Log In
ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas ITT • Apr 9 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ziehr Harvard University 11:14.93
2 Jordan Diekema Harvard University 11:16.42 Teammate Win: David Ziehr
3 S Charles zamastil Temple University 11:32.27
4 Eric Fischer Yale University 11:39.39
5 Stuart Mcmanus Harvard University 11:39.56 Teammate Win: David Ziehr
6 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University 11:40.36
7 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 11:41.91
8 Macky Franklin Middlebury College 11:42.53
9 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 11:43.23
10 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 11:51.24
11 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 11:54.12
12 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 11:59.74
13 Matt Mainer University of Vermont 12:00.87
14 John Herrick University of Vermont 12:04.24
15 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 12:05.50
16 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 12:05.98
17 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 12:07.64
18 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University 12:09.00
19 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 12:09.46
20 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:10.08
21 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire 12:10.16
22 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:10.35
23 Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:15.62
24 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College 12:16.63
25 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 12:21.60
26 Ben Coleman University of Vermont 12:28.37
27 John Farrell University of Pennsylvania 12:28.53
28 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College 12:28.78
29 Jesus Martinez Columbia University-NYC 12:34.48
30 Rodney Kauffman Millersville University-Pennsylvani 12:35.02
31 Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania 12:38.36
32 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 13:03.95
33 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 13:04.37
34 Jim Komarmi University of Vermont 13:09.09
35 Ryan Smolko Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 13:29.30
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Boylston Dartmouth College 11:59.87
2 Matthew Johnson Middlebury College 12:04.36
3 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 12:10.82
4 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:15.18
5 Preston Buehrer Boston University 12:15.66
6 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:20.74
7 Elan Kugelmass Princeton University 12:23.36
8 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:26.04 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Near
9 Carl Kjellstrand Middlebury College 12:27.85 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Johnson
10 Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College 12:31.50
11 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 12:32.81
12 Michael Frankovich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:34.44 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Near
13 Tom Robson Dickinson College 12:35.33
14 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 12:36.18
15 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 12:39.24
16 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:41.60 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Near
17 Daniel Blizzard Yale University 12:42.73
18 Elliott Brennan Yale University 12:44.27
19 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 12:48.99
20 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:50.72 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Near
21 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University 12:51.02
22 Jake Mclaughlin Landmark College 12:54.83
23 Brian Devaney University of Vermont 12:56.19
24 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 12:58.93
25 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 13:00.00
26 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvani 13:03.65
27 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC 13:03.95
28 Ivan Temnykh Pennsylvania State University 13:07.26
29 Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College 13:07.37 Teammate Win: Will Boylston
30 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire 13:07.73
31 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College 13:14.60 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Johnson
32 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 13:20.05 Teammate Top 5: Erik Gonsiorowsk
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Levinsohn Williams College 11:51.81
2 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 12:13.09
3 Jake White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:13.18
4 William Melone University of New Hampshire 12:18.92
5 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 12:22.22
6 Eran Preble University of Delaware 12:35.84
7 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 12:38.88
8 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 12:43.40 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
9 Ian Forsyth Yale University 12:43.74
10 Keith Berkoben Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:43.78 Teammate Top 5: Jake White
11 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 12:46.92 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
12 Dylan Lowe Columbia University-NYC 12:47.36
13 Benjamin Chase University of New Hampshire 12:52.25 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
14 Ian Nesbitt Williams College 12:55.40 Teammate Win: Erik Levinsohn
15 Justin Gero Bard College 12:56.62
16 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont 12:56.91
17 Duncan Masland Bowdoin College 12:59.85
18 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University 12:59.93
19 Eric Adams University of Delaware 13:00.21
20 Ethan Suttner Cornell University 13:01.29
21 Bryan Carbone Drexel University 13:03.74
22 Paul Russell Skidmore College 13:05.26
23 Joshua Saxe University of Vermont 13:05.28
24 Alex Carmona University of Massachusetts-Amherst 13:06.03
25 Pete Lobianco Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 13:10.71
26 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 13:11.00
27 Adrien Mccosker McGill University 13:11.52
28 Byron Hood Harvard University 13:12.08
29 Alexander Szela University of Delaware 13:13.15
30 Zachary Repp Pennsylvania State University 13:15.63
31 Thomas Beatty Middlebury College 13:17.44
32 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 13:17.77
33 Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire 13:18.00 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
34 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 13:22.24
35 Nicholas Chen University of Pennsylvania 13:23.01 Teammate Top 5: Colby Samstag
36 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 13:24.18
37 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire 13:24.72 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
38 Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University 13:28.24
39 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 13:30.23
40 Jan Wolfe Boston College 13:30.33
41 Matthew Nole Boston College 13:34.07
42 Sean Butler Temple University 13:35.10
43 Joe Weiss University of Massachusetts-Amherst 13:35.56
44 Carl Smith University of Vermont 13:37.16
45 Bradley Quinnan Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 13:41.33
46 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 13:41.79
47 Trevor Nibbi Dartmouth College 13:46.40
48 Nick Loomis Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 13:47.51 Teammate Top 5: Jake White
49 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 13:54.24
50 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut 14:02.20
51 Brian Tang Yale University 14:04.02
52 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvani 14:11.64
53 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University 14:15.39
54 George Dyment Rhode Island School of Design 14:24.78
55 Mark Hamilton Stevens Institute of Technology 14:26.44
56 Logan Cawley Pennsylvania State University 14:29.73
57 John Bachman Harvard University 14:54.68
58 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University 15:03.10
59 Richard Bennett Yale University 15:10.85
DNF Darren Xu University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Colby Samstag
Starters:61   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Pezzimenti University of Connecticut 13:02.49
2 Russell Leino University of Pennsylvania 13:07.80
3 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 13:08.87
4 Brandon King University of Connecticut 13:25.15 Teammate Win: Andrew Pezzimenti
5 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 13:37.89
6 William Trumper University of New Hampshire 13:40.33
7 George Weiler University of Delaware 13:44.85
8 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 13:47.94
9 Matthew Lamonte Pennsylvania State University 13:49.24 Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
10 Matthew Drury Pennsylvania State University 13:51.04 Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
11 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 13:52.37
12 William Lally Boston University 13:57.89
13 Andrew Walker University of Delaware 14:02.35
14 Mark Mcshane Pennsylvania State University 14:12.21 Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
15 Trevor Manders Syracuse University 14:14.30
16 Ivan Goryachev Northeastern University 14:15.96
17 Anthony Altimore University of Pennsylvania 14:32.63 Teammate Top 5: Russell Leino
18 Andrew Wilkens University of Massachusetts-Amherst 14:39.33
19 Andrew Faughnan University of Massachusetts-Amherst 14:47.71
20 Peter Ott University of Delaware 14:51.54
21 Ian Boothby Harvard University 14:51.93
22 Chatura Atapattu Columbia University-NYC 14:52.32
23 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 14:56.92 Teammate Top 5: Greg Disanto
24 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 14:57.27
25 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 14:58.91 Teammate Top 5: Greg Disanto
26 Peter Mintun Cornell University 15:05.97
27 Brendan Diener Drexel University 15:18.92
28 Jonathan Fishpaw University of Connecticut 15:28.69 Teammate Win: Andrew Pezzimenti
29 David Brenneman University of Connecticut 15:33.73 Teammate Win: Andrew Pezzimenti
30 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University 15:37.77 Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
31 Ian Murray University of Pennsylvania 15:48.77 Teammate Top 5: Russell Leino
32 Cody Slack Pennsylvania State University 15:53.95 Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
33 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire 15:54.73 Teammate Top 5: Greg Disanto
34 Anish Samant Columbia University-NYC 15:55.71
35 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 16:10.44 Teammate Top 5: Greg Disanto
36 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 16:48.51
37 Stephen Poirier Syracuse University 17:09.54
38 Tyler Desiderio Syracuse University 17:28.64
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carsten Hansen Dartmouth College 12:39.57
2 Christoph Straub Yale University 12:51.62
3 Adam Trexler Yale University 13:20.43
4 Ethan Kirk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 13:26.87
5 John Hawthorne Williams College 13:46.24
6 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 13:52.49
7 Daniel Spakowicz Yale University 13:54.28 Teammate Top 5: Christoph Straub
8 Charlie Cubata Bowdoin College 13:55.25
9 Brian Brodine Rochester Institute of Technology 14:16.73
10 Henry Schmidt Williams College 14:17.47 Teammate Top 5: John Hawthorne
11 Yiboe Huynh Rhode Island School of Design 14:21.93
12 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 14:30.24
13 Gabriel Herrera Skidmore College 14:30.87
14 Keith Madden Brown University 14:33.15
15 Alexander Brehm Skidmore College 14:40.75
16 Joe Merrow Boston College 15:02.35
17 Jordan Holloway Millersville University-Pennsylvani 15:02.36
18 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 15:03.68
19 Patrick Hammer Stevens Institute of Technology 15:05.52
20 Spencer Nietmann Bowdoin College 15:08.95
21 Gabriel Greenlaw Rochester Institute of Technology 15:19.11
22 Benjamin Davidson Rochester Institute of Technology 15:20.29
23 Ryan Cronan Boston College 15:28.94
24 Eric Montague Worcester Polytechnic Institute 15:29.04
25 Andreas Wolfe Boston College 15:33.14
26 William Redden Yale University 15:34.50 Teammate Top 5: Christoph Straub
27 Evan Coates Yale University 15:36.27 Teammate Top 5: Christoph Straub
28 Christopher Lieb Worcester Polytechnic Institute 15:42.27
29 Joseph Currie Rochester Institute of Technology 15:42.51
30 Alexander Mendelsohn Skidmore College 16:05.52
31 Akeem Glaze Rhode Island School of Design 16:33.65
32 Nicholas Woodman Rochester Institute of Technology 16:41.19
33 Daniel Schiffrin Skidmore College 16:52.35
34 Bryce Lednar Bowdoin College 16:58.80
35 Cyle Hawkins Worcester Polytechnic Institute 17:42.82
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Benson Dickinson College 14:09.79
2 Christopher Mcmillan Dartmouth College 15:48.26
3 Merlin Nikodemus Worcester Polytechnic Institute 16:47.67
4 John Hill University of Delaware 17:30.79
5 Nathan Vaughan Northeastern University 19:12.11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lipka BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic 11:12.15
2 ? ? 11:46.47
3 Peter Reed Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 11:46.47
4 Guido Wollmann 12:02.20
5 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 12:30.35
6 Justin Henderson Colavita Racing Inc. 12:48.04
7 Michael Sernyak Capital Velo Club 12:50.91
8 Christopher Mahoney 13:01.69
9 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 13:08.25
10 Jim Levinsohn Ann Arbor Velo Club/ Priority Healt 14:08.46
11 Robert Hugi Colavita Racing, Inc. 14:41.83
12 David Dewitt Yale University 14:44.44
13 Leslie Lupien MIT Cycling Club 14:48.02
14 Victoria Gates Team CF 16:15.97
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:38.88
2 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 13:00.17 Teammate Win: Katie Quinn
3 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 13:22.28
4 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 13:42.91 Teammate Win: Katie Quinn
5 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 14:05.48 Teammate Win: Katie Quinn
6 Kimberly Zubris Boston University 14:25.54
7 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University 14:28.82
8 Veronica Wheeler McGill University 14:33.40
9 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 14:35.77
10 Rachel Meyer University of Vermont 15:18.82
11 Mandy Marquardt Pennsylvania State University 15:30.58
12 Morgan Farnsworth Pennsylvania State University 15:55.91
13 Sophy Lee Harvard University 16:35.24
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Yodis Millersville University-Pennsylvani 13:48.17
2 Rosalie Lipfert Dartmouth College 13:59.53
3 Erica Blom Yale University 14:11.97
4 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 14:37.21
5 Ellen Anderson Dartmouth College 14:40.46
6 Ruth Mclean McGill University 14:48.84
7 Eileen Evans Harvard University 15:08.75
8 Shannon Burke University of Vermont 15:11.76
9 Allison Hugi Yale University 15:25.83 Teammate Top 5: Erica Blom
10 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 15:26.92
11 Abbe Hamilton Syracuse University 15:36.56
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Levine Williams College 15:02.87
2 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 15:07.65
3 Hannah Arem Yale University 15:10.67
4 Caitlin Masopust University of Connecticut 15:38.90
5 Adriane Hairston Temple University 15:53.21
6 Kathleen Ho Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 16:01.66
7 Megan Morse Pennsylvania State University 16:05.21
8 Courtney Halista Boston College 16:07.31
9 Sonya Thomas Yale University 16:13.22 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Arem
10 Maria Berezina Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 16:14.11
11 Hannah Garrett Yale University 16:17.14 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Arem
12 Syd Schulz Middlebury College 16:18.95
13 Jennifer Hanna Yale University 16:21.38 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Arem
14 Ashley Hurst Yale University 16:24.40 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Arem
15 Nicole Desrosiers Yale University 16:26.21 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Arem
16 Kimberly Junkins Syracuse University 16:26.48
17 Jennifer Rowe Williams College 16:41.81 Teammate Win: Amy Levine
18 Monica Minson Cornell University 16:43.01
19 Susan Bresney Boston College 16:52.87
20 Amy Prescott Middlebury College 17:00.77
21 Chelsea Lane Yale University 17:07.35 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Arem
22 Danielle Masanoff Syracuse University 17:22.42
23 Caroline Hampson University of New Hampshire 17:46.34
24 Amanda White University of Connecticut 17:49.09 Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Masopust
25 Rachel Kurchin Yale University 17:54.99 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Arem
26 Elizabeth Cutolo Rochester Institute of Technology 18:13.53
27 Divya Prakash Boston College 18:21.47
28 Nicole Ogrosso Stevens Institute of Technology 18:24.42
29 Heath Goldman Williams College 18:27.73 Teammate Win: Amy Levine
30 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 18:56.14
31 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology 19:01.34
32 Jacqueline Pasekallen University of Massachusetts-Amherst 19:07.85
DNF Robin Welling University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Emily Paxson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Fogavtu Bowdoin College 15:52.91
2 Emily Binder Millersville University-Pennsylvani 16:22.70
3 Elizabeth Starr Yale University 17:02.49
4 Noam Rosenthal Dartmouth College 17:15.99
5 Alyssa Warfield Millersville University-Pennsylvani 17:25.94
6 Jessica Weng Dartmouth College 17:35.12
7 Rebecca Gripp University of Delaware 17:45.14
8 Katherine Weng Dartmouth College 17:56.26 Teammate Top 5: Noam Rosenthal
9 Jennifer Wilkinson University of Delaware 19:46.68
10 Leandra Solis Boston University 20:04.35
11 Kate Sekula University of Connecticut 21:21.88
DNF Quentin Obrien Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9