Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur - Stage 2 • Apr 23 2016
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite 2:42:47
2 Michael Hinds VooDoo Racing 2:42:50
1
3 Fred Vincent Mad Duck 2:42:50
2
4 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Developmen 2:42:50
3
5 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony - Tri 2:42:50
4
6 Tyler Fitzgerald 2:42:50
5
7 Samuel Ervin MoveUp Developement- 2:42:50
6
8 Jordan Miller Move Up Development 2:42:50
7
9 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare 2:42:50
8
10 Zachary Pfaff Air Assurance/Tulsa 2:42:50
9
11 Lucas Muniz Foxie Moxie 2:42:50
10
12 Ben Souders Mercy KauT 2:42:50
11
13 Brian Lea Fayetteville Wheelme 2:42:50
12
14 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles 2:42:50
13
15 Lance Abshire LaS'port Elite 2:42:50
14
16 Kevin Solomon CARVE 2:42:50
15
17 Duncan Warner Boston Mountain Cycl 2:42:50
16
18 Travis Herwaldt CARVE 2:42:50
17
19 John Bean Transitions Lifecare 2:42:50
18
20 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing 2:42:50
19
21 Andrew Schmidt JR Holowesko | Citad 2:42:50
20
22 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 2:42:50
21
23 Ben Gramling Springfield Brewing 2:42:50
22
24 Thomas Mariuti Miller School of Alb 2:42:50
23
25 Gabriel Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING 2:42:50
24
26 August Myers Miller School of Alb 2:42:50
25
27 Christopher Williams Team Foxy Moxie 2:42:50
26
28 Gregory Staley 2:42:50
27
29 Jacob Waters LaS'port 2:42:50
28
30 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub R 2:42:50
29
31 Cale Smith Team Winded 2:42:50
30
32 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development 2:42:50
31
33 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing 2:42:50
32
34 Daniel Blumberg Lakes Area Physical 2:42:50
33
35 Jacob Hoggard Zone 6/ Motion Cycli 2:42:50
34
36 Thomas Brown Experience Fayettevi 2:42:50
35
37 Russell Worley Experience Fayettevi 2:42:50
38 Andrew Evans Experience Fayettevi 2:42:50
39 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works 2:42:50
40 Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholeso 2:42:50
41 Mark Pavlovcik Athletes By Design 2:42:50
42 Taylor Hanegan LaS'port Elite 2:42:58
43 Patton Sims Team La'Sport 2:43:45
Off The Back
44 Adam Barnes Experience Fayettevi 2:44:04
Off The Back
45 Bryan Burpee 2:49:59
Off The Back
46 Andrew Smith Springfield Brewing 2:50:01
Off The Back
47 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Miller School of Alb 2:50:01
Off The Back
48 Conrad Eberhard Tyson Foods Cycling 2:50:07
Off The Back
49 Pat Varva Bike One Racing 2:50:13
Off The Back
50 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Deve 2:50:23
Off The Back
51 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum 2:50:23
Off The Back
52 Ben Craig Walmart/GPP Cycling 2:52:02
Off The Back
53 Brandon Wold DNA Racing 2:52:16
Off The Back
54 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Al 2:58:43
Off The Back
55 Max Savage Prochain 2:58:46
Off The Back
56 Glenn Houtchens Omaha Velo 2:59:54
Off The Back
57 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 2:59:58
Off The Back
58 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing-Athletico 2:59:58
Off The Back
59 Jason Cogan Cannonball-Hub Racin 3:01:13
Off The Back
60 Anthony Rosich Rock Riders 3:04:27
Off The Back
61 Pedro Martins Miller School of Alb 3:06:22
Off The Back
62 Tanner Browne Miller School of Alb 3:06:22
Off The Back
63 Michael Rost 3:08:03
Off The Back
64 Gentry Jefferson 3:19:32
Off The Back
65 Ben Freas Zone-6/Motion Cyclin 3:21:36
Off The Back
66 Hans Wright FIAT of McKinney/Bic 2:42:50
DNF Nathan Bowers Tyson Foods Cycling
DNF Laurent Gervais Miller School of Alb
DNF James Munsell Evoke Racing
DNF Ezra Sonderling Miller School of Albemarle
Finishers: Cat 3: 67   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Mid West Cycling Tea 1:43:17
1
2 Taylor Herron 1:43:17
2
3 Brad Schrag Experience Fayettevi 1:43:17
3
4 Andrew Perez University of Vermon 1:43:17
4
5 Jacob Olwig Mesa Cycles 1:43:17
5
6 Seth Creed Fayetteville Wheelma 1:43:17
6
7 Benjamin Rogers Ozarks Cycling Club 1:43:17
7
8 Luke Hall GP Velotek 1:43:17
8
9 Martial Trigeaud carve 1:43:17
9
10 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek 1:43:17
10
11 Max Tucker Dark Horse Racing 1:43:17
11
12 Chad Grundy Bentonville Racing 1:43:17
12
13 Ben Washburn CARVE 1:43:17
13
14 Drew Cardoza Air Assurance 1:43:17
14
15 Neil Simmons CARVE 1:43:17
15
16 Derek Bass Fayetteville Wheelme 1:43:17
16
Teammate Top 5: Brad Schrag
17 Justin Davis Team Tom's Bicycles 1:43:17
17
18 Caleb Pierce Central Arkansas Vel 1:43:17
18
19 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek 1:43:23
20 Brad Wiltfong GP Velotek 1:43:27
21 Mason Schofield Victory Bicycle Stud 1:46:04
22 Colin Brixey Cycles Unlimited 1:47:47
1
23 Austin Hoover Cadence Cyclery 1:47:47
2
24 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/CHI Health 1:47:47
3
25 Andrew Townsend CARVE 1:47:47
4
26 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle C 1:47:47
5
27 Grayson Rosenfeld Unattached 1:47:47
6
28 Dustin Morris Air Assurance/ Tulsa 1:47:47
29 Eric Barnes Experience Fayettevi 1:47:47 Teammate Top 5: Brad Schrag
30 Austin Dixon* Team Novo Nordisk 1:47:47
31 Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b 1:47:47
32 Victor Gurel Healthsouth Race Tea 1:47:47
33 Hayden Mclaughlin 1:47:47
34 Sam Oakes Team Kaos 1:47:47
35 James Meredith 1:47:47
36 Josh Moore Healthsouth Race Tea 1:47:47
37 Scott Hall CARVE 1:49:12
Off The Back
38 Mark Sullivan KAOS / C.H.I. Health 1:49:12
Off The Back
39 Michael Levitsky 1:49:12
Off The Back
40 Blake Kingfisher Healthsouth Race Tea 1:51:38
Off The Back
41 Jaime Cancel Walmart/GPP Cycling 1:51:38
Off The Back
42 Judson Holloway Experience Fayettevi 1:51:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brad Schrag
43 Stephen Mccoy 1:51:42
Off The Back
44 Nick Martinez Broadmark Capital 1:51:42
Off The Back
45 Keith Stewart Fayetteville Wheelma 1:51:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brad Schrag
46 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare 1:55:38
Off The Back
47 David Dawkins River Valley Cycling 2:02:59
Off The Back
48 Will Revard Bike Line Indiana 2:05:24
Off The Back
49 Wesley Bradshaw Team Experience Faye 2:06:15
Off The Back
DNF Samuel Meullenet Dickson Street Cycli
Off The Back
52 Jkevin Adams NinetyWest Racing
DNF Stephen Sabo
53 John Crawford Team Undiscovered /
Finishers: Cat 4: 53  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Mclain team Lasport 1:53:05
2 Andrew Escandon Poverty Studies 1:53:06
3 Chris Rice Bixby Bicycle Works 1:53:06
4 Seth Norton 1:53:48
5 Jacob Mantey Healthsouth Race Tea 1:53:48
6 Robert Wilkinson HealthSouth Racing T 1:55:14
7 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works 1:56:23 Teammate Top 5: Chris Rice
8 Rodney Rice 1:56:26
9 Joseph Pardue Healthsouth 1:57:40
10 Monty Morgan GPP/walmart BMC 1:58:02
11 Jim Timberlake 1:59:17
12 Zachary Brittain 2:03:03
13 Nathan Payne Healthsouth Race Tea 2:04:36 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Mantey
14 Dillon Hargrave 2:04:39
15 Mike Wallner Experience Fayettevi 2:04:41
16 Zo Perko 2:13:10
17 Brian Hirschy
Finishers: Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm RBM/Matrix 2:41:00
2 Chad Cagle Tulsa Wheelmen 2:41:00
3 Hunter East OKC Velo 2:41:00
4 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cycling 2:41:04
5 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 2:41:04
6 Eric Finks Bicycle Shack Racing 2:41:06
7 William Gault Tulsa Wheelmen 2:41:06 Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
8 Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling 2:41:09
9 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville R 2:41:09
10 Alan Good Soundpony 2:41:09
11 Ben Beger Momentum Racing 2:41:09
12 Trey Harrison OKC Velo 2:41:12 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
13 Gil Summy OKC Velo 2:41:42 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
14 J P brocket Mercy KUAT Racing 2:47:50
15 Terry Coddington Walmart/GPP Cycling 2:48:52
16 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Al 2:50:53
17 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat 2:53:48
18 Keith Jordan Experience Fayettevi 3:00:26
19 Steve Pascoe Team athlete forward 3:00:26
20 Dana Braet VeloForce 3:00:26
21 Stephen Borski Team Plano Cycling E 3:00:26
22 Thomas Price Mercy-Kuat 3:00:30
23 Cale Mcaninch Mercy-Kuat Cycling 3:00:34
DNF Billy Jones Intelligentsia coffe
DNF Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 1:49:55
1
2 Robert James SNRG p/b Bicycles of 1:49:55
2
3 Bruce Edlund Walmart/GGP Cycling 1:49:55
3
4 Heath Deal Wal-mart / GPP Cycli 1:49:55
4
5 Scott Morris Village Volkswagen E 1:49:55
5
6 John Gillum OKC Velo 1:49:55
6
7 Kirk Grynwald CARVE 1:49:55
7
8 Kevin Meechan Downtown Asheville R 1:49:55
8
9 Chris Barnes Air Assurance 1:49:55
9
10 Allyn Smith Performance Plus Reh 1:49:55
10
11 Jason Alvarado Tyson Foods Cycling 1:49:55
11
12 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo 1:49:55
12
13 Karl Hanson CARVE 1:49:55
13
14 Michael Franz WALMART/GPP 1:49:55
14
15 Ron Hooley SNRG racing 1:49:55
15
16 Kimberly Pettit soundpony 1:49:55
16
17 Jonathon Johnson Tyson Foods Cycling 1:49:55
17
18 Christopher Schmiedeke 1:49:55
18
19 Patrick Dougherty Elevate Cycling Team 1:49:55
19
20 Michael Mccutcheon Walmart/GPP Cycling 1:49:55
20
21 Tom Ratajczak Downtown Asheville R 1:49:55
21
22 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 1:49:55
22
23 Danny Hamilton Tyson Foods Cycling 1:49:55
23
24 Paul Hunt Walmart/GPP Cycling 1:49:55
24
25 Craig Ferguson Team Colvin 1:49:55
25
26 John Neihouse Walmart/GPP Cycling 1:49:55
26
27 Steven Auchterlonie Cycling Performance 1:49:55
27
28 Gaylord Otte 1:49:55
28
29 Chris Guella Dornier Racing 1:49:55
29
30 James Gillum OKC Velo 1:49:55
30
31 Derek Moran Team Fond du Lac Cyc 1:53:03
32 David Lencho Walmart/GPP Cycling 1:54:19
33 Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelma 1:54:19
34 Scott Helmers Walmart/GPP 1:54:19
35 Jim Mcdonald OKC Velo 1:54:21
36 Darby Dunn Walmart/GPP Cycling 1:57:52
37 Bradley Wright Springfield Brewing 1:58:24
38 Edward Dutczak 1:58:26
39 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p 1:59:52
40 James Obrien Bixby Bicycle Works 2:00:00
41 Steven Dodge Health South 2:01:54
42 Doug Allen ROL Wheels
43 Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer-S
44 Alan Keller Tulsa Wheelmen
45 Brandon Perkins Team Soundpony
46 Jack See BMC Road - Phat Tire
47 Max Sevilla COSTA RICA
48 Ben Upchurch Tyson Foods Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture 1:53:45
Off The Front
2 Emily Skiles Midwest Cycling Trek 1:53:46
Off The Front
3 Hannah Shell Velo force 1:53:46
Off The Front
4 Elizabeth Vermann Velo Force 1:53:49
Off The Front
5 Missy Belk SPRINGFIELD BREW COM 1:53:50
Off The Front
6 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force 1:55:52
Off The Front
7 Annie Byrne BFF Bikes 1:55:55
Off The Front
8 Gina Heiss BFF Bikes 1:55:55
Off The Front
9 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek 1:57:23
1
Teammate Top 5: Emily Skiles
10 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing-Athletico 1:57:23
2
11 Jennifer Miceli The Ride 1:57:23
3
12 Nancy Karrer Team Isocentric 1:57:23
4
13 Jill Albright??? team belladium 1:57:25
5
14 Lori Bergeron Yoga Box Racing p/b 1:57:25
6
15 Katy Brown DNA Racing 1:58:56
1
16 Kathryn George xXx Racing-Athletico 1:58:57
2
17 Kelly Skinner Trek Midwest Cycling 1:58:59
3
18 Olivia Woodruff 1:58:59
4
19 Shelby Bean Athlete Architecture 1:58:59
5
Teammate Win: Leigh Ganzar
20 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b 1:59:01
6
21 Heather Laufer Evoke Racing 1:59:01
7
22 Margaux Mcentire Team Isocentric 1:59:03
8
23 Stacy Bragg Velo Force 1:59:03
9
Teammate Top 5: Hannah Shell
24 Lori Mccarty 1:59:03
10
25 Katy Simmons Yoga Box Racing p/b 1:59:03
11
26 Elise Donovan DNA Racing 1:59:07
27 Raylyn Nuss 1:59:07
28 Casandra Dickerson Team Isocentric 1:59:17
29 Haley Weaver Athlete Architecture 1:59:30 Teammate Win: Leigh Ganzar
30 Molly Benton GP VeloTek 2:02:12
Off The Back
31 Teresa Colmenero Isocentric 2:02:13
Off The Back
32 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek 2:02:15
Off The Back
33 Chelsea Gorbet Tulsa Wheelman 2:02:55
Off The Back
34 Esther Lee Team Isocentric 2:07:23
Off The Back
35 Emma Buron CARVE 2:08:19
Off The Back
36 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitti 2:08:27
Off The Back
37 Brianna Overbey Balanced: Bike Fitti 2:09:07
Off The Back
38 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing 2:09:12
Off The Back
39 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works 2:09:12
Off The Back
40 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita-Parisi 2:09:16
Off The Back
41 Lisa Demarni cromer Team Isocentric 2:10:11
Off The Back
42 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes 2:12:43
Off The Back
43 Emily Scott 2:12:50
Off The Back
44 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle C 2:15:35
Off The Back
45 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing Athletico 2:18:27
Off The Back
46 Madison Gramling Central Arkansas Vel 2:21:49
Off The Back
47 Rachel Hendrix Central Arkansas Vel 2:21:59
Off The Back
48 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitti 2:21:59
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helene Carabin Tulsa Wheelmen 1:53:48
2 Lynne Anderson Velo Force 1:53:48
3 Alexis Racheotes TYSON FOODS CYCLING 1:55:55
4 Susann Szmania Central Arkansas Vel 1:57:51
5 Kim Ciolli RCM Hit Squad P/B CR 1:58:56
6 Catherine Walberg Trek Midwest 2:02:13
7 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitti 2:09:12
8 Heather Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitti 2:09:12
9 Emily Hartman CARVE 2:21:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4