Log In
ECCC 7, L'Enfer du Nord Time Trial • Apr 16 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhys Louis Deerfield Academy 0:12:23.93
2 Jack Maclarence Proctor Academy 0:12:25.21
3 Peter Vollers jr KMS 0:12:47.27
4 Brendan Rhilu KMS 0:12:47.92
5 Alvaro Migagu Proctor Academy 0:13:14.23
6 Zach Stockman KMS 0:13:26.24
7 Ansel Dickey KMS 0:13:34.27 Teammate Top 5: Peter Vollers jr
8 Jordan Cargill Holderness School 0:13:44.44
9 Sam Merrens Hanover HS 0:13:45.76
10 Ethan Moreau Holderness School 0:13:51.08
11 Adam Silverstein Proctor Academy 0:14:01.28 Teammate Top 5: Jack Maclarence
12 David Schindler KMS 0:14:22.56 Teammate Top 5: Peter Vollers jr
13 Talon Lomaquo Proctor Academy 0:14:25.05 Teammate Top 5: Jack Maclarence
14 Mack Burns Proctor Academy 0:14:25.06 Teammate Top 5: Jack Maclarence
15 Alex Williams Proctor Academy 0:14:29.13 Teammate Top 5: Jack Maclarence
16 George Volet Hanover HS 0:14:36.99
17 Julien Moreau Holderness School 0:14:40.13
18 Kenny Mcneill KMS 0:14:48.10 Teammate Top 5: Peter Vollers jr
19 Taylor Pearlman Proctor Academy 0:14:52.72 Teammate Top 5: Jack Maclarence
20 Cain Chandler Deerfield Academy 0:15:01.01 Teammate Win: Rhys Louis
21 Jake Hines Proctor Academy 0:15:01.34 Teammate Top 5: Jack Maclarence
22 Nolan Bishop Deerfield Academy 0:15:13.28 Teammate Win: Rhys Louis
23 Nathaniel Brown 0:15:21.27
24 Brad Marshall Deerfield Academy 0:15:21.92 Teammate Win: Rhys Louis
25 Alden Svokko KMS 0:15:27.86 Teammate Top 5: Peter Vollers jr
26 Alex Lehmann Holderness School 0:15:42.21
27 Aidan Kendall Holderness School 0:15:47.36
28 Arden Arnald Deerfield Academy 0:15:57.75 Teammate Win: Rhys Louis
29 Julian Scherding KMS 0:16:28.88 Teammate Top 5: Peter Vollers jr
30 Graham Reid Hanover HS 0:16:45.94
31 Mark Whitehut Proctor Academy 0:18:57.22 Teammate Top 5: Jack Maclarence
32 Brook Leigh KMS 0:19:45.79 Teammate Top 5: Peter Vollers jr
33 Eli Grossman KMS 0:21:02.21 Teammate Top 5: Peter Vollers jr
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Donohue 0:14:36.83
2 Maddie Pfier Proctor Academy 0:15:09.44
3 Alexandra Morrow Phillips Andover 0:15:26.61
4 Caitlin Haedrich Hanover 0:15:41.06
5 Hallie Grossman Stratton 0:15:59.06
6 Celeste Holland Holderness Academy 0:16:56.39
7 Mollie Hoopes Holderness Academy 0:17:06.37
8 Hillary Wight Proctor Academy 0:17:23.09 Teammate Top 5: Maddie Pfier
9 Hannah Slattery Holderness Academy 0:17:35.67
10 Anna Gonzales Deerfield Academy 0:17:58.66
11 Elianah M Holderness Academy 0:18:05.40
12 Amanda Engelhardt Holderness Academy 0:18:53.36
13 Celine Pichette Holderness Academy 0:19:20.65
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ziehr Harvard University 10:59.28
2 Jordan Diekema Harvard University 11:10.59 Teammate Win: David Ziehr
3 Macky Franklin Middlebury College 11:21.03
4 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 11:27.02
5 Stuart Mcmanus Harvard University 11:31.49 Teammate Win: David Ziehr
6 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 11:36.73
7 Will Boylston Dartmouth College 11:40.83
8 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 11:43.87
9 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 11:51.64
10 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College 11:55.01
11 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design 11:56.38
12 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 11:59.23
13 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:02.65
14 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 12:03.34
15 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 12:03.86
16 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 12:04.20
17 Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut 12:04.47
18 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College 12:05.65
19 John Herrick University of Vermont 12:05.82
20 Nicholas Therrien University of Quebec at Montreal 12:06.71
21 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:07.96
22 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College 12:08.15
23 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire 12:09.62
24 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:12.35
25 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:13.60
26 Andrew Clemence University of New Hampshire 12:17.48
27 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology 12:20.95
28 Timothy Manzella Drexel University 12:22.98
29 Eric Fischer Yale University 12:23.82
30 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:24.56
31 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College 12:24.60
32 Matt Mainer University of Vermont 12:24.70
33 Nathan Davis University of Vermont 12:25.18
34 Daniel Gurney University of New Hampshire 12:38.32
35 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 12:40.48
36 Preston Buehrer Boston University 12:42.13
37 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College 12:42.35 Teammate Top 5: Macky Franklin
38 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 12:43.67
39 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 12:53.57
40 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 12:59.42
41 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 13:04.33
42 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology 13:13.92
43 Craig Keasler Boston University 13:26.42
44 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College 13:59.43
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Johnson Middlebury College 11:46.73
2 Cole Archambault Tufts University 12:05.29
3 Brendan Mclaughlin University of Maine 12:21.40
4 Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire 12:22.48
5 Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College 12:26.41
6 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 12:28.33
7 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:29.68
8 Ian Forsyth Yale University 12:30.91
9 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 12:33.27
10 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 12:33.89
11 Alex Grant Tufts University 12:34.45 Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
12 Jeremy Huckins Dartmouth College 12:36.43
13 Daniel Blizzard Yale University 12:41.49
14 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 12:47.91
15 Brian Guercio Dartmouth College 12:48.94
16 Karl Zahn University of Vermont 12:50.47
17 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 12:51.48
18 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 12:54.22
19 Andrew Childerhose McGill University 12:57.42
20 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:59.26
21 Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College 12:59.47
22 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 13:01.44
23 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University 13:02.65 Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
24 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology 13:05.24
25 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire 13:08.83 Teammate Top 5: Eian Prohl
26 Brian Devaney University of Vermont 13:10.10
27 Ian Schon Boston University 13:11.86
28 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University 13:14.18
29 Joshua Saxe University of Vermont 13:21.98
30 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College 13:23.05 Teammate Win: Matthew Johnson
31 Jake Mclaughlin Landmark College 13:23.15
32 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 13:30.37
33 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University 13:31.35
34 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College 13:34.76
35 Alexander Parachini New York University 13:36.42
36 Ryan Mckenna Franklin and Marshall College 13:46.98 Teammate Top 5: Eliot Scymanski
37 Byron Hood Harvard University 13:49.26
38 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire 14:04.72 Teammate Top 5: Eian Prohl
39 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology 14:20.82
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Levinsohn Williams College 11:44.29
2 William Melone University of New Hampshire 12:16.69
3 Eric Burge McGill University 12:24.99
4 Eran Preble University of Delaware 12:33.27
5 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 12:36.65
6 Benjamin Hemani Dartmouth College 12:44.78
7 David Sinclair Dartmouth College 12:45.22
8 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 12:45.28
9 Benjamin Chase University of New Hampshire 13:06.15 Teammate Top 5: William Melone
10 Ethan Kirk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 13:06.78
11 Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University 13:08.10 Teammate Top 5: Eric Burge
12 Scott Igo University of Vermont 13:08.37
13 Benjamin Moody University of Vermont 13:09.45
14 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont 13:13.19
15 Eric Adams University of Delaware 13:15.38 Teammate Top 5: Eran Preble
16 Alexander Szela University of Delaware 13:15.57 Teammate Top 5: Eran Preble
17 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont 13:17.70
18 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 13:18.14
19 Bryan Carbone Drexel University 13:24.69
20 Zachary Delnero University of Massachusetts-Amherst 13:26.24
21 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire 13:28.85 Teammate Top 5: William Melone
22 Steven Ji Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 13:30.18
23 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 13:30.94 Teammate Top 5: William Melone
24 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 13:35.04
25 Kip Denoyer Tufts University 13:35.20
26 Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology 13:35.31
27 Keith Toombs University of Massachusetts-Amherst 13:35.65
28 Ralph Allen Rochester Institute of Technology 13:35.68
29 Leif Johnson Dartmouth College 13:37.49
30 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 13:39.96 Teammate Top 5: Eran Preble
31 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 13:40.71
32 Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire 13:41.32 Teammate Top 5: William Melone
33 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 13:41.44 Teammate Top 5: William Melone
34 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 13:41.95
35 Carl Smith University of Vermont 13:43.92
36 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 13:45.09 Teammate Top 5: William Melone
37 Aaron Perelman Stevens Institute of Technology 13:50.11
38 Douglas Breault Tufts University 13:50.58
39 Harry Goldman University of Vermont 13:51.18
40 Max Dougherty University of Vermont 13:53.54
41 Russell Primeau Dartmouth College 13:53.75
42 Josef Freundorfer McGill University 13:54.46 Teammate Top 5: Eric Burge
43 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 14:00.97
44 Jeremy Huckins Dartmouth College 14:18.63
45 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 14:22.92
46 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 14:26.76
47 Cornelius Rand University of Vermont 14:32.21
48 Zhiguang Ng New York University 14:42.80
49 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut 14:43.60
50 Chatura Atapattu Columbia University-NYC 15:08.66
51 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University 15:33.32
52 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvani 15:47.46
DNF Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Gagnon McGill University 12:59.02
2 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 13:05.06
3 Brandon King University of Connecticut 13:13.22
4 Rob Furr University of Delaware 13:18.14
5 William Trumper University of New Hampshire 13:19.47
6 Michael Robichaud Boston University 13:44.25
7 George Weiler University of Delaware 14:01.50 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Fischel
8 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 14:04.60 Teammate Top 5: William Trumper
9 Andrew Walker University of Delaware 14:05.05 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Fischel
10 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut 14:26.34 Teammate Top 5: Brandon King
11 Philip Zimny McGill University 14:29.05 Teammate Win: Julien Gagnon
12 Christopher Howell University of Massachusetts-Amherst 14:33.75
13 Kendall Prowse University of Delaware 14:46.22 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Fischel
14 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 14:47.93 Teammate Top 5: William Trumper
15 Adrian Lopez New York University 15:01.01
16 Brendan Diener Drexel University 15:14.74
17 Lincoln Muir University of Massachusetts-Amherst 15:17.21
18 Jack Amadeo New York University 15:23.60
19 Peter Ott University of Delaware 15:28.41 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Fischel
20 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire 15:31.26 Teammate Top 5: William Trumper
21 John Kavouris Boston University 15:43.67
22 David Brenneman University of Connecticut 15:52.88 Teammate Top 5: Brandon King
23 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 16:21.58 Teammate Top 5: William Trumper
24 Robert Winnett Boston University 17:39.48
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carsten Hansen Dartmouth College 12:27.04
2 Alexander Creely Princeton University 13:14.13
3 John Hawthorne Williams College 13:16.33
4 Adam Trexler Yale University 13:18.38
5 Daniel Spakowicz Yale University 13:55.98
6 Justin Stroup Dartmouth College 14:15.34 Teammate Win: Carsten Hansen
7 Henry Schmidt Williams College 14:17.00 Teammate Top 5: John Hawthorne
8 Andrew Hobson Rochester Institute of Technology 14:28.67
9 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 14:36.49
10 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 14:42.11
11 Todd Brenner Williams College 14:48.77 Teammate Top 5: John Hawthorne
12 George Coffin Rhode Island School of Design 14:53.45
13 Senovio Shish Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 14:53.77
14 Jordan Holloway Millersville University-Pennsylvani 14:55.52
15 Dylan Hutchison Stevens Institute of Technology 15:09.30
16 Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design 15:11.98
17 Brennon Costello Tufts University 15:26.25
18 William Redden Yale University 15:28.04 Teammate Top 5: Adam Trexler
19 Richard Leyland Rochester Institute of Technology 15:29.33
20 Christopher Mcmillan Dartmouth College 15:33.35 Teammate Win: Carsten Hansen
21 Joseph Currie Rochester Institute of Technology 15:36.61
22 Elan Kugelmass Princeton University 15:47.76 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Creely
23 Benjamin Davidson Rochester Institute of Technology 15:51.87
24 Robert Rockmore Tufts University 16:04.85
25 Devin Chu Dartmouth College 16:36.92 Teammate Win: Carsten Hansen
26 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College 16:38.14
27 Nicholas Woodman Rochester Institute of Technology 16:59.39
28 Kodiak Burke Dartmouth College 17:06.09 Teammate Win: Carsten Hansen
29 Cyle Hawkins Worcester Polytechnic Institute 17:18.79
30 Adric Quackenbush Franklin and Marshall College 17:25.33
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Briggs Dartmouth College 16:53.38
2 Tyler Smith Millersville University-Pennsylvani 17:47.66
3 Nathan Vaughan Northeastern University 18:20.33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bensen 0:11:42.63
2 Eric Schildge Jamis - Sutter Home 0:11:45.39
3 Lou Bregou Team Alpine Clinic - RCN 0:12:15.68
4 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence/Drexel University 0:13:20.07
5 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clinic - RCN 0:13:32.37
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Lupien MIT 0:15:16.66
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:45.30
2 Anna Mcloon Harvard University 13:01.63
3 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 13:49.14 Teammate Win: Katie Quinn
4 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 14:01.53 Teammate Win: Katie Quinn
5 Rachel Yodis Millersville University-Pennsylvani 14:03.93
6 Elle Anderson Dartmouth College 14:11.91
7 Erica Blom Yale University 14:50.82
8 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University 15:02.31
9 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 15:26.97
10 Bronwen Peternell Yale University 15:31.39
11 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College 15:34.18
12 Rachel Meyer University of Vermont 16:14.64
13 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 17:33.70
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosalie Lipfert Dartmouth College 14:19.64
2 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 14:59.82
3 Ellen Anderson Dartmouth College 15:16.45 Teammate Win: Rosalie Lipfert
4 Ruth Mclean McGill University 15:16.65
5 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 15:17.70
6 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 15:47.78
7 Allison Hugi Yale University 16:12.99
8 Eileen Evans Harvard University 16:25.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Rorabaugh Dartmouth College 14:49.83
2 Amy Levine Williams College 15:48.73
3 Caitlin Masopust University of Connecticut 15:51.52
4 Isabel Caldwell Dartmouth College 16:09.33 Teammate Win: Becca Rorabaugh
5 Audrey Raboin Tufts University 16:14.19
6 Kathleen Ho Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 16:14.75
7 Maria Berezina Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 16:20.35
8 Kris Johnson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 16:21.06
9 Amanda Buerger Northeastern University 16:35.23
10 Leah Ross University of New Hampshire 16:39.14
11 Kristina Caudle Dartmouth College 16:40.03 Teammate Win: Becca Rorabaugh
12 Robin Welling University of Vermont 16:41.13
13 Hannah Garrett Yale University 16:42.02
14 Emily Binder Millersville University-Pennsylvani 16:45.48
15 Christina Chnaider Boston University 16:52.02
16 Stephanie Reighart Dartmouth College 16:53.94 Teammate Win: Becca Rorabaugh
17 Jennifer Hanna Yale University 16:56.66
18 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 16:59.99
19 Syd Schulz Middlebury College 17:01.47
20 Valina Sintal McGill University 17:06.71
21 Amy Prescott Middlebury College 17:17.56
22 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University 17:20.76
23 Julie Andren Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 17:43.20
24 Nicole Ogrosso Stevens Institute of Technology 18:38.47
25 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire 18:53.70
26 Caroline Hampson University of New Hampshire 18:56.98
27 Megan Odonnell Franklin and Marshall College 19:07.02
28 Allison Lachance Rochester Institute of Technology 19:31.99
29 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 19:55.86
DNF Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noam Rosenthal Dartmouth College 17:24.05
2 Gabrielle Czernik Stevens Institute of Technology 18:31.47
3 Molly Talbert Middlebury College 18:58.68
4 Laura King Dartmouth College 20:05.98 Teammate Win: Noam Rosenthal
5 Kate Sekula University of Connecticut 22:54.33
6 Caroline Pardee Boston University 25:49.49
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3