Log In
Oakland Grand Prix • Sep 20 2015
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Myers Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
2 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 James Laberge Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
4 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
5 Giuseppe Errico Squadra SF p/b Tern
6 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team
7 Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: William Myers
8 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
9 Todd Stone VuMedi Cycling Team
10 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
11 Corey Duren Amain.com Cycling Team
12 Zachary Gottesman MELLOW MOTORS CYCLING TEAM
13 Byron Anson VuMedi Cycling Team
14 Gavin Murray
15 Steven Tortorelli
16 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
17 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite
18 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel
19 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
20 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
21 Cameron Bronstein University of California-Berkeley
22 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
23 Sean Henderson SquadraSF p/b Terun
24 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team
25 Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
26 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite Cyling Team
27 Ariel Herrmann Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: William Myers
28 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
29 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
30 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
31 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel
32 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team
33 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
34 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: William Myers
DNF Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
DNF Jimmy Pham Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
DNF Raul Arias j.r. SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Stephen Cabebe VuMedi Cycling Team
DNF Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
DNF Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
DNF Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
DNF Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
DNF Paul Penn Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Mike Betley Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Connor Benton Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
2 Emile Goguely Form & Data
3 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery/ One10 Perform
4 David Harwin AUDI RENO-TAHOE
5 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel
6 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling
7 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
8 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
9 Al Jerrold soriano TB143
10 Peter Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
11 Charlie Velez Leadoutracing.com (CA)
12 Lukas Manzel
13 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Adriano Castro
14 Tyler Marchesano Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling
DNF Zane Adamo CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Adriano Castro
DNF Justin Balderston Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Joshua Mcdonald
DNF Taylor Schwartz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Bernhard Stonas Team Fremont
DNF Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Adriano Castro
DNF Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce
DNF Dan Kappes Crocker510
DNF Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
DNF Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian luis ?
2 Brandon Gatan Team ORNOT
3 Marcello Pedersen Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 Justin Poulson SJBC
5 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
6 Riley Marmesh King Kog Oakland
7 Travis Mceuen Saint Marys College/ Team Mikes Bik
8 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Cliff Macfarlane
10 Lukas Menzel
11 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling
12 Dale Oilison
13 Michael Kurnik
14 Nathaniel Futterman King Kog Oakland
15 Alexi Gabuyo
16 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles
17 Ryan Yust Team Swift
18 Kobi Gyetvan
19 Matthew Jablonsti
20 Chad Gallagher WrenchScience/C510
21 Matthew Santillan Cushman & Wakefield Racing
22 Uri Friedman
23 Shawn O'bryan
24 Jungho Kim Ass Savers Racing
25 Shai Traister SV707
26 S. ryan Greysen Mission Cycling
27 Jeffrey Wayland Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
28 Troy Barrie Team Oakland Cycling
29 Brandon Barragan Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
30 James Marquez Fremont Race Team/ FFBC
31 Juan Galvan Huckleberry Bikes
32 Greg Mccormac Kovaras/Wells Fargo
33 Kevin Burlinson
34 Eduardo Martins
35 Nathan Brito Unattached
36 Luke Romero UCSC Cycling Team
37 David Willhoite C510
38 Jared Salinger
39 Maximilian Linich
40 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
41 Michael Coppolino Unattached
DNF Brigido Tax
DNF Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Marcello Pedersen
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Niiro ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
3 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
7 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
8 Yutch Cowhie rio strada racing
9 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
10 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
11 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
12 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
14 David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe
15 Hayden Mackay CyclesFANATICRacing.com
16 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
17 Chris Fortuna ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
18 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
19 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
20 Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: David Allen
21 Gary Paden VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
22 Unknown Rider
23 Michael Claudio Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Michael Charleton
24 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
25 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: David Allen
26 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: David Allen
DNF R Todd crisafulli Cycles Fanatic / ClassBook.com / NA
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Mackay
2 Raymond Rodriguez 2 Wheel Cycling
3 David Harwin AUDI RENO-TAHOE
4 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Gary Paden VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
7 Alex Peterson C510
8 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
9 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling TwT
10 Mark Chen CyclesFANATICRacing.com
11 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Jordan Gudebski C510
13 Uri Friedman
14 Dennis Wall
15 Peter Feng Dolce Vita Freewheel
16 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF p/b Terun
17 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Chris Schille
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish
3 Rann Valdez R4R- Make a Wish
4 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
5 John Coletta Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli
6 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
8 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 Yutch Cowhie rio strada racing
10 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
11 Max Mack
12 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
14 David Avila Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
15 Tim Davis ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
16 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com
17 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
18 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
19 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
20 Nate Smith Team Stand
21 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
22 Ed Moon
23 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
24 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
25 Michael Woodburn Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Mike Gonzales team oakland
27 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
28 Kevin Baker
29 Peter Nicholson TRUE Communications
30 Chris Callahan R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
31 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
32 John Hansen Contra Costa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Backus
2 Patrick Norville
3 Marty Panos
4 James Ruffin
5 Greg Mccormac
6 Steve Wilson
7 Chris Schille
8 Mark Massey
9 Jim Forester
10 Eduardo Martins
11 Ron Stofan
12 Mark Sneed
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Rdarren Rojo
DNF James Marquez
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 L Allen shaw Funsport Bike Cycling Team
2 Jess Nierenberg
3 Paul Ryan Cushman Wakefield Racing
4 Cliff Jew Kryki Sports/Audi
5 Doug Matsumoto
DNF Ralph Rivas
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 Amy Cameron Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Marissa Axell
4 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Marissa Axell
5 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Marissa Axell
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luisa Sempere Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
2 May Liu SJBC
3 Claudia Zinn Pacific Crush Racing
4 Dana Kuper
5 Ayesha Mcgowan Ride Brooklyn
6 Casey Myers
7 Fiona Winder Echelon Velo
8 Shelagh Fritz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Lindsay Howard Alto Velo
10 Veronica Volok SheSpoke Racing
11 Amber Pearson
12 Kathryn Styer Lulu's Moving
13 Barlow Lindsay
14 April Willoughby Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
15 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Heather Mackinnon
DNF Lauren Attick
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9