Log In
Vacaville Gran Prix • Aug 30 2015
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Gottesman MELLOW MOTORS CYCLING TEAM
2 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
3 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling
4 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelman
5 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Tyler Marchesano Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Justin Thompson SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Howard
9 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
10 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Christian Lam
11 David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe
12 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Re
13 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Wesley Miyamura RIO STRADA RACING
15 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling
16 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
17 Samuel Hill Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
18 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Howard
19 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20 Emile Goguely Form & Data
21 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
22 Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
23 Kalani Hines
24 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel
25 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
26 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
27 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
28 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery/ One10 Perform
29 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
30 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
31 Blaise Hamel SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Howard
32 Timmy Bauer Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cole Davis
33 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Howard
34 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cole Davis
35 Charlie Velez Leadoutracing.com (CA)
DNF Dave Keefe SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Howard
DNF John Licatesi
DNF Al Jerrold soriano TB143
Finishers: Cat 3: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mangen
2 Emmett Smith pen velo racing
3 Matthew Traceycook
4 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa
5 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing
7 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing
9 Micah Lerner SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Long Nguyen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11 Jace Benson Team City Racing
12 Jordan Byck
13 Jeremie Showa UC Davis Triathlon Team
14 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
15 Jordan Miller Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
16 Tommy Perkins San Jose Bicycle Club / SJBC
17 Trevor King Team City Racing
18 Alexi Gabuyo
19 Travis Mceuen
20 Jungho Kim Ass Savers Racing
21 Kobi Gyetvan
22 Edwin Ma Peninsula Velo Racing
23 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
24 Adrian luis ?
25 Robert Meighan Cal giant Specialized
26 Christopher Stricklen Zoca p/b Halo Sports
27 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
28 Uri Friedman
29 Luigi Petrone ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
30 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
31 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
32 Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
33 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench
34 Zachary Proteau Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Jp Rutledge
35 Steve D'alencon??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
36 Bahati Worley Bahati foundation
37 Juan G. ramirez
38 Damian Hii SJBC
39 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing
40 S. ryan Greysen Mission Cycling
41 Mike Reed SunPower Racing
42 Craig Auzenne Cushman & Wakefield Racing
43 Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
44 Anthony Odell Team City Racing
45 Nick Shockey Data Driven Athlete Racing
46 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
47 Keith Morris SunPower Racing
48 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
49 Wenson Sihabout Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
50 James Marquez
51 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racing
52 Eric Hardrath
53 Timm Ryken grattet Davis Bike Club Race Team
55 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers
56 Nathan Kostiv Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
57 Andrew Chandler Team Oakland
58 Bryant Lopez-cepero
59 Alan Brake Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
59 Lars Anderson
DNF Eduardo Martins
DNF Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing
DNF Eugene Brancoveanu F8 Lotus Int.
DNF Marcello Pedersen Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF Will Wright SJBC
DNF Shiva Sharma Zoca p/b Halo sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker
2 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized / Touchstone Maste
4 Mark Niiro ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
7 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
8 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
9 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
10 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
11 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
12 David Harwin AUDI RENO-TAHOE
13 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
14 Kalani Hines
15 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
16 Dean Laberge Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
17 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
18 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Tim Granshaw
DNF Bubba Melcher
DNF Stephen Langone Audi
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Nadel Coretechs Cycling - TwT
2 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
3 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
4 Max Mack Health is Wealth
5 David Avila Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
6 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
8 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters
10 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
12 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Win: Jerome Nadel
13 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Avila
14 Tom Vanderheiden Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing
15 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
16 Dean Laberge Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
17 Bubba Melcher
18 Ed Moon
19 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
21 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
22 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
23 James Coats California Giant Cycling
24 Rann Valdez R4R- Make a Wish
25 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
26 Shaun Bagley Ritte Van Vlaanderen
27 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
DNF Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
DNF Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Myers Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
2 James Laberge Champion System - Stan's No Tubes
3 Bryan Larsen VuMedi Cycling Team
4 Garrett Hankins CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
5 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
6 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
7 Aaron Patterson
8 Jonathan Penaloza
9 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: William Myers
10 Jacob Albrecht California Giant / Specialized
11 Torey Philipp California Giant / Specialized
12 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
13 Kevin Gottlieb
14 Maxim Jenkins
15 David Grundman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
16 Rupert Cox California Giant / Specialized
17 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
18 Gavin Murray
19 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
20 Scott Bromstead
21 Byron Anson
22 Michael Jasinski
23 Keisuke Aso
24 Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
25 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
26 Sam Benedict
27 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
28 Marcus Beltramo SquadraSF p/b Terun
29 Paul Penn Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
30 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
31 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton
32 Travis Keeney
33 Matt Rodrigues
34 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
35 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
36 Fergus Tanaka Amain.com Cycling Team
37 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
38 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite Cycing
39 Stephen Cabebe
40 Matt Mikul
41 Russell White VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
42 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
43 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF p/b Terun
44 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: William Myers
45 Todd Stone VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
46 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Chris Laberge
DNF Francisco Padilla
DNF Jason Saltzman Bear Development Team
DNF Connor Spencer Coretechs
DNF Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: William Myers
DNF Timothy Rugg
DNF Bryan Larsen VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
DNF Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
DNF Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: William Myers
DNF Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
DNF Michael Claudio
DNF Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
DNF Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling
DNF Ariel Herrmann Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: William Myers
DNF Charles Hutcheson Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: William Myers
Finishers: Cat 1: 41   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Alderete ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
5 Ivy Audrain
6 Amy Cameron Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
7 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
8 Libby Painter PAA/ Empire Bikes
9 Bethany Allen ZOCA-Colnago p/b Novatec
10 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Hanna Muegge
11 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
12 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
13 Cierra Hancock Chico Masters Cycling Team
14 Aliya Traficante
15 Emily Matheu Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
DNF Nina Brandt South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Claudia Zinn Pacific Crush Racing
DNF Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton
DNF Ayesha Mcgowan Ride Brooklyn
DNF Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Liebert Early Bird Women's Cycling Team
2 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
3 Luisa Sempere Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
4 Cierra Hancock Chico Masters Cycling Team
5 Claudia Zinn Pacific Crush Racing
6 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
7 Ayesha Mcgowan Ride Brooklyn
8 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
9 Makenzie Delaughder Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Meredith Stowe christie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
11 Emily Weiss Team Velo Wrench
12 Nina Brandt South Bay Wheelmen
13 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
14 Loran Vilas Chico Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Cierra Hancock
15 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Megan Ruble
17 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
18 Lindsay Howard Alto Velo
19 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
20 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing
21 April Willoughby Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Sawyer Taylor Team Swift
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7