Log In
Branchbrook Park Spring Series • Mar 26 2016
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ward High Gear/trek/ww 1:00:08
Off The Front
2 Lawrence Uhrlass Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche 1:00:10
Off The Front
3 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing 1:00:27
4 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport 1:00:27
5 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:00:33
6 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle 1:00:33
7 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle 1:00:37
1
8 David Dulude 1:00:37
2
9 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww 1:00:37
3
Teammate Win: Steven Ward
10 Jeff Cline 1:00:38
4
11 William Lopez Zenberrymix.com 1:00:38
5
12 Victor Caicedo Drv/rcs/driscoll 1:00:38
6
13 David Bennett Kosher Cyclists 1:00:38
7
14 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery 1:00:38
8
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Oag
15 Chris Tarnowski 1:00:38
9
16 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing 1:00:38
10
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Oag
17 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1:00:38
11
18 Edward Bennett Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:00:38
12
Teammate Top 5: J Rorech
19 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing 1:00:38
13
20 Gerard Livelli Montclair Bikery Racing 1:00:39
14
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Oag
21 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle 1:00:39
15
22 Ben Smith Dnk Cycling 1:00:39
16
23 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:00:39
17
Teammate Top 5: J Rorech
24 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc 1:00:39
18
25 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 1:00:40
19
26 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 1:00:40
20
27 Jacek Boral Healthy And Happy Racing 1:00:40
21
28 Cheryl Clark Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Ban 1:00:40
22
29 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 1:00:40
23
30 Esteban Sequera Aetna-expowheelmen-peru 1:00:40
24
31 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 1:00:41
25
32 Paul Lewis Artemis 1:00:41
26
33 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing 1:00:41
27
34 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:00:42
28
Teammate Top 5: J Rorech
35 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 1:00:42
29
36 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing 1:00:42
30
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Oag
37 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing 1:00:42
31
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Oag
38 Jacqueline Paull Team Propower Coaching 1:00:43
32
39 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:00:43
33
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Johnston
40 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 1:00:43
34
41 Willie Payton Drv/driscoll Foods 1:00:43
35
42 Stokes Stokes Bicycle Habitat-verge Sports 1:00:43
36
43 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo 1:00:43
37
44 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 1:00:43
38
45 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.y. 1:00:44
39
46 Lauren Dagostino H+h Racing 1:00:44
40
47 Justin Forney Avc/antietam Velo Club 1:00:44
41
48 Thomas Bennett Ny/ Nj Colavita Regional Team 1:00:44
42
49 Marco Espin 1:00:44
43
50 Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing 1:00:45
44
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Oag
51 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team 1:00:45
45
52 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 1:00:46
46
53 Michael Monastero 4 Kidz Velo / Babylon Bike 1:00:46
47
54 Gary Lasala Team Propower Coaching 1:00:46
48
55 Philip Castaldi 1:00:46
49
56 Sebastian Rodriguez 1:00:47
50
57 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers P/ 1:00:49
51
58 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:00:49
52
59 Christopher Sullivan Montclair Bikery Racing 1:00:49
53
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Oag
60 David Margolin High Gear/trek/ww 1:00:49
54
Teammate Win: Steven Ward
61 Samuel Barker Dnk Cycling 1:00:51
55
62 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 1:01:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 45:52:00
1
2 Jeff Cline 45:52:00
2
3 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 45:52:00
3
4 Juan Pimentel sr. Purium Health Products Cycling 45:52:00
4
5 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 45:52:00
5
6 Lawrence Uhrlass Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche 45:52:00
6
7 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle 45:52:00
7
8 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 45:53:00
8
9 David Bennett Kosher Cyclists 45:53:00
9
10 Chris Tarnowski 45:53:00
10
11 William Lopez Zenberrymix.com 45:53:00
11
12 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing 45:53:00
12
13 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 45:53:00
13
14 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.y. 45:53:00
14
15 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 45:53:00
15
16 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team 45:53:00
16
17 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/trek/ww 45:53:00
17
18 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 45:53:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
19 Philip Castaldi 45:54:00
19
20 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 45:54:00
20
21 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 45:54:00
21
22 Tim Boring Team Propower Coaching 45:54:00
22
23 Tim Doherty High Gear/ww 45:54:00
23
24 Kevin Mccullough Crca/wyld Stallyns 45:54:00
24
25 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle And Sport Billh 45:55:00
25
26 Stephen Charron Cycle Craft 45:55:00
26
27 Cheryl Clark 45:55:00
27
28 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle 45:55:00
28
29 Christopher Sullivan Montclair Bikery Racing 45:55:00
29
Teammate Top 5: William Brunner
30 Joseph Meyer-fuchs Joe's Guitar Shop 45:55:00
30
31 Attila Kogler 4 Kidz Velo Babylon Bike 45:55:00
31
32 Robert Mecea Brauer/mick Management 45:56:00
32
Teammate Win: Gary Steinberg
33 Thomas Spano Colavita Racing 45:56:00
33
34 Thomas Treptow Pure Energy Cycling 45:56:00
34
35 Cecil Bernard 45:56:00
35
36 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel 45:56:00
36
37 Donald Fuchs Brauer / Mick Mgt 45:56:00
37
38 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 45:56:00
38
39 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management 45:57:00
39
Teammate Win: Gary Steinberg
40 James Joseph We Stand United (w.s.) 45:57:00
40
41 Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing 45:57:00
41
Teammate Top 5: William Brunner
42 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle 45:57:00
42
43 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo 45:57:00
43
44 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team 45:57:00
44
45 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America 45:57:00
45
46 Marco Espin 45:58:00
46
47 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing 45:58:00
47
Teammate Top 5: William Brunner
48 Peter Rizzo Watchung Wheelmen - High Gear 45:58:00
48
49 Thomas Bennett Ny/ Nj Colavita Regional Team 45:58:00
49
50 Joe Saling Team Somerset 45:58:00
50
Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
51 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 45:58:00
51
52 Jacek Boral Healthy And Happy Racing 45:59:00
52
53 Shawn Erickson Zenberrymix.com 45:59:00
53
54 Michael Monastero 4 Kidz Velo / Babylon Bike 45:59:00
54
55 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 45:59:00
55
56 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's 45:59:00
56
57 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 45:59:00
57
58 David Caldwell 46:02:00
59 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 46:05:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Val Petrov Crca/dave Jordan Racing 36:19:00
1
2 Jacob Sisson Kim's Bike Shop 36:19:00
2
3 Tobias Lewis Chari&co. 36:19:00
3
4 Gerard Livelli Montclair Bikery Racing 36:19:00
4
5 Uber Uribe 36:20:00
5
6 Eversley Corbin jr Major Taylor Development Team 36:20:00
6
7 Thomas Best Crca/dave Jordan Racing 36:21:00
7
Teammate Win: Val Petrov
8 Louis Franco Beachwood Bicycles 36:21:00
8
9 Adam Kollender Crca/dave Jordan Racing 36:21:00
9
Teammate Win: Val Petrov
10 Johan Abreu E2value 36:21:00
10
11 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 36:21:00
11
12 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing 36:21:00
12
13 Aaron Temple Major Taylor Development Team 36:21:00
13
14 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 36:21:00
14
15 Matthew Armstrong 36:22:00
15
16 Juan Henriquez 36:22:00
16
17 Gregory Carson Montclair Bikery Racing 36:22:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Gerard Livelli
18 Wade Wegner Team Propower Coaching 36:23:00
18
19 Khrystopher Murrell 36:23:00
19
20 Billy Taylor Star Track Nyc 36:23:00
20
21 Travis Forney Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred B 36:23:00
21
22 Richard Jara Liberty Cycle 36:24:00
22
23 David Menez Montclair Cyclists 36:24:00
23
24 Matthew Payne Crca/dave Jordan Racing 36:24:00
24
Teammate Win: Val Petrov
25 Patrick Roberts Kickcharge Creative 36:25:00
25
26 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 36:25:00
26
27 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te 36:25:00
27
28 Brett Howell Sherpa 36:25:00
28
29 Jose Hernandez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 36:25:00
29
30 John Carlton Liberty Cycles 36:25:00
30
31 Federico Melo Talent Cycle 36:25:00
31
32 Aaron Salma 36:25:00
32
33 Gregory Defiore Crca/dave Jordan Racing 36:25:00
33
Teammate Win: Val Petrov
34 Andres Jimenez Dnk Cycling 36:26:00
34
35 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 36:26:00
35
36 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team 36:26:00
36
37 Reginald Rasch Crca / Team Veselka 36:26:00
37
38 Jim Grates Montclair Bikery Racing 36:27:00
38
Teammate Top 5: Gerard Livelli
39 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 36:27:00
39
40 Jeremy Santucci Chari&co. 36:27:00
40
Teammate Top 5: Tobias Lewis
41 Wouter Hoogenboom Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 36:27:00
41
Teammate Win: Val Petrov
42 Alex Smith 36:27:00
42
43 Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching 36:28:00
43
44 Juan Cruz Crca/dave Jordan Racing 36:28:00
44
Teammate Win: Val Petrov
45 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 36:28:00
45
46 Robert Trafford Montclair Bikery 36:28:00
46
47 Tristan Morel lhorset Montclair Bikery Racing 36:28:00
47
Teammate Top 5: Gerard Livelli
48 Gregg Machacz Liberty Cycle 36:28:00
48
49 William Hoer 36:29:00
49
50 Francisco Ramirez Mpc Wheels 36:29:00
50
51 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 36:29:00
51
52 Julian Acevedo 36:32:00
53 Shawn Benjamin 36:36:00
54 Peter Guarino Team Bicycle Doctor 36:44:00
55 Julius Erwin quito Crca/dave Jordan Racing 37:01:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Val Petrov
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francisco Ramirez Mpc Wheels 35:28:00
Off The Front
2 Alex Smith 35:28:00
Off The Front
3 Val Petrov Crca/dave Jordan Racing 35:28:00
Off The Front
4 Matthew Payne Crca/dave Jordan Racing 36:33:00
Off The Front
5 Adam Kollender Crca/dave Jordan Racing 36:34:00
Off The Front
6 David Menez Montclair Cyclists 36:34:00
Off The Front
7 Louis Franco Beachwood Bicycles 59:18:00
Off The Back
1
8 Tobias Lewis Chari&co. 36:37:00
Off The Front
2
9 Wade Wegner Team Propower Coaching 36:37:00
Off The Front
3
10 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 36:37:00
Off The Front
4
11 Johan Abreu E2value 36:38:00
Off The Front
5
12 Richard Jara Liberty Cycle 36:38:00
Off The Front
6
13 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle And Sport Billh 36:38:00
Off The Front
7
14 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 36:38:00
Off The Front
8
15 Matthew Armstrong 36:38:00
Off The Front
9
16 Brett Howell Sherpa 36:38:00
Off The Front
10
17 Tom Redpath Us Military Endurance Sports 36:38:00
Off The Front
11
18 Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development 36:39:00
Off The Front
12
19 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 36:39:00
Off The Front
13
20 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 36:39:00
Off The Front
14
21 Kevin Mccullough Crca/wyld Stallyns 36:39:00
Off The Front
15
22 Richard Valera Montclair Bikery Racing 36:40:00
Off The Front
16
23 Juan Henriquez 36:40:00
Off The Front
17
24 Travis Forney Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred B 36:40:00
Off The Front
18
25 Tim Durland Team Bicycle Doctor 36:41:00
Off The Front
26 Reginald Rasch Crca / Team Veselka 36:41:00
Off The Front
27 ? Unknown 36:41:00
Off The Front
28 Isaac Guzman Montclair Bikery Racing 36:41:00
Off The Front
29 Jeremy Borden Dosnoventa X Attaquer 36:41:00
Off The Front
30 Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching 36:41:00
Off The Front
31 Andres Jimenez Dnk Cycling 36:41:00
Off The Front
32 ?donald Portillo??? Cuevas Cycling Development 36:41:00
Off The Front
33 Juan Cruz Crca/dave Jordan Racing 36:44:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Val Petrov
34 Julian Acevedo 36:44:00
Off The Front
35 Tristan Morel lhorset Montclair Bikery Racing 36:46:00
Off The Front
36 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 36:49:00
Off The Front
37 Zoltan Kis fugedi Cuevas Cycling Development 36:59:00
Off The Front
37 Wouter Hoogenboom Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 36:54:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Val Petrov
39 Peter Guarino Team Bicycle Doctor 37:02:00
Off The Front
40 Jeremy Santucci Chari&co. 37:32:00
Off The Front
Off The Back
41 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te 38:00:00
Off The Front
Off The Back
42 Gregg Machacz Liberty Cycle 38:39:00
Off The Front
Off The Back
43 Rory Chea Healthy Happy Racing 39:07:00
Off The Front
Off The Back
44 Julius Erwin quito Crca/dave Jordan Racing 39:21:00
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Val Petrov
45 Jose Hernandez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 39:24:00
Off The Front
Off The Back
46 Patrick Roberts Kickcharge Creative 39:24:00
Off The Front
Off The Back
47 Daniela Gomez Healthy And Happy Racing 41:35:00
Off The Front
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Marte dope Danny S Cycle Team
2 Scott Savory Lupus Racing Team
3 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww
4 Michael Stromberg Fulton Bikes Race Team
5 Cody Lacosta
6 Euri Madera Fusion Cycles
7 Kevin Agudelo Cuevas Cycling Development
8 Colin Tanner Team Health Warrior
9 Victor Caicedo Drv/rcs/driscoll
10 Chris Strumolo Blue Ribbon-pennell Venture Par
11 Ismael Collado Danny S Cycles Team
12 Samuel Torres We Stand United (w.s.)
13 Dylan Lowe
14 Adam Pantastico Cycles 54
15 Andrew Walsh
16 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Pb Van Dessel
17 Josh Rovner Van Dessel Factory Team
18 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing
19 Seth Houston The Performance Lab P/b Caffein
20 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te
21 Jonah Meadvancort Lupus Development Team
22 Michael Goret High Gear/trek/ww Teammate Top 5: John Durso
23 Jason Wood Tri State Velo
24 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing
25 Steven Wentworth Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci
26 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport
27 Andrew Greene Dnk Cycling
28 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport
29 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54
30 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
31 Willie Payton Deathrow Velo
32 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54
33 Jose Guzman Echelon Cycles
34 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games
35 Parker Chea Healthy Happy Racing
36 Tim Doherty High Gear/ww
37 John Sedlak Dnk Cycling
38 Aleksey Urusov Drv/rcs/driscoll
39 Ronald Koller Team Somerset
40 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions
41 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing
42 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/trek/ww Teammate Top 5: John Durso
43 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing
44 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
45 Lauren Dagostino H+h Racing
46 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions
47 Shawn Erickson Zenberrymix.com
48 Carl Jacob
49 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/trek/ww Teammate Top 5: John Durso
50 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative
51 Samuel Barker Dnk Cycling
52 Steven Ward High Gear/trek/ww Teammate Top 5: John Durso
53 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc
54 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas Cycling Development
55 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports
56 Nolan Montiel Cuevas Cycling Development
57 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
58 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/trek/ww Teammate Top 5: John Durso
59 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport
60 Masha Schneider Crca /e2value
61 Edward Bennett Deno's Wonder Wheel
62 Keith Hatton Amoroso's Racing Team
63 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing
64 Ben Smith Dnk Cycling
65 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycli
66 Gary Lasala Team Propower Coaching
67 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle
68 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America
69 Joshua Leibowitz High Gear/trek/ww Teammate Top 5: John Durso
70 Lawrence Heller Cnyc/nycm Insurance
71 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport
72 David Wells
73 Robert Mecea Brauer/mick Management
74 Guillaume Nelessen
75 Ricky Gargiulo High Gear/trek/ww Teammate Top 5: John Durso
76 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
77 Aubrey Gordon Liberth Cycle
78 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport
79 Michael Novemsky Dnk Cycling
80 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport
81 David Margolin High Gear/trek/ww Teammate Top 5: John Durso
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3