Log In
Tour de Millersburg - Criterium • Aug 14 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shem Rodger NZL 1:12:56
1
2 Aaron Gate NZL
2
Teammate Win: Shem Rodger
3 Chris Gruber Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor
3
4 Nicholas Bennette MetLife p/b groSolar
4
5 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing
5
6 H Presbury NZL
6
Teammate Win: Shem Rodger
7 Tim Mitchell CCB/Wheelworks
7
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
8 Adam Farabaugh MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
8
Teammate Top 5: Chris Gruber
9 Charles Hutcheson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest
9
10 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10
11 Barry Miller Mike Fraysse Sports
11
12 Russell Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12
13 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13
14 Jamil Kayin Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes
14
15 Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing
15
16 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
16
17 Joseph Whitman AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
17
18 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18
19 Ricky Gargiulo Colavita Racing
19
20 Daniel Quinlan Carbon Racing
20
21 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal
21
22 Michael Chauner Pelotonia Cycling
22
23 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest
23
24 Amos Brumble CCB Wheelworks
24
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
25 S Charles zamastil QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
25
26 Kyle Peppo GS Mengoni USA
26
27 Clay Murfet AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
27
28 Nicholas Reinert Van Dessel
28
29 Nathaniel Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29
30 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30
31 Robert Sheffield NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
31
32 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
32
33 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
33
34 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB/Wheelworks
34
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
35 Colin Sandberg Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 1 Laps
Off The Back
36 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 1 Laps
Off The Back
37 Nicholas Maimone Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 1 Laps
Off The Back
38 Gabriel Acaba ortiz 1 Laps
Off The Back
39 Peter Custer Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 1 Laps
Off The Back
40 John Minturn AXA Equitable - CRCA
Off The Back
41 Brett Kielick QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1 Laps
Off The Back
42 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1 Laps
Off The Back
43 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 1 Laps
Off The Back
44 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental 1 Laps
Off The Back
45 Tyler Bauer QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1 Laps
Off The Back
46 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Laps
Off The Back
47 Ryan O'hara NorEast Cycling 1 Laps
Off The Back
48 Wyatt Stoup Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing 1 Laps
Off The Back
49 Keith Gerber Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft 1 Laps
Off The Back
50 Kyle Wagner Chester County Velo - Smedley/Iron 1 Laps
Off The Back
51 Jose Cosme carrasquillo Champion System Racing 1 Laps
Off The Back
52 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall Cycling Team 1 Laps
Off The Back
53 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling/ breakawaybikes.com 1 Laps
Off The Back
54 Tim Weiler 1 Laps
Off The Back
55 Michael Whitaker Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 1 Laps
Off The Back
56 Jamie Clinton Team Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 1 Laps
Off The Back
57 Tim Gresh Team Alliance Environmental 1 Laps
Off The Back
58 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 1 Laps
Off The Back
59 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 1 Laps
Off The Back
60 David Novak Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo 1 Laps
Off The Back
61 Ryan Mitchell Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing 1 Laps
Off The Back
62 Robert Kelly NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 1 Laps
Off The Back
63 Richard Straub Pabst Blue Ribbon / Talksoft Racing 1 Laps
Off The Back
64 Ryan Bodge Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 1 Laps
Off The Back
65 Russell Blake Mason Dixon Velo/Team Cycle Works 1 Laps
Off The Back
66 Stephen Szwec Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 1 Laps
Off The Back
67 Jason Wood Pelotonia Cycling Team powered by r 1 Laps
Off The Back
68 Jorge Romero Champion System Racing 1 Laps
Off The Back
69 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 1 Laps
Off The Back
70 Sam Steele 1 Laps
Off The Back
71 Frederick Billet team Alliance Environmental 1 Laps
Off The Back
72 Kyle Eckley Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 1 Laps
Off The Back
73 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1 Laps
Off The Back
74 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 1 Laps
Off The Back
75 Darco Lalevic QCW / BreakawayBikes.com 1 Laps
Off The Back
76 Ryan Smolko Chester County Velo - Smedley-Iron
Off The Back
77 Peter Beels Leadout/Chicago Drive Cycling 1 Laps
Off The Back
78 Yahor Buben CCB Wheelworks Team 1 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
79 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 1 Laps
Off The Back
80 Brian Klotz Corning/Notubes.com Race Team 1 Laps
Off The Back
81 Andrew Mckeegan NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 1 Laps
Off The Back
82 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Laps
Off The Back
83 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall cycli 1 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 41   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 42:48.0
Off The Back
2 Peter Warner WWVC Racing
Off The Back
3 Michael Egan Zen Masters
4 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi
5 Meurig James QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com
6 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
7 Matthew Furlow QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
8 Paul Daniels New York Athletic Club (NYAC)/CRCA
9 James Guardino Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
10 Jonathan Marshall Lost Boys Racing
11 Paul Wilson All American Bicycle Club
12 Ross Marklein QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
13 Darrin Bann Lost Boys Racing
14 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing- Presented by Trek Bi
15 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
16 Ryan Sohmer Lost Boys/In Gear
17 Matt Dockins NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
18 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo
19 Aaron Schelegle QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
20 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b The Bi
21 Evan Janis All American Bicycle Club
22 Zachary Semian Team Alliance Environmental
22
23 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
23
24 Dennis Bodewits District Velocity Racing p/b The Bi
25 Timothy Shaffer Team BBC
25
26 Andrew Shelby Whole Wheel Velo Club Fairfax VA
26
27 Michael Myers Team Natures Path/3-sports endure
27
28 Douglas Kauffman Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bi
28
29 Luis Arenzana Eastern Mobile / Phenix Velo
29
30 Nicholas Taylor WWVC Racing
30
Teammate Top 5: Peter Warner
31 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b The Bi
31
32 Matthew Davis NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
32
33 Robert Grimwood Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
33
34 Ryan Hardy C3 - Twenty20 Cycles
34
35 Willie Payton WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
35
36 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 1 Lap
Off The Back
37 John Blymier 1 Lap
Off The Back
38 Gerald Burkett Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
39 Mark Buyyounouski unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
40 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b The Bi 1 Lap
Off The Back
41 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 1 Lap
Off The Back
42 Michael Coyle QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
43 Troy Cross District Velocity Racing p/b The Bi 1 Lap
Off The Back
44 Matthew Dishart Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 1 Lap
Off The Back
45 Thomas Dreyer Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
46 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap
Off The Back
47 Eric Fischer The Devil's Gear 1 Lap
Off The Back
48 Chris Flegal Lost Boys 1 Lap
Off The Back
49 Gregory Flood Steel City Endurance 1 Lap
Off The Back
50 Mariano Garay Penn State 1 Lap
Off The Back
51 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Warner
52 David Hansen Corning Race Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
53 Darren Hartman Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
54 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Hall
55 Patrick Hogan ABRT 1 Lap
Off The Back
56 E Hubstenberger iii Steel City Endurance 1 Lap
Off The Back
57 Geoff Hughes Squadra-Coppi 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Hall
58 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1 Lap
Off The Back
59 Rodney Kauffman Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bik 1 Lap
Off The Back
60 Patrick Kineston unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
61 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 1 Lap
7
62 Justin Kowalczyk Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1 Lap
Off The Back
63 Taylor Lantz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bik 1 Lap
Off The Back
64 John Larson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Hall
65 David Lauria philadelphia ciclismo/villanova uni 1 Lap
Off The Back
66 Anthony Loden New York Athletic Club 1 Lap
Off The Back
67 Jason Luttrell NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 1 Lap
Off The Back
68 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1 Lap
Off The Back
69 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b The Bi 1 Lap
Off The Back
70 Michael Maret Lost Boys 1 Lap
Off The Back
71 Joe Mazza WWVC Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Warner
72 Brian Meadowcroft 1 Lap
Off The Back
73 George Milinkovic Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1 Lap
Off The Back
74 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College 1 Lap
Off The Back
75 James Mock Steel City Endurance 1 Lap
Off The Back
76 Adam Nordmeyer Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir-HFA 1 Lap
Off The Back
77 Matias Palavecino Team Snapple 1 Lap
Off The Back
78 Joseph Pigga Chester County Velo- Smedley/Iron H 1 Lap
Off The Back
79 Lewis Prebble Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1 Lap
Off The Back
80 Ben Reynolds Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
81 H Neal reynolds Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo 1 Lap
Off The Back
82 Alexander Roberts Lost Boys Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
83 Chris Rodgers Colavita Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
84 Zachary Rogers 540Cycling.com 1 Lap
Off The Back
85 Jonathan Ruiz Cycledrome 1 Lap
Off The Back
86 Joaquin Salas orono Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Hall
87 Streett Silvestri 3D Racing Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
88 Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College 1 Lap
Off The Back
89 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo 1 Lap
Off The Back
90 Brian Stalnaker GS Gotham/Toga 1 Lap
Off The Back
91 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1 Lap
Off The Back
92 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Hall
93 Jeremy Wickham corning race team 1 Lap
Off The Back
94 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 1 Lap
Off The Back
95 Russell Williford WWVC Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Warner
96 James Wolf 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 43:04.0
1
2 David Black Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
2
3 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
3
4 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
4
5 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop inc.
5
6 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling
6
Teammate Win: Keith Davies
7 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7
8 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8
9 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC
9
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
10 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
Off The Back
11 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Cycling
Off The Back
12 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle
Off The Back
13 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
Off The Back
14 Walter Risse MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coa
14
15 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
15
16 David Carr CRCA/Setanta
16
17 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Roman Paczka MLC 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 William Care ERA Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac 1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Randy Haluck Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
23 Jay Downs Cham-Rahk Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Dennis Witmer Deep Blue 1 Lap
Off The Back
25 David Hoag RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO 1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Michael Ellis UPMC Cycling Performance 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Rick Tucker L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES 1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Ted Slack QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Robert Turner Thru-It-All Body ShopInc 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
30 Doug Morris Guy's Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
31 Clint Underwood Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
32 David Thornton 1 Lap
Off The Back
33 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1 Lap
Off The Back
34 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
35 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Co 1 Lap
Off The Back
36 David Rattigan 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Underwood TOGA 32:50.0
1
2 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport
2
3 Monika Sattler NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
3
4 Laura Hellenthal QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
4
5 Lisette Planken District Velocity Racing p/b The Bi
5
6 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex
6
7 Brittlee Bowman Kissena
7
8 Lisa Bowerman Sturdy Girl Cycling
8
9 Jennifer Bollinger Team Alliance Environmental
9
10 Diedre Ribbens Team BBC
10
11 Kellie Strang
11
12 Michelle Lee Kissena
12
13 Jocelyn Ruiz Sturdy Girl Cycling
13
14 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling
14
15 Bailey Semian Team Alliance Environmental
15
16 Annie Risemberg QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
16
Teammate Top 5: Laura Hellenthal
17 Sara Brams-miller Sturdy Girl Cycling
17
18 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
18
19 Jennifer Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
19
20 Judi Rivera Sturdy Girl Cycling
20
21 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling
21
22 Caitlin Spillane Tri State Velo
22
23 Tara Taylor
23
24 Gail Towsley Sturdy Girl Cycling
24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Shanks Bike NZ 41:15.0
1
2 Kaytee Boyd
2
3 Sarah Iepson CAWES Powered By Specialized
3
4 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4
5 Patricia Buerkle Fruit 66 - Artemis
5
6 ? Kristine QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
6
7 Gray Patton Natonal Velo
7
8 Jena Greaser Colivita Racing Inc.
8
9 Alaina Gurski CAWES Powered By Specialized
9
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Iepson
10 Stacey Jensen CRCA/Radical Media 1 Lap
Off The Back
11 Ainhoa Perez-diez NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 1 Lap
Off The Back
12 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Lisa Jellett Verducci Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Katherine Klausing Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Lynda Maldonado Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Laura Mccaughey Salamander 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Thea Parent Human Zoom Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Christine Kavanagh Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac 1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Erin Quinlan Carbon Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Caroline Savage CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy 1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Leah Oppenheimer Colavita Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Julia Lonchar Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Rebecca Chan 1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen 1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Tania Steinschneider HPC/LIST 1 Lap
Off The Back
30 Sarah Caravella Team Card Womens Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 2