Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur - GC • Apr 24 2016
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Muniz Foxie Moxie 3:29:59
2 Andrew Evans Experience Fayettevi 3:30:06
3 Gregory Staley 3:30:17
4 Andrew Schmidt JR Holowesko | Citad 3:30:25
5 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing 3:30:27
6 Lance Abshire LaS'port Elite 3:30:27
7 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony - Tri 3:30:31
8 Russell Worley Experience Fayettevi 3:30:31 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Evans
9 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Developmen 3:30:32
10 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite 3:30:35
11 Duncan Warner Boston Mountain Cycl 3:30:35
12 Jordan Miller Move Up Development 3:30:36
13 Samuel Ervin MoveUp Developement- 3:30:46
14 Daniel Blumberg Lakes Area Physical 3:30:48
15 Cale Smith Team Winded 3:30:50
16 August Myers Miller School of Alb 3:30:54
17 Zachary Pfaff Air Assurance/Tulsa 3:30:55
18 Ben Souders Mercy KauT 3:30:56
19 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing 3:31:02
20 Kevin Solomon CARVE 3:31:13
21 Tyler Fitzgerald 3:31:15
22 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare 3:31:17
23 Fred Vincent Mad Duck 3:31:19
24 Christopher Williams Team Foxy Moxie 3:31:20
25 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles 3:31:40
26 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub R 3:31:51
27 Travis Herwaldt CARVE 3:32:04
28 Mark Pavlovcik Athletes By Design 3:32:22
29 Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholeso 3:32:29
30 Brian Lea Fayetteville Wheelme 3:35:31 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Evans
31 Gabriel Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING 3:35:39
32 Patton Sims Team La'Sport 3:36:17
33 Thomas Mariuti Miller School of Alb 3:38:29
34 Ben Gramling Springfield Brewing 3:42:34
35 John Bean Transitions Lifecare 3:42:38
36 Michael Hinds VooDoo Racing 3:42:42
37 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works 3:42:46
38 Jacob Waters LaS'port 3:42:58
39 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development 3:42:58
40 Jacob Hoggard Zone 6/ Motion Cycli 3:43:04
41 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 3:43:15
42 Thomas Brown Experience Fayettevi 3:45:25 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Evans
43 Andrew Smith Springfield Brewing 3:49:59
44 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum 3:50:04
45 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Miller School of Alb 3:50:07
46 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Deve 3:51:07
47 Brandon Wold DNA Racing 3:52:32
48 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 3:52:51
49 Ben Craig Walmart/GPP Cycling 3:52:52
50 Adam Barnes Experience Fayettevi 3:56:33 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Evans
51 Conrad Eberhard Tyson Foods Cycling 3:59:01
52 Anthony Rosich Rock Riders 4:05:20
53 Pedro Martins Miller School of Alb 4:06:15
54 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing-Athletico 4:13:02
55 Michael Rost 4:15:39
56 Max Savage Prochain 4:16:09
57 Tanner Browne Miller School of Alb 4:18:28
58 Ben Freas Zone-6/Motion Cyclin 4:31:37
59 Gentry Jefferson 4:35:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 58   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Hall GP Velotek 2:21:20
2 Chad Grundy Bentonville Racing 2:21:43
3 Tyler Reynolds Mid West Cycling Tea 2:22:08
4 Benjamin Rogers Ozarks Cycling Club 2:22:28
5 Brad Schrag Experience Fayettevi 2:22:37
6 Martial Trigeaud carve 2:22:37
7 Brad Wiltfong GP Velotek 2:22:39 Teammate Win: Luke Hall
8 Taylor Herron 2:22:45
9 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek 2:22:46 Teammate Win: Luke Hall
10 Jacob Olwig Mesa Cycles 2:22:51
11 Seth Creed Fayetteville Wheelma 2:22:51 Teammate Top 5: Brad Schrag
12 Neil Simmons CARVE 2:22:53
13 Derek Bass Fayetteville Wheelme 2:23:00 Teammate Top 5: Brad Schrag
14 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek 2:23:11 Teammate Win: Luke Hall
15 Caleb Pierce Central Arkansas Vel 2:23:15
16 Max Tucker Dark Horse Racing 2:24:40
17 Drew Cardoza Air Assurance 2:24:53
18 Ben Washburn CARVE 2:24:56
19 Hayden Mclaughlin 2:27:10
20 Andrew Perez University of Vermon 2:27:14
21 Mason Schofield Victory Bicycle Stud 2:27:41
22 Grayson Rosenfeld Unattached 2:27:55
23 Colin Brixey Cycles Unlimited 2:29:59
24 Austin Hoover Cadence Cyclery 2:30:15
25 Andrew Townsend CARVE 2:30:20
26 Justin Davis Team Tom's Bicycles 2:31:19
27 Josh Moore Healthsouth Race Tea 2:31:46
28 Sam Oakes Team Kaos 2:32:11
29 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle C 2:32:14
30 Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b 2:32:25
31 Eric Barnes Experience Fayettevi 2:32:35 Teammate Top 5: Brad Schrag
32 Austin Dixon* Team Novo Nordisk 2:33:21
33 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/CHI Health 2:33:35
34 Michael Levitsky 2:34:36
35 James Meredith 2:36:08
36 Stephen Mccoy 2:36:15
37 Blake Kingfisher Healthsouth Race Tea 2:36:43
38 Keith Stewart Fayetteville Wheelma 2:37:34 Teammate Top 5: Brad Schrag
39 Mark Sullivan KAOS / C.H.I. Health 2:38:00
40 Dustin Morris Air Assurance/ Tulsa 2:39:18
41 Nick Martinez Broadmark Capital 2:40:36
42 Jaime Cancel Walmart/GPP Cycling 2:42:06
43 Will Revard Bike Line Indiana 2:44:56
44 David Dawkins River Valley Cycling 2:47:35
45 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare 2:50:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Mclain team Lasport 2:27:36
2 Chris Rice Bixby Bicycle Works 2:27:45
3 Jacob Mantey Healthsouth Race Tea 2:29:27
4 Andrew Escandon Poverty Studies 2:30:09
5 Seth Norton 2:30:59
6 Robert Wilkinson HealthSouth Racing T 2:32:31
7 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works 2:34:22 Teammate Top 5: Chris Rice
8 Rodney Rice 2:34:44
9 Joseph Pardue Healthsouth 2:34:50
10 Monty Morgan GPP/walmart BMC 2:37:11
11 Jim Timberlake 2:39:19
12 Zachary Brittain 2:39:43
13 Dillon Hargrave 2:43:03
14 Nathan Payne Healthsouth Race Tea 2:44:43 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Mantey
15 Mike Wallner Experience Fayettevi 2:46:43
16 Zo Perko 2:54:14
Finishers: Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gault Tulsa Wheelmen 3:31:15
2 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 3:31:29
3 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm RBM/Matrix 3:31:53
4 Hunter East OKC Velo 3:31:58
5 Trey Harrison OKC Velo 3:32:03
6 Eric Finks Bicycle Shack Racing 3:32:25
7 Chad Cagle Tulsa Wheelmen 3:32:45 Teammate Win: William Gault
8 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville R 3:32:48
9 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cycling 3:32:58
10 Ben Beger Momentum Racing 3:33:59
11 Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling 3:42:24
12 Gil Summy OKC Velo 3:42:48 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
13 Alan Good Soundpony 3:43:35
14 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat 3:45:54
15 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Al 3:52:23
16 Terry Coddington Walmart/GPP Cycling 3:55:15
17 J P brocket Mercy KUAT Racing 3:57:20
18 Cale Mcaninch Mercy-Kuat Cycling 3:57:37
19 Thomas Price Mercy-Kuat 4:03:06
20 Keith Jordan Experience Fayettevi 4:11:38
21 Stephen Borski Team Plano Cycling E 4:12:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Edlund Walmart/GGP Cycling 2:29:50
2 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo 2:30:33
3 Karl Hanson CARVE 2:30:45
4 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 2:30:51
5 John Gillum OKC Velo 2:30:57
6 Kirk Grynwald CARVE 2:31:01
7 Paul Hunt Walmart/GPP Cycling 2:31:02
8 Jason Alvarado Tyson Foods Cycling 2:31:18
9 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 2:31:24
10 Scott Morris Village Volkswagen E 2:31:28
11 Tom Ratajczak Downtown Asheville R 2:31:30
12 Steven Auchterlonie Cycling Performance 2:31:41
13 Kimberly Pettit soundpony 2:31:59
14 Allyn Smith Performance Plus Reh 2:32:03
15 Patrick Dougherty Elevate Cycling Team 2:32:09
16 James Gillum OKC Velo 2:32:16 Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
17 Danny Hamilton Tyson Foods Cycling 2:32:27
18 Michael Franz WALMART/GPP 2:32:40
19 Craig Ferguson Team Colvin 2:32:45
20 John Neihouse Walmart/GPP Cycling 2:32:55
21 Heath Deal Wal-mart / GPP Cycli 2:33:15
22 Chris Guella Dornier Racing 2:33:19
23 Robert James SNRG p/b Bicycles of 2:33:24
24 Jonathon Johnson Tyson Foods Cycling 2:34:21
25 Derek Moran Team Fond du Lac Cyc 2:34:23
26 Michael Mccutcheon Walmart/GPP Cycling 2:34:30
27 Kevin Meechan Downtown Asheville R 2:34:30
28 Chris Barnes Air Assurance 2:34:58
29 Christopher Schmiedeke 2:35:07
30 Gaylord Otte 2:36:02
31 Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelma 2:39:57
32 Jim Mcdonald OKC Velo 2:41:04 Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
33 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p 2:41:32
34 Darby Dunn Walmart/GPP Cycling 2:41:37
35 Scott Helmers Walmart/GPP 2:42:01
36 Bradley Wright Springfield Brewing 2:46:31
37 James Obrien Bixby Bicycle Works 2:47:24
38 Steven Dodge Health South 2:50:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture 2:29:24
2 Hannah Shell Velo force 2:29:31
3 Elizabeth Vermann Velo Force 2:29:50
4 Emily Skiles Midwest Cycling Trek 2:29:56
5 Missy Belk SPRINGFIELD BREW COM 2:30:10
6 Gina Heiss BFF Bikes 2:32:01
7 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force 2:32:54 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Shell
8 Jill Albright??? team belladium 2:33:50
9 Jennifer Miceli The Ride 2:34:12
10 Nancy Karrer Team Isocentric 2:34:29
11 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek 2:34:41 Teammate Top 5: Emily Skiles
12 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing-Athletico 2:35:16
13 Haley Weaver Athlete Architecture 2:36:05 Teammate Win: Leigh Ganzar
14 Lori Mccarty 2:36:47
15 Elise Donovan DNA Racing 2:36:51
16 Katy Brown DNA Racing 2:37:03
17 Casandra Dickerson Team Isocentric 2:37:40
18 Lori Bergeron Yoga Box Racing p/b 2:37:43
19 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b 2:38:09
20 Stacy Bragg Velo Force 2:38:17 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Shell
21 Margaux Mcentire Team Isocentric 2:38:25
22 Kelly Skinner Trek Midwest Cycling 2:38:34
23 Kathryn George xXx Racing-Athletico 2:38:53
24 Olivia Woodruff 2:39:30
25 Raylyn Nuss 2:39:33
26 Shelby Bean Athlete Architecture 2:39:43 Teammate Win: Leigh Ganzar
27 Katy Simmons Yoga Box Racing p/b 2:39:57
28 Heather Laufer Evoke Racing 2:40:31
29 Teresa Colmenero Isocentric 2:42:32
30 Molly Benton GP VeloTek 2:42:41
31 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek 2:42:59
32 Esther Lee Team Isocentric 2:47:43
33 Brianna Overbey Balanced: Bike Fitti 2:47:57
34 Emma Buron CARVE 2:48:35
35 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitti 2:49:00
36 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works 2:52:23
37 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita-Parisi 2:52:42
38 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing 2:52:45
39 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes 2:52:51
40 Lisa Demarni cromer Team Isocentric 2:53:39
41 Emily Scott 2:54:18
42 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle C 2:59:24
43 Madison Gramling Central Arkansas Vel 3:03:05
44 Rachel Hendrix Central Arkansas Vel 3:06:11
45 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitti 3:06:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson Velo Force 2:27:34
2 Helene Carabin Tulsa Wheelmen 2:28:31
3 Alexis Racheotes TYSON FOODS CYCLING 2:31:02
4 Susann Szmania Central Arkansas Vel 2:33:35
5 Kim Ciolli RCM Hit Squad P/B CR 2:35:26
6 Catherine Walberg Trek Midwest 2:39:19
7 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitti 2:49:54
8 Heather Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitti 2:51:00
9 Emily Hartman CARVE 3:05:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4