Log In
Chris Thater Memorial - Sunday • Aug 23 2015
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #christhater

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Bradford Minuteman Road Club 0:38:28
1
2 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing 0:38:28
2
3 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:38:28
3
4 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 0:38:28
4
5 David Stryffeler Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 0:38:28
5
6 Duncan Oliver Qcw p/b breakaway bikes 0:38:28
6
7 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England 0:38:28
7
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Chrystall
8 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 0:38:28
8
9 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:28
9
10 Winslow Woodacre Minuteman Road Club 0:38:28
10
Teammate Win: Brad Bradford
11 Dennis Borden Queen City Cyclists 0:38:28
11
12 Jonathan Siuta Campus Wheel Works 0:38:42
1
13 Sylas Coletto Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K E 0:38:42
2
14 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:38:42
3
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Chrystall
15 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:38:42
4
16 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:38:42
5
17 Tim Willis CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:38:42
6
18 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:38:42
7
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Chrystall
19 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 0:38:42
8
20 David Van horn Projekt 0:38:42
9
21 Kensaun Vadnais CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 0:38:42
10
22 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 0:38:49
23 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:38:49
24 William Nicholson Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle 0:38:49
25 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 0:39:00
26 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 0:39:02 Teammate Win: Brad Bradford
27 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:39:37
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brad Bradford
28 Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 0:39:53
Off The Back
29 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development 0:39:53
Off The Back
30 Jeffrey Garcia Montecci Bikes /Cibao Express 0:40:28
Off The Back
31 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 0:40:28
Off The Back
32 Nolan Montiel cuevas cycling development 0:40:28
Off The Back
33 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R P&P
Off The Back
34 Nick Sabatelli CCAP P&P
Off The Back
35 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks P&P
Off The Back
36 Bruce Camacho Full Throttle cycle club P&P
Off The Back
37 Eric Curtis P&P
Off The Back
38 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing P&P
Off The Back
39 Thomas Weichmann Projekt P&P
Off The Back
40 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Chrystall
41 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling P&P
Off The Back
42 Peter Steyaert Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Stryffeler
43 Ryan Hobbs CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS P&P
Off The Back
44 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset P&P
Off The Back
45 Brian Klotz NoTubes/Corning Race Team P&P
Off The Back
46 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey P&P
Off The Back
47 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R P&P
Off The Back
48 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo P&P
Off The Back
49 Eduardo Luna cuevas cycling development P&P
Off The Back
50 Benjamin Webster Ruud Racing Team P&P
Off The Back
51 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports New England P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Chrystall
52 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Developme P&P
Off The Back
53 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC P&P
Off The Back
54 Howard Uhrlass CNYC P&P
Off The Back
55 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress P&P
Off The Back
DNF Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-racing DNF
DNF Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle DNF
DNF Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value DNF Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
DNF Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century DNF
DNF Robert Mecea Unattached DNF
DNF Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks / Buffalo Bicycli DNF
DNF Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Brands/AMA Racing Team DNF
DNF Eric Marchese Minuteman Road Club DNF Teammate Win: Brad Bradford
DNF Brendan Schoff Sherpa Cycling DNF
DNF Johnnie Edghill Full Throttle cycle club DNF
DQ Dylan Coletto Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K E DQ
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Carvajal Cannondale Sports New England 0:29:26
1
2 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sports 0:29:26
2
3 Patrick Brown 0:29:26
3
4 Peter Schulten 0:29:26
4
5 Sunny Terry 0:29:26
5
6 Bill Reese CNYC / NYCM Insurance 0:29:26
6
7 Greg Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:29:26
7
Teammate Win: Juan Carvajal
8 John Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:31:00
Off The Back
9 Shawn Monahan Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1 Lap
Off The Back
10 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1 Lap
Off The Back
11 Kurt Woodruff 1 Lap
Off The Back
12 John Lee 1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Todd Hertzog 1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Tim Doyle 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Chris Van epps 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Cory Burch 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Dan Myers 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Brian Doyle 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Matt Levesque Team Hollyloft 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Ron Ferreira 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Kurt Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER RACING 1 Lap
Off The Back
22 George Uhlir Skylands Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Will Andres Broome County Sheriff 1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Dave Crooks 1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Neil Bandel 2 Laps
Off The Back
26 Paul Scannapieco 2 Laps
Off The Back
27 Benjamin Kutney 2 Laps
Off The Back
28 Kevin Brown BC Stop-DWI 2 Laps
Off The Back
29 Markus Smith 2 Laps
Off The Back
30 Jacob Wentlent 2 Laps
Off The Back
31 Henry Rinck World Cup Ski & Cycle 3 Laps
Off The Back
32 Brian Dodge 3 Laps
Off The Back
33 Rich Vattimo 3 Laps
Off The Back
34 David Hellman 4 laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Reinert Maloja Pushbikers 1:21:17
1
2 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team 1:21:17
2
3 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:21:17
3
4 Wesley Kline Team Skyline 1:21:17
4
5 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team 1:21:17
5
6 Jeff Schiller To Wheels/Epic Sports Performance/B 1:21:17
6
7 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:21:17
7
8 Ed Veal 1:21:17
8
9 Anton Varabei 1:21:17
9
10 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 1:21:17
10
11 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1:21:17
11
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
12 Scott Zwizanski Optum Pro Cycling 1:21:17
12
13 Juan Pineda dope crca brands cycle/roselyn porsche 1:21:17
13
14 Shane Feehery Summit Pro 1:21:17
14
15 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammys Bikes 1:21:17
15
16 Austin Vincent UCT CT: Airgas-Safeway 1:21:17
16
17 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1:21:17
17
18 Achim Burkart Maloja Pushbikers 1:21:17
18
Teammate Win: Martin Reinert
19 Ismael Collado Montecci 1:21:17
19
20 David Dawson Team Skyline 1:21:17
20
Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
21 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:21:17
21
22 Cristian Torres??? CRCA/Foundation 1:21:17
22
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
23 Martin Hacecky Maloja Pushbikers 1:21:17
23
Teammate Win: Martin Reinert
24 Thomas Barnett EC Devo 1:21:17
24
25 Hamzah Eastman Team Coco's /Guy 1:21:17
25
26 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 1:21:17
26
Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
27 Rudyard Peterson Summit Pro 1:21:17
27
28 Marcel Kalz Maloja Pushbikers 1:21:17
28
Teammate Win: Martin Reinert
29 Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni USA 1:21:17
29
30 Ben Frederick Kelly 1:21:17
30
31 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber p/b MVP 1:21:17
31
32 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:21:17
32
33 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 1:21:17
33
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
34 Andrew House Wheels of Bloor/ Greywood Developme 1:21:17
34
35 Julian Georg Syracuse University 1:21:17
35
36 Norlandy Taveras CRCA/Foundation 1:21:17
36
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
37 Greg Capelle Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coach 1:21:17
37
38 Austin Skomra Verge/Velo NRS 1:21:17
38
39 Teddy Kozlowski Summit Pro 1:21:17
39
40 Juan carlos Polanco GS Megoni USA 1:21:17
40
41 Adam Farabaugh Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 1:21:17
41
42 Jesus Martinez C2 Valve 1:21:17
42
43 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 1:21:17
43
44 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 1:21:17
44
45 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 1:21:17
45
46 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation 1:21:38 Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
47 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:21:38
48 Lucas Fortini BikeReg/Elite Cycling 1:21:38
49 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:21:38
50 Steve Cullen Meteir Racing/Fasturdays 1:21:38
51 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 1:21:44
52 Johannes Meier Maloja Pushbikers 1:21:44 Teammate Win: Martin Reinert
53 David Ebling Team Skyline 1:21:44 Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
54 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 1:21:44
55 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber p/b MVP 1:21:44
56 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:21:44
57 Michael Chauner Atomic Energy Squad 1:21:44
58 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team 1:21:44 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
59 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:21:44
60 Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team 1:21:56 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
61 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:21:56
62 Christopher Tveter EC Devo 1:21:56
63 Craig Polston Projekt 1:22:03
64 Franklin Burgos CRCA / DaveJordan Racing. 1:22:07
65 Alan Royek EC Devo Cycling 1:22:15
Off The Back
66 Timothy Burton RealDeal?Gears p/b WASPcam 1:22:15
Off The Back
67 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:22:15
Off The Back
68 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 1:22:15
Off The Back
69 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 1:22:36
Off The Back
70 Hogan Sills Astellas Cycling 1:23:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
DNF Ben Barnhardt Projekt DNF
DNF Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports DNF
DNF Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team DNF
DNF Erlin Garcia Hudson bread DNF
DNF Thomas Goetz Team Towpath/ GVCC DNF
DNF Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF John Holden Momentum racing DNF
DNF Ccristopher Holder Team Coco's/guy DNF
DNF Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- DNF
DNF Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes DNF
DNF Adam Myerson Astellas Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
DNF Peter Olejniczak Astellas Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
DNF Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness DNF
DNF Mynor Pineda crca/brands cycle/ roselyn porsche DNF
DNF Anthony Rodriguez CRCA/Foundation DNF Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
DNF Richard Scaduto Projekt DNF
DNF Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O DNF
DNF Ford Murphy BikeReg/Elite Cycling DNF
DNF Ted Horwitz Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing/BBC 0:29:43
2 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:29:43
3 Laura Lamash TVC/Mission In Motion 0:29:43
4 Caryn Willis TBS Racing 0:30:57
5 Maria Salva 0:31:50
6 Kathryn Cornelius 2 Laps
7 Deb Goodwin 2 Laps
8 Tiffany Grygus Tioga Velo Club 2 Laps
9 Rhonda Bandel 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 1:03:51
2 Tara Whitten The Cyclery-Opus 1:03:51
3 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac 1 Lap
4 Emma White Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 1 Lap
5 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell 1 Lap
6 Emily Underwood Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 1 Lap
7 Lauretta Hanson Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Amy Cutler
8 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1 Lap
9 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1 Lap
10 Samantha Fox QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 1 Lap
11 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing 1 Lap
12 Jamie Gilgen Colavita|Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 1 Lap
13 Morgan Patton Colavita-Bianch p/b Fine Cooking 1 Lap
14 Lauren Dagostino H+H Racing 1 Lap
15 Carrie Cartmill The Cyclery-Opus 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Tara Whitten
16 Ellen Watters The Cyclery - Opus 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Tara Whitten
17 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1 Lap
18 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1 Lap
19 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS P/B Shebell & Shebell 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
20 Kristen Lasasso 1 Lap
21 Kristie Nichols james QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 1 Lap
22 Beth Everhart bikesale/Volkl 1 Lap
23 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 1 Lap
24 Ashley Barson Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridg 1 Lap
25 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 1 Lap
26 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 1 Lap
27 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value 1 Lap
28 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women/InRoads Racin 1 Lap
29 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 1 Lap
30 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 1 Lap
31 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 1 Lap
32 Meredith Ehn CAWES p/b Specialized 1 Lap
33 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 1 Lap
34 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 1 Lap
35 Tess Senty QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic P&P
36 Diana Chang Artemis Racing P&P
37 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing P&P
38 Natalie Tapias CRCA/CityMD Racing P&P
39 Rachel Diaz granados P&P
40 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey P&P
41 Anastasia Yanchilina CRCA/Houlihan Lokey P&P
42 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R P&P
DNF Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC DNF
DNF Elspeth Huyett QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 6