Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur - Stage 1 • Apr 23 2016
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Evans Experience Fayettevi 09:48.3
2 Lucas Muniz Foxie Moxie 09:49.8
3 Thomas Brown Experience Fayettevi 09:55.0 Teammate Win: Andrew Evans
4 Gregory Staley 09:59.1
5 Lance Abshire LaS'port Elite 10:09.9
6 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony - Tri 10:13.2
7 Russell Worley Experience Fayettevi 10:13.4 Teammate Win: Andrew Evans
8 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Developmen 10:14.8
9 Duncan Warner Boston Mountain Cycl 10:17.9
10 Jordan Miller Move Up Development 10:18.4
11 Daniel Blumberg Lakes Area Physical 10:24.0
12 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing 10:25.2
13 Samuel Ervin MoveUp Developement- 10:28.1
14 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite 10:30.3
15 Andrew Schmidt JR Holowesko | Citad 10:31.2
16 Cale Smith Team Winded 10:32.0
17 August Myers Miller School of Alb 10:36.7
18 Zachary Pfaff Air Assurance/Tulsa 10:37.4
19 Ben Souders Mercy KauT 10:38.9
20 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing 10:44.0
21 Patton Sims Team La'Sport 10:52.0
22 Kevin Solomon CARVE 10:55.5
23 Christopher Williams Team Foxy Moxie 10:56.5
24 Michael Rost 10:56.7
25 Tyler Fitzgerald 10:58.0
26 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare 10:59.9
27 Thomas Mariuti Miller School of Alb 10:59.9
28 Brian Lea Fayetteville Wheelme 11:01.4 Teammate Win: Andrew Evans
29 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum 11:01.5
30 Ben Gramling Springfield Brewing 11:04.5
31 Fred Vincent Mad Duck 11:05.5
32 John Bean Transitions Lifecare 11:08.8
33 Gabriel Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING 11:09.4
34 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 11:13.2
35 Pedro Martins Miller School of Alb 11:13.3
36 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles 11:16.3
37 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works 11:16.9
38 Andrew Smith Springfield Brewing 11:18.2
39 Michael Hinds VooDoo Racing 11:18.9
40 Tanner Browne Miller School of Alb 11:26.1
41 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Miller School of Alb 11:26.3
42 Jacob Waters LaS'port 11:28.6
43 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development 11:28.8
44 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub R 11:33.0
45 Travis Herwaldt CARVE 11:34.3
46 Jacob Hoggard Zone 6/ Motion Cycli 11:34.7
47 Brandon Wold DNA Racing 11:36.7
48 Taylor Hanegan LaS'port Elite 11:37.4 Teammate Top 5: Lance Abshire
49 Jason Cogan Cannonball-Hub Racin 11:41.4
50 Gentry Jefferson 11:43.5
51 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 11:45.5
52 Bryan Burpee 11:46.0
53 Adam Barnes Experience Fayettevi 11:49.4 Teammate Win: Andrew Evans
54 Pat Varva Bike One Racing 11:50.1
55 Hans Wright FIAT of McKinney/Bic 11:57.2
56 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Deve 12:04.1
57 Mark Pavlovcik Athletes By Design 12:04.7
58 Ben Craig Walmart/GPP Cycling 12:10.8
59 Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholeso 12:11.2
60 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Al 12:12.5
61 Anthony Rosich Rock Riders 12:13.5
62 Conrad Eberhard Tyson Foods Cycling 12:14.8
63 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing-Athletico 12:24.6
64 Max Savage Prochain 12:43.2
65 Glenn Hutchens Omaha Velo 12:43.8
66 James Munsell Evoke Racing 12:48.1
67 Ben Freas Zone-6/Motion Cyclin 13:21.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 64   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Hall GP Velotek 10:01.0
2 Chad Grundy Bentonville Racing 10:29.9
3 Tyler Reynolds Mid West Cycling Tea 10:58.8
4 Benjamin Rogers Ozarks Cycling Club 11:09.0
5 Martial Trigeaud carve 11:17.6
6 Hayden Mclaughlin 11:20.2
7 Brad Schrag Experience Fayettevi 11:21.4
8 Brad Wiltfong GP Velotek 11:22.9 Teammate Win: Luke Hall
9 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek 11:26.7 Teammate Win: Luke Hall
10 Andrew Perez University of Vermon 11:27.8
11 Josh Moore Healthsouth Race Tea 11:29.1
12 Will Revard Bike Line Indiana 11:29.7
13 Seth Creed Fayetteville Wheelma 11:31.4
14 Taylor Herron 11:31.6
15 Neil Simmons CARVE 11:33.9 Teammate Top 5: Martial Trigeaud
16 Max Tucker Dark Horse Racing 11:34.2
17 Jacob Olwig Mesa Cycles 11:35.2
18 Derek Bass Fayetteville Wheelme 11:40.7
19 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek 11:45.0 Teammate Win: Luke Hall
20 Ben Washburn CARVE 11:50.5 Teammate Top 5: Martial Trigeaud
21 Sam Oakes Team Kaos 11:54.5
22 Caleb Pierce Central Arkansas Vel 11:55.7
23 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle C 11:57.3
24 Drew Cardoza Air Assurance 11:59.0
25 Stephen Mccoy 12:03.3
26 Grayson Rosenfeld Unattached 12:05.0
27 David Dawkins River Valley Cycling 12:06.4
28 Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b 12:08.7
29 Victor Gurel Healthsouth Race Tea 12:11.4
30 Stephen Sabo 12:14.3
31 Justin Davis Team Tom's Bicycles 12:17.5
32 Dustin Morris Air Assurance/ Tulsa 12:18.2
33 Eric Barnes Experience Fayettevi 12:18.9
34 Colin Brixey Cycles Unlimited 12:23.1
35 Andrew Townsend CARVE 12:26.7 Teammate Top 5: Martial Trigeaud
36 Samuel Meullenet Dickson Street Cycli 12:29.7
37 Blake Kingfisher Healthsouth Race Tea 12:35.2
38 Austin Hoover Cadence Cyclery 12:36.5
39 James Meredith 12:36.9
40 Michael Levitsky 12:54.8
41 Mark Sullivan KAOS / C.H.I. Health 13:03.8
42 Austin Dixon* Team Novo Nordisk 13:04.3
43 Nick Martinez Broadmark Capital 13:09.0
44 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/CHI Health 13:18.6
45 Keith Stewart Fayetteville Wheelma 13:22.3
46 Mason Schofield Victory Bicycle Stud 13:34.2
47 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare 13:35.5
48 Scott Hall CARVE 14:15.0 Teammate Top 5: Martial Trigeaud
49 Judson Holloway Experience Fayettevi 14:19.8
50 Jaime Cancel Walmart/GPP Cycling 14:43.4
51 Wesley Bradshaw Team Experience Faye 14:56.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Rice Bixby Bicycle Works 11:08.8
2 Logan Mclain team Lasport 11:12.1
3 Jacob Mantey Healthsouth Race Tea 11:33.0
4 Joseph Pardue Healthsouth 11:41.2
5 Seth Norton 12:00.0
6 Zachary Brittain 12:18.8
7 Dillon Hargrave 12:47.6
8 Robert Wilkinson HealthSouth Racing T 12:57.3
9 Andrew Escandon Poverty Studies 13:09.5
10 Rodney Rice 13:28.7
11 Monty Morgan GPP/walmart BMC 13:31.0
12 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works 13:39.4 Teammate Win: Chris Rice
13 Nathan Payne Healthsouth Race Tea 14:21.9 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Mantey
14 Jim Timberlake 14:45.1
15 Mike Wallner Experience Fayettevi 15:01.1
16 Zo Perko 15:15.6
DNF Brian Hirschy
Finishers: Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gault Tulsa Wheelmen 09:16.6
2 Trey Harrison OKC Velo 09:50.5
3 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 10:04.2
4 Eric Finks Bicycle Shack Racing 10:22.2
5 J P brocket Mercy KUAT Racing 10:23.9
6 Chad Cagle Tulsa Wheelmen 10:27.7 Teammate Win: William Gault
7 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm RBM/Matrix 10:27.8
8 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville R 10:46.3
9 Alan Good Soundpony 10:48.5
10 Billy Jones Intelligentsia coffe 10:50.0
11 Hunter East OKC Velo 10:51.5 Teammate Top 5: Trey Harrison
12 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cycling 10:57.8
13 Gil Summy OKC Velo 11:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Trey Harrison
14 Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling 11:08.8
15 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat 11:13.0
16 Terry Coddington Walmart/GPP Cycling 11:16.1
17 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Al 11:23.1
18 Steve Pascoe Team athlete forward 11:42.9
19 Ben Beger Momentum Racing 11:57.3
20 Cale Mcaninch Mercy-Kuat Cycling 12:00.5
21 Dana Braet VeloForce 12:05.5
22 Keith Jordan Experience Fayettevi 12:05.7
23 Thomas Price Mercy-Kuat 12:29.2
24 Stephen Borski Team Plano Cycling E 13:01.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Edlund Walmart/GGP Cycling 10:52.5
2 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo 11:25.1
3 Karl Hanson CARVE 11:33.2
4 John Gillum OKC Velo 11:45.5
5 Kirk Grynwald CARVE 11:49.9
6 Paul Hunt Walmart/GPP Cycling 11:50.7
7 Allyn Smith Performance Plus Reh 11:51.1
8 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 11:55.0
9 Derek Moran Team Fond du Lac Cyc 12:03.3
10 Jason Alvarado Tyson Foods Cycling 12:06.4
11 Tom Ratajczak Downtown Asheville R 12:10.7
12 Michael Franz WALMART/GPP 12:12.0
13 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 12:12.8
14 Scott Morris Village Volkswagen E 12:16.3
15 Craig Ferguson Team Colvin 12:17.4
16 Jonathon Johnson Tyson Foods Cycling 12:18.1
17 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p 12:23.9
18 Michael Mccutcheon Walmart/GPP Cycling 12:27.0
19 Kevin Meechan Downtown Asheville R 12:27.6
20 John Neihouse Walmart/GPP Cycling 12:27.9
21 Steven Auchterlonie Cycling Performance 12:29.9
22 James Gillum OKC Velo 12:32.4 Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
23 Heath Deal Wal-mart / GPP Cycli 12:36.7
24 Robert James SNRG p/b Bicycles of 12:38.9
25 Darby Dunn Walmart/GPP Cycling 12:39.9
26 Ron Hooley SNRG racing 12:44.7
27 Kimberly Pettit soundpony 12:47.3
28 Patrick Dougherty Elevate Cycling Team 12:47.5
29 Chris Barnes Air Assurance 12:55.3
30 Danny Hamilton Tyson Foods Cycling 12:55.3
31 Gaylord Otte 13:02.9
32 Christopher Schmiedeke 13:04.4
33 Scott Helmers Walmart/GPP 13:29.7
34 Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelma 13:30.1
35 David Lencho Walmart/GPP Cycling 13:31.4
36 Jim Mcdonald OKC Velo 13:38.9 Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
37 Chris Guella Dornier Racing 13:40.5
38 Steven Dodge Health South 13:54.0
39 Bradley Wright Springfield Brewing 13:54.7
40 Edward Dutczak 14:02.6
41 James Obrien Bixby Bicycle Works 14:19.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Shell Velo force 11:48.0
2 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture 11:51.0
3 Elizabeth Vermann Velo Force 11:53.4 Teammate Win: Hannah Shell
4 Gina Heiss BFF Bikes 11:58.5
5 Annie Byrne BFF Bikes 12:03.7
6 Emily Skiles Midwest Cycling Trek 12:12.5
7 Missy Belk SPRINGFIELD BREW COM 12:12.9
8 Haley Weaver Athlete Architecture 12:16.8 Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ganzar
9 Jill Albright??? team belladium 12:17.9
10 Jennifer Miceli The Ride 12:41.3
11 Nancy Karrer Team Isocentric 12:51.1
12 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force 12:54.7 Teammate Win: Hannah Shell
13 Raylyn Nuss 12:57.6
14 Casandra Dickerson Team Isocentric 13:08.0
15 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek 13:10.9
16 Elise Donovan DNA Racing 13:18.0
17 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b 13:29.1
18 Lori Mccarty 13:29.4
19 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing-Athletico 13:31.2
20 Stacy Bragg Velo Force 13:35.2 Teammate Win: Hannah Shell
21 Emma Buron CARVE 13:42.0
22 Katy Brown DNA Racing 13:42.9
23 Margaux Mcentire Team Isocentric 13:43.1
24 Kelly Skinner Trek Midwest Cycling 13:56.9
25 Olivia Woodruff 14:00.6
26 Heather Laufer Evoke Racing 14:01.2
27 Molly Benton GP VeloTek 14:01.6
28 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitti 14:05.9
29 Katy Simmons Yoga Box Racing p/b 14:09.7
30 Kathryn George xXx Racing-Athletico 14:18.1
31 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes 14:29.9 Teammate Top 5: Gina Heiss
32 Brianna Overbey Balanced: Bike Fitti 14:35.2
33 Lori Bergeron Yoga Box Racing p/b 14:39.7
34 Teresa Colmenero Isocentric 14:40.1
35 Esther Lee Team Isocentric 14:41.2
36 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek 14:56.3
37 Shelby Bean Athlete Architecture 15:05.1 Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ganzar
38 Chelsea Gorbet Tulsa Wheelman 15:12.8
39 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing Athletico 15:30.4
40 Madison Gramling Central Arkansas Vel 15:37.2
41 Lisa Demarni cromer Team Isocentric 15:41.4
42 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works 15:42.3
43 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing 15:46.2
44 Emily Scott 15:49.6
45 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle C 15:51.1
46 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita-Parisi 15:57.3
47 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitti 17:58.5
48 Rachel Hendrix Central Arkansas Vel 18:11.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson Velo Force 11:43.1
2 Helene Carabin Tulsa Wheelmen 12:40.1
3 Alexis Racheotes TYSON FOODS CYCLING 12:52.3
4 Susann Szmania Central Arkansas Vel 13:20.9
5 Kim Ciolli RCM Hit Squad P/B CR 14:06.1
6 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitti 14:26.7
7 Catherine Walberg Trek Midwest 14:51.9
8 Heather Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitti 15:04.4
9 Emily Hartman CARVE 16:02.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4