Log In
O'Fallon Cup Criterium • May 21 2016
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Lang Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Thomas Carter Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
3 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
4 Hugh Greenstreet Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Jared Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet
6 Edgar Moskalev MICDS
7 Joey Mittelberg Mesa Cycles Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Thomas Carter
8 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Thomas Carter
9 Noah Siegel MICDS
10 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Thomas Carter
11 Nick Wunder Unattached
12 Nikki Kasal MICDS
13 Marissa Carter Mesa Cycles Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Thomas Carter
14 Abdullah Almousalli MICDS
15 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Thomas Carter
16 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Thomas Carter
17 Christopher Knickmeyer Mesa Cycles Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Thomas Carter
18 Binxuan Zhang MICDS
19 Gwyneth Mcdonald MICDS
20 Megan Currie MICDS
21 Miranda Allen MICDS
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
2 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Win: Michael Bobelak
4 Harvey Lewallen iv Lindenwood University
5 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Brian Thieme RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
7 Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing
8 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Scott Morris Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
10 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Damien Garrels Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
14 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
15 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling
16 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
17 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
18 Jim Coker Ozark Cycling Club
DNF Sean Harris Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Chad Byers Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorian Hauser Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Jacob Olwig Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
3 Devin Handler Unattached
4 Casey Lang Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
6 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
7 Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet
8 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
9 Mark Hensley Cape Bicycle and Fitness
10 Carl Chomko Unattached
11 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
12 Sam Paul Unattached
13 Brian Marsoun Unattached
14 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat
15 Geoffrey Cardin Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Dorian Hauser
16 Brian Shelton Unattached
17 Joel Kruse Unattached
18 Shawn Oneal Unattached
19 Jacob Young GP Velotek
20 Jeremy Ruegg Unattached
21 Jose Madero Unattached
22 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
23 Thomas Carter Mesa Cycles Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jacob Olwig
24 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Joey Mittelberg Mesa Cycles Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jacob Olwig
DNF Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Jacob Olwig Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
3 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
4 Kevin Anderson Velo Force
5 Bryan Barts The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Brian Marsoun Unattached
7 Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet
8 Carl Chomko Unattached
9 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat
10 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Luke Pearse
11 Thomas Linhares Unattached
12 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Luke Pearse
13 Jacob Young GP Velotek
14 Greg Bennett Columbia Bicycle Club
15 Dennis Lilly Unattached
16 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Luke Pearse
17 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO
18 Jimmy Feldmann Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Kevin Anderson
19 Michael Deal Unattached
20 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Barts
21 Jay Beauvais Unattached
22 Sean Ross Momentum Racing LLC - MO
23 Conor Lewis Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
24 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
25 James Hopkins Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Kevin Anderson
26 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness
27 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
28 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jacob Olwig
29 Rick Kuykendall Unattached
30 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
31 Jeffrey Majzoub Prologue Racing
32 Nicholas Gentile Unattached
33 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jacob Olwig
DNF Brian Matlock
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Longley Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
2 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Bryan Barts The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Timothy Bradley
5 Michael Deal Unattached
6 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Mark Reinwald The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Barts
8 Tom Frisella Unattached
9 David Hawkins Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Scott Cathey Unattached
11 Nick Mcclellan SBR Quantum Racing
12 Joe Cawein Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13 Joe Scherrer
14 Rick Kuykendall Unattached
15 Joseph Madden Unattached
16 Andrew Koller Unattached
17 Michael Ringwald Unattached
18 Ed J. allen Unattached
19 Nicholas Gentile Unattached
20 Ed Allen Unattached
DNF Mike Worobec Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Lang Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Thomas Carter Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
3 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
4 Hugh Greenstreet Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Jared Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet
6 Edgar Moskalev MICDS
7 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Thomas Carter
8 Noah Siegel MICDS
9 Abdullah Almousalli MICDS
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Mittelberg Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
2 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club Teammate Win: Joey Mittelberg
3 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club Teammate Win: Joey Mittelberg
4 Christopher Knickmeyer Mesa Cycles Cycling Club Teammate Win: Joey Mittelberg
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
2 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
3 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
4 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
5 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
6 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
8 Reid Cranmer SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Rickey
9 Bradley Barton SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Rickey
10 Chris Cook Momentum Racing LLC - MO
11 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
12 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Gary Dyer
13 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
15 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
16 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish/Team Noah
17 Chak Lattanand Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
18 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
19 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
20 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish/Team Noah
21 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
22 Jim Coker Ozark Cycling Club
23 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
24 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
25 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
4 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
5 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Bob Santarelli Wheelfast Cycling Team
7 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
8 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Young
9 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
10 Bernd Faust Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Dan Young
12 Shawn Oneal Unattached
13 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14 Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO
15 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Dan Young
16 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
17 Chrisopher Erhard SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Rickey
DNF Jaime Garzon Momentum Racing LLC - MO
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley-Davidson
2 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
4 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
5 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Daniel Gay Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De Teammate Top 5: Dennis Ramirez
8 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Jason Murphy SBR Quantum Racing
11 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
12 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
13 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
14 Trevor Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
15 Ben Gramling SBC Cycling
16 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
17 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Jim Farasy
18 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
19 Robin Zuend SBR Quantum Racing
20 Mark Hitzhusen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
21 Devin Clark Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
22 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
23 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
24 B.j. Keane Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
25 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
26 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Jim Farasy
27 Joshua Carter EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
28 Clay Steinkuhler Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Jim Farasy
29 Jeremy Bock Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
30 Robert Varner Mike's Bikes STL
31 Evan Lardinois Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
32 Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah
33 Keaton Hanson Unattached
34 Michael Bruzina Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Jim Farasy
35 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
36 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
37 Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing
38 Harvey Lewallen iv Lindenwood University
39 Reid Cranmer SBR Quantum Racing
40 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
41 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling
DNF Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
DNF Ashley Weaver Lindenwood University
DNF Maurice Hessel US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
DNF William Franzen
DNF Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
2 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Hannah Shell Velo Force Teammate Win: Amy Mcclintock
4 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
5 Stacy Bragg Velo Force Teammate Win: Amy Mcclintock
6 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
7 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
8 Lisa Glad Velo Force Teammate Win: Amy Mcclintock
9 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Juhi Shah Washington University in St. Louis
11 Heather Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Amy Brooksher
12 Jaime cohen ? Unattached
13 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
14 Madison Gramling Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
15 Judy Slosar GP Velotek
16 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Amy Brooksher
17 Leah Spandle Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Kasal MICDS
2 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
3 Binxuan Zhang MICDS Teammate Win: Nikki Kasal
4 Gwyneth Mcdonald MICDS Teammate Win: Nikki Kasal
5 Megan Currie MICDS Teammate Win: Nikki Kasal
6 Miranda Allen MICDS Teammate Win: Nikki Kasal
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Carter Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Weaver Lindenwood University
2 Britta Siegel Liv
3 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
5 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery Racing Team
6 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
7 Hannah Shell Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Katie Bockserman
8 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
9 Stacy Bragg Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Katie Bockserman
10 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5