Log In
TheBANK of Edwardsville Rotary Criterium • Aug 15 2015
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Lang
2 Carlos Guzman
3 Jacob Slosar
4 Alex Panchot
5 Jared Nosser
6 Edward Walters
7 Nicholas Gomes
8 Avery Lang
9 Axel Creed
10 Melissa Gomes
11 Samuel Dennison
12 Tyson Murphy
13 Jack Lake
14 Andrew Stafford
15 Jeremy Roberts
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
2 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
3 Jack Daugherty The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
5 Christopher Martel The Cyclery Racing Team
6 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Win: Mike Rickey
7 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing
8 Karl Stover Cyclery Racing
9 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gribbon
10 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gribbon
11 Chris Creed Gateway Harley
12 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
13 0 0 0
14 Chrisopher Erhard SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Win: Mike Rickey
15 0 0 0
16 0 0 0
17 Greg Andersen Big Shark
18 Brian Smith SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Win: Mike Rickey
19 0 0 0
20 Chris Cleeland Mich Ultra Big Shark
21 0 0 0
22 0 0 0
23 0 0 0
24 0 0 0
25 James Klages Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
26 Craig Cooper Mich Ultra
27 George Boren Evansville Music Academy
28 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
29 0 0 0
30 0 0 0
31 0 0 0
32 0 0 0
33 Jay Beauvais 0
34 0 0 0
35 0 0 0
36 0 0 0
37 Jody Dwiggins Wild Trak Bikes
38 Thomas Harp Wild Trak Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Scott Shaw Cyclery Race Team
3 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing
4 Juan Ramirez Big Shark Bicycle Company
5 Ethan Froese The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
6 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
7 Dennis Roberts Christiancycling
8 Maurice Hessel U.S. Armed Forces Cycling Team
9 Dan Young Mich Ultra Big Shark
10 Mark Obermeier Dogfish
11 Paul Sauer Velo Force
12 Tom Chesser Team Mack
13 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters
14 Joe Switzer Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 Dennis Lilly Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG Giant
2 Colton Barrett Texas Road House
3 Devin Clark Giant
4 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing
5 Bill Mulligan LAPT
6 Jesse Siemen Summit Pro Cycling
7 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
8 Matthew Kelley Summit Pro Cycling
9 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
11 Michael Keller SCW
12 Jason Murphy SBR Quantum Racing
13 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
14 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
15 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Saunders
16 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Saunders
17 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
18 Derek Christison SBR Quantum Racing
19 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing
20 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
21 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
22 John Straub Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Saunders
23 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
24 Lawrence Simonson Walts / Logboat
25 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
26 Mitchell Gray Mack
27 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
28 Colton Barrett Texas Road House Teammate Top 5: Colton Barrett
29 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
30 Joshua Carter The Young Racing Team
31 Jack Daugherty The Cyclery Racing Team
32 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
2 Ian Borella Maplewood Bicycle
3 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
4 Daniel Noboa Scarlet Fire Racing
5 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
6 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
7 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Ian Seibert
8 Chris Miller Cannonball-Hub Racing
9 Marty Levine Cannonball-Hub Racing
10 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing
12 Keith Guilford GP Velotek
13 Jason Cogan Cannonball-Hub Racing
14 Mark Hitzhusen -
15 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Ian Seibert
16 Ryan Toedebusch SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Ian Seibert
17 Andrew Zens Heritage Cycling Club
18 Brendan Eppert Big Shark Bicycle Company
19 Michael Liedtke SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Ian Seibert
20 Tom Petty Cannonball-Hub Racing
21 Michael Kutz Dogfish
22 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
23 Andrew Petty Cannonball-Hub Racing
24 Ed Bagley Heritage Bicycle Club
25 Christopher Pilarski Momentum Racing
26 Jim Polizos Heritage Race Club
27 Mark French Korte Hammer Down Racing
28 James Coudright SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Ian Seibert
29 Harvey Lewallen iv -
30 John Lake South City Cycling Club
31 Tyler Roberts Christian Cycling
32 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
33 Ben Souders Mercy KUAT
34 David Smith Cannonball-Hub Racing
35 Sean Harris Korte Hammer Down Racing
35 Jesse Williams SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Ian Seibert
37 Samuel Moore Hammer Down
38 Erik Seaver Cannonball-Hub Racing
39 Michael Hamann Off the Front Racing
40 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Thieme RMHC/Maplewood Cycles
2 Craig Babiarz -
3 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Brian Marsoun Sugar Skull Racing
5 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball Hub Racing Team
6 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Chris Petty Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Brent Korte
8 Benji Bockting BTC
9 James Adelmann Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
10 Philip Leachman - Teammate Top 5: Craig Babiarz
11 David Mason Bike Surgeon
12 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
13 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
14 Matthew Hynes Big Shark Bicycle Company
15 Joe Switzer Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Brent Korte
16 Robert Varner Mike's Bikes
17 Carlos Guzman Team Wisconsin
18 Justin Sedgley - Teammate Top 5: Craig Babiarz
19 Mason Baran Mike's Bikes
20 Tony Gumbel Dan's Comp Factory Racing
21 Rick Bass Momentum Racing
22 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Brent Korte
23 David Mcdowell iii Wild Card Cycling
24 Nicholas Heckerson BlackOps Racing p/b 54th Street Gri
25 Rodney Miller ToADs
26 Shawn Hayden Mercy
27 Michael link Big tree cycling - Teammate Top 5: Craig Babiarz
28 Casey Lang - Teammate Top 5: Craig Babiarz
29 Bryon Sauter Cannonball-Hub Racing
30 Jaime Guzman Team Wisconsin
31 Jason Roche Mike's Bikes
32 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team
33 David Matheny - Teammate Top 5: Craig Babiarz
34 Rodney Cochran Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Brent Korte
35 Justin Lebb R.I.D.E. St Louis
36 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Brent Korte
37 Kyle Nottmeier - Teammate Top 5: Craig Babiarz
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Zisser Cape Bicycle & Fitness
2 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Christopher Linck -
4 Brad Attebury -
5 John Fratinardo -
6 Joel Kruse -
7 Joshua Warren Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Todd Pulvirenti - Teammate Top 5: Christopher Linck
9 Bryan Benton Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Dorian Hauser - Teammate Top 5: Christopher Linck
11 Terry Rice Walt's / Lugboat
12 Geoffrey Cardin Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Jacob Newman The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luke Pearse
14 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 Jose Diaz The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luke Pearse
16 Dennis Lilly Velo Force
17 Tyler Mullins - Teammate Top 5: Christopher Linck
18 Isara Punjasthitkul Cannonball / Hub
19 Neil Chace - Teammate Top 5: Christopher Linck
20 Jason Cintron - Teammate Top 5: Christopher Linck
21 Kirt Monk
22 Sean Halloran - Teammate Top 5: Christopher Linck
23 Jacob Slosar Velotek
24 Alex Panchot Big Shark Bicycle Company
25 Evan Mueller - Teammate Top 5: Christopher Linck
26 Steve Parks The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luke Pearse
27 Eric Birkner - Teammate Top 5: Christopher Linck
28 Joshua Newman The Cyclery
29 Tom Borich Big Shark
30 Andrew Hessel The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luke Pearse
31 Wayne Harris The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luke Pearse
32 Chris Ruester Big Shark
33 Rick Kuykendall - Teammate Top 5: Christopher Linck
34 Unknown Rider
35 Joe Scherrer - Teammate Top 5: Christopher Linck
36 Timothy Mathias The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luke Pearse
37 Kyle Van de voorde - Teammate Top 5: Christopher Linck
38 Thomas Harp Wild Trak Bikes
39 Jason Hawkins - Teammate Top 5: Christopher Linck
40 Richard Flemming The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luke Pearse
41 Michael Schnell - Teammate Top 5: Christopher Linck
42 Tommy Newcomb UNATT
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Vermann
2 Brianne Guilford
3 Hannah Shell
4 Claire Reinbold
5 Bethany Himel
6 Amy Brooksher
7 Mk Thompson
8 Marianne Melling
9 Judy Slosar
10 Dawnya Gebhard
11 Renee Ehrlich
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Carrie Cash wootten Team Seagal
3 Josie Talbot -
4 Britta Siegel Alrkisson
5 Julie Sanchez Nomad Race Team
6 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
7 Sarah Szefi Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
8 Kyrstin Bluhm Lindenwood University
9 Patricia Work Balanced Bicycle
10 Heather Hill SBR
11 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
12 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
13 Lindsey Durst Dogfish Racing
14 Anina Blankenship Balanced Bike Fitting and Coaching
15 Jennifer Schook Trek Midwest Women's
16 Fernanda Guzman Team Wisconsin / KS-Energy
17 Molly Brady The Hub
18 Stephanie Penning MEC
19 Jennifer Lowe Hellcat Racing Powered by the Wheel
20 Amy Brooksher - Teammate Top 5: Josie Talbot
21 Alice Butler Hub Bicycle Company
22 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
23 Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University
24 Kelly Patty Velo Force
25 Alisson Gonzalez Global Force Team
26 Renee Ehrlich - Teammate Top 5: Josie Talbot
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1