Log In
Olde Mill Inn Tour of Basking Ridge • Sep 5 2016
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 8:32:41.61
2 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
3 Nicholas Roberts Ttown Elite 1.37
4 Daniel Diaz Cuevas 15.89
5 Matthew Parry Team Somerset 18.88
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 22:36.80
2 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 4.10 Teammate Win: Aidan Carter
3 Nathan Roberts Ttown Elite s.t.
4 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
5 Vincent Madaffari Abrt 17.30
6 Ian Buss T-town Elite 19.80
7 Matt Smith T-town Elite 26.80 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Roberts
8 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te 43.70
9 Billy Taylor Star Track Nyc 46.40
10 Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development 1:08.60 Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Tonin
11 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development 1:22.30 Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Tonin
12 Andrew Petti Century Road Club Development F 1:28.80
13 Matthew Mech T-town Elite 2:20.10 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Roberts
14 Tyler Wright
15 Noah Jerris Team Somerset
15 James O'neill Byrne International Llc
16 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Butsavage T-town Elite 22:35.90
2 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 15.60
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dj Toback Cuevas 8:32:56.67
2 Benjamin Coto Liberty Cycle 2.53
3 Evan Donahue Liberty Cycle 40.14
4 Frank P villani Team Somerset 41.20
5 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset s.t.
6 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset s.t.
7 Thomas Byrne Byrne International Llc
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww 10:20:21.35
1
2 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
2
3 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
3
4 Christopher Chong-tenn Crca - Diehard s.t.
4
5 Fernando Ferreira Iron Bridge/ Tarmac Cycling s.t.
5
6 Timothy Hall Pure Energy Racing s.t.
6
7 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
7
8 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / Ww s.t.
8
Teammate Win: John Durso
9 Mynor Pineda Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
9
10 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
11 Michael Sambrano Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent s.t.
11
12 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist s.t.
12
13 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
13
14 William Wisse Drv/rcs/driscoll s.t.
14
15 David Kahl Propower Coaching s.t.
15
16 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage s.t.
16
17 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
17
18 Robert Ryan Team Somerset s.t.
18
19 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset s.t.
19
20 Aaron Katin Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
20
21 Andrew Singson Mambo Kings Racing / D&q s.t.
21
22 Rafael Diaz-granados Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
22
23 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
23
24 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle s.t.
24
25 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset s.t.
25
26 Tim Doherty High Gear/ww 8.60
Off The Back
27 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
Off The Back
28 Pedro Arias Echelon Cycles 10.73
Off The Back
29 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
Off The Back
30 Jose Guzman Echelon Cycles s.t.
Off The Back
31 Stephen Jamison Crca/lupus Racing Team 14.08
Off The Back
32 Dan Antonelli Kickcharge Creative 30.94
Off The Back
33 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Back
34 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
Off The Back
35 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 33.46
Off The Back
36 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
Off The Back
37 James Yoo Crca/rbny Racingverge Sport 1:09.76
Off The Back
38 Isaac Guzman Montclair Bikery Raicing 2:11.21
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley/marketing Edge 34:08.30
1
2 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
2
3 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
3
4 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t.
4
5 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset s.t.
5
6 Paul Pearson Try-brew s.t.
6
7 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
7
8 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
8
9 Lawrence Towner Team Propower Coaching s.t.
9
10 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club Of America s.t.
10
11 Christian Weigand Sunquest Funding Llc s.t.
11
12 Mark Napoli Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 4.90
Off The Back
13 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club s.t.
Off The Back
14 Thomas Bowmaster Team Town Cycle s.t.
Off The Back
15 Rick Woods Liberty Cycle s.t.
Off The Back
16 Peter Quinn Dsb Cycling 20.70
Off The Back
17 Christopher Byrne Byrne International Llc s.t.
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Brush 9:41:48.55
Off The Front
2 Timothy Hall Pure Energy Racing 11.06
1
3 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
2
4 Andrew Petti Century Road Club Development F s.t.
3
5 Edouard D'arbaumont Crca s.t.
4
6 Luiz Lanfredi Rbny Racing s.t.
5
7 Tony Deorio Cycle 54 s.t.
6
8 Kevin Verhoff Liberty Cycle s.t.
7
9 Justin Butsavage T-town Elite 14.52
1
10 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
2
11 Henri Simon Bsba Racing s.t.
3
12 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
4
13 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
5
14 Christian Weigand Sunquest Funding Llc s.t.
6
15 Juan Cruz Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
16 Ravinder Chaggar Crca 23.73 Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
17 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 31.76
18 Joseph Meyer-fuchs Joes Guitar Shop 36.54
19 Andrew Leone Crca 43.27 Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
20 Brian Barringer s.t.
21 Michael Pokrovskiy Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
22 Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
23 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
24 Juan Henriquez s.t.
25 Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching 45.74
Off The Back
26 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development 2:21.83
Off The Front
27 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te 2:25.71
Off The Front
28 Sophia Shuhay T-town Elite
Off The Front
29 Nathan Roberts Ttown Elite
Off The Front
30 Gregg Machacz Liberty Cycle
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Roa Liberty Cycles 19:46.50
Off The Front
2 Michael Smith s.t.
Off The Front
3 Francesco Di sarro Attack! s.t.
Off The Front
4 Jeffrey Olszyk Liberty Cycle s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jorge Roa
5 Patrick Roberts Kickcharge Creative 1.40
Off The Back
6 Wes Evasick s.t.
Off The Back
7 Jeffrey Mcintyre Liberty Cycle s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jorge Roa
8 Leonardo Lopez Karma Racing Team 16.20
Off The Back
9 Jake Allison 33.00
Off The Back
10 Justin Bangs Crca/gfny s.t.
Off The Back
11 Daniel Corless 38.80
Off The Back
12 Eric Valencia Liberty Cycle 39.90
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jorge Roa
13 Michael Debruin Team Town Cycle / Pro Power Coa 1:17.70
Off The Front
14 Stephen Kowalski Liberty Cycle 1:20.40
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jorge Roa
15 John Donahue Liberty Cycle 2:28.50
1
Teammate Win: Jorge Roa
16 Cory Kestner 2:29.80
2
17 Luis Fiallo
18 Richard Casamento Win Marketing Group
19 Evan Andricopoulos
20 Frank Curra
21 Dj Toback Cuevas
22 Jo-ann Evangelist
23 Danielle Silvia
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Chauner Pa Lightning 55:41.50
Off The Front
2 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
Off The Front
3 Cody Lacosta High Gear Cyclery/ Trek s.t.
Off The Front
4 Stephen Hall Pa Lightning 23.70
1
Teammate Win: Michael Chauner
5 Juan Suarez s.t.
2
6 Carlos Andres brenes mata Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
3
7 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Nelessen
8 Connor Sallee Team Plano Cycling s.t.
5
9 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
6
10 Rafael Diaz-granados Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
11 Kevin Molloy Crca/the Weather Channel Giant s.t.
8
12 Gavriel Epstein Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
9
13 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
10
14 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
11
15 Peter Nielsen Liberty Cycle s.t.
12
16 Bobby Lea Maloja Pushbikers s.t.
13
17 Douglas Varela triana Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
14
18 Michael Goret High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
15
19 Jeffrey Garcia Montecci Bikes/ Mon Amour Coffe s.t.
16
20 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club s.t.
17
21 Michael Black Qcw Breakaway P/b Feltbikes Jlv s.t.
18
22 Andrew Walsh Crca/team Health Warrior s.t.
19
23 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 29.10
Off The Back
24 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 30.20
Off The Back
25 Jonathan Erdelyi The Red Bicycle 32.10
Off The Back
26 Karl michael Rahn Crca/the Weather Channel Giant s.t.
Off The Back
27 Christopher Chong-tenn Crca - Diehard 47.80
Off The Back
28 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 1:28.10
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Shuhay T-town Elite 8:32:46.52
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Cotero Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 23:28.80
2 Sydnee Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 32.80
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Madaffai Abrt 24:03.00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scout Carter Liberty Cycle 8:33:34.69
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1