Log In
La Primavera Lago Vista Saturday • Mar 5 2016
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Ward
2 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra
3 Rob Sandusky Matrix Cycling Club
4 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Grant Vanhoose Fort Collins Cycling Team
6 John Mckelvy Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
7 Samuel Lear
8 Patrick Hallett DasWow Racing
9 Brock Simmons Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
10 Mason Quintana DasWow Racing
11 Robert Discher DasWow Racing
12 Vince Dietsch Austinbikes/Revenant
13 Alex Joseph Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
14 David Tolley Super Squadra Teammate Top 5: Jordan Oroshiba
15 Michael Reyna Shred Monster
16 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Rob Sandusky
17 Joaquin Najar Super Squadra Teammate Top 5: Jordan Oroshiba
18 Kyle Swanson Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
19 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing
20 Bill Quach Southern Elite
21 Jonathan Hughes DasWow Racing
22 Randy Lee Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
23 Davis Dombrowski Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Rob Sandusky
24 Michael Krutak Dark Horse Racing
25 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Jacob Schofield
26 Alec Aldape Super Squadra Teammate Top 5: Jordan Oroshiba
27 Evan Bausbacher Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Rob Sandusky
28 Tyler Cutbirth DasWow Racing
29 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling
30 Cj Hebert Pedal Hard Cycling
31 Felipe Nava Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Jacob Schofield
32 James Dubois Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Jacob Schofield
33 John Taylor Bike World Racing
34 Chad Hardt
35 Kyle Penny
36 Andrew Beres Chicken and Waffles Racing
37 Curtis George Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
38 Colin Bromley PHENOM
39 Mark Baerd Elevate Elite Cycling Team
40 David Angeles Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Rob Sandusky
41 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
42 Alexander Parmiter Shred Monster
43 Paul Abel VooDoo Racing
44 Alex Vogt PHENOM
45 Sean Brown Dark Horse Racing
46 Ara Oggoian
Finishers: Cat 2: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ross Shred Monster
2 Mark Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness
3 Jeff Henry Renegade Racing
4 Myles Elbel PHENOM
5 Omar Nunez Rock Fitness Cycling Team
6 Benjamin Sanders TILT Racing
7 Zach Smith Volharden
8 Garrison Horton Cadence Cyclery
9 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club
10 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
11 Kevin Solomon Baylor University
12 Zach Hostetler B&B Trek Racing
13 Mark Brandt B&B Trek Racing
14 Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
15 Ken Greene Violet Crown Sports Assoc
16 Luke Joy Renegade Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Henry
17 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
18 Jon Hunter GS Tenzing
19 Johnny Miranda Southwest Cycling Club Racing
20 Randy Warren GS Tenzing
21 Jay Judeh Renegade Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Henry
22 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club
23 Patrick Craine
24 Jose Hernandez
25 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
26 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing
27 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
28 Lucas Bourgoyne Shama Cycles
29 David Coleman Renegade Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Henry
30 Robert Mcmanmon VooDoo Racing
31 Andrew Horvath VooDoo Racing
32 Michael Hinds VooDoo Racing
33 Loren Graham The Hub Racing
34 Spencer Moak
35 Bernave Velasquez Dallas Bike Works
36 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite
37 Mark Weir GS Tenzing
38 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
39 Ben Hall 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Mark Leblanc
40 Andrew Jones Elbowz Racing
41 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing
42 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
43 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works
44 Christopher Hanson Volharden
45 John Yoder Southwest Cycling Club Racing
46 Austin Robertson The Hub Racing
47 Conor Steward The Hub Racing
48 Reynolds Shaffer Bicycles Plus Racing
49 Bari Mayer 787 Racing
50 Carlos Torres R & M
51 Marcus Granberry
52 Rodolfo Arredondo
53 Jennifer Mix 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 52  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eames Bennett
2 Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing
3 Dalton Walters Matrix Cycling Club
4 Matthew Crawford
5 Jeremy Stagg 4th Dimension Fitness
6 Nicolas Hima Bike World Racing
7 Zach Stein
8 Andy Jobin TILT Racing
9 Robert Castor PHENOM
10 Brandon Mckinney TILT Racing
11 Ali Hamze 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Tommy Ketterhagen
12 Todd Gearhart Bicycles Plus Racing
13 Daniel Padgett Bicycle Heaven / PVA
14 Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori
15 Neil Wylie Cake Pace
16 Greg Lawford GS Tenzing
17 Cesar M gomez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
18 Angel Leal Bicycle Heaven / PVA
19 Joey Danahy Baylor University
20 Billy Shoemaker The Hub Racing
21 Joshua Hines
22 Matt Iserman
23 Logan Mclain
24 Jose Rivera
25 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace
26 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
27 Oscar Barreto Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
28 Max Tucker
29 Carlos Perea Delta Racing
30 Mark Trimarchi New York University
31 Jordan Gomez
32 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
33 Greg Gibbs Team Cambridge Cycling
34 Eric Alvarado Texas Tech University
35 Chris Toriggino Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
36 Clint Schneider
37 Ted Odowd
38 Michael Orsow
39 Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Tommy Ketterhagen
40 Alan Bryson Southwest Cycling Club Racing
41 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
42 Paul Scott PLAN7 DS
43 Samir Shingala
44 Brian Rahl US Military Endurance Sports
45 Johnathan Lejeune 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Stagg
46 Benjamin Lowell
47 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
48 John Ketterhagen Dark Horse Racing
49 Angus Ranson
50 Jeffrey Phillips Delta Racing
51 George Dias US Military Endurance Sports
52 Zhe Wang
53 Daniel Henderson PHENOM
54 David Rosenthal Southwest Cycling Club Racing
55 Nathan Johnson Speed Cartel
56 Liu Xiangxing
Finishers: Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Clennan
2 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
3 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing
4 Joseph Dahlquist-bauer
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
2 Maradian Bell
3 Brandon O'neal Northwest Cycling Club
4 Paul Wakefield
5 Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling
6 Jeff Kohn
7 Russell Broussard Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
8 Johnathan Conley
9 Chris Perkins 787 Racing
10 Andrew Struck Steiner Ranch Cycling
11 Bryce Billing Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12 Owen Lee
13 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14 Rand Jenkins B&B Trek Racing
15 David Roberts Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brandon O'neal
16 Steve Cumings Steiner Ranch Cycling
17 Eric Quiat
18 Andrew Martin Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Grant Woolf
19 Ben Ploetz Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Grant Woolf
20 Doug Schwegel A Bloc
21 Eric Olson B&B Trek Racing
22 John Nadolski Steiner Ranch Cycling
23 Paul Perrone
24 Stuart Sullivan
25 Vincent Marotte Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Grant Woolf
26 Paul Negrete Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brandon O'neal
27 Mike Petty Steamboat Cycling
28 Mark Isaak
29 Richard lowell Houston community college
30 Christopher Karlin
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Brady Cadence Cyclery
2 Christopher Powers Cadence Cyclery Teammate Win: Matt Brady
3 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
5 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
6 P.j. Rabice DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
7 Gilbert Ramirez PURE AUSTIN RACING
8 David Almanzan
9 Brian Hoard DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag Teammate Top 5: Troy Kimball
10 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11 Jason Cook Cadence Cyclery Teammate Win: Matt Brady
12 William Plumlee
13 Brent Moulder STOUT RACING p/b Rockwall Cycling
14 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Cycling
15 Jason Guzak DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag Teammate Top 5: Troy Kimball
16 Justin Leighton GS Tenzing
17 Robert Baatz STOUT RACING p/b Rockwall Cycling
18 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
19 James Gillum
20 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery Teammate Win: Matt Brady
21 Rhett Mckeller Cadence Cyclery Teammate Win: Matt Brady
22 Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Cycling
23 Craig Keane STOUT RACING p/b Rockwall Cycling
24 John Murazak Crest/RBM Cycling
25 Brad Hess STOUT RACING p/b Rockwall Cycling
26 David Richardson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
27 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
28 Robert Watson Cadence Cyclery Teammate Win: Matt Brady
29 Edvin Ordonez Crest/RBM Cycling
30 Jesse Slate
31 Oktay Demirdal PURE AUSTIN RACING
32 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
33 Christian Gunther PURE AUSTIN RACING
34 Willem Van der gryp Crest/RBM Cycling
35 David Ryther Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
36 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. Schlegel Racing Teammate Top 5: Micah Newell
37 Terry Storch Schlegel Racing Teammate Top 5: Micah Newell
38 John Crawford Team Undiscovered
39 Jason Pratt Schlegel Racing Teammate Top 5: Micah Newell
40 Michael Dawdy Elbowz Racing
41 Brian Handal Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
42 Chuck Hill Cadence Cyclery Teammate Win: Matt Brady
43 Rick Francis
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Wallace Groda Bike Barn
3 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
4 Scott Munroe A' Bloc
5 Tom Lawrence Bat City Cycling
6 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven
7 Michael Hall Joes Pro Bikes
8 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club
9 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
10 Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Racing
11 Patrick Galvin Mirage Richardson Bikemart
12 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown
14 Jeffrey Burnett Mckinneyvelo
15 Geoffrey Maguire A Bloc Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
16 Greg Mead Fiat Of Mckinney P/B Windsor Do
17 Joe Carreon Kinetics
18 John Bartle Violet Crown
19 Vernon Mcdonald Shama Cycles
20 Steve Sprinkle
21 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing
22 Davis Tucker Red's Racing
23 Richard Hall Austin Bikes
24 Ken Rees Team Elevate Racing
25 George Heagerty Geri Atrix Teammate Top 5: Thomas Bain
26 Richard Neill Team Elevate Racing
27 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works
28 Maner Shaw Team Delirium Racing
29 Jason Newman A Bloc Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
30 Glenn Tolle Gs Tenzing
31 Phil Durham Team Elevate Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Scott Munroe A Bloc
4 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Michael Hall Joes Pro Bikes
6 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club
7 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: Michael Hall
8 Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Racing
10 Jeffrey Burnett McKinney Velo Club
11 Geoffrey Maguire A Bloc Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
12 Greg Mead Bicycles Plus Racing
13 Joe Carreon
14 Vernon Mcdonald Shama Cycles
15 Steve Sprinkle
16 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing
17 Davis Tucker Red's Racing
18 Ken Rees Team Elevate Racing
19 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works
20 Jason Newman A Bloc Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
21 Glenn Tolle GS Tenzing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
2 Tom Lawrence Bat City Cycling
3 Patrick Galvin Mirage
4 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Richard Hall Austinbikes/Revenant
7 George Heagerty Geri Atrix Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
8 Richard Neill Team Elevate Racing
9 Maner Shaw Team Delirium Racing
10 Phil Durham Team Elevate Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing
2 Tristan Uhl Giant Racing
3 Rangel Hector
4 Colin Strickland Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Stefan Rothe
5 Joseph Schmalz Uci Ct: Elevate Pro Cycling P/B
6 Alexandro Garcia
7 Brant Speed La Mancha Driveway Series Racin
8 David Gaona Dallas Bike Works
9 Jake Boone Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PAC
10 Kevin Girkins Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Stefan Rothe
11 Mitchell Sides Uci Ct: Elevate Pro Cycling P/B Teammate Top 5: Joseph Schmalz
12 Scott Veggeberg Giant Racing Teammate Top 5: Tristan Uhl
13 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/Rbm
14 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
15 Cesar Omar
16 Samuel Leblanc 4D Racing
17 Devin Carroll Super Squadra P/B Eliel Cycling
18 Kevin Fish Super Squadra P/B Eliel Cycling
19 Colton Jarisch Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Stefan Rothe
20 Robby Ketterhagen Landis/Trek
21 Isaac Porterfield Voodoo U23
22 Sergio Zamudio
23 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing
24 Grant Koontz Team Arapahoe Resources
25 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Uci Ct: Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
26 David Wenger Super Squadra P/B Eliel Cycling
27 David Tolley Super Squadra P/B Eliel Cycling
28 John Ryan Matrix/Rbm
29 Grayson Keppler Team Cadence Cyclery P.B. Mini
30 ? Bret Giant Racing Teammate Top 5: Tristan Uhl
31 Hunter East Okc Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
2 Debbie Randall Haute Wheels Racing
3 Kendall Jackson Team Yacht Club Teammate Win: Jolene Holland
4 Amy Manuel Crest/RBM Cycling
5 Kellie Nelson Crest/RBM Cycling
6 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing
7 Monica Merced PHENOM
8 Emily Beaudoin PHENOM
9 Lisa Cervantes Colativa Racing Inc. Texas
10 Sheree Benavides Matrix/Rbm
11 Katy Simmons Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
12 Samantha Wipff
13 Chelsea Reedy Matrix Cycling Club
14 Hillary Hayden Team West End Bikes
15 Clare Gardner Team West End Bikes
16 Courtney Scott Team West End Bikes
17 Yen Nguyen ROL Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pam Downs Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Joy Brott
3 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club
4 Kim Mclain
5 Bridget Alford Team LaS'port
6 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Runnels RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness
2 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
3 Katie Kantzes ATC Racing
4 Cathryn Josefina merla-watson RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness Teammate Win: Samantha Runnels
5 Mina Pizzini ATC Racing
6 Kate Sherwin RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness Teammate Win: Samantha Runnels
7 Christie Tracy ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Katie Kantzes
8 Summer Moak Twenty16 Ridebiker
9 Kim Ciolli Rcm Hit Squad P/B Crush Fitness Teammate Win: Samantha Runnels
10 Solymar Rivera Jetcyling
11 Amy Campbell Bat City Cycling
12 Chelsea Smith Atc Racing Teammate Top 5: Katie Kantzes
13 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture P/B D&W Pa
14 Natalie Smith Team Sixonefour
15 Melissa Ruthven ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Katie Kantzes
16 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Haley Weaver Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Defoore
18 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
19 Ash Duban RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness Teammate Win: Samantha Runnels
20 Heather Laufer Team Undiscovered
21 Celina Richardson RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness Teammate Win: Samantha Runnels
22 Shelby Bean Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Defoore
23 Rheannon Cunningham RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness Teammate Win: Samantha Runnels
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1