Log In
OSRS Spring Valley Road Race • May 1 2016
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Jacob Michigan Indiana Cycling
2 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Spencer Petrov Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
4 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Thomas Revard Michigan Indiana Cycling Teammate Win: Jonathan Jacob
6 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling
7 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
8 Zachary Lewis 11elevencycling p/b MadTree Brewing
9 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
10 Colin Keane Spin/Litzler Automation
11 Ruben Bacon Papa John's Racing Team
12 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team
13 Abraham Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
14 Aaron Daniels Paradise Garage Racing
15 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
16 Bradley Cramer Spin/Litzler Automation
17 Edward Fritzinger Papa Johns
18 Patrick Quinn Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
19 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz Zipp Master Team
20 Jake Parker 11elevencycling p/b MadTree Brewing
21 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa Johns
22 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation
23 Ryan Good 11elevencycling p/b MadTree Brewing
24 Greg Tombragel Queen City Wheels
25 Seth Worthington ROLLFAST
26 Joseph Holmes Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
27 Andrew Boneff
DNF Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
DNF Thomas Lane 859 Cycling
DNF Matthew Lester Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
DNF Ben Schmutte Zone-6 Cycling
DNF Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Russell Paradise Garage Racing
2 Zachary Young Cincinnati Cyclocross
3 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team
4 Travis Iles Audi
5 Tommy Graul Team Dayton Bicycling
6 William Bobrow Papa Johns Racing Team
7 Shawn Aker Veloscience Cycling Team
8 Thomas Svenstrup Zone-6 / Motion Cycling
9 Trevor Miller Veloscience Cycling Team
10 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing Teammate Win: Luke Russell
11 Charles Fletcher Paradise Garage Racing Teammate Win: Luke Russell
12 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
13 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
14 Michael Linse Audi Teammate Top 5: Travis Iles
15 Ben Souders Mercy Kuat
16 Ken Buddell Audi Teammate Top 5: Travis Iles
17 Chauncey Joyce University of Cincinnati
18 Peter Benkowski Audi Teammate Top 5: Travis Iles
19 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
20 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
21 Rhys Edwards Team Upland Brewing
22 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team
23 Dylan Hayda Veloscience Cycling Team
24 David Ferguson
25 Matt Matthews Team Ghisallo
26 Jonathan Wood Veloscience Cycling Team
27 Terry Griffith Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
28 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
29 Rob Bruyer
30 John Maguire Red Bike
31 Peter Post Audi Teammate Top 5: Travis Iles
32 Rodney Roof ZWS/Popsicle
33 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
34 Braden Matt Radfahren
35 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
36 Joel Fischer
37 Spencer Hackett Brioso Cycling
DNF Sergejs Bowers Audi Teammate Top 5: Travis Iles
DNF Nelson Gaker
DNF Callum Ingram
DNF Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Max Savage Cincinnati Cyclocross Teammate Top 5: Zachary Young
DNF Mark Danniballe Trek Store of Columbus
DNF Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Justin Bird
DNF Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
DNF Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Bozue
2 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team
3 Thomas Moran The Hub of Detroit Racing
4 Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse
5 Brian Worley
6 Levi Gaswint Red Bike
7 Peter Weiss Team Ghisallo
8 Jason Tellez Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Mike Chandler Red Bike
10 Lavelle Hatcher Kreitler Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Will Murray
11 Jacob Kastens University of Cincinnati
DNF Sam Ransohoff-englert
DNF Michael Emerson
DNF Greg Blanton Team Ghisallo
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Garde
2 Brandon Wright Audi
3 David Rummell Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
4 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling
6 Jarrod Wilder Radfahren
7 Kyle Kelly Bishop Bicycles
8 Michael Woode Ride On Wooster
9 Sokha Bun Healthy and Happy Racing
10 Conor Swan Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
11 David Adams Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Quelette
12 Jake Hreha Midwest Devo
13 Todd Rudisell Queen City Wheels
14 Dale Craft Lost Weekend Records
15 Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Development
16 Robbie Seal
17 Nathan Doyon VO2
18 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development
19 Ishema Umuhoza TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
20 Michael Cauely
21 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
22 Sean Martin
23 Sam Ransohoff-englert
24 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Quelette
25 Travis Riste Bishop Bicycles
26 Zachary Ross ProChain Junior Development
27 Kyle Zander Kryki Sports
28 Levi Limburg Scarlet Fire Racing
29 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing
30 Jim Oelgoetz Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Herman
31 Michael Emerson
32 Danny Alarcon Audi Teammate Top 5: Brandon Wright
33 Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four
34 Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Quelette
35 Andrew Zakel Team Louisville
36 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Herman
37 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
DNF Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Quelette
DNF Adam Burns
DNF Ean Hammond
DNF Jason Tellez Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Herman
DNF Peter Weiss Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Charles Price Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
2 Justin Kellermeier
3 Brett Saultz Kreitler Racing Team
4 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Daniel Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Rick Hancock Radfahren
7 Ben Jones Champion City Cycling
8 Patrick Parker Champion City Cycling
8 Jon Whittelsey Roadfish Racing
9 Anthony Dobbels Champion City
9 James Weaver
10 Ben Chamberlain TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
11 Nathan Damm
12 Peter Ashmore
13 Jon Conte
14 Glenn Smith Champion City Cycling
15 Matt Caylor Roadfish Racing
16 Tim Burns
17 Matthew Ashmore
18 Derek Fischer Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lawhorn
19 Micah Jenkins Team Six One Four
DNF Robert Blue Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lawhorn
DNF Charles Digiovanna
DNF Ben Seela
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ahmir Ayala H & H Racing
2 Christian Dershem OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Demuth Revolution Devo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development
2 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
3 Bartek Kawalkowski ProChain Junior Development Teammate Win: Lucas Stierwalt
4 Vince Obermeyer
5 Joshua Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Nicholas Petrov ProChain Junior Development Teammate Win: Lucas Stierwalt
7 Bryan Ream
8 Jacob Shofner Queen City Wheels
9 Aaron Banks Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Urichich Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
2 Josh Ginsburg Phoenix Fitness and Training Teammate Win: Justin Kirk
3 Richard Toler
4 Renato Sosa Team Logic
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels
2 Dan Payton Champion City Cycling
3 James Halpin Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
4 James Pappalardo Darkhorse Racing
5 Philippe Ayala Veloscience Cycling Team
6 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling
7 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing Teammate Top 5: James Pappalardo
8 Douglas Masraum Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
9 Aric Dershem OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
10 David Steward Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
11 Perry Parr Bishop Bicycles
12 Greg Bamford
13 W. Davis griffin Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
14 Scott Goertemiller
15 Arthur Smith Team Athens
16 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
17 Steve Fine Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
18 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
19 Mark Dinkins TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
20 Craig Scarberry Roadfish Racing
21 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Payton
22 David Savage Zephyr Wheel Sports
23 James Naber Roadfish Racing
24 David Thole Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Alan Willey Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daid Hart ZWS Popsicle
2 Joseph Ipacs Team Athens Cycling
3 Mark Jones Spin City Racing
4 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels
5 Doug Mcconaha Veloscience Cycling Team
6 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Jay Hissett Radfahren
8 Scott Young
9 William Ralph ZWS Popsicle Teammate Win: Daid Hart
10 Scott Billman Audi
11 Bruce Skillings Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Thomas Broderick Radfahren
DNF Christopher Grisvard Audi
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Metherd Zone-6 Cycling
2 Marie Dershem OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
3 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Krystal Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Lori Nedescu VO2
6 Jen Schmidt Mafia Racing
7 Emily Payonk Ft. Wayne Outfitters
8 Noelle Snyder bartholdi Lady Gnar Shredders
9 Catierowan Thompson Team Athens
10 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Elli Sigmond
DNF Joann Cranson OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Marie Dershem
DNF Stephanie Breslin de sosa TEAM LOGIK
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Kitze Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Leigh Dukeman Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Lily Peck ProChain Junior Development
5 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Savannah Doliboa
7 Marie Grassi ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Lily Peck
8 Kristine Hofstra Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Michelle Kitze
9 Karilyn Cox Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Michelle Kitze
10 Karen Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Michelle Kitze
11 Rosalyn Willey ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Lily Peck
12 Lauren Maier ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Lily Peck
13 Stephanie Hyatt Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Michelle Kitze
14 Jane Haberlandt Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Michelle Kitze
15 Mary Adamo price
16 Rebekka Westrick
17 Meagn Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Top 5: Emily Dreyer
18 Wendy Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Michelle Kitze
19 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Michelle Kitze
20 Mitzi Silber Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Michelle Kitze
21 Susan Sagan Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Michelle Kitze
22 Amanda Butler Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Top 5: Emily Dreyer
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 1