Cameron Buccellato Andrie junior Dev.
3 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4 Jason Haw
5 Kyle Bohnsack Wheels In Motion
6 Vincent Vermeulen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
7 Carson Lowell OAM/NOW
8 Tristan Greathouse OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
9 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
10 Scott Bridges
11 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
12 Matthew Doll AAVC
DNF Nathan Frazier OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Pratt ProFoma
3 Parker Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
6 Peter Estefan
7 Hayden Fox Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
9 Patrick Estefan
10 Pieter Boer EPS Security Cycling Team
13 Christian Dershem
15 Gerrit Boer EPS Security Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Doddy
2 Eric Mcbride Cadieux Bicycle Club
3 Brian Wachlarz Cadieux Bicycle Club
4 Bruce Rivera Sweet Bikes
5 Russell Vanevery
7 David Baar EPS Security Cycling Team
8 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC
9 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
10 Kenneth Vernier Essex Brass
11 Adam Mcclounie
12 Rich Russell Sweet Bikes Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rivera
13 Shane Thellman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
14 Jason Young
15 Bj Steketee Leadout Racing
16 Dylan Lanspeary
17 Brian Adams Sweet Bikes Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rivera
18 Chad Everts Leadout Racing
20 Seth Kleinglass Sweet Bikes Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rivera
21 Sean Ryan
22 Michael Froh Iscorp Cycling P/B Smartchoice MRI
23 Zak Konett CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
24 Ian Cullion
25 Pak Ho
26 James Bruce Sweet Bikes Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rivera
27 Matt Mousseau
28 Christopher Boer EPS Security Cycling Team
29 Joe Thomas Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
30 Tim Martin KLM/Cold Stone
31 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone
32 Paul Mcmullen EPS Security Cycling Team
33 Aaron Zuelke EPS Security Cycling Team
34 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
35 Thomas Archer Sweet Bikes Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rivera
36 John Loncke
37 Tom Linck Leadout Racing
DNF Ken Taylor Leadout Racing
38 David Estefan Fusion Cycling Team
39 Anthony James Iscorp Cycling P/B Smartchoice MRI
40 Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Johnson Northstar Development
2 Craig Newell CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
3 Rich Russell Sweet Bikes
4 Tom Linck Leadout Racing
5 Jason Swiatlowski EPS Cycling
6 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
7 Rick Snow Northstar Development Teammate Win: Chris Johnson
8 Michael Froh Iscorp Cycling P/B Smartchoice MRI
9 John Sammut Wolverine Sports Club
10 Anthony James Iscorp Cycling P/B Smartchoice MRI
11 Scott Claes
12 Anthony Bruley Team02
13 Dave George Freewheeler Bike Shop
14 David Hicken Cadieux Bicycle Club
15 David Hietikko EPS Security Cycling Team
16 Douglas Burcicki Team02
17 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Linck
18 John Wunderlin Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
19 Michael Wyczalek OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
20 Jimmy Mcmurray Freewheeler Bike Shop
21 Michael Gardynik Northstar Development Teammate Win: Chris Johnson
22 Peter Post Team Six One Four
23 Terry Ritter OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
24 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
25 Thomas Novitsky Racing Greyhounds
26 Jamie Clark Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
27 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
28 Thomas Archer Sweet Bikes Teammate Top 5: Rich Russell
29 Norman Licht Hagerty Racing
30 Jonathan Morgan OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
31 Hal Bevier Hagerty Racing
32 Scott Laliberte
33 James Bruce Sweet Bikes Teammate Top 5: Rich Russell
34 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
35 Houston Peterson Northstar Development Teammate Win: Chris Johnson
36 Randy Jacobs Team Apex Mulitsport
DNF Mustapha Dakroub CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Craig Newell
DNF Marc Polsinelli
DNF Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo Hitech/Ridley Maste
2 Wayne Steed I Am Racing
3 Marc Polsinelli
4 Frederick Anderson CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
5 Craig Webb Hagerty Racing
6 Mark Warner CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
7 E.ray Fulkerson Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
8 Robert Bangert Wolverine Sports Club
9 Herbert Crites Cadieux Bicycle Club
10 John Shedlock Wheels In Motion
11 Steve Buccella OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
12 Peter Nye CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Frederick Anderson
13 Robin Allen CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Frederick Anderson
14 Glenn Dik OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
15 Leonard Van drunen OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
16 David T stebbins OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
17 Loren Simons OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
18 Larry Strayhorn OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
19 Nigel Mullis Cadieux Bicycle Club
20 Michael Krywanski OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
21 William Gilboe
22 Elgar Vaivars
23 Lars Welton Hagerty Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Webb
24 Bruce Gordon Pista Elite
DNF Larry Bohnsack Wheels In Motion
DNF Tom Bultman
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Williams JamisAyens Berman
2 Daniel Lam ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Jeff Schiller
4 Peter Ehmann OMA NOW
5 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling
6 Jason Hess Kinetic Fitness Coaching
7 Adam York WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Cruikshank
8 Rudyard Peterson Northstar Development
9 Anthony Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
10 Jason Valenti
11 Scott Laliberte
12 Bryce Nuiver
13 Jason Swiatlowski
14 Alex Huyghe Cadieux Bicycle Club
15 Luke Oostindie EPS
16 Cameron Buccellato Andrie Junior Dev.
17 Richard Arnopol EGO P/B Sammy'S Bikes
18 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber
19 Michael Aston
20 Collin Snyder OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
21 Geoff Kuyper Leadout Racing
22 Robert Ehrman Kinetic Fitness Coaching
23 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
24 Garrett Belanger
25 Dirk Dejonge EPS Security Cycling Team
26 Niles Vaivars
27 Anthony Bruley
28 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
29 Christopher Gottwald OAM NOW
30 Bryan Kuyper Leadout Racing
31 Shane Thellman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
32 Benjamin Whitehead Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
33 Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing
34 Nathaniel Williams Bissell ABG
35 Cameron Timmer
36 Jake Buescher EGO P/B Sammy'S Bikes
37 Bj Steketee Leadout Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
15 Jenny Steketee OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janelle Cole Fearless Female
2 Marie Dershem OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
3 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants
4 Melissa Ryba Hagerty Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Waite Wolverine Sports Club
2 Josi Brynick CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
3 Erin Fitzgibbon Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Win: Kristen Waite
4 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Racing
5 Heather Caputo City Hub Cyclery Race Team
6 Danielle Nye REAL WOMEN TRI
7 Colleen Anne myers Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
8 Sandy Reid Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
DNF Joann Cranson OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
DNF Lisa Carr
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Steketee OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
2 Elaine Sheikh OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors Teammate Win: Jenny Steketee
3 ? Dnf
4 Valerie Litznerski Clarck Logic
5 Meg Zapalowski Clark Logic
6 Andrea Lehr
7 Brittony Robbins
8 Bonnie Yoder Spin Zone Racing
9 Jennifer Hildebrand
10 Ellie Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI
11 Marie Bridges
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 ? Dnf
4 Ellie Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI
5 Katrina Pawley-mason
8 Kiersen Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI
11 Reina Placer
12 Gibi Gottwaud OAM NOW
14 Abby Steketle
16 Kaitlin Sullivan
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4