Log In
Rochester Twilight Criterium • Aug 15 2015
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Schulten CONNECTICUT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT
1 Dawson Macdonald TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS 28:17.2
1 Trevor Mccabe ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPO
2 Alexander Chrystall CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 01:10.5
3 Josh Shenker NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS s.t.
4 Lucas Taylor KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES s.t.
5 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS CYCLING- KILLINGTON MOUNTAI s.t.
6 Josh Smith NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS s.t. Teammate Top 5: Josh Shenker
7 Thomas Evelein CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 01:12.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Sabatelli CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 45:06:00
2 Daniel Jeske @6Lap
3 Brendan Schoff SHERPA @8Lap
4 Nikolas Di domenico GVCC G2 DEVELOPMENT TEAM @9Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Doyle HOSELTON TRYON BIKE 29:45
2 Matt Smitley FULL MOON VISTA s.t.
3 Luke Principe @2Lap
4 Bruce Wolcott TEAM ROG @2Lap
5 Michael Duke ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO @2Lap
6 Scott Casella CRANKSKINS @3Lap
7 Patrick Dubay GVCC @3Lap
8 Jimmy Sorel @3Lap
9 Robb Mann HARD DICKENS CIDER @3Lap
10 Shannon Connell @3Lap
11 Mark Wolcott @3Lap
12 John Deiure @3Lap
13 Micah Schmidt @3Lap
14 Doug Pippin @6Lap
15 Justin Frontuto CORNING/ STAN'S NOTUBES @6Lap
16 Darryl Parker GVCC @7Lap
17 Kurt Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO @7Lap Teammate Top 5: Michael Duke
18 Nelson Rich @9Lap
19 Jeff Ballard TEAM 2 CYCLING @10Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Markowicz CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 44:46
2 Scott Hannan EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 17
3 Scott Laliberte RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES s.t.
4 Alessandro Matteucci HEALTHY AND HAPPY RACING s.t.
5 Gerard Yeates Full Throttle s.t.
6 Craig Mattern PARK AVE BIKE SHOP / GVCC s.t.
7 Houston Peterson s.t.
8 Volodymyr Spantchak GENESEE VALLY CYCLING CLUB PITT s.t.
9 Timothy O'shea POINTWAY PERFORMANCE s.t.
10 Garnett Abbey ERACE CANCER s.t.
11 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS s.t.
12 Christopher Tirone FINISH STRONG/BBC s.t.
13 Marc Polsinelli PEDALINKS ZUCK s.t.
14 James Walker TEAM PLACID PLANET s.t.
15 Bruce Camacho FULL THROTTLE CYCLE CLUB s.t.
16 Ben Barnhardt PROJEKT s.t.
17 Peter Marellt Ashton Greylock s.t.
18 Eric Giehl EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM s.t.
19 Jonathan Tenney BOULEDOGUE TOUT NOIR s.t.
20 Douglas Mauro PARK AVE BIKE SHOP s.t.
21 Peter Hoag THE BIKE ZONE s.t.
22 James Costello BERT'S BIKES AND FITNESS s.t.
23 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLIS s.t.
24 John Compton EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYC s.t.
25 Cory Kuhns TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC s.t.
26 Bruce Krip Wheels of Bloor s.t.
27 Andrew August PARK AVE BIKE SHOP s.t.
28 Doug Rusho TRYON BIKE/HOSELTON AUTO s.t.
29 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA s.t.
30 Greg Cushing PEDALINX - ZUCK BIKES s.t.
31 Bruno Grossi PEDALINX ZUCK 25
32 Jeff Murphy TEAM PBR @4Lap
33 Raymond Willard EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE @5Lap Teammate Top 5: Scott Hannan
34 Robert Henzel Campus wheel works @6Lap
35 Thomas Emrich @6Lap
36 Gregory Drumm EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYC @8Lap
37 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing @8Lap
38 Jason Dellilo US MILITARY CYCLING @8Lap
39 Scott Bass FULL MOON VISTA/GVCC @8Lap
40 Gerald Dunn REED EYE CYCLING TEAM @8Lap
41 Elgar Vaivars @8Lap
42 Jose Rosario PITTSFORD PAINTING @9Lap
43 Fernando Acevedo GENTLE DENTAL CARE @10Lap
44 Manuel Botana GENTLE DENTAL CARE @10Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Aston TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMAN 43:13
2 Michael Cormier LEGACI CYCLING PRODUCTIONS 7
3 Kurt Begemann CASTELLI / BRS s.t.
4 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing s.t.
5 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar s.t.
6 Douglas Chrystall CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND s.t.
7 Logan Cornel VELOSELECT RACING TEAM s.t.
8 Lucas Fortini Bike Reg Elite Cycling s.t.
9 Brad Bradford MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB s.t.
10 Colin Cavaliere UNATTACHED s.t.
11 Lucas Taylor KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES s.t.
12 Steve Cullen HSP/FASTURDAYS s.t.
13 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS CYCLING- KILLINGTON MOUNTAI s.t.
14 David Van horn PROJEKT s.t.
15 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B BOLOCO s.t.
16 John Holden MOMENTUM RACING s.t.
17 Scott Farrell BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB s.t.
18 Josh Shenker NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS s.t.
19 Niles Vaivars ZUCK BIKES s.t.
20 Sylas Coletto HOLIDAY INN CALGARY NORTHWEST/P s.t.
21 Thomas Goetz TEAM TOWPATH/ GVCC s.t.
22 Cory Kuhns TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC s.t.
23 Aaron Hamill WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB s.t.
24 Austin Skomra VERGE/VELO NRS s.t.
25 Daniel Barney NALGENE / BORAH TEAMWEAR P/B IQ s.t.
26 Sean Meyer BRISTOL MOUNTAIN ROAD RACING s.t. Teammate Top 5: William Goodness
27 Jonathan Siuta CAMPUS WHEELWORKS / BUFFALO BIC s.t.
28 Duncan Oliver QCW P/B BREAKAWAY BIKES s.t.
29 Eric Hueston TOWHEELS/ESP/BCC s.t.
30 Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC s.t.
31 Stephen Jette CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND s.t.
32 Garnett Abbey ERACE CANCER s.t.
33 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England s.t.
34 Chris Baker NALGENE / BORAH TEAMWEAR P/B IQ s.t.
35 Josh Smith NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS s.t.
36 Alexander Chrystall CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND s.t.
37 Alex Meier PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM s.t.
38 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks / Buffalo Bicycli s.t.
39 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING P/B LINDSAY VOLK s.t.
40 Richard Scaduto PROJEKT 20
41 Jeff Lubkowski PARK AVE BIKE SHOP s.t.
42 Dawson Mcdonald TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS 25
43 Joshua Spokes TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BIKE WOR s.t.
44 Ford Murphy Bike Reg Elite Cycling 1:14
45 Jason Quagliata CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER / GVCC @7Lap
46 Dylan Coletto HOLIDAY INN CALGARY NORTHWEST/P @7Lap
47 Brenden Conway DEATHROW VELO @8Lap
48 Thomas Weichmann PROJEKT @8Lap
49 Dan Burgess BRISTOL MOUNTAIN ROAD RACING @8Lap Teammate Top 5: William Goodness
50 James Costello BERT'S BIKES AND FITNESS @8Lap
51 Garret Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO @8Lap
52 Glendon Tomlinson MBRC @9Lap
53 Daniel Santangelo TBS RACING @10Lap
DNF Eric Curtis DNF
DNF Scott Laliberte RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES DNF
DNF Bruce Krip Wheels of Bloor DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Paul ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO 29:44
2 Andrew Pryhuber BOWDOIN COLLEGE CYCLING s.t.
3 Mick Snyder TRYON BIKE/HOSELTON AUTO MALL s.t.
4 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLIS s.t.
5 Patrick Elliott TEAM PBR P/B RACER SPORTIF s.t.
6 Nathan Sutorius INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING s.t.
7 Stephen D'amico PREMIUM MORTGAGE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
8 Jonathan Baker BRISTOL MOUNTAIN ROAD RACING s.t.
9 Peter Miner THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLIS s.t. Teammate Top 5: David Hoag
10 Jase Briggs s.t.
11 Gregg Griffo TEAM ROG s.t.
12 Troy Rutherford TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC s.t.
13 David Brockmann THE BIKE ZONE / DANSVILLE COLIS s.t. Teammate Top 5: David Hoag
14 Peter Pelychaty EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM s.t.
15 Patrick Mcgovern EMBLEM RACING/REALTY USA s.t.
16 Nick Sabatelli CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM s.t.
17 Mark Bartsch THE BIKE ZONE / DANSVILLE COLLI s.t. Teammate Top 5: David Hoag
18 Tim Brundage BRISTOL MOUNTAIN ROAD RACING s.t.
19 Michael Bohn REED EYE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
20 Jeff Murphy TEAM PBR s.t.
21 Richard Camping TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC 7
22 Anthony Sylor ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO s.t. Teammate Win: Timothy Paul
23 Robert Hengel CAMPUSWHEELWORKS 9
24 Jason Bolt BRISTOL MOUNTAIN ROAD RACING 11
25 Steven Strapp 12
26 Breten Minnelan RIT CYCLING 23
27 Jim Quadrini CNB @2Lap
28 Aaron Dinoto TEAM ROG @2Lap
29 Nigel Dewsbury REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM @2Lap
30 Jesse Corum EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM @2Lap
31 Douglas Morrow TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC @2Lap
32 Owen Wood TEAM ROG @3Lap
33 Doug Wabnitz PITTSFORD PAINTING @3Lap
34 Nate Ryan CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND @3Lap
35 Eric Rich TEAM ROG @3Lap
36 James Curtis RIT CYCLING @7Lap
37 David Paccone NOTUBES/CORNING RACE TEAM @10Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Knox GVCC 29:47
2 Brandon Garlock COOPER RIVER CYCLES 50
3 Ryan Erbe @2Lap
4 Lucho Rodriguez TALLERES ROBERTO RODRGUEZ - GU @3Lap
5 Brendan Schoff SHERPA @3Lap
6 Raymond Zilliox CAMPUS WHEELWORKS @3Lap
7 Patrick Brown CORTLAND @3Lap
8 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike @3Lap
9 James Scott @3Lap
10 Matt Rudnitsky @6Lap
11 Michael Schlimmer @7Lap
12 Carl Busta @9Lap
13 Salaahuddin Karim @10Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aldo Imo ilesic ALTOVELO SEASUCKER FACTORY RACI 2:02:26
2 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare* 1
3 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team* s.t.
4 James Laberge Champion System-Stan's NoTubes* s.t.
5 Adam Farabaugh Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C s.t.
6 Jeffery Schiller TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMAN s.t.
7 Ryan Roth SILBER PRO CYLING s.t.
8 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare* 6 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate escobar
9 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team* 7 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
10 Kevin Mullervy Champion System-Stan's NoTubes* 12 Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
11 Daniel Holloway ALTOVELO SEASUCKER FACTORY RACI 20 Teammate Win: Aldo Imo ilesic
12 Adam Myerson Astellas Cycling Team* s.t. Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
13 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare* s.t. Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate escobar
14 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team* s.t. Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
15 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare* s.t. Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate escobar
16 Anton Varabei GARNEAU-QUEBECOR 23
17 Isaac Howe Champion System-Stan's NoTubes* s.t. Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
18 Darren Matthews Team Coco's s.t.
19 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare* s.t. Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate escobar
20 Gaelen Merritt WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVELO s.t.
21 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C s.t. Teammate Top 5: Adam Farabaugh
22 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline* s.t.
23 Wesley Kline Team Skyline* s.t.
24 Martin Vecchio NETHERLAND RUBBER P/B MVP s.t.
25 Benjamin Perry SILBER PRO CYCLING s.t.
26 Gavriel Epstein Champion System-Stan's NoTubes* s.t. Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
27 Matthew Zimmer CREDIT VELO s.t.
28 Craig Nichols TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL s.t.
29 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA s.t.
30 David Dawson TEAMSKYLINE s.t.
31 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA s.t.
32 William Elliston EC DEVO CYCLING s.t.
33 Justin Purificati RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME s.t.
34 Grant Erhard SUMMIT PRO CYCLING s.t.
35 Guillaume Nelessen VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM s.t.
36 Sammy Moseley CRCA/FOUNDATION ELITE TEAM s.t.
37 Christopher Meacham EC DEVO CYCLING s.t.
38 David Hoyle CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM s.t.
39 Alan Royek EC DEVO CYCLING s.t.
40 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 44
41 Brendan Housler NALGENE / BORAH TEAMWEAR P/B IQ s.t.
42 Brad White UnitedHealthcare* 1:07 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate escobar
43 Tim Savre CREDIT VELO 1:28
44 Peter Olejniczak Astellas Cycling Team* s.t. Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
45 Thomas Barnett EC DEVO CYCLING s.t.
46 Bryan Gomez Champion System-Stan's NoTubes* 1:40 Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
47 Conor Mullervy Champion System-Stan's NoTubes* s.t. Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
48 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA @2Lap
49 Marco Aledia ALTOVELO SEASUCKER FACTORY RACI @6Lap Teammate Win: Aldo Imo ilesic
50 Chad Hartley ALTOVELO SEASUCKER FACTORY RACI @7Lap Teammate Win: Aldo Imo ilesic
51 Trevor O'donnell REAL DEAL GEARS @7Lap
52 Ross White CREDIT VELO @7Lap
53 Evan Hartig CREDIT VELO @8Lap
54 David Richardson NALGENE / BORAH TEAMWEAR P/B IQ @8Lap
DNF Andrew House WHEELS OF BLOOR/ GREYWOOD DEVEL DNF
DNF Daniel Tokarczyk SPIN/LITZLER AUTOMATION DNF
DNF Peter Morse OCTTO DNF
DNF Ian Whaley EC DEVO CYCLING DNF
DNF Christopher Tveter EC DEVO CYCLING DNF
DNF Shane Feehery SUMMIT PRO CYCLING DNF
DNF A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA DNF
DNF David Warner GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA DNF
DNF Andrew Buntz CREDIT VELO DNF
DNF Craig Polston PROJEKT DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Knapp HEALTHY AND HAPPY RACING 28:39.300
2 Brandi Bashor FINISH STRONG/BBC 1.100
3 Kate Dye PK Express s.t.
4 Rebecca Erb TBS RACING/BBC s.t.
5 Beth Everhart BIKESALE/VOLKL s.t.
6 Michelle Henry TEAM CYCLETON s.t.
7 Leslie Horn NOVOFIT COMPASS 360 RACING s.t.
8 Lydia Hausle B2C2 P/B BOLOCO s.t.
9 Aubrie De sylva INDEPENDENT @1Lap
10 Amy Murdock TOM'S PRO BIKE @1Lap
11 Melissa Merlin NICKEL CITY CYCLES @2Lap
12 Katelyn Murray TBS RACING/BUFFALO BICYCLING CL @2Lap
13 Helene Roth MAXPOWER CYCLING @2Lap
14 Caryn Willis TBS RACING @9Lap
15 Jamie Yost @9Lap
16 Jeri Olson @9Lap
17 Hope Kanter @10Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Whitten THE CYCLERY-OPUS 57:53:00
2 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 26
3 Erica Allar s.t.
4 Tina Pic Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H s.t.
5 Skylar Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* s.t.
6 Laura Van gilder MELLOW MUSHROOM s.t.
7 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* s.t. Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
8 Lauretta Hanson Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac s.t.
9 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac s.t.
10 Marie-soleil Blais DNA Cycling p/b K4* 30
11 Jamie Gilgen RISE RACING P/B CYCLEPATH WOODB s.t.
12 Lenore Pipes VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM s.t.
13 Carrie Cartmill THE CYCLERY-OPUS s.t. Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
14 Tiffany Pezzulo DNA Cycling p/b K4* s.t.
15 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET RACING s.t.
16 Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* s.t. Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
17 Ellen Watters THE CYCLERY - OPUS s.t. Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
18 Nicolle Bruderer ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* s.t. Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
19 Ashley Barson RISE RACING P/B CYCLEPATH WOODB s.t.
20 Miriam Brouwer GIANT TORONTO/ LIV PB POWERWATT s.t.
21 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H s.t. Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
22 Tess Senty QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT* s.t.
23 Suzie Brown HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS AND SUITES s.t.
24 Kristen Lasasso MELLOW MUSHROOM 44
25 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac 1:59
26 Emily Flynn THE CYCLERY-OPUS @3Lap Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
27 Amelie Bruneau THE CYCLERY-OPUS @4Lap Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
28 Meredith Moran FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING @5Lap
29 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com @8Lap
DNF Ariane Bonhomme THE CYCLERY-OPUS DNF Teammate Win: Tara Whitten
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 10