Log In
Frostbite TT • Mar 5 2016
Race uploaded by Fred Shattell csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 36:50.0
2 Jude Schafer Boulder Junior Cycling 38:46.4 Teammate Win: Magnus White
3 William Dalles Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 40:27.3
4 Gavin Pollock Unattached 42:22.0
5 Jackson Parrill Unattached 43:21.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Cotton GS CIAO Juniors Cycling 31:12.6
2 Steven Truesdale GS CIAO Juniors Cycling 31:31.1 Teammate Win: Riley Cotton
3 Jared Scott Rage Cycling Team 31:46.1
4 Ociel Borjas Boulder Junior Cycling 31:46.6
5 Ryan Stowers GS CIAO Juniors Cycling 32:44.7 Teammate Win: Riley Cotton
6 Caleb Schroder Unattached 34:15.1
DNF Andrew Charlet GS CIAO Juniors Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Riley Cotton
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Wiebe Houndstooth Racing 27:43.3
2 Kenneth Lang GS CIAO Juniors Cycling 28:33.5
3 Riley Williams Team Rio Grande 29:24.6
4 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 30:28.2
5 Nathan Pawlak GS CIAO Juniors Cycling 31:18.2
6 Aidan Coatsballaseux Front Rangers Cycling Club 31:26.1
7 Zach Campbell Front Rangers Cycling Club 37:28.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 27:16.9
2 Jeremy Norris Unattached 29:31.7
3 Duncan Hetzer GS CIAO Juniors Cycling 31:21.5
4 Jesse Scott Front Rangers Cycling Club 33:06.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandan Hickey Rage Cycling Team 41:35.2
2 Ian Edwards Front Rangers Cycling Club 46:00.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Cummins Rage Cycling Team 32:25.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Cavner Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 55:21.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Nicol juwi Americas 24:01.9
2 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 24:39.3
3 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 24:44.7
4 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 24:52.7
5 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 25:20.3
6 John Guala Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 25:23.5
7 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 25:41.2 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
8 Eric Zolner Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 26:07.7 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
9 Nico Toutenhoofd juwi Americas 26:12.9 Teammate Win: Kevin Nicol
10 Daniel De mos Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 26:14.9 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
11 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 26:33.5 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
12 Aaron Bouplon Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 27:02.3 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clyde Wright Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 25:48.6
2 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling 26:40.6
3 Richard Grabarits Primal-Audi Denver 26:41.9
4 Christian Smith Houndstooth Racing 27:04.8
5 Edward Altshuler Old School Industries 27:05.1
6 Rob Horn Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 27:12.9 Teammate Win: Clyde Wright
7 Jared Thaut Team Adrenalin Cycles 28:09.8
8 Scott Meadows Team Rio Grande 28:21.9
DNF Jon Smela Team Rio Grande DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Industries 26:28.2
2 J keith Collins Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 26:29.9
3 Doug Steele Old School Industries 26:35.8 Teammate Win: Kenneth Altshuler
4 William Raatz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 26:44.8
5 Mark Donald Old School Industries 26:52.9 Teammate Win: Kenneth Altshuler
6 Michael Howells Groove Subaru Excel Sports 27:34.8
7 Brian France Racer X Cycling 27:47.3
8 Jeff Phelps Team Rio Grande 28:01.3
9 Shawn Hime Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 28:03.0 Teammate Top 5: William Raatz
10 Brian Nicolaus Sklar-RealD Racing 28:04.6
11 Jason Kaminski Peak to Peak Cycling 28:34.6
12 Jeff Cox Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 28:38.3
13 Perry Marshall Old School Industries 28:40.6 Teammate Win: Kenneth Altshuler
14 Paul Meskimen Team Cycleton 28:42.0
15 Tim Slowey Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 28:46.8
16 Vitaliy Margolen ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 28:50.3
17 Tom Hootman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 28:51.7
18 Daniel Briner Sklar-RealD Racing 28:52.6
19 Tom Hornyak Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 28:55.0
20 Brent Murphy Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 28:55.1 Teammate Top 5: J keith Collins
21 Jason Schroeder Unattached 29:08.8
22 Christian Duarte Avout Racing 29:14.6
23 Damon Brandt Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 29:20.3
24 El Najjar Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 29:50.8 Teammate Top 5: William Raatz
25 Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes 29:51.8
26 Jon Dury pedal RACING 30:02.8
27 Garrett Ellwood Unattached 30:57.5
28 Dean Williams ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 32:01.8
29 David Schafer Old School Industries 32:10.4 Teammate Win: Kenneth Altshuler
30 Douglas Broyer Unattached 32:12.8
31 Steve Belin Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 35:36.3 Teammate Top 5: William Raatz
DNF Derek Shipley Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 25:08.2
2 Michael Williams Great Divide Brewing Company 25:09.2
3 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 25:15.1
4 Ike Nicoll "Define Cycles 26:12.7
5 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 27:16.9
6 Carter Faber Groove Subaru Excel Sports 27:36.3
7 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 27:37.9
8 Steven Wens Old School Industries 27:39.1
9 Patrick Mccarron Unattached 27:59.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Chamberlin COS Racing 27:21.0
2 Thomas Willis Cross Propz Racing 27:39.3
3 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 27:49.5
4 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries 28:17.8
5 Scott Berg Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 28:18.8
6 Neal Mclaughlin Old School Industries 28:21.7
7 Eric Houck First City Cycling Team 28:26.9
8 Rob Goodbody Sklar-RealD Racing 28:39.7
9 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes 29:16.9
10 Glenn Cruger Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 29:29.5
11 James Smith Racer X Cycling 29:57.0
12 Terry Hamm Unattached 30:21.9
13 Dan Evans Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 30:23.1
14 Richard Riecks Old School Industries 30:32.5 Teammate Top 5: Lloyd Jones
15 Thomas Blaney Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 30:33.8
16 Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling 30:46.3
17 Rich Linke Old School Industries 31:21.7 Teammate Top 5: Lloyd Jones
18 Doug Adams Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 33:18.6 Teammate Top 5: Scott Berg
19 Martin Bolt pedal RACING 34:11.7
20 Gary Harty pedal RACING 36:11.7
21 John Vonplutzner Old School Industries 41:50.6 Teammate Top 5: Lloyd Jones
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Hassel Team Rio Grande 30:27.2
2 Sue Meinerz Hammer Racing Team 33:18.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Koenig Boulder Orthopedics 30:33.9
2 Cathy Knight Team Ten20 33:08.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Stokes Stages Cycling 31:19.2
2 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 31:22.2
3 Terry Petersen Blue Sky Velo 31:32.3
4 Julie Batug Racer X Cycling 32:41.4
5 Darcy Tiglas First City Cycling Team 37:45.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Hodes Groove Subaru Excel Sports 32:39.5
2 Janet Winterhalder COS Racing 32:53.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kit Hinders Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 25:41.5
2 William Tourtillot Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 25:45.1
3 Landry Bobo COS Racing 26:26.4
4 Jim Hallberg Old School Industries 26:30.0
5 Nicholas Greeff Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 26:33.0
6 Oinatz Uribe Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 26:40.8
7 Matthew Hudson Houndstooth Racing 26:47.0
8 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling p/b OSI 27:21.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Jackson Unattached 24:49.4
2 Brad Loyd Unattached 25:37.5
3 Kyle Mckay Twin Peaks Racing 25:43.7
4 Adam Pochon Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 26:12.5
5 David Mcneill pedal RACING 26:31.3
6 Christopher Schroeder Unattached 26:33.2
7 Kyle Gilliam First City Cycling Team 27:01.2
8 Jon Cooley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 27:05.8
9 Jeff Mueller pedal RACING 27:16.8 Teammate Top 5: David Mcneill
10 Matthew Mosca Unattached 27:30.1
11 Douglas Gibula Unattached 28:22.5
12 Kevin Mcgraw Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 28:39.2
13 Zack Mozer Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes 28:52.6
14 Stephen Cochran Unattached 29:02.1
15 Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling 29:03.1
16 Faron Ryan Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 29:07.9 Teammate Top 5: Adam Pochon
17 Christopher Dugan Unattached 29:17.4
18 Gregory Orticelle pedal RACING 29:17.8 Teammate Top 5: David Mcneill
19 Pete Brey ChristianCycling 29:50.6
20 Joseph Vandeven Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 29:56.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Winslow Unattached 25:48.1
2 Clinton Waara Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 27:03.8
3 Josh Speiser 9seventy Racing 28:01.0
4 Brian Copeland COS Racing 28:15.6
5 Robert Rucinski Old School Industries 28:32.0
6 Nick Orticelle Feedback Sports Racing 28:35.8
7 Dean Davis Team Rio Grande 28:45.2
8 Tyler Peterson Old School Industries 29:04.7 Teammate Top 5: Robert Rucinski
9 David Lipp Unattached 29:09.0
10 Jonathan Knight Team Cycleton 29:09.2
11 Brett Smith Unattached 30:02.6
12 Jacob Robinson Unattached 30:09.3
13 Brian Roehsner COBRAS 30:10.7
14 Michael Olivier 9seventy Racing 30:11.7 Teammate Top 5: Josh Speiser
15 Benjamin Donnelly VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 30:14.0
16 Robert Watkins Derby Bicycle Center Race Team 30:25.0
17 Jeffrey Hillis Unattached 30:33.4
18 Christopher Lewis Racer X Cycling 30:36.6
19 Matthew Joyner Unattached 30:45.3
20 John Mullaney Local Velo 31:06.0
21 Joe Zadkovic Unattached 31:14.8
22 Geroge Schochtert Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 31:43.1
23 Vince Degrazio Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 32:32.3
24 Tim Reiter Unattached 32:45.7
25 Chris Brinkerhoff Unattached 33:50.4
26 Tony Rauco Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 34:06.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Burleigh Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 24:01.9
2 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 24:03.6
3 Pier Pennoyer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 24:15.4
4 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson 24:23.8
5 Lucas Clarke Primal-Audi Denver 25:07.8
6 Giancarlo Bianchi Team Cycleton 25:12.3
7 Chad w Young UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 25:18.2
8 Matthew Deangelis Primal-Audi Denver 25:21.1 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Clarke
9 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 25:27.4
10 Kip Taylor Primal-Audi Denver 25:31.8 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Clarke
11 James Snitzer Unattached 25:36.4
12 Owen j Hatcher First City Cycling Team 25:40.1
13 Dan Carragher COS Racing 25:42.1
14 Tim Speciale Unattached 26:01.5
15 Jonathan Ploransky Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 26:13.4 Teammate Top 5: Fred Shattell
16 Taylor Warren COGA Elite Cycling Team 26:16.5
17 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton 26:21.5
18 Kevin Tempel Scout Cycling Team 27:00.9
19 Eric Losak Unattached 28:27.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 25:45.2
2 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4 27:42.4
3 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel Sports 27:54.0
4 Jennifer Schumm Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 28:06.3
5 Andrea Thomas Groove Subaru Excel Sports 28:45.1
6 Marta Morris Stages Cycling 28:57.5
7 Lexie Millard Colordo Mesa University 29:18.1
8 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports Boulder 29:43.5
9 Sue Stokes Stages Cycling 30:31.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barb Lotze Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing T 28:14.1
2 Michelle Henry Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 29:15.6
3 Charlotte Backus Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 29:26.0
4 Laura Vance ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 29:29.3
5 Anna Levine 50x15 Cycling 31:06.6
6 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers Cycling Team 31:10.2
7 Katie Harrer Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 31:37.3 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Henry
8 Ava Hachmann JET Cycling 31:45.9
9 Nora Olson Unattached 33:01.2
DNF Emily Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Jordan Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 29:43.3
2 Cindy Hintgen Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 30:39.6 Teammate Win: Emily Jordan
3 Vicki Briner Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing T 30:52.7
4 Marija Krunic Peak to Peak Cycling 31:59.4
5 Vega Brhely Team Ten20 32:02.0
6 Michelle Main Racer X Cycling 32:11.8
7 Meaghan Jennings Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 32:14.5
8 Samantha Summers Groove Subaru Excel Sports 32:28.6
9 Natalie Santelli Fort Follies 32:34.9
10 Amanda Knutson Team Ten20 32:49.8 Teammate Top 5: Vega Brhely
11 Kara Carragher COS Racing 33:12.4
12 Ariane Barragan Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 33:28.0
13 Audrey Beebe ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 34:29.4
14 Celeste Cannon Fort Follies 34:33.7
15 Eryn Donnelly VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 34:34.8
16 Gail Hogeland Fort Follies 36:04.6
17 Jenna Danser pedal RACING 36:49.6
18 Katie Whidden Naked Women's Racing 37:01.5
19 Kasandra Watkins Derby Bicycle Center Race Team 37:50.6
20 Chris Vanpatten pedal RACING 39:03.2
21 Carmen Ledesma feliciano 9seventy Racing 40:24.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 7