Log In
Tour de Millersburg - TT • Aug 14 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell Ccb/wheelworks 18:58.0
2 Joseph Whitman Axa Equitable Cycling Team/crca 19:41.8
3 Brett Kielick Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 19:46.8
4 Chris Gruber Mazur Coaching/wheels Of Bloor 19:47.9
5 Ricky Gargiulo Colavita Racing 19:49.3
6 Michael Chauner Pelotonia Cycling 19:49.5
7 John Minturn Axa Equitable - Crca 19:53.0
8 Dylan Mcnicholas Ccb Racing 19:53.2 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
9 Nathaniel Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 19:56.6
10 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 19:58.6
11 Aaron Gate NZL 19:58.9
12 Charles Hutcheson Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma Rest 19:58.9
13 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 20:01.2
14 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 20:04.6
15 Russell Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 20:16.0
16 Daniel Quinlan Carbon Racing 20:19.0
17 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental 20:21.7
18 Paul Lengermann Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 20:26.9
19 Adam Farabaugh Mainline - Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com 20:29.3 Teammate Top 5: Chris Gruber
20 Robert Burnett Franklin And Marshall Cycling Team 20:29.8
21 Michael Whitaker Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc. 20:31.0
22 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 20:32.7
23 Robert Sheffield Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 20:32.8
24 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 20:35.9
25 Kyle Peppo Gs Mengoni Usa 20:38.8
26 Nick Rogers Qcw Cycling/ Breakawaybikes.com 20:40.6 Teammate Top 5: Brett Kielick
27 Nicholas Maimone Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 20:42.0
28 Shem Rodger NZL 20:42.1
29 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 20:42.2
30 Tim Weiler 20:43.8
31 Aaron Ritz Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 20:48.4 Teammate Top 5: Brett Kielick
32 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 20:48.6
33 Andrew Mckeegan Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 20:49.1
34 Ryan Bodge Your Ad Here P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 20:51.1
35 Jamie Clinton Team Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc. 20:54.9
36 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 20:55.7
37 Tyler Bauer Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 20:59.0 Teammate Top 5: Brett Kielick
38 Wyatt Stoup Pabst Blue Ribbon/talksoft Racing 21:00.9
39 S Charles zamastil Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 21:01.6 Teammate Top 5: Brett Kielick
40 H Presbury NZL 21:04.8
41 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma Rest 21:08.2
42 David Fierro Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental 21:11.9
43 David Novak Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo 21:16.4
44 Tim Gresh Team Alliance Environmental 21:17.3
45 Greg Abbott Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 21:18.4
46 Jason Wood Pelotonia Cycling Team Powered By R 21:20.9
47 Andrew Shaw Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 21:27.3
48 Nicholas Bennette Metlife P/b Grosolar 21:33.1
49 Clay Murfet Axa Equitable Cycling Team/crca 21:39.6 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Whitman
50 Gregoire Faber Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 21:40.0
51 Paul Mica Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 21:43.6
52 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo - Smedley/ironh 21:44.8
53 Ryan O'hara Noreast Cycling 21:49.9
54 Ryan Kelly Noreast Cycling 21:50.6
55 Sam Steele NZL 21:57.7
56 Nicholas Reinert Van Dessel 22:09.2
57 Richard Straub Pabst Blue Ribbon / Talksoft Racing 22:10.1
58 Russell Blake Mason Dixon Velo/team Cycle Works 22:13.6
59 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-athletes Serving Athletes 22:17.1
60 Jamil Kayin Quaker City Wheelmen/breakawaybikes 22:22.3 Teammate Top 5: Brett Kielick
61 Brian Klotz Corning/notubes.com Race Team 22:25.0
62 Aliaksandr Bialiauski Ccb/wheelworks 22:27.3 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
63 Kyle Wagner Chester County Velo - Smedley/iron 22:31.8
64 Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing 22:33.1
65 Stephen Szwec Chester County Velo - Smedley/ironh 22:33.6
66 David Chiu Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental 22:34.3
67 Gabriel Acaba ortiz 22:59.3
68 Jose Cosme carrasquillo Champion System Racing 23:08.8
69 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental 23:10.3
70 Keith Gerber Pabst Blue Ribbon/talksoft 23:13.5
71 Ryan Smolko Chester County Velo - Smedley-iron 23:20.8
72 Jorge Romero Champion System Racing 23:52.0
73 Daniel Rossi Franklin And Marshall Cycli 23:58.1
74 Kyle Eckley Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 24:06.0
75 Colin Sandberg Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 24:29.7
76 Yahor Buben Ccb Wheelworks Team 25:17.5 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
77 Peter Beels Leadout/chicago Drive Cycling 25:21.7
78 Ryan Mitchell Pabst Blue Ribbon/talksoft Racing 25:21.8
79 Amos Brumble Ccb Wheelworks 25:50.9 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
80 Peter Custer Your Ad Here P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 26:57.4
81 Robert Kelly Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 27:25.2
82 Darco Lalevic Qcw / Breakawaybikes.com 27:26.7 Teammate Top 5: Brett Kielick
83 Barry Miller Mike Fraysse Sports 28:31.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 41   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meurig James Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 19:50.7
2 Peter Warner Wwvc Racing 20:15.0
3 Kenneth Wareham Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc. 20:35.2
4 Ben Reynolds Cyclelife/raw Talent Ranch Racing 21:01.6
5 Robert Grimwood Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 21:01.9
6 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 21:08.6
7 Matthew Furlow Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 21:09.6 Teammate Win: Meurig James
8 Andrew Armstrong Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 21:11.7
9 Michael Myers Team Natures Path/3-sports Endure 21:22.6
10 Ross Marklein Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 21:22.8 Teammate Win: Meurig James
11 Patrick Kineston Unattached 21:30.3
12 Christopher Gould Wwvc Racing 21:32.3 Teammate Top 5: Peter Warner
13 Ryan Hardy C3 - Twenty20 Cycles 21:33.5
14 Joaquin Salas orono Squadra Coppi 21:34.4
15 Paul Wilson All American Bicycle Club 21:36.5
16 Dennis Bodewits District Velocity Racing P/b The Bi 21:37.9
17 Ryan Sohmer Lost Boys/in Gear 21:42.9
18 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing- Presented By Trek Bi 21:47.7
19 Matthew Davis Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 21:50.0
20 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 21:51.7
21 Lee Sobotkin Tri-state Velo 22:01.7
22 Geoff Hughes Squadra-coppi 22:02.0
23 Zachary Rogers 540cycling.com 22:02.1
24 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing Presented By Trek Bi 22:04.0
25 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo 22:04.4
26 Thomas Dreyer Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 22:07.0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Grimwood
27 Paul Daniels New York Athletic Club (nyac)/crca 22:07.5
28 Chris Flegal Lost Boys 22:11.5
29 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi 22:15.8
30 Joe Mazza Wwvc Racing 22:23.6 Teammate Top 5: Peter Warner
31 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing P/b The Bi 22:26.0
32 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing P/b The Bi 22:27.4
33 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom/pabst Blue Ribbon 22:28.3
34 John Blymier 22:29.2
35 Timothy Shaffer Team Bbc 22:29.7
36 John Larson Squadra Coppi/im Saab 22:30.1
37 Matthew Dishart Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc. 22:30.3 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Wareham
38 Joseph Pigga Chester County Velo- Smedley/iron H 22:33.2
39 James Guardino Chester County Velo - Smedley/ironh 22:35.4
40 Matt Dockins Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 22:37.4
41 Adam Nordmeyer Pure Energy Cycling/ Proair-hfa 22:43.7
42 Douglas Kauffman Shirk's Racing Presented By Trek Bi 22:43.9
43 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 22:44.1
44 Alexander Roberts Lost Boys Racing 22:48.0
45 Andrew Williams Ruud Racing / Tvc 22:48.1
46 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 22:48.5
47 Gregory Flood Steel City Endurance 22:48.6
48 Jonathan Marshall Lost Boys Racing 22:52.2
49 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 22:54.3
50 George Milinkovic Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 22:59.0
51 Timothy Shaffer Team Bbc 22:59.6
52 Eliot Scymanski Franklin And Marshall College 23:04.6
53 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing P/b The Bi 23:05.2
54 Darrin Bann Lost Boys Racing 23:06.4
55 James Mock Steel City Endurance 23:06.5
56 Darren Hartman Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 23:08.4 Teammate Top 5: Robert Grimwood
57 Willie Payton Ws United/sheepshead Cycle 23:11.1
58 Patrick Hogan Abrt 23:11.1
59 Evan Janis All American Bicycle Club 23:13.6
60 Justin Kowalczyk Pure Energy Cycling-proairhfa 23:14.5
61 E Hubstenberger iii Steel City Endurance 23:14.8
62 Luis Arenzana Eastern Mobile / Phenix Velo 23:16.2 Teammate Top 5: Robert Grimwood
63 David Hansen Corning Race Team 23:18.1
64 Mark Buyyounouski Unattached 23:28.7
65 James Wolf 23:34.0
66 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi 23:34.7
67 Aaron Schelegle Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 23:36.7 Teammate Win: Meurig James
68 Jason Luttrell Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 23:40.7
69 Michael Maret Lost Boys 23:41.4
70 Streett Silvestri 3d Racing Team 23:41.8
71 Mariano Garay Penn State 23:49.0
72 Zachary Semian Team Alliance Environmental 23:49.2
73 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi 23:58.6
74 Jonathan Ruiz Cycledrome 23:59.9
75 Lewis Prebble Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 24:00.6
76 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 24:06.0
77 Taylor Lantz Shirks Racing Presented By Trek Bik 24:11.4
78 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing P/b The Bi 24:12.3
79 Patrick Mckeegan 24:13.1
80 Brian Stalnaker Gs Gotham/toga 24:17.1
81 Andrew Shelby Whole Wheel Velo Club Fairfax Va 24:34.3
82 Michael Egan Zen Masters 24:34.8
83 David Lauria Philadelphia Ciclismo/villanova Uni 24:40.0
84 Rodney Kauffman Shirks Racing Presented By Trek Bik 24:51.8
85 Eric Fischer The Devil's Gear 24:53.3
86 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin And Marshall College 25:10.6
87 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom/pabst Blue Ribbon 25:27.6
88 H Neal reynolds Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo 25:44.1
89 Chris Rodgers Colavita Racing 25:48.2
90 Brian Meadowcroft 25:49.0
91 Anthony Loden New York Athletic Club 26:10.9
92 Troy Cross District Velocity Racing P/b The Bi 26:18.8
93 Russell Williford Wwvc Racing 26:45.9 Teammate Top 5: Peter Warner
94 Michael Coyle Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 27:17.8 Teammate Win: Meurig James
95 Nicholas Taylor Wwvc Racing 27:45.7 Teammate Top 5: Peter Warner
96 Jeremy Wickham Corning Race Team 1:15:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Carr Crca/setanta 20:45.5
2 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo 21:02.7
3 David Thornton 21:02.9
4 John Spittal Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc. 21:21.1
5 Ted Slack Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 21:22.8
6 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters Rc 21:27.3
7 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club 21:35.3
8 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 21:49.6
9 Joseph Manacchio Pa Masters Rc 21:50.9
10 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings/d&q-gocycling 21:53.0
11 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 21:56.9
12 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 22:05.2
13 David Rattigan 22:09.0
14 Michael Csuy Pa Masters Rc 22:16.6
15 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo 22:21.2 Teammate Top 5: Randy Thrasher
16 Roman Paczka Mlc 22:27.8
17 David Black Swashbuckler Brewing/parenfaire.com 22:34.9
18 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/mazur Co 22:44.4
19 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle 22:45.7
20 Jay Downs Cham-rahk Cycling 22:46.1
21 Dennis Witmer Deep Blue 22:55.7
22 Doug Morris Guy's Racing 22:56.3
23 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Cycling 23:00.7
24 Michael Ellis Upmc Cycling Performance 23:04.5
25 Jerry Jacobs Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental 23:06.3
26 Thomas Lyons Main Line Cycling- Bikyle 23:09.0
27 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-bikyle/mazur Coac 23:11.4
28 Randy Haluck Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc. 23:16.6 Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
29 David Hoag Rudd Racing Tioga Velo 23:17.2
30 Art Miller Thru-it-all Body Shop 23:35.0
31 William Care Era Cycling 23:35.5
32 Rick Tucker L.s.v. Kelly Benefits Strategies 24:22.7
33 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/mazur Co 25:00.2
34 Robert Turner Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc. 25:20.0 Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
35 Clint Underwood Unattached 25:22.7
36 Walter Risse Mainline Cycling - Bikyle/mazur Coa 26:53.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kellie Strang 23:38.8
2 Laura Hellenthal Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 23:56.7
3 Bailey Semian Team Alliance Environmental 24:12.0
4 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport 24:46.7
5 Jennifer Bollinger Team Alliance Environmental 24:49.1
6 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 25:01.5
7 Michelle Lee Kissena 25:03.9
8 Caitlin Spillane Tri State Velo 25:07.8
9 Diedre Ribbens Team Bbc 25:09.9
10 Emily Underwood Toga 25:20.8
11 Monika Sattler Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 25:41.1
12 Lisa Bowerman Sturdy Girl Cycling 25:41.5
13 Jocelyn Ruiz Sturdy Girl Cycling 25:53.8
14 Judi Rivera Sturdy Girl Cycling 25:55.2
15 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex 26:00.5
16 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling 26:15.0
17 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-athletes Serving Athletes 26:30.5
18 Lisette Planken District Velocity Racing P/b The Bi 26:30.9
19 Sara Brams-miller Sturdy Girl Cycling 26:39.9
20 Jennifer Rist Bayside Velo/bike Doctor 26:42.9
21 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling 26:45.7
22 Annie Risemberg Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 26:46.9 Teammate Top 5: Laura Hellenthal
23 Gail Towsley Sturdy Girl Cycling 27:50.3
24 Tara Taylor 28:02.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Shanks Bike Nz 21:24.9
2 Alaina Gurski Cawes Powered By Specialized 22:21.4
3 Sarah Iepson Cawes Powered By Specialized 22:26.0
4 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 22:52.1
5 Sarah Caravella Team Card Womens Cycling 22:55.7
6 Gray Patton Natonal Velo 23:04.0
7 Kaytee Boyd 23:32.5
8 Jena Greaser Colivita Racing Inc. 23:35.3
9 Lisa Jellett Verducci Racing 23:36.2
10 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 23:37.8
11 Patricia Buerkle Fruit 66 - Artemis 23:39.4
12 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling 23:41.0
13 Erin Quinlan Carbon Racing 23:49.6
14 Lynda Maldonado Cannondale/cadence Women's Racing 23:53.3
15 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 23:59.0
16 Julia Lonchar Chester County Velo - Smedley/ironh 24:06.0
17 ? Kristine Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 24:08.7
18 Christine Kavanagh Main Line Cycling-bikyle/mazur Coac 24:12.8
19 Ainhoa Perez-diez Nvrc/cardio Sports Lab 24:20.9
20 Thea Parent Human Zoom Cycling 24:24.9
21 Laura Mccaughey Salamander 24:33.7
22 Stacey Jensen Crca/radical Media 24:35.2
23 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes 24:55.1
24 Tania Steinschneider Hpc/list 24:58.2
25 Rebecca Chan 25:09.3
26 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 25:27.4
27 Caroline Savage Crca / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy 25:59.6
28 Leah Oppenheimer Colavita Racing 26:26.4
29 Katherine Klausing Your Ad Here P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 27:56.6
30 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen 28:01.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 2