Log In
Yale Crit - ECCC Week 6 • Apr 11 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Chebot University of Vermont
2 Michael Wiles
3 Jose Soltren MIT Cycling Club
4 Ian Sullivan University of Vermont Teammate Win: Jesse Chebot
5 Bryan Haas IRS Medic
6 Peter Heinz Connecticut College
7 Michael Hamilton Massachusetts Institute of Technol Teammate Top 5: Jose Soltren
8 Guido Wollman
9 Matthew Snow TREK Fairfield
10 Christian Eager
11 Rich Foley Bethel Cycle Sport
12 Douglas Crane Cafeteros
13 Maison Chen
14 Adam Francis Yale University
15 Joseph Glaser-reich Providence Velo Club
16 David Kahn Yale University
17 Kyle Foley Cuevas/ACT
18 Ricardo Hernandez
19 Steven Hopengarten North Atlantic Velo
20 Chris Mcneil
21 Benjamin George
22 Jeffrey Weaver The Devils Gear
23 Matthew Feiner New Haven Bicycling
24 Dillon Pronovost
25 Uri Halevi University of Massachusetts
26 Ken Moscaritolo
27 Bruce Mcgalliard Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF Sean Kennedy University of Massachusetts
DNF Andres Bernhard Laurel Bicycle Club
DNF David Gordon
DNF Ian Harris CRCA
DNF Todd Lippin 3D Racing Team
DNF David Mccormick Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF John Morales Cafeteros
DNF Kurt Peterson Laurel Bicycle Club
DNF Jorg Polster
DNF Joe Kopena
DNF Altonso Ilanos
DNF Chris Meador
DNF Steve Suto
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont
2 Jake Gramlich
3 Ross Baldwin Brown University
4 Andrew Cotter
5 Alex Cotter
6 Joshua Parker Brown University
7 David Garguilo Boston University
8 Ian Schon Boston University
9 Kieran Coleman
10 Brent Heverly Drexel University
11 Pan pan Fan
12 Phillip King
13 Scott Frison
14 Alynn Kakuk University of Vermont Teammate Win: Daniel Bensen
DNF Brooks Rorke
DNF Kurt Von holzhausen
DNF Domenico D'lelio
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Jaskiewicz University of Vermont
2 Alex Cox University of Vermont Teammate Win: Colin Jaskiewicz
3 Nick Bennette Princeton University
4 Thomas Coupe University of New Hampshire
5 Joshua Lipka University of New Hampshire
6 Todd Yezefski Tufts University
7 Derek Merkler US Military Academy
8 Nick Frey Princeton University Teammate Top 5: Nick Bennette
9 Jose Soltren Massachusetts Institute of Technol
10 Toby Marzot Dartmouth College
11 James Driscoll University of Vermont Teammate Win: Colin Jaskiewicz
12 Lee Peters University of Vermont Teammate Win: Colin Jaskiewicz
13 Alexander Bremer Columbia University
14 Jesse Chebot University of Vermont Teammate Win: Colin Jaskiewicz
15 William Dugan University of Vermont Teammate Win: Colin Jaskiewicz
16 Austin Roach Princeton University Teammate Top 5: Nick Bennette
17 Andrew Wheeler US Military Academy
18 Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut
19 Aaron Meyers Bucknell University
20 Steven Pingree US Military Academy
21 Scott Dolmat-connell University of Vermont Teammate Win: Colin Jaskiewicz
22 Peter Chiu Columbia University
23 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont Teammate Win: Colin Jaskiewicz
24 Christopher Redmond Rutgers University
25 Brian Roberts Boston University
26 Alexander Krienke US Military Academy
27 Peter Heinz Connecticut College
28 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University
29 Erik Wilburn US Military Academy
30 Glenn Ferreira Tufts University
31 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University
32 Morgan Macleod Bowdoin College
33 Christopher Hair Boston University
34 Timothy Manzella Drexel University
DNF Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University
2 Guo-liang Chew Massachusetts Institute of Technol
3 Jonathan Poterjoy Millersville University
4 Patrick Barter Dartmouth College
5 David Kim Rutgers University
6 Sean Whiteman University of Pennsylvania
7 Ben Liang Middlebury College
8 Derek Harnden University of Vermont
9 Michael Hamilton Massachusetts Institute of Technol Teammate Top 5: Guo-liang Chew
10 Michael Tonkinson New York University
11 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University Teammate Top 5: David Kim
12 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont
13 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania
14 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University
15 Evan Cooper Tufts University
16 Leonard Klipper University of Pennsylvania
17 Joseph Bylund Columbia University
18 William Hilsman Colgate University
19 Ben Corbalis Lees McRae College
20 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University
21 Charles Cavness Middlebury College
22 Radu Jianu Brown University
23 Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
24 Tom Sampson University of Massachusetts
25 Corey Williams Columbia University
26 Mark Theeman Northeastern University
27 Alex Abarbanel-grossman aMiddlebury College
28 Matthew Schoman Drexel University
29 Corey Kropp University of Delaware
30 Sean Kennedy University of Massachusetts
31 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania
32 Steven Hopengarten Union College
33 Chris Scannell University of Vermont
34 Andrew Webster Millersville University Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Poterjoy
35 Brian Holmes Princeton University
36 John Roper Northeastern University
37 Daniel Wood Bucknell University
38 Kyle Reed University of Delaware
39 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont
40 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology
41 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College
42 Benjamin Cheetham Cornell University
43 William Kistler University of Delaware
44 Bladi Duran Brown University
45 Nic Magliocco University of Vermont
46 Peter Abdu University of New Hampshire
DNF Felix Wu Northwestern University
DNF Ian Sullivan University of Vermont
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nevin Rallis University of Vermont
2 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
3 Kyle Carroll Rutgers University
4 Adam Francis Yale University
5 Chad Husko Columbia University
6 Blake Hawthorne US Military Academy
7 Paul Bickford University of Connecticut
8 Harold Poole Bates College
9 Chad Husko Columbia University Teammate Top 5: Chad Husko
10 Joseph Glaser-reich Brown University
11 Andrew Meyer Boston College
12 Alexander Chaleff New England Conservatory
13 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire
14 Luke Salvato Bowdoin College
15 Michael Honsberger McGill University
16 Matthew Griswold Boston University
17 Peter Kuhn Yale University Teammate Top 5: Adam Francis
18 Jesse Steiner Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Peter Hagerty
19 Matt Cocola Bucknell University
20 Ian Sanders-fleming Middlebury College
21 William Sutherland US Military Academy
22 David Wagner Yale University Teammate Top 5: Adam Francis
23 Kyle Bruley Boston University
24 Cimarron Wortham Massachusetts Institute of Technol
25 Joseph Perez US Military Academy
26 Karl Honerlaw Boston College
27 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania
28 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware
29 Will Cox University of Vermont Teammate Win: Nevin Rallis
30 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont Teammate Win: Nevin Rallis
31 Will Pisarello Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Peter Hagerty
32 Brent Doscher University of New Hampshire
33 Jeremy May US Military Academy
34 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont Teammate Win: Nevin Rallis
35 Erik Newman Dartmouth College
36 Uri Halevi University of Massachusetts
37 Jonathan Wu Yale University Teammate Top 5: Adam Francis
38 Sean Berry University of New Hampshire
39 Paul Nerenberg Massachusetts Institute of Technol
40 David Gordon Stevens Institute of Technology
41 Wookie Kim Yale University Teammate Top 5: Adam Francis
42 Jan Wolfe Boston College
43 Patrick Ryan US Military Academy
44 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University
45 Connor Cushman Bates College
46 Matthew Means Bucknell University
47 Erik Sperling Yale University Teammate Top 5: Adam Francis
48 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology
49 Calman Lankton Massachusetts Institute of Technol
50 Jeffrey Lukach University of New Hampshire
51 Derek Sakamoto Middlebury College
52 Christopher Ritacco Yale University Teammate Top 5: Adam Francis
53 Nick Loomis Massachusetts Institute of Technol
54 James Rose University of New Hampshire
55 Anastacio Perez Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF Alex Ciccone Bucknell University
DNF Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire
DNF Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College
DNF Spencer Gilbert New York University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Collier Columbia University
2 Jingyuan Ma University of Pennsylvania
3 Sylvan Ellefson Bates College
4 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University
5 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
6 Matt Sack New York University
7 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont
8 Neal Martorelli University of Vermont
9 Collin Buesser Northeastern University Teammate Top 5: Hughes Burridge
10 Elliot Higgins Northeastern University Teammate Top 5: Hughes Burridge
11 Todd Woodlan New York University
12 Zhiguang Ng New York University
13 Clint Dager University of Delaware
14 Preston Buehrer Boston University
15 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut
16 Eric Adams University of Delaware
17 Adam Bouchard McGill University
18 Daryl Deprey University of Vermont
19 Ian Schon Boston University
20 Alexander Parachini New York University
21 Alex Turnwall Northeastern University Teammate Top 5: Hughes Burridge
22 Matthew Lewis Columbia University Teammate Win: David Collier
23 Ethan Schrum University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Jingyuan Ma
24 Nathaniel Coghlan University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Patrick Galvin
25 David Garguilo Boston University
26 Jake Rozin Northeastern University Teammate Top 5: Hughes Burridge
27 Nathan Davis University of Vermont
28 Daniel Stine University of Connecticut
29 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Patrick Galvin
30 William Larose University of Delaware
31 Michael Frothingham University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Patrick Galvin
DNF Zenon Halatyn Rutgers University
DNF Erik Dill Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Sandon Coggin Columbia University Teammate Win: David Collier
DNF James Miller University of Connecticut
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Maret Millersville University
2 Gregory Keith US Military Academy
3 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College
4 Nick Crawford Bowdoin College
5 Duncan Masland Bowdoin College
6 Brent Heverly Drexel University
7 J b Chun Bowdoin College Teammate Top 5: Nick Crawford
8 A j eldorado Riggs Yale University
9 David Schoenburg Yale University
10 Eric Gauthier Princeton University
11 Christopher Rakovic Boston College
12 Ian Burgess Stevens Institute of Technology
13 Wade Baldwin Bucknell University
14 James Thornton US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Gregory Keith
15 Jacob Yundt Rochester Institute of Technology
16 Henry Debey Yale University
17 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology
18 Daniel Summers Rochester Institute of Technology
19 Armando Peralta US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Gregory Keith
20 Ross Baldwin Brown University
21 Joshua Parker Brown University
22 Christopher Chrisman Yale University
23 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Gregory Keith
24 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College
25 Nick Garcia US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Gregory Keith
26 Christian Termyn Yale University
27 Arjun Sudhir Boston College
28 Donald Leclerc Rochester Institute of Technology
29 Howard Lanney Colgate University
30 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College Teammate Top 5: Charles Salzer
31 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology
32 Brian Tsien US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Gregory Keith
33 William Blakeley Dartmouth College
34 Gavin Daly Princeton University
35 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
36 Nathan Williams Middlebury College
37 David Laidig Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
38 Timothy Raggets Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College Teammate Top 5: Charles Salzer
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor James Yale University
2 Robert Winnett Boston University
3 Joshua Purtle Yale University Teammate Win: Taylor James
4 Matthew Smith Dartmouth College
5 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University
6 Brandon Sbordone Rochester Institute of Technology
7 Adric Quackenbush Franklin and Marshall College
8 Mikael Garabedian Drexel University
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Shirley Columbia University
2 Emma Bast Mount Holyoke College
3 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
4 Courtney Rehwoldt US Military Academy
5 Anna Olivier Yale University
6 Brett Dollar Middlebury College
7 Christine Levy Yale University Teammate Top 5: Anna Olivier
8 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College Teammate Top 5: Emma Bast
9 Rose Long University of Vermont
10 Callie Mcdowell Boston University
11 Priscilla Mok Brown University
DNF Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Savage Columbia University
2 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University
3 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College
4 Katy Applin Northeastern University
5 Jessica Davis US Military Academy
6 Nicole Seekely Columbia University Teammate Win: Caroline Savage
7 Alynn Kakuk University of Vermont
8 Stephanie White University of New Hampshire
9 Erin Redl McGill University
10 Emily Novak Bucknell University
11 Sarah Bowman Yale University
12 Emily Gassman University of Vermont
13 Karina Demair Rutgers University
14 Emily Daniels Bucknell University
15 Anna Eisenstein Boston University
16 Dana Prey Boston College
17 Kimberly Zubris Boston University
18 Nicole Hilaire US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Jessica Davis
19 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Jessica Davis
20 Yasmine White Bowdoin College
21 Janis Sandlin Yale University
22 Chelsea Amengual Boston College
23 Kelly Everhart Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Claire Mckenna
24 Melissa Gymrek Massachusetts Institute of Technol
25 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University
26 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University Teammate Win: Caroline Savage
27 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire
28 Caitlin Mcardle US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Jessica Davis
29 Stacie Burak US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Jessica Davis
30 Amy Gassman University of Vermont
31 Carlie Pietsch Cornell University
32 Shauna Henley University of Vermont
33 Amanda Feirstein Boston College
34 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire
35 Jaime Lawlor Boston College
DNF Ashley Nichols University of Vermont
DNF Melina Ward Middlebury College
DNF Anne Washburn Harvard University
DNF Rebecca Levin Princeton University
DNF Shane Ferro Columbia University Teammate Win: Caroline Savage
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachael Robins Mount Holyoke College
2 Michelle Ward Princeton University
3 Leah Ross University of New Hampshire
4 Samantha Noe Rochester Institute of Technology
5 Amanda Berg Rochester Institute of Technology
6 Constance Chang Yale University
7 Erin Anderson Yale University
8 Allison Grover McGill University
9 Marie Weber Mount Holyoke College Teammate Win: Rachael Robins
10 Caroline Handschuh Yale University
11 Leah Nagel Middlebury College
12 Martha Boylston Dartmouth College
13 Ali Saslafsky University of Vermont
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10