Log In
ECCC Week 4, RPI RR • Mar 26 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 2:14:24
Off The Front
2 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania 2:14:24
Off The Front
3 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University 2:14:25
Off The Front
4 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 2:14:43
Off The Front
5 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 2:14:51
Off The Front
6 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania 2:15:01
Off The Front
7 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 2:20:20
Off The Front
8 Stuart Mcmanus Harvard University 2:20:20
Off The Front
9 Brandon Tulloch McGill University 2:22:12
10 Nicholas Reinert University of Pittsburgh 2:22:14 Teammate Win: Samson Mchugh
11 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 2:22:16 Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
12 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 2:22:20
1
13 Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania 2:22:20
2
Teammate Top 5: Max Korus
14 Wacek Godycki Cornell University 2:22:20
3
15 Etienne Moreau Queens University 2:22:21
4
16 James Thornton US Military Academy 2:22:21
5
17 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 2:22:21
18 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 2:22:21
19 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 2:22:36
20 Timothy Manzella Drexel University 2:22:37
21 Nathan Davis University of Vermont 2:22:39
22 Evan Cooper Tufts University 2:22:40
23 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:22:58
24 Nicholas Therrien University of Quebec at Montreal 2:23:13
25 David Gruber McGill University 2:24:09
26 Gregory Keith US Military Academy
27 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont
28 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College
29 Matt Mainer University of Vermont
30 Derek Harnden University of Vermont
31 Scott Lynch Waterloo University
DNF Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont
DNF Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College Teammate Top 5: Robert Burnett
DNF Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College Teammate Top 5: Robert Burnett
DNF Craig Keasler Boston University
DNF Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
DNF Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
DNF Rodney Santiago Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
DNF Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College
DNF Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Scott Loong McGill University
DNF Jon Slaughter Queens University
DNF Ben Coleman University of Vermont
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:01:04
Off The Front
2 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College 2:04:45
Off The Front
3 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 2:04:45
Off The Front
4 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:05:13
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Adam Bry
5 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 2:05:14
Off The Front
6 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:05:39
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Adam Bry
7 Dennis Cottreau McGill University 2:05:46
8 Will Boylston Dartmouth College 2:05:47
9 Alex Grant Tufts University 2:05:55
1
10 Jake Mclaughlin Landmark College 2:05:56
2
11 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College 2:05:56
3
Teammate Top 5: James Wolf
12 Preston Buehrer Boston University 2:05:56
4
13 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 2:05:57
5
Teammate Top 5: Dominic Caiazzo
14 Matthew Miller Harvard University 2:05:57
6
15 Carl Kjellstrand Middlebury College 2:05:59
7
16 Ryan Mckenna Franklin and Marshall College 2:06:00
8
Teammate Top 5: James Wolf
17 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University 2:06:02
9
18 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy 2:06:05
19 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC 2:06:06
20 Anna Mcloon Harvard University 2:06:09
21 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College 2:06:10
22 Robert Gutgesell Waterloo University 2:06:10
23 Andrew Wheeler US Military Academy 2:06:18
24 Harry Chen Bucknell University 2:06:32
25 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology 2:06:32
26 Tod Gentry Cornell University 2:07:12
Off The Back
27 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:07:38
Off The Back
28 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University 2:07:40
Off The Back
29 Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire 2:08:13
Off The Back
30 Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College 2:08:57
Off The Back
31 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 2:09:05
Off The Back
32 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 2:09:05
Off The Back
33 Mike Mccafferty Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 2:11:17
Off The Back
34 Brendan Mackillop Waterloo University 2:11:27
Off The Back
35 Ivan Temnykh Pennsylvania State University 2:11:29
Off The Back
36 Brett Houser Drexel University 2:11:44
Off The Back
37 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 2:14:32
Off The Back
38 Armando Peralta US Military Academy 2:15:46
Off The Back
39 Max Caspescha University of Connecticut 2:17:09
Off The Back
40 Guo-liang Chew Harvard University 2:18:33
Off The Back
41 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 2:18:34
Off The Back
42 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire 2:19:37
Off The Back
43 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:23:34
Off The Back
44 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University 2:26:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dominic Caiazzo
45 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy 2:34:35
Off The Back
46 Michael Frankovich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Adam Bry
47 Daniel Blizzard Yale University
Off The Back
DNF Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College Teammate Top 5: James Wolf
DNF Anthony Paravati Dartmouth College
DNF Hughes Burridge Northeastern University Teammate Top 5: Dominic Caiazzo
DNF Karl Zahn University of Vermont
DNF Michael Gaskin Middlebury College
DNF Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Christopher Mondiek
DNF Michael Shinall Boston College
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University 1:47:04
Off The Front
2 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 1:47:05
Off The Front
3 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 1:47:05
Off The Front
4 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:47:06
5 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:47:09
6 Patrick Glover University of Pennsylvania 1:47:13
7 Ian Theilacker Northeastern University 1:47:16
1
8 Bill Quach Brown University 1:47:16
2
9 Justin Gero Bard College 1:47:17
3
10 Joshua Kurtz Bucknell University 1:47:18
4
11 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 1:47:18
5
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
12 Ian Forsyth Yale University 1:47:18
6
13 Adrien Mccosker McGill University 1:47:18
7
14 Keith Toombs University of Massachusetts-Amherst 1:47:19
8
15 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 1:47:20
9
16 Alex Carmona University of Massachusetts-Amherst 1:47:20
10
17 Christian Ryan US Military Academy 1:47:22
11
18 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University 1:47:23
12
19 Pete Lobianco Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:47:24
13
20 Bryan Carbone Drexel University 1:47:25
14
21 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 1:47:26
15
22 Alexander Mcduff-viau University of Montreal 1:47:27
16
23 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 1:47:29
17
24 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 1:47:30
18
25 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC 1:47:31
19
26 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 1:47:34
1
Teammate Win: Adam Capatch
27 Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University 1:47:35
2
28 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire 1:47:36
3
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
29 Bradley Quinnan Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:47:36
4
30 Eric Adams University of Delaware 1:47:37
5
31 Steven Ji Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:47:37
6
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Lysaght
32 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 1:47:37
7
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
33 Josef Freundorfer McGill University 1:47:38
8
34 Jordan Steelman University of Pittsburgh 1:47:39 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Ordons
35 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont 1:47:40
36 Eric Bunge McGill University 1:47:47
37 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 1:47:48
38 Zachary Dayton Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:48:45
39 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 1:49:12
40 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University 1:49:35
41 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 1:49:38
42 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 1:49:38
43 Jan Wolfe Boston College 1:49:58
44 Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University 1:50:22 Teammate Win: Adam Capatch
45 Byron Hood Harvard University 1:50:44
46 Brian Tino Bucknell University 1:51:12
47 Aaron Perelman Stevens Institute of Technology 1:51:13
48 Daniel Hale University of Vermont 1:51:48
49 Tomas Ketcham Columbia University-NYC 1:52:15
50 Justin Purificati McGill University 1:52:19
51 Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire 1:53:13 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
52 Cimarron Wortham Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:56:06 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Lysaght
53 Paul Russell Skidmore College 1:56:38
54 Joe Liston University of Pittsburgh 1:57:02 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Ordons
55 Laurent charles Pelletier University of Montreal 1:57:14
56 Randy Lee Waterloo University 1:57:42
57 Alexander Brown University of Pennsylvania 1:57:47
58 Darren Xu University of Pennsylvania 2:02:40
59 Karl Haloj Middlebury College 2:05:53
60 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:16:51
61 Scott Henry Bucknell University
62 Brian Tang Yale University
63 Paul Rosenstrauch Tufts University
64 Brennon Costello Tufts University
65 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University
DNF Ben Civiletti University of Vermont
DNF Joshua Saxe University of Vermont
DNF Harry Goldman University of Vermont
DNF Carl Smith University of Vermont
DNF Scott Igo University of Vermont
DNF Zachary Repp Pennsylvania State University Teammate Win: Adam Capatch
DNF Adam Cohen University of Pittsburgh Teammate Top 5: Kevin Ordons
DNF Joe Weiss University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont
DNF Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University Teammate Win: Adam Capatch
DNF Briand Christian University of Montreal
DNF Jacob Dupont University of Montreal
DNF Mathieu Denis University of Montreal
DNF Burton Levine Pennsylvania State University Teammate Win: Adam Capatch
DNF Derek Boone Boston College
DNF Matthew Nole Boston College
DNF Khary Ward SUNY-Plattsburgh
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Pezzimenti University of Connecticut 1:06:11
2 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 1:06:22
3 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 1:06:22
4 Frank Lao University of Delaware 1:06:26
5 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 1:06:28
6 Matthew Lamonte Pennsylvania State University 1:06:34
7 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 1:06:35
8 Matthew Drury Pennsylvania State University 1:06:41 Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
9 Jeffrey Mccurdy Waterloo University 1:06:47
10 John Prata Boston University 1:06:48
11 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 1:06:56 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Fischel
12 Brandon King University of Connecticut 1:06:57 Teammate Win: Andrew Pezzimenti
13 Paul Devito Pennsylvania State University 1:06:57 Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
14 Michael Robichaud Boston University 1:07:24
15 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut 1:08:55 Teammate Win: Andrew Pezzimenti
16 Trevor Manders Syracuse University 1:08:57
17 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University 1:09:00 Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
18 Brendan Diener Drexel University 1:09:01
19 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 1:09:07
20 Chatura Atapattu Columbia University-NYC 1:09:15
21 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 1:10:24
22 Patrick Savickas University of Massachusetts-Amherst 1:12:14
23 Christopher Howell University of Massachusetts-Amherst 1:12:16
24 Ian Boothby Harvard University 1:12:38
25 Martin Weil brenner University of Montreal 1:12:53
26 George Ghanim Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 1:15:58
27 Andrew Wilkens University of Massachusetts-Amherst 1:17:46
28 Cody Slack Pennsylvania State University 1:21:08 Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
29 Jacob Meyers Pennsylvania State University 1:22:12 Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
30 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 1:23:43 Teammate Top 5: Greg Disanto
31 Stephen Poirier Syracuse University 1:26:04
DNF Patrick Neenan University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF David Fleischer McGill University
DNF William Trumper University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Greg Disanto
DNF Keith England Colgate University
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 1:09:20
2 Spencer Staley Colgate University 1:10:36
3 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 1:10:36 Teammate Win: Daniel Holmdahl
4 Paul Strein US Military Academy 1:10:37
5 Mark Hamilton Stevens Institute of Technology 1:10:47
6 Joe Merrow Boston College 1:10:54
7 Ethan Kirk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:10:56
8 Andrew Hobson Rochester Institute of Technology 1:10:59
9 Seth Campbell DeSales University 1:11:00
10 Michael Houghton US Military Academy 1:11:02 Teammate Top 5: Paul Strein
11 Christopher Farao US Military Academy 1:11:05 Teammate Top 5: Paul Strein
12 Brennan Berardo Queens University 1:11:21
13 Alexander Brehm Skidmore College 1:11:45
14 William Holm Bucknell University 1:12:11
15 Richard Leyland Rochester Institute of Technology 1:12:12
16 Craig Tuller Bucknell University 1:12:16
17 Kevin Higgins Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:12:22
18 Stephen Sagar Queens University 1:13:10
19 Tim Russell Skidmore College 1:13:43
20 Joshua Hall Dartmouth College 1:13:52 Teammate Win: Daniel Holmdahl
21 Christopher Townsley Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:14:23
22 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College 1:14:35
23 Max Mahan Boston College 1:14:45
24 Dylan Hutchison Stevens Institute of Technology 1:15:56 Teammate Top 5: Mark Hamilton
25 David Dewitt Yale University 1:16:05
26 Dylan Hoffman Stevens Institute of Technology 1:16:55 Teammate Top 5: Mark Hamilton
27 Andreas Wolfe Boston College 1:18:22
28 Lucas Lappe Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:18:29
29 Benjamin Davidson Rochester Institute of Technology 1:21:08
DNF Jack Bott Bard College
DNF Nicholas Woodman Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Matt Vandick Queens University
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Trexler Yale University 0:22:46
2 Derek Lockwood University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:24:11
3 Patrick Hammer Stevens Institute of Technology 0:24:53
4 Devin Chu Dartmouth College 0:26:26
5 Benjamin Clemence Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:26:27
6 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 0:26:31
7 Sean Perkins Brown University 0:27:00
8 Christopher Kane Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:27:25 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Clemence
9 Jeffrey Marvin SUNY-Plattsburgh 0:28:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:52:51
2 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:53:11 Teammate Win: Laura Ralston
3 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 1:55:35
4 Sinead Odwyer Bucknell University 1:56:02
5 Veronica Wheeler McGill University 1:56:12
6 Eun young Choi Harvard University 1:59:52
7 Kimberly Zubris Boston University 2:00:33
8 Alison Beamish Queens University 2:00:56
9 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University
10 Yvonne Schumacher Queens University
DNF Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:54:33
Off The Front
2 Rosalie Lipfert Dartmouth College 1:54:37
Off The Front
3 Sarah Haight US Military Academy 1:55:57
Off The Front
4 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College 1:56:09
Off The Front
5 Erica Blom Yale University 2:00:57
Off The Front
6 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:03:51
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Christina Birch
7 Ruth Mclean McGill University 2:04:58
Off The Front
8 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:07:38
1
9 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy
2
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Haight
10 Allison Hugi Yale University
3
Teammate Top 5: Erica Blom
11 Sophy Lee Harvard University
4
12 Bronwen Peternell Yale University
5
Teammate Top 5: Erica Blom
13 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy
6
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Haight
DNF Emily Daniels Bucknell University
DNF Courtney Halista Boston College
DNF Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Sarah Haight
DNF Corrine Schlabach University of New Hampshire
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 1:13:13
2 Eileen Evans Harvard University 1:13:40
3 Raeanne Napoleon Boston University 1:14:08
4 Shannon Burke University of Vermont 1:14:34
5 Emily Jibb McGill University 1:15:44
6 Leah Ross University of New Hampshire 1:15:52 Teammate Win: Molly Bulger
7 Amanda Buerger Northeastern University 1:15:56
8 Caroline Hampson University of New Hampshire 1:17:38 Teammate Win: Molly Bulger
9 Julie Andren Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:20:02
10 Hannah Garrett Yale University 1:20:11
11 Chelsea Lane Yale University 1:21:46
12 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire 1:22:18 Teammate Win: Molly Bulger
13 Caitlin Neiswanger US Military Academy 1:23:40
14 Gabrielle Rossi Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 1:24:11
15 Divya Prakash Boston College 1:24:24
16 Megan Odonnell Franklin and Marshall College 1:28:54
17 Nicole Ogrosso Stevens Institute of Technology 1:29:17
18 Rika Hirata Harvard University 1:32:21 Teammate Top 5: Eileen Evans
19 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology 1:34:39
DNF Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Amanda White University of Connecticut
DNF Marie Kenney University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Shannon Burke
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valina Sintal McGill University 0:24:50
2 Kathleen Ho Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:26:20
3 Katherine Weng Dartmouth College 0:26:45
4 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 0:26:50
5 Sonya Thomas Yale University 0:26:52
6 Rachel Duncan Yale University 0:27:00
7 Jacqueline Pasekallen University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:27:03
8 Leandra Solis Boston University 0:28:19
9 Jessica Weng Dartmouth College 0:28:32 Teammate Top 5: Katherine Weng
10 Stephanie Tetlow Bucknell University 0:35:33
11 Lauren Rosenstein Syracuse University 0:37:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9