Log In
Wayne Elliot Memorial • May 14 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 1:51:17
Off The Front
2 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:00:34
1
3 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:00:34
2
4 Keith Ford Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 0:00:34
3
Teammate Win: Mark Thompson
5 James Nash CCB Racing Team 0:00:34
4
6 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 0:00:34
5
7 Jonathan Eichman QuadCycles 0:00:34
6
8 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:00:34
7
9 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 0:00:34
8
10 David Uchenick Arc en ciel 0:00:34
9
11 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:34
10
12 John Liston oa/cyclemania 0:00:34
11
13 Karl Hambrecht CCB Racing 0:00:34
12
Teammate Top 5: James Nash
14 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:34
13
Teammate Top 5: James Nash
15 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:34
14
16 Miike Theroux paradise racing 0:00:34
15
17 Duane Skofield BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 0:00:34
16
18 Eddy O'rourke Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe 0:00:34
17
19 Joseph Savick Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:00:34
18
20 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 0:00:34
19
21 John Healy NorEast Cycling 0:00:34
20
22 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 0:00:34
21
23 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England 0:00:34
22
24 David Andersen Boston Road Club 0:00:34
23
25 Unknown Rider 0:00:34
24
26 Robert Faltus Ride with Rendall 0:00:34
25
27 John Laupheimer Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 0:00:34
26
28 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 0:00:34
27
29 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo club - Flardria Cafe 0:00:34
28
30 Michael Harring Pinnacle Bike Works 0:00:34
29
31 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:00:34
30
32 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 0:00:34
31
33 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 0:00:34
32
34 Mike Harris Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 0:00:34
33
35 Michael Humphries Team NH 0:00:34
34
36 David King CCB Racing 0:00:34
35
Teammate Top 5: James Nash
37 Thomas Cormier PelotonCoaching.com/NHCC 0:00:34
36
38 Daniel O'neill Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:00:34
37
39 Frederick Loucks NorEast Cycling 0:00:51
40 Freddy Cicerchia ECV//Pinnacle 0:09:49
Off The Back
Starters:47   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo 1:17:17
1
2 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:00:00
2
3 Thomson Riley NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
3
4 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:00:00
4
5 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 0:00:00
5
6 Len Engel Minuteman Road Club 0:00:00
6
7 David Halligan ECV 0:00:00
7
8 Jon Sykes GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
8
9 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:00:00
9
10 Steven Ji MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:00:00
10
11 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
11
12 Brian Quigley Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:00:00
12
13 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner 0:00:00
13
14 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: John Smith
15 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:00:00
15
16 Connor Cushman Young Guns Racing Project 0:00:00
16
17 Nicholas Gilroy ECV 0:00:00
17
18 Justin Gero Bard College 0:00:00
18
19 Will King CCB/DOTGO 0:00:00
19
20 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:00:00
20
21 J taylor Marble GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
21
22 Andrew Cooper NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Thomson Riley
23 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
23
24 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 0:00:08
25 Brian Yoo Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:00:08
26 Gerald Harris 0:00:08
27 Geremia Ortega CCB 0:00:14
28 Paul Sennott Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart 0:00:14
29 Paul Martel CCB Racing 0:00:16
30 Ian Whittle Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:00:16
31 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT 0:00:16
32 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:00:22
33 Mark Coleman NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:22
34 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 0:00:23 Teammate Top 5: John Smith
35 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:00:23 Teammate Top 5: John Smith
36 Tim Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:00:29 Teammate Top 5: Thomson Riley
37 Peter Goguen Team CF 0:00:30
38 Rich Rogers NorEast Cycling 0:00:30 Teammate Top 5: Thomson Riley
39 Harry Mattison 0:00:35
Off The Back
40 Hughes Burridge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:47
Off The Back
41 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:00:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Smith
42 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:00:50
Off The Back
43 Dave Dishaw Essex County Velo 0:00:50
Off The Back
44 Zachary Ulissi MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:01:17
Off The Back
45 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 0:01:23
Off The Back
46 Cody Whelan Sunapee/ Revolution Cyclery/ Contin 0:01:23
Off The Back
47 Robert Follansbee Minuteman Road Club 0:01:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Smith
48 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:01:37
Off The Back
49 Unknown Rider 0:01:37
Off The Back
50 Algis Norkevicius Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:02:19
Off The Back
51 Peter Aten 0:03:02
Off The Back
52 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:03:23
Off The Back
53 Francis Lane CCB/DOTGO 0:03:30
Off The Back
54 Chris Field ECV 0:04:40
Off The Back
55 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:06:41
Off The Back
56 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:11:11
Off The Back
57 Douglas Breault Tufts Cycling 0:11:11
Off The Back
58 Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO 0:17:29
Off The Back
Starters:72   Finishers: Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO 1:04:01
1
2 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
2
3 James Goudreault 0:00:00
3
4 Jack Elder Cycle-Smart 0:00:00
4
5 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 0:00:00
5
6 Camden Latimer 0:00:00
6
7 Izzy Cohan Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea 0:00:00
7
8 Keith Kelly Arc-En-Ciel 0:00:00
8
9 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle 0:00:14
10 Juan Puerto Optimum Performance 0:00:14
11 David Stacey BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 0:00:18
12 Zack Ackerman 0:04:32
13 Jose r Torres INDEPENDENT 0:04:41
1
14 Chris Vandeusen Velobrew 0:04:41
2
15 Kenneth Cheung MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:04:41
3
16 Carl Shimer Minuteman Road Club 0:04:41
4
Teammate Top 5: John Raguin
17 Jacob Lipcon 0:04:41
5
18 Dave Murray Carpe Diem 0:04:41
6
19 Tom Keane 545 Velo 0:04:41
7
20 Mark Boucher Blue Steel Cyclery 0:04:55
21 Ford Murphy ne cycling 0:07:52
Off The Back
22 Michael Passanisi CCB/DOTGO 0:07:52
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chad Young
23 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycleloft 0:07:52
Off The Back
24 Michael Bloom 0:08:16
Off The Back
25 Jonathan Sainsbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:08:24
Off The Back
26 Karl Schipul 0:08:24
Off The Back
27 Doran Abel minuteman road club 0:08:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Raguin
28 Nicholas Wheeler Noreast Cycling / SubItUp.com 0:11:01
Off The Back
29 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:11:01
Off The Back
30 Justin Palmisano Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:11:01
Off The Back
31 Eric Beard 0:11:01
Off The Back
32 Doug Aker NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:13:11
Off The Back
33 David Green NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:13:38
Off The Back
34 Patrick Carr NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:13:54
Off The Back
35 Jay Batson Essex County Velo 0:16:34
Off The Back
36 Chris Pease 0:22:04
Off The Back
Starters:49   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Ralston NorEast Cycling 1:26:46
Off The Front
2 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 0:02:54
4 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 0:02:57
1
5 Samantha Dery 0:02:57
2
6 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:02:57
3
7 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:02:57
4
8 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:02:57
5
9 Kerry Litka NorEast Cycling 0:02:57
6
Teammate Win: Laura Ralston
10 Victoria Gates Team CF 0:02:57
7
11 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:02:57
8
12 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:02:57
9
Starters:16 Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1