Log In
Suisun Harbor Criterium • Aug 16 2015
Dry, 92 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors
2 Samuel Hill Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 David Harwin AUDI RENO-TAHOE
5 Travis Lee Michael David Winery/Delta Velo
6 Dave Keefe SunPower Racing
7 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
8 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling
9 Al Jerrold soriano TB143
10 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
11 Erik Vangsnes SquadraSF p/b Terun
12 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo Teammate Top 5: Travis Lee
13 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
14 Jack Rexer Frazier Cycling Juniors
15 Robert Terra Data Driven Athlete Racing
16 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
17 Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
18 Stephen Langone Audi
19 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
20 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing
21 Alfred Berghout Squadra SF p/b Terun
22 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hill
23 Zachary Scott TB143
24 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
25 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26 Wesley Miyamura RIO STRADA RACING
27 Timmy Bauer limitless Cycling
28 Graham Abra SquadraSF p/b Terun
29 Shawn Remy
30 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF p/b Terun
31 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing
DNF Marcus Beltramo SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
DNF Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
Finishers: Cat 3: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
3 Christopher Ha Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
4 Michael Kurnik
5 Justin Poulson SJBC
6 Jordan Miller Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
7 Juan G. ramirez
8 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Micah Lerner SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Alexi Gabuyo
11 Jordan Byck
12 Christopher Stricklen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
13 Jace Benson Team City Racing
14 Kobi Gyetvan
15 Uri Friedman
16 Wenson Sihabout Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
17 Travis Mceuen Saint Mary's College of California
18 Timber Weiss Velo Reno
19 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20 Tommy Perkins San Jose Bicycle Club / SJBC
21 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
22 Jeroen Post Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Jake Taylor
23 Francois Cazalot Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling
24 Juan Galvan Huckleberry Bicycles
25 Jungho Kim Ass Savers Racing
26 Zachary Proteau Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
27 Matthew Santillan Cushman & Wakefield Racing
28 Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
29 Shiva Sharma Zoca p/b Halo sports
30 Nayvin Chew Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Jake Taylor
31 Will Wright SJBC Teammate Top 5: Justin Poulson
32 Matthew Traceycook Bear Dev Team
33 Gerardo Nieves
34 Tyler Featherstone Chico Corsa Cycling Club
35 Aaron Sanders Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Jake Taylor
36 Brandon Gatan Team ORNOT
37 Eugene Brancoveanu
DNF Kevin Burlinson
DNF Marcos Marrero Team Velo Wrench
DNF Samuel Price Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Jake Taylor
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Stephen Pelaez Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Jonathan Baker
4 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Aaron Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/ Schnur Racing
7 Fergus Tanaka Amain.com Cycling Team
8 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Stephen Pelaez
9 Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles
10 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11 Dean Laberge Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
12 Denin Sahovic Squadra SF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Chris Evans
13 Brian Zimny Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
14 Robert Evans Bear Development Team
15 Stephen Langone Audi
DNF Shaun Bagley Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNF Robert Sperling R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Stephen Pelaez
DNF Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Dan Tedford SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Chris Evans
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF David Harwin AUDI RENO-TAHOE
DNF Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Mcdonald
2 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Bahati Worley Bahati foundation
4 Jeffrey Kato Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 Cliff Jew Kryki Sports/Audi
6 Juan G. ramirez
7 John Simmons Team City Racing
8 Uri Friedman
9 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing
10 James Fisher
11 Gerardo Nieves
12 Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
13 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers
14 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel
15 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
16 Howard Mintz
DNF Francois Cazalot Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
2 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
3 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 Dean Laberge Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
5 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
6 Tim Davis ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
7 Max Mack
8 Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles
9 Rob Cady Rio Strada Racing
10 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
11 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
12 Shaun Bagley Ritte Van Vlaanderen
13 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley /Specialized
14 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
15 Joe Molinari Audi/Kryki Sports
16 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Myers Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
2 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: William Myers
4 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
6 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Elite Team
7 Mark Niiro ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
8 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
9 Jacob Albrecht California Giant / Specialized
10 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
11 Keisuke Aso Kinan Cycling Team
12 Takeshi Akashi kyoto sangyo univ.
13 Robert Evans Bear Development Team
14 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite Cyling Team
15 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel
16 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
17 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton
18 Russell White VuMedi Cycling Team
19 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
20 Erik Muir
21 David Mesa
22 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team
23 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
24 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
25 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
26 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: William Myers
27 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
28 Jason Saltzman Bear Development Team
29 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: William Myers
30 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Travis Lyons
31 David Grundman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
32 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Travis Lyons
33 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Travis Lyons
DNF Jimmy Pham Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Travis Lyons
DNF Zachary Hyland
DNF Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
DNF Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team
DNF Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
DNF Fergus Tanaka Amain.com Cycling Team
DNF Michael Pendleton Ham Cycles
DNF Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club
DNF Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club
DNF Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Corey Duren Amain.com Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: William Myers
DNF Sean Henderson SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Ariel Herrmann Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: William Myers
DNF Justin Abbott Muscle Milk / Specialized Bicycles
DNF Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Giuseppe Errico Squadra SF p/b Tern
DNF Charles Hutcheson Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: William Myers
DNF Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
DNF Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Connor Spencer CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
DNF Chris Laberge VuMedi Cycling Team
DNF Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Aaron Rindy velo reno
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 Megan Alderete ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
4 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
5 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
6 Bethany Allen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
7 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
8 Siobhn Mcnamara Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
10 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
11 Elena Joroski San Jose Bicycle Club
12 Claudia Zinn Pacific Crush Racing
13 Luisa Sempere Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
14 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
15 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
16 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing
17 Holly Roberts JAKROO Racing Team
DNF Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
DNF Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen
DNF Nicole Mcnamara JAKROO RACING TEAM
DNF Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
DNF Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1